Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AN2 Therapeutics, Inc.ANTX · Entity 1085 | Director | October 12, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AN2 Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date October 12, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,156 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,283 · Balance 84,156 F1: Represents shares issued in lieu of cash compensation under the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. All shares vest immediately. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares issued in lieu of cash compensation under the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. All shares vest immediately.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 21:13 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-420643 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,156 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued in lieu of cash compensation under the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. All shares vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2026 Filed Jul 10, 2026 23:41 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-301166 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,873 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued in lieu of cash compensation under the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. All shares vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-151628 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,084 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued in lieu of cash compensation under the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. All shares vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:13 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,742 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120230 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,742 shares Expires 2033-06-06 F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:13 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,742 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120230 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,742 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,742 shares Expires 2033-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $3.91 per share, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the repricing; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to the "Premium End Date" (as defined below), the repriced option is exercised or the Reporting Person's services with the Company is terminated. The "Premium End Date" means the earliest of: (i) September 19, 2027, (ii) the date of a change in control or (iii) the Reporting Person's death or disability. F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:13 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,362 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.28 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120230 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares Expires 2032-05-11 F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:13 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,362 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120230 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,362 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares Expires 2032-05-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $3.91 per share, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the repricing; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to the "Premium End Date" (as defined below), the repriced option is exercised or the Reporting Person's services with the Company is terminated. The "Premium End Date" means the earliest of: (i) September 19, 2027, (ii) the date of a change in control or (iii) the Reporting Person's death or disability. F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:13 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,665 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120230 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,665 shares Expires 2031-04-29 F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 23:13 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,665 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-120230 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,665 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,665 shares Expires 2031-04-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $3.91 per share, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the repricing; provided that the exercise price will be increased to the original exercise price before repricing if, prior to the "Premium End Date" (as defined below), the repriced option is exercised or the Reporting Person's services with the Company is terminated. The "Premium End Date" means the earliest of: (i) September 19, 2027, (ii) the date of a change in control or (iii) the Reporting Person's death or disability. F3 · price: On March 19, 2026, the board of directors of the Issuer approved the repricing of the option. Except as further described in footnote 1, all other terms of the option remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:29 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,400 | $0.00 Strike: $1.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-064105 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,400 shares Expires 2036-02-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares shall vest on February 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 22:06 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-013035 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,309 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued in lieu of cash compensation under the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. All shares vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:01 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,367 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-238984 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,749 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued in lieu of cash compensation under the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. All shares vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 22:20 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-095406 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,382 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued in lieu of cash compensation under the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. All shares vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:51 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,111 | $0.00 Strike: $1.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077036 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,111 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,111 shares Expires 2035-05-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares shall vest on March 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 20:55 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-053348 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,507 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued in lieu of cash compensation under the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. All shares vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 23:38 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-139797 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,802 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued in lieu of cash compensation under the issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. All shares vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 22:20 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 64,503 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-076408 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,503 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,503 shares Expires 2034-06-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares shall vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of June 19, 2024 or (b) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 10, 2023 00:44 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,742 | $0.00 Strike: $5.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-015314 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,742 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,742 shares Expires 2033-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares shall vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of June 7, 2023 or (b) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person providing continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:11 UTC | AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. ANTX · Entity 1085 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,362 | $0.00 Strike: $17.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-018272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marks Gilbert Lynn · CIK 0001916940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,362 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,362 shares Expires 2032-05-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/12 of the shares shall vest on each monthly anniversary as measured from March 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.