Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BrandywineGLOBAL-Global Income Opportunities Fund IncBWG · Entity 8987 | Director | December 10, 2020 | December 11, 2020 |
| Clarion Partners Real Estate Income Fund Inc.N/A · Entity 29238 | Director | June 13, 2019 | June 13, 2019 |
| ClearBridge Energy Midstream Opportunity Fund Inc.EMO · Entity 8990 | Director | August 26, 2019 | August 27, 2019 |
| ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Fund Inc.CEM · Entity 87611 | Director | October 05, 2022 | October 07, 2022 |
| ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Total Return Fund Inc.CTR · Entity 87635 | Director | August 26, 2019 | August 27, 2019 |
| Franklin Lexington Private Markets FundN/A · Entity 40571 | Director | August 13, 2024 | August 16, 2024 |
| LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC.SCD · Entity 5762 | Director | June 21, 2024 | June 24, 2024 |
| WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC.EMD · Entity 8890 | Director | January 05, 2022 | January 07, 2022 |
| WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.EHI · Entity 6422 | Director | November 19, 2020 | November 23, 2020 |
| WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME FUND II INC.HIX · Entity 5780 | Director | November 19, 2020 | November 23, 2020 |
| WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.HIO · Entity 8845 | Director | January 05, 2022 | January 07, 2022 |
| WESTERN ASSET INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC.SBI · Entity 6725 | Director | January 04, 2017 | January 05, 2017 |
| WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.MHF · Entity 6524 | Director | January 04, 2017 | January 05, 2017 |
| WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC.GFY · Entity 17602 | Director | March 02, 2020 | March 03, 2020 |
| Western Asset Diversified Income Fund (WDI)WDI · Entity 5266 | Director | June 21, 2024 | June 24, 2024 |
| Western Asset High Yield Opportunity Fund Inc.HYI · Entity 6599 | Director | January 07, 2022 | January 12, 2022 |
| Western Asset Investment Grade Opportunity Trust Inc.IGI · Entity 6789 | Director | December 10, 2020 | December 11, 2020 |
| Western Asset Mortgage Opportunity Fund Inc.DMO · Entity 6678 | Director | March 07, 2019 | March 07, 2019 |
| Western Asset Municipal Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.MTT · Entity 146034 | Director | January 04, 2017 | January 05, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BrandywineGLOBAL-Global Income Opportunities Fund Inc
Report date December 10, 2020 · Filed December 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-10 · Sale · Disposed 1,103 · Balance 0 F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Clarion Partners Real Estate Income Fund Inc.
Report date June 13, 2019 · Filed June 13, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-06-13 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
ClearBridge Energy Midstream Opportunity Fund Inc.
Report date August 26, 2019 · Filed August 27, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-26 · Sale · Disposed 5,653 · Balance 0 F1: Includes shares acquired from mergers. F2: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.1676 to $8.1744 inclusive. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired from mergers.
F2: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.1676 to $8.1744 inclusive. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Fund Inc.
Report date October 05, 2022 · Filed October 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 2,475.63 · Balance 0 F1: On July 28, 2020, the Fund executed a 1-for-5 reverse stock split. As a result of the reverse stock splits, every five outstanding shares of common stock of the Fund was automatically converted into one share of common stock. F2: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 28, 2020, the Fund executed a 1-for-5 reverse stock split. As a result of the reverse stock splits, every five outstanding shares of common stock of the Fund was automatically converted into one share of common stock.
F2: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Total Return Fund Inc.
Report date August 26, 2019 · Filed August 27, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-26 · Sale · Disposed 4,191.309 · Balance 0 F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Franklin Lexington Private Markets Fund
Report date August 13, 2024 · Filed August 16, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC.
Report date June 21, 2024 · Filed June 24, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,057 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-21 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 17,057 F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC.
Report date January 05, 2022 · Filed January 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,989.743 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-05 · Sale · Disposed 4,100 · Balance 3,989.743 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at $12.83 and $12.84. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at $12.83 and $12.84. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F2: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.
Report date November 19, 2020 · Filed November 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-19 · Sale · Disposed 21,382 · Balance 0 F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. F2: Includes shares acquired from mergers. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
F2: Includes shares acquired from mergers.
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME FUND II INC.
Report date November 19, 2020 · Filed November 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-19 · Sale · Disposed 13,258 · Balance 0 F1: Includes shares acquired from mergers. F2: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired from mergers.
F2: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.
Report date January 05, 2022 · Filed January 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-05 · Sale · Disposed 3,206.881 · Balance 0 F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
WESTERN ASSET INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC.
Report date January 04, 2017 · Filed January 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-04 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0 |
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.
Report date January 04, 2017 · Filed January 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-04 · Sale · Disposed 2,100 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.1510 to $7.1570 inclusive. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.1510 to $7.1570 inclusive. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.
WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC.
Report date March 02, 2020 · Filed March 03, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,433.87 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 5,433.87 F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Western Asset Diversified Income Fund (WDI)
Report date June 21, 2024 · Filed June 24, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,364.83 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-21 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 6,364.83 F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Western Asset High Yield Opportunity Fund Inc.
Report date January 07, 2022 · Filed January 12, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-07 · Sale · Disposed 0.99 · Balance 0 F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Western Asset Investment Grade Opportunity Trust Inc.
Report date December 10, 2020 · Filed December 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-10 · Sale · Disposed 1,614 · Balance 0 F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Western Asset Mortgage Opportunity Fund Inc.
Report date March 07, 2019 · Filed March 07, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,794.55 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-07 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 2,794.55 |
Western Asset Municipal Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.
Report date January 04, 2017 · Filed January 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-04 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNICIPALS FUND INC.
Report date January 29, 2025 · Filed January 30, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-01-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-29 · Sale · Disposed 1,949.754 · Balance 0 F1: Includes shares acquired from mergers. F2: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired from mergers.
F2: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 01:06 UTC | WESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNICIPALS FUND INC. MMU · Entity 5410 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,949.754 | $10.33 | $20,140.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-25-000006 · wk-form4_1738199203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired from mergers. F2 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:38 UTC | WESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNICIPALS FUND INC. MMU · Entity 5410 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,697.8 | $10.27 | $27,706.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-25-000002 · wk-form4_1735922303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,949.754 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of Common Stock acquired when Western Asset Municipal Partners Fund Inc. merged with and into Western Asset Managed Municipals Fund Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 22:27 UTC | WESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNICIPALS FUND INC. MMU · Entity 5410 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,339.952 | $10.54 | $45,743.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-24-000371 · wk-form4_1733783229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,647.554 F1 · shares: Amount includes shares of Common Stock acquired when Western Asset Municipal Partners Fund Inc. merged with and into Western Asset Managed Municipals Fund Inc. F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of Common Stock acquired when Western Asset Municipal Partners Fund Inc. merged with and into Western Asset Managed Municipals Fund Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 21:19 UTC | LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC. SCD · Entity 5762 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $15.25 | $15,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-24-000087 · wk-form4_1719263967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,057 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 17:19 UTC | Western Asset Diversified Income Fund (WDI) WDI · Entity 5266 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $14.48 | $14,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-24-000086 · wk-form4_1719263955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,364.83 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2023 Filed Oct 24, 2023 17:03 UTC | Western Asset Diversified Income Fund (WDI) WDI · Entity 5266 | PurchaseShares | 5,000 | $12.42 | $62,099.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-23-000042 · wk-form4_1698181396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 11:22 UTC | ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Fund Inc. CEM · Entity 87611 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,475.63 | $32.51 | $80,480.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-22-000090 · wf-form4_166515611650360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On July 28, 2020, the Fund executed a 1-for-5 reverse stock split. As a result of the reverse stock splits, every five outstanding shares of common stock of the Fund was automatically converted into one share of common stock. F2 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 12, 2022 17:45 UTC | Western Asset High Yield Opportunity Fund Inc. HYI · Entity 6599 | SaleCommon Stock | 0.99 | $15.30 | $15.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-22-000013 · wf-form4_164200952385034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 14:44 UTC | WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC. HIO · Entity 8845 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,206.881 | $5.10 | $16,355.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-22-000002 · wf-form4_164156667210986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 15:06 UTC | Western Asset High Yield Opportunity Fund Inc. HYI · Entity 6599 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,248 | $15.40 | $19,219.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-22-000004 · wf-form4_164156800167933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0.99 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 15:29 UTC | LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC. SCD · Entity 5762 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,500 | $14.90 | $52,139.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-22-000008 · wf-form4_164156934831645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,925.022 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at $14.89 and $14.94. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 10:22 UTC | WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC. EMD · Entity 8890 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,100 | $12.84 | $52,623.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-22-000006 · wf-form4_164156895507714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,989.743 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at $12.83 and $12.84. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 19:09 UTC | Western Asset Investment Grade Opportunity Trust Inc. IGI · Entity 6789 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,614 | $21.60 | $34,862.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000370 · wf-form4_160771373442629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 12:09 UTC | BrandywineGLOBAL-Global Income Opportunities Fund Inc BWG · Entity 8987 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,103 | $12.47 | $13,754.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000369 · wf-form4_160770656082797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 12:00 UTC | WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC. EMD · Entity 8890 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $13.55 | $40,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000368 · wf-form4_160770603710592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,089.743 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 14:52 UTC | WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC. HIO · Entity 8845 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,232 | $5.37 | $17,355.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000366 · wf-form4_160614314198772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,949 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. F2 · shares: Includes shares acquired from mergers. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired from mergers. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 13:35 UTC | WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME FUND II INC. HIX · Entity 5780 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,258 | $7.01 | $92,938.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000364 · wf-form4_160613850127257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired from mergers. F2 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 08:28 UTC | WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC. EHI · Entity 6422 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,382 | $10.39 | $222,158.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000363 · wf-form4_160613812218063.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. F2 · shares: Includes shares acquired from mergers. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 15:22 UTC | LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC. SCD · Entity 5762 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $9.03 | $27,076.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000065 · wf-form4_158445852242997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,425.022 F1 · kind: The transaction reported herein may be deemed to be matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, against the disposition of the Fund's common stock previously reported by the Reporting Person on January 23, 2020. The Fund discovered the potential matchable transactions and has requested that the Reporting Person agree to disgorge any profits deemed realized from such transactions. The Reporting Person has agreed to voluntarily disgorge any profits deemed realized from such transactions to the Fund. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions between $8.93 and $9.04. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 14:03 UTC | ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Fund Inc. CEM · Entity 87611 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.60 | $18,018.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000049 · wf-form4_158403616590925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,065.641 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.5900 to $3.6099 inclusive. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 13:16 UTC | WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC. GFY · Entity 17602 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.68 | $16,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000047 · wf-form4_158325938087275.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,433.87 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 23, 2020 16:11 UTC | LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC. SCD · Entity 5762 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,300 | $15.66 | $36,010.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000034 · wf-form4_157979587627477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,425.022 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.6499 to $15.6631 inclusive. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 09:52 UTC | WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC. EHI · Entity 6422 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.14 | $25,358.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000032 · wf-form4_157961834199259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,900.231 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 09:57 UTC | WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC. GFY · Entity 17602 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $16.51 | $8,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-19-000291 · wf-form4_157616262527676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,345.379 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 08:40 UTC | WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC. GFY · Entity 17602 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.39 | $16,388.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-19-000289 · wf-form4_157546682810661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,845.379 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at $16.38 and $16.4098. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 12:40 UTC | WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC. GFY · Entity 17602 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.38 | $16,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-19-000281 · wf-form4_157236716933510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,767.077 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 15:06 UTC | WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC. EMD · Entity 8890 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $13.87 | $34,667.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-19-000283 · wf-form4_157237596911898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,089.743 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired from mergers. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 14:42 UTC | ClearBridge Energy Midstream Opportunity Fund Inc. EMO · Entity 8990 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,653 | $8.17 | $46,190.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-19-000221 · wf-form4_156693133488849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired from mergers. F2 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.1676 to $8.1744 inclusive. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 13:43 UTC | ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Total Return Fund Inc. CTR · Entity 87635 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,191.309 | $8.31 | $34,818.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-19-000219 · wf-form4_156692778039547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 18:49 UTC | Western Asset Mortgage Opportunity Fund Inc. DMO · Entity 6678 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.86 | $20,863.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-19-000123 · wf-form4_155198453809196.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,794.55 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 19:59 UTC | Western Asset Mortgage Opportunity Fund Inc. DMO · Entity 6678 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $26.12 | $26,124.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-17-000249 · wf-form4_149764317988459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,794.55 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.1238 to $26.1300 inclusive. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Fund's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 17:00 UTC | WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC. MHF · Entity 6524 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $7.15 | $15,025.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-17-000008 · wf-form4_148363562904895.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.1510 to $7.1570 inclusive. Mr. Cronin undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 16:11 UTC | WESTERN ASSET INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC. SBI · Entity 6725 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $9.49 | $18,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-17-000004 · wf-form4_148363266544846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 16:18 UTC | WESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNICIPALS FUND INC. MMU · Entity 5410 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $13.72 | $27,446.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-17-000006 · wf-form4_148363308266561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 17:21 UTC | WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC. HIO · Entity 8845 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $5.23 | $13,598.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-17-000010 · wf-form4_148363686248361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired from mergers. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 11:01 UTC | Western Asset Municipal Defined Opportunity Trust Inc. MTT · Entity 146034 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $21.43 | $21,434.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-17-000002 · wf-form4_148363208627519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Nov 23, 2020 14:50 UTC Amendment | WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC. HIO · Entity 8845 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-20-000365 · wf-form4a_160614304036147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · shares: This Form 4 is amended to reflect additional holdings of the Fund held as of January 4, 2017. F1 · balance_after: This Form 4 is amended to reflect additional holdings of the Fund held as of January 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 10:04 UTC | WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC. GFY · Entity 17602 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $15.56 | $46,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914851-16-000735 · wf-form4_147974066258587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRONIN DANIEL P · CIK 0001240480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,831.258 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.5500 to $15.5780 inclusive. Mr. Cronin takes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.