Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCAMP · Entity 3035 | PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES | January 31, 2026 | February 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC
Report date January 31, 2026 · Filed February 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,458 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 235 · Balance 9,756 Row 2 · 2026-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,702 · Balance 11,458 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $532.18 · Expires 2036-02-03 | Direct | 5,561 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 5,561 · Balance 5,561 F2: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from February 2, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 296.33 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-31 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 296.33 F1: Estimate of the number of shares held in the reporting person's account in the Ameriprise Financial Stock Fund under the Ameriprise Financial 401(k) plan as of February 2, 2026. This plan uses unit accounting and the number of shares that a participant is deemed to hold varies with the price of Ameriprise stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Estimate of the number of shares held in the reporting person's account in the Ameriprise Financial Stock Fund under the Ameriprise Financial 401(k) plan as of February 2, 2026. This plan uses unit accounting and the number of shares that a participant is deemed to hold varies with the price of Ameriprise stock.
F2: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from February 2, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 02:06 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,561 | $0.00 Strike: $532.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335749-26-000005 · form4-02042026_020233.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,561 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,561 shares Expires 2036-02-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from February 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 02:06 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335749-26-000005 · form4-02042026_020233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,458 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 02:06 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 235 | $527.19 | $123,889.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335749-26-000005 · form4-02042026_020233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,756 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 01:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 201 | $498.33 | $100,164.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335749-26-000002 · form4-01292026_010125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,994 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 23:40 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,553 | $498.33 | $1,272,236.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335749-26-000004 · form4-01292026_110125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,991 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 23:40 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335749-26-000004 · form4-01292026_110125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,544 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 01:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 206 | $500.53 | $103,109.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335749-26-000002 · form4-01292026_010125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,195 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 23:30 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 309.0202 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019746 · form4-07142025_110750.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 772.5522 Underlying: Common Stock · 309.0202 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 23:30 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 145.0202 | $542.51 | $78,674.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019746 · form4-07142025_110750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,401 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 23:30 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 309.0202 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019746 · form4-07142025_110750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,546.0202 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:43 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,636 | $539.07 | $2,499,147.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005098 · form4-02212025_090220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,237 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 4,636 shares of common stock of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on February 19, 2025 with sale prices ranging from $538.78 to $539.69 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 00:20 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 220.9431 | $538.60 | $118,999.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-003656 · form4-02122025_120214.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,075.3363 Underlying: Common Stock · 220.9431 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 00:05 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,195 | $0.00 Strike: $543.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-003054 · form4-02052025_120247.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,195 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,195 shares Expires 2035-02-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from January 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 00:05 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-003054 · form4-02052025_120247.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,946 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 00:34 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,386 | $571.84 | $1,936,250.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002425 · form4-01312025_120100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,456 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 00:34 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,457 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002425 · form4-01312025_120100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,842 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 00:31 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 221 | $561.38 | $124,064.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002303 · form4-01302025_120146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,385 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 02:03 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 205 | $563.58 | $115,533.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002222 · form4-01292025_020149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,606 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,485 | $0.00 Strike: $126.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026729 · form4-11132024_101150.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,485 shares Expires 2029-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,350 | $551.41 | $744,398.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026729 · form4-11132024_101150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,811 F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 1,350 shares of common stock of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 8, 2024 with sale prices ranging from $551.29 to $551.4462 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,500 | $550.14 | $2,475,612.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026729 · form4-11132024_101150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,161 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 4,500 shares of common stock of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 8, 2024 with sale prices ranging from $550.0022 to $550.75 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,885 | $548.78 | $2,680,812.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026729 · form4-11132024_101150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,661 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 4,885 shares of common stock of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 8, 2024 with sale prices ranging from $548.50 to $548.8607 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,100 | $551.48 | $8,327,348.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026729 · form4-11132024_101150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,546 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,485 | $126.89 | $3,106,901.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026729 · form4-11132024_101150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,646 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 22:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 310.549 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019565 · form4-07152024_100703.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 849.2376 Underlying: Common Stock · 310.549 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 22:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149.549 | $439.82 | $65,774.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019565 · form4-07152024_100703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,161 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 22:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 310.549 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019565 · form4-07152024_100703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,310.549 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:42 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,200 | $401.82 | $2,893,091.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003647 · form4-02142024_010244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 7,200 shares of common stock of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on February 12, 2024 with sale prices ranging from $401.554 to $402.1161 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:42 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 256.9658 | $396.94 | $102,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003647 · form4-02142024_010244.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,152.0772 Underlying: Common Stock · 256.9658 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 01:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,220 | $0.00 Strike: $179.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002006 · form4-01312024_010115.xml · derivative · entry 9 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,220 shares Expires 2028-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 01:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,146 | $389.47 | $2,004,191.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002006 · form4-01312024_010115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,421 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 5,146 shares of common stock of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on January 29, 2024 with sale prices ranging from $389.29 to $389.565 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 01:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,074 | $389.20 | $5,088,400.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002006 · form4-01312024_010115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,567 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 01:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,220 | $179.84 | $3,276,684.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002006 · form4-01312024_010115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,641 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 01:22 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,726 | $393.11 | $2,250,947.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002113 · form4-02012024_010229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,200 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 01:22 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,505 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002113 · form4-02012024_010229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,926 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 01:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 313 | $391.40 | $122,508.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002006 · form4-01312024_010115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,421 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 01:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 208 | $391.40 | $81,411.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002006 · form4-01312024_010115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,734 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 01:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,246 | $0.00 Strike: $391.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002006 · form4-01312024_010115.xml · derivative · entry 8 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,246 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,246 shares Expires 2034-01-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from January 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 01:51 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002006 · form4-01312024_010115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,942 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 21:27 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $378.23 | $1,134,691.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016592 · form4-12182023_091228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,166 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 3,000 shares of common stock of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on December 14, 2023, with sale prices ranging from $378.1593 to $378.29 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 22:09 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 390.5191 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011187 · form4-07172023_100745.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 888.0438 Underlying: Common Stock · 390.5191 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 22:09 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 179.5191 | $341.90 | $61,377.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011187 · form4-07172023_100745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,166 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 22:09 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 390.5191 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011187 · form4-07172023_100745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,345.5191 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 21:50 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,390 | $350.35 | $2,238,736.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002702 · form4-02162023_090219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,955 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 23:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 278.7865 | $349.73 | $97,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002550 · form4-02142023_110224.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,268.3303 Underlying: Common Stock · 278.7865 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 00:06 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,050 | $350.12 | $2,468,346.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001848 · form4-02032023_120227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,345 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 00:06 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,811 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001848 · form4-02032023_120227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,395 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:56 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 516 | $344.45 | $177,736.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001691 · form4-02012023_120233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,584 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:56 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 315 | $344.45 | $108,501.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001691 · form4-02012023_120233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,100 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:56 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,758 | $0.00 Strike: $344.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001691 · form4-02012023_120233.xml · derivative · entry 9 Sweeney Joseph Edward · CIK 0001335749 · PRES-AWM PRODUCTS & SERVICES 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,758 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,758 shares Expires 2033-01-28 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.