Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEDEVCO CORPPED · Entity 6361 | 10% owner | October 08, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PEDEVCO CORP
Report date October 08, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
Jointly reported with SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,137,543 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-08 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-08 · Purchase · Acquired 147,070 · Balance 4,137,543 F1: Shares held by The SGK 2018 Revocable Trust, of which Dr. Simon Kukes is the trustee. Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that Dr. Kukes is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 406,097 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 406,097 F3: Shares held directly by Dr. Simon Kukes. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 150 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 150 F2: Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that Dr. Kukes is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that Dr. Kukes is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held by The SGK 2018 Revocable Trust, of which Dr. Simon Kukes is the trustee. Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that Dr. Kukes is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F2: Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that Dr. Kukes is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that Dr. Kukes is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: Shares held directly by Dr. Simon Kukes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 08, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 12:11 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 147,070 | $13.00 | $1,911,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-26-008905 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,137,543 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held by The SGK 2018 Revocable Trust, of which Dr. Simon Kukes is the trustee. Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that Dr. Kukes is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:32 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 2,801,814 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-26-001837 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Through The SGK 2018 Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,018,140 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible Series A Preferred Stock was not convertible until the expiration of the twenty calendar day period (the "Automatic Conversion Date") commencing on the distribution to the Issuer's shareholders in accordance with Rule 14c-2 of Regulation 14C promulgated under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of an information statement disclosing, among other things, the approval of such conversion and related matters by the majority stockholders of the Issuer which occurred on October 31, 2025, which Automatic Conversion Date was February 27, 2026. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible Series A Preferred Stock was not convertible until the expiration of the twenty calendar day period (the "Automatic Conversion Date") commencing on the distribution to the Issuer's shareholders in accordance with Rule 14c-2 of Regulation 14C promulgated under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of an information statement disclosing, among other things, the approval of such conversion and related matters by the majority stockholders of the Issuer which occurred on October 31, 2025, which Automatic Conversion Date was February 27, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible Series A Preferred Stock was not convertible until the expiration of the twenty calendar day period (the "Automatic Conversion Date") commencing on the distribution to the Issuer's shareholders in accordance with Rule 14c-2 of Regulation 14C promulgated under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of an information statement disclosing, among other things, the approval of such conversion and related matters by the majority stockholders of the Issuer which occurred on October 31, 2025, which Automatic Conversion Date was February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:32 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,018,140 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-26-001837 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Through The SGK 2018 Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 79,809,465 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On the Automatic Conversion Date (defined below), the Convertible Series A Preferred Stock converted into common stock of the Issuer automatically pursuant to its terms based on a conversion ratio of 10-for-1. F2 · balance_after: Except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:39 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 2,801,814 | $5.50 | $15,409,977.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-012776 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Through The SGK 2018 Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,801,814 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,018,140 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Convertible Series A Preferred Stock have no expiration date, but automatically convert into common stock of the Issuer in a ratio of 10-for-1 on the Automatic Conversion Date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Convertible Series A Preferred Stock is not convertible until the expiration of the twenty calendar day period (the "Automatic Conversion Date") commencing on the distribution to the Issuer's shareholders in accordance with Rule 14c-2 of Regulation 14C promulgated under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of an information statement disclosing, among other things, the approval of such conversion and related matters by the majority stockholders of the Issuer which occurred on October 31, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Convertible Series A Preferred Stock have no expiration date, but automatically convert into common stock of the Issuer in a ratio of 10-for-1 on the Automatic Conversion Date. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 20:36 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantCommon Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-010217 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,121,950 F1 · shares: The shares of Restricted Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and are subject to forfeiture. The shares fully vest on January 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person being a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors on such vesting date, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Restricted Shares Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 00:02 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantCommon Stock | 350,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-000822 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,921,950 F1 · shares: The shares of Restricted Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and are subject to forfeiture. The shares vest at the rate of (i) 1/3 of the shares on the ten (10) month anniversary of January 23, 2025 (the "Grant Date"); (ii) 1/3 on the twenty-two (22) month anniversary of the Grant Date; and (iii) 1/3 on the thirty-four (34) month anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company on such vesting dates, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Restricted Shares Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered to the Issuer as the Executive Chairman of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 21:31 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantCommon Stock | 550,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-000990 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,571,950 F1 · shares: The shares of Restricted Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and are subject to forfeiture. The shares vest at the rate of (i) 1/3 of the shares on the one (1) year anniversary of January 26, 2024 (the "Grant Date"); (ii) 1/3 on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date; and (iii) 1/3 on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company on such vesting dates, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Restricted Shares Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered to the Issuer as the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 12:30 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 130,453 | $0.89 | $116,585.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-008166 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,021,950 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.889 to $0.905, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 11:00 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500,000 | $1.04 | $518,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-004173 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,891,497 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.032 to $1.051, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Mar 30, 2023 22:46 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 263,931 | $0.94 | $247,092.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-003950 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,391,497 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.891 to $0.963, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 22:33 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantCommon Stock | 400,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-000706 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,127,566 F1 · shares: The shares of Restricted Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and are subject to forfeiture. The shares vest at the rate of (i) 1/3 of the shares on the one (1) year anniversary of January 23, 2023 (the "Grant Date"); (ii) 1/3 on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date; and (iii) 1/3 on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company on such vesting dates, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Restricted Shares Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered to the Issuer as the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 21:15 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 122,580 | $1.11 | $136,308.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-016810 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,727,566 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.095 to $1.119, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 21:16 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,000 | $1.08 | $215,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-016737 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,604,986 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.069 to $1.087, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 21:31 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,000 | $1.08 | $216,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-016365 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,404,986 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.08 to $1.089, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 21:31 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $1.10 | $110,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-016208 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,204,986 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.095 to $1.109, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 22:44 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 76,746 | $1.10 | $84,044.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-016182 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104,986 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.089 to $1.10, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 13:00 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GiftCommon Stock | 51,791,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013368 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through The SGK 2018 Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 51,791,325 F1 · shares: On October 3, 2022, SK Energy LLC ("SK Energy") transferred all 51,791,325 shares of common stock of the Issuer which it held to The SGK 2018 Revocable Trust ("SGK Trust") for no consideration. SK Energy is beneficially owned by Dr. Simon G. Kukes and SGK Trust is a family trust of which Dr. Simon G. Kukes is the trustee and beneficiary, and as such, the beneficial owner of the shares held by SGK Trust, and there was no change in beneficial ownership of the transferred shares in connection with the transfer. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 13:00 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GiftCommon Stock | 51,791,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013368 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner SGK 2018 REVOCABLE TRUST · CIK 0001946705 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through SK Energy LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On October 3, 2022, SK Energy LLC ("SK Energy") transferred all 51,791,325 shares of common stock of the Issuer which it held to The SGK 2018 Revocable Trust ("SGK Trust") for no consideration. SK Energy is beneficially owned by Dr. Simon G. Kukes and SGK Trust is a family trust of which Dr. Simon G. Kukes is the trustee and beneficiary, and as such, the beneficial owner of the shares held by SGK Trust, and there was no change in beneficial ownership of the transferred shares in connection with the transfer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 12:01 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 100,000 | $1.05 | $104,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013294 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,028,240 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 10:03 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $1.06 | $105,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013161 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,928,240 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.057 to $1.0588, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2022 Filed Sep 29, 2022 13:08 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 38,742 | $1.06 | $41,066.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013075 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,828,240 Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2022 Filed Sep 28, 2022 10:07 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 107,099 | $1.03 | $110,022.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013014 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,789,498 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.027 to $1.028, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2022 Filed Sep 27, 2022 10:16 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 187,648 | $0.98 | $184,270.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-012968 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,681,799 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 00:43 UTC Amendment | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 51,903 | $1.02 | $52,992.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-012756 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,494,151 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.018 to $1.029, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 22:06 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 51,903 | $1.02 | $52,992.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-012746 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,494,151 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.018 to $1.029, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 00:43 UTC Amendment | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150,716 | $1.04 | $156,744.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-012756 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,442,848 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 22:06 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150,716 | $1.40 | $211,002.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-012746 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,442,848 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 20:30 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,000 | $1.27 | $253,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-007717 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,292,132 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.263 to $1.273. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 13:00 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,000 | $1.27 | $254,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-007685 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,092,132 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.257 to $1.283. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 20:33 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $1.24 | $124,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-007227 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,892,132 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.22 to $1.26. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:41 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,000 | $1.18 | $236,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-007154 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,792,132 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.179 to $1.188. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. See the Powers of Attorney filed as Exhibits 24.1 and 24.2, to the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Persons on June 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:37 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-000798 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-01-25 F4 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person's spouse in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered as an employee of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Incentive Stock Options were issued to the Reporting Person's spouse pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and vest at the rate of (i) 1/3 of the options on the one (1) year anniversary of the Grant Date; (ii) 1/3 on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date; and (iii) 1/3 on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's spouse's continued service to the Company on such vesting dates, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Stock Option Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:37 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantCommon stock | 400,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-000798 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,592,132 F1 · shares: The shares of Restricted Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and are subject to forfeiture. The shares vest at the rate of (i) 1/3 of the shares on the one (1) year anniversary of January 25, 2022 (the "Grant Date"); (ii) 1/3 on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date; and (iii) 1/3 on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company on such vesting dates, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Restricted Shares Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered to the Issuer as the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 14:02 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 200,000 | $1.06 | $211,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-000005 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,192,132 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.025 to $1.09. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 21:35 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 58,271 | $1.12 | $65,088.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-013549 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,992,861 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 22:18 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 200,000 | $1.06 | $212,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-012865 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,933,861 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.99 to $1.07. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Sep 30, 2021 20:15 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 76,914 | $1.46 | $112,448.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-010604 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,733,861 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.47 to $1.46. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 21:02 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 42,696 | $1.40 | $59,560.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-010546 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,656,947 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.42 to $1.352. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 21:02 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 56,430 | $1.44 | $81,202.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-010546 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,614,251 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 20:31 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 100,000 | $1.41 | $140,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-010155 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,557,821 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:39 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 63,526 | $1.21 | $76,929.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-009954 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,457,821 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:39 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 28,252 | $1.24 | $35,145.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-009954 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,394,295 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:39 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 100,000 | $1.23 | $122,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-009954 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,366,043 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 23:31 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $1.39 Strike: $1.39 | $13,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-000704 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-01-19 F4 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person's spouse in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered as an employee of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Incentive Stock Options were issued to the Reporting Person's spouse pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Equity Incentive Plan and vest at the rate of (i) 1/3 of the options on the one (1) year anniversary of January 19, 2021 (the "Grant Date"); (ii) 1/3 on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date; and (iii) 1/3 on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's spouse's continued service to the Company on such vesting dates, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Stock Option Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 23:31 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantCommon stock | 300,000 | $1.39 | $417,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-000704 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266,043 F1 · shares: The shares of Restricted Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Equity Incentive Plan and are subject to forfeiture. The shares vest at the rate of (i) 1/3 of the shares on the one (1) year anniversary of January 19, 2021 (the "Grant Date"); (ii) 1/3 on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date; and (iii) 1/3 on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company on such vesting dates, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Restricted Shares Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered to the Issuer as the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 23:03 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $1.68 Strike: $1.68 | $25,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-000483 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2025-01-13 F4 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person's spouse in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered as an employee of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Incentive Stock Options were issued to the Reporting Person's spouse pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Equity Incentive Plan and vest at the rate of (i) 1/3 of the shares on the one (1) year anniversary of January 13, 2020 (the "Grant Date"); (ii) 1/3 on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date; and (iii) 1/3 on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's spouse's continued service to the Company on such vesting dates, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Stock Option Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person's spouse. Exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 23:03 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | GrantCommon stock | 510,000 | $1.68 | $856,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-000483 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,966,043 F1 · shares: The shares of Restricted Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Equity Incentive Plan and are subject to forfeiture. The shares vest at the rate of (i) 1/3 of the shares on the one (1) year anniversary of January 13, 2020 (the "Grant Date"); (ii) 1/3 on the two (2) year anniversary of the Grant Date; and (iii) 1/3 on the three (3) year anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company on such vesting dates, and subject to the terms and conditions of a Restricted Shares Grant Agreement entered into by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · price: Issued to the Reporting Person in consideration for services rendered and agreed to be rendered to the Issuer as the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 22:33 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,468 | $1.51 | $26,376.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-013926 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,456,043 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 22:22 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 29,338 | $1.50 | $44,007.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-013824 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,438,575 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:30 UTC | PEDEVCO CORP PED · Entity 6361 | PurchaseCommon stock | 9,900 | $1.63 | $16,137.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-013588 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUKES SIMON G · CIK 0001222390 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner SK Energy LLC · CIK 0001745851 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,409,237 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.