Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neurogene Inc.NGNE · Entity 5160 | Chief Medical Officer | March 26, 2026 | March 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Neurogene Inc.
Report date March 26, 2026 · Filed March 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,472 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-26 · Sale · Disposed 828 · Balance 12,472 F1: On March 26, 2026, a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person vested in part. The shares issuable on vesting of the RSU are reported as shares held by the Reporting Person. The award agreement for the RSU provides that the Registrant shall sell a number of shares necessary to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding responsibility created by the vesting event, with no election made by the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 relate exclusively to this mandatory sale upon vesting of the RSU. F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.68 to $22.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Neurogene Inc. (the "Company"), any securityholder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3: Consist of (a) 5,600 restricted stock units, which vest annually in equal installments on March 26, 2027 and March 26, 2028; and (b) 4,900 restricted stock units which vest annually in equal installments on February 20, 2027, February 20, 2028 and February 20, 2029, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued provision of services to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 26, 2026, a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person vested in part. The shares issuable on vesting of the RSU are reported as shares held by the Reporting Person. The award agreement for the RSU provides that the Registrant shall sell a number of shares necessary to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding responsibility created by the vesting event, with no election made by the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 relate exclusively to this mandatory sale upon vesting of the RSU.
F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.68 to $22.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Neurogene Inc. (the "Company"), any securityholder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: Consist of (a) 5,600 restricted stock units, which vest annually in equal installments on March 26, 2027 and March 26, 2028; and (b) 4,900 restricted stock units which vest annually in equal installments on February 20, 2027, February 20, 2028 and February 20, 2029, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued provision of services to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Q32 Bio Inc.
Report date August 03, 2023 · Filed August 08, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-08-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,496 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-08-03 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,548 · Balance 4,318 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Row 2 · 2023-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 436 · Balance 3,882 F2: The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into on May 27, 2022 solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. Row 3 · 2023-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 387 · Balance 4,269 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Row 4 · 2023-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 109 · Balance 4,160 F2: The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into on May 27, 2022 solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. Row 5 · 2023-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,644 · Balance 8,804 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Row 6 · 2023-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,308 · Balance 7,496 F3: The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a mandatory sell to cover arrangement solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-03 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2023-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,548 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F4: Vesting for a portion of the restricted stock units was accelerated and such portion vested and settled on August 3, 2023. The restricted stock units would otherwise have vested and settled as to one half of the restricted stock units on each of January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025. The remaining restricted stock units have been automatically cancelled and forfeited. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-03 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2023-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 387 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F4: Vesting for a portion of the restricted stock units was accelerated and such portion vested and settled on August 3, 2023. The restricted stock units would otherwise have vested and settled as to one half of the restricted stock units on each of January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025. The remaining restricted stock units have been automatically cancelled and forfeited. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-03 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2023-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,644 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F5: Vesting for a portion of the restricted stock units was accelerated and such portion vested and settled on August 3, 2023. The restricted stock units would otherwise have vested and settled as to one third of the restricted stock units on each of the first three anniversaries of January 1, 2023 so that such restricted stock units would have become fully vested on January 1, 2026. The remaining restricted stock units have been automatically cancelled and forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date.
F2: The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into on May 27, 2022 solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units.
F3: The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a mandatory sell to cover arrangement solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units.
F4: Vesting for a portion of the restricted stock units was accelerated and such portion vested and settled on August 3, 2023. The restricted stock units would otherwise have vested and settled as to one half of the restricted stock units on each of January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025. The remaining restricted stock units have been automatically cancelled and forfeited.
F5: Vesting for a portion of the restricted stock units was accelerated and such portion vested and settled on August 3, 2023. The restricted stock units would otherwise have vested and settled as to one third of the restricted stock units on each of the first three anniversaries of January 1, 2023 so that such restricted stock units would have become fully vested on January 1, 2026. The remaining restricted stock units have been automatically cancelled and forfeited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 21:38 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NGNE · Entity 5160 | SaleCommon Stock | 828 | $21.89 | $18,127.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001968554-26-000005 · wk-form4_1774905406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,472 F1 · date: On March 26, 2026, a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person vested in part. The shares issuable on vesting of the RSU are reported as shares held by the Reporting Person. The award agreement for the RSU provides that the Registrant shall sell a number of shares necessary to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding responsibility created by the vesting event, with no election made by the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 relate exclusively to this mandatory sale upon vesting of the RSU. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.68 to $22.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Neurogene Inc. (the "Company"), any securityholder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Consist of (a) 5,600 restricted stock units, which vest annually in equal installments on March 26, 2027 and March 26, 2028; and (b) 4,900 restricted stock units which vest annually in equal installments on February 20, 2027, February 20, 2028 and February 20, 2029, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued provision of services to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:49 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NGNE · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,600 | $0.00 Strike: $17.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001968554-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771976961.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,600 shares Expires 2036-02-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents the right to purchase 29,600 shares of the Issuer's common stock, one quarter of which will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining three quarters vesting in equal monthly installments through the fourth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:49 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NGNE · Entity 5160 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001968554-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771976961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,300 F1 · shares: Consist of 4,900 restricted stock units, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued provision of services to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Consist of (a) 8,400 restricted stock units granted on March 26, 2025, which will vest annually in equal installments on March 26, 2026, March 26, 2027 and March 26, 2028; and (b) 4,900 restricted stock units granted on February 20, 2026, which will vest annually in equal installments on February 20, 2027, February 20, 2028 and February 20, 2029, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued provision of services to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 29, 2025 01:28 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NGNE · Entity 5160 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 50,300 | $0.00 Strike: $16.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404644-25-000021 · wk-form4_1743211701.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,300 shares Expires 2035-03-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents the right to purchase 50,300 shares of the Issuer's common stock, one quarter of which will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining three quarters vesting in equal monthly installments through the fourth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 29, 2025 01:28 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NGNE · Entity 5160 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404644-25-000021 · wk-form4_1743211701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,400 F1 · shares: Consist of 8,400 restricted stock units, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued provision of services to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 23:48 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NGNE · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-005531 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2034-01-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents the right to purchase 75,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer, of which 25% vests on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder vests in equal monthly installments through January 16, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 01:39 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,644 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-039299 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,644 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting for a portion of the restricted stock units was accelerated and such portion vested and settled on August 3, 2023. The restricted stock units would otherwise have vested and settled as to one third of the restricted stock units on each of the first three anniversaries of January 1, 2023 so that such restricted stock units would have become fully vested on January 1, 2026. The remaining restricted stock units have been automatically cancelled and forfeited. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 01:39 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 387 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-039299 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 387 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting for a portion of the restricted stock units was accelerated and such portion vested and settled on August 3, 2023. The restricted stock units would otherwise have vested and settled as to one half of the restricted stock units on each of January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025. The remaining restricted stock units have been automatically cancelled and forfeited. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 01:39 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,548 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-039299 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,548 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting for a portion of the restricted stock units was accelerated and such portion vested and settled on August 3, 2023. The restricted stock units would otherwise have vested and settled as to one half of the restricted stock units on each of January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025. The remaining restricted stock units have been automatically cancelled and forfeited. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 01:39 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,308 | $1.39 | $1,818.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-039299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,496 F3 · shares: The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a mandatory sell to cover arrangement solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 01:39 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,644 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-039299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,804 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 01:39 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | SaleCommon Stock | 109 | $1.39 | $151.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-039299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,160 F2 · shares: The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into on May 27, 2022 solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 01:39 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-039299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,269 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 01:39 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | SaleCommon Stock | 436 | $1.39 | $606.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-039299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,882 F2 · shares: The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into on May 27, 2022 solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 01:39 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-039299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,318 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 20:08 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 350 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-038564 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 350 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in full on August 2, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 20:08 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | SaleCommon Stock | 99 | $1.31 | $129.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-038564 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,770 F2 · kind: The sales reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into on September 14, 2021 solely with the intent to cover taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 20:08 UTC | Q32 Bio Inc. FIXX · Entity 5594 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-038564 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan Julie · CIK 0001968554 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.