TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Smith Marcus L.

Disclosed activity across 45 companies

Tapewire entity
49642
SEC CIK
0001718950

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL BOND FUND IIEIA · Entity 12157TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE MASSACHUSETTS MUNICIPAL BOND FUNDMAB · Entity 12156TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE MASSACHUSETTS MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTMMV · Entity 12163TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE MICHIGAN MUNICIPAL BOND FUNDMIW · Entity 12154TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE MICHIGAN MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTEMI · Entity 12164TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE MUNICIPAL BOND FUND IIEIV · Entity 12158TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL BOND FUNDEMJ · Entity 12153TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTEVJ · Entity 12159TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL BOND FUND IINYH · Entity 12152TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTEVY · Entity 12160TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE OHIO MUNICIPAL BOND FUNDEIO · Entity 12155TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE OHIO MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTEVO · Entity 12162TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE PENNSYLVANIA MUNICIPAL BOND FUNDEIP · Entity 12151TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
EATON VANCE PENNSYLVANIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTEVP · Entity 12161TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance 2021 Target Term TrustEHT · Entity 95270TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance California Municipal Bond FundEVM · Entity 73891TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance California Municipal Income TrustCEV · Entity 6972TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Enhanced Equity Income FundEOI · Entity 5100TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Enhanced Equity Income Fund IIEOS · Entity 4874TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate 2022 Target Term TrustEFL · Entity 125691TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Income Plus FundEFF · Entity 16272TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Income TrustEFT · Entity 8909TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Opportunities FundFROIX · Entity 83682TrusteeSeptember 01, 2023September 14, 2023
Eaton Vance Ltd Duration Income FundEVV · Entity 8889TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Municipal Bond FundEIM · Entity 5481TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Municipal Income 2028 Term TrustETX · Entity 6326TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Municipal Income TrustEVN · Entity 5598TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance National Municipal Opportunities TrustEOT · Entity 8970TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance New York Municipal Bond FundENX · Entity 73890TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Risk-Managed Diversified Equity Income FundETJ · Entity 5384TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Senior Floating-Rate TrustEFR · Entity 5918TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Senior Income TrustEVF · Entity 6825TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Short Duration Diversified Income FundEVG · Entity 8908TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Dividend Income FundEVT · Entity 4459TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Global Dividend Income FundETG · Entity 4568TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Global Dividend Opportunities FundETO · Entity 5447TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Buy-Write Income FundETB · Entity 5531TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Buy-Write Opportunities FundETV · Entity 4592TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Buy-Write Strategy FundEXD · Entity 114619TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Diversified Equity Income FundETY · Entity 8924TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Global Buy-Write Opportunities FundETW · Entity 4917TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Global Diversified Equity Income FundEXG · Entity 8947TrusteeOctober 01, 2018October 02, 2018
FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INCFR · Entity 3607DirectorApril 30, 2026May 01, 2026
MSCI Inc.MSCI · Entity 3075DirectorMay 01, 2026May 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL BOND FUND II

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE MASSACHUSETTS MUNICIPAL BOND FUND

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE MASSACHUSETTS MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE MICHIGAN MUNICIPAL BOND FUND

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE MICHIGAN MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE MUNICIPAL BOND FUND II

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL BOND FUND

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL BOND FUND II

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE OHIO MUNICIPAL BOND FUND

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE OHIO MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE PENNSYLVANIA MUNICIPAL BOND FUND

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

EATON VANCE PENNSYLVANIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance 2021 Target Term Trust

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance California Municipal Bond Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance California Municipal Income Trust

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Enhanced Equity Income Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Enhanced Equity Income Fund II

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Floating-Rate 2022 Target Term Trust

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Income Plus Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Income Trust

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Opportunities Fund

Report date September 01, 2023 · Filed September 14, 2023

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Ltd Duration Income Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Municipal Bond Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Municipal Income 2028 Term Trust

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,400 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-10-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 25,400

Eaton Vance Municipal Income Trust

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance National Municipal Opportunities Trust

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance New York Municipal Bond Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Risk-Managed Diversified Equity Income Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Senior Floating-Rate Trust

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Senior Income Trust

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Short Duration Diversified Income Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Dividend Income Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Global Dividend Income Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Global Dividend Opportunities Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Buy-Write Income Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Buy-Write Opportunities Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Buy-Write Strategy Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Diversified Equity Income Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Global Buy-Write Opportunities Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Global Diversified Equity Income Fund

Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC

Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
LP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect9,855 Reported balance After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 2,419 · Balance 9,855

F1: Represents units of limited partnership interest ("LP Units") in First Industrial L.P., of which the Company is the general partner, granted under the Company's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan. An LP Unit that has vested and received certain allocations will automatically convert into a common unit of limited partnership interest in First Industrial, L.P. on a one-for-one basis, which common unit may in turn be converted into a share of Common Stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Not applicable. The LP Units vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's next annual stockholder meeting following the date of grant where directors are elected.

F3: Not applicable.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents units of limited partnership interest ("LP Units") in First Industrial L.P., of which the Company is the general partner, granted under the Company's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan. An LP Unit that has vested and received certain allocations will automatically convert into a common unit of limited partnership interest in First Industrial, L.P. on a one-for-one basis, which common unit may in turn be converted into a share of Common Stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Not applicable. The LP Units vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's next annual stockholder meeting following the date of grant where directors are elected.

F3: Not applicable.

MSCI Inc.

Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,444 Reported balance After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 388 · Balance 5,444

F1: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2027.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse12 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-01 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 12

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2027.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

DCT Industrial Trust Inc.

Report date August 22, 2018 · Filed August 22, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-08-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-08-22 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-08-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,602 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2018, by and among Prologis, Inc., Prologis, L.P., DCT Industrial Trust Inc. ("DCT") and DCT Industrial Operating Partnership LP, on August 22, 2018, DCT merged with and into Prologis, Inc., with Prologis, Inc. surviving the merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DCT ("DCT Common Stock") and phantom share of DCT, as applicable, held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 1.02 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Prologis, Inc. ("Prologis Common Stock"), subject to any withholding required under applicable tax law, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Prologis Common Stock. On August 21, 2018, the closing price of DCT Common Stock was $66.28 per share and the closing price of Prologis Common Stock was $65.75 per share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2018, by and among Prologis, Inc., Prologis, L.P., DCT Industrial Trust Inc. ("DCT") and DCT Industrial Operating Partnership LP, on August 22, 2018, DCT merged with and into Prologis, Inc., with Prologis, Inc. surviving the merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DCT ("DCT Common Stock") and phantom share of DCT, as applicable, held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 1.02 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Prologis, Inc. ("Prologis Common Stock"), subject to any withholding required under applicable tax law, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Prologis Common Stock. On August 21, 2018, the closing price of DCT Common Stock was $66.28 per share and the closing price of Prologis Common Stock was $65.75 per share.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:06 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 388 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001718950-26-000005 · wk-form4_1778011576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,444

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2027.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:17 UTC FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 GrantLP Units · Derivative 2,419 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001718950-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777666653.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,855

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,419 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents units of limited partnership interest ("LP Units") in First Industrial L.P., of which the Company is the general partner, granted under the Company's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan. An LP Unit that has vested and received certain allocations will automatically convert into a common unit of limited partnership interest in First Industrial, L.P. on a one-for-one basis, which common unit may in turn be converted into a share of Common Stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. The LP Units vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's next annual stockholder meeting following the date of grant where directors are elected.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:05 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 385 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001408198-25-000143 · wk-form4_1746475543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,056

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:05 UTC FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 GrantLP Units · Derivative 2,522 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921825-25-000057 · wk-form4_1746216327.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,436

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,522 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents units of limited partnership interest ("LP Units") in First Industrial L.P., of which the Company is the general partner, granted under the Company's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan. An LP Unit that has vested and received certain allocations will automatically convert into a common unit of limited partnership interest in First Industrial, L.P. on a one-for-one basis, which common unit may in turn be converted into a share of Common Stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. The LP Units vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's next annual stockholder meeting following the date of grant where directors are elected.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 20:20 UTC FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 GrantLP Units · Derivative 2,642 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921825-24-000064 · wk-form4_1714681205.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,914

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,642 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents units of limited partnership interest ("LP Units") in First Industrial L.P., of which the Company is the general partner, granted under the Company's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan. An LP Unit that has vested and received certain allocations will automatically convert into a common unit of limited partnership interest in First Industrial, L.P. on a one-for-one basis, which common unit may in turn be converted into a share of Common Stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. The LP Units vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's next annual stockholder meeting following the date of grant where directors are elected.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 20:06 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 193 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001408198-24-000112 · wk-form4_1714766795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,671

Read SEC document
May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 20:06 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 450 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001408198-24-000112 · wk-form4_1714766795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,478

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 20:46 UTC FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 GrantLP Units · Derivative 2,272 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-027721 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,272

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,272 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents units of limited partnership interest ("LP Units") in First Industrial L.P., of which the Company is the general partner, granted under the Company's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. An LP Unit that has vested and received certain allocations will automatically convert into a common unit of limited partnership interest in First Industrial, L.P. on a one-for-one basis, which common unit may in turn be converted into a share of Common Stock of the Company on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. The LP Units vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's next annual stockholder meeting following the date of grant where directors are elected.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:08 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 383 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-026927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,028

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 22:15 UTC FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 GrantCommon Stock 1,255 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-027678 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,982

F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under First Industrial's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of First Industrial common stock upon vesting, plus any dividends that accrue with respect to such share after the issuance of the RSU and prior to the date of vesting. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's annual stockholder meeting, where directors are elected, next following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:33 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 439 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-026748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,645

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 22:10 UTC FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 GrantCommon Stock 1,727 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-031029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,727

F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under First Industrial's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of First Industrial common stock upon vesting, plus any dividends that accrue with respect to such share after the issuance of the RSU and prior to the date of vesting. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's annual stockholder meeting, where directors are elected, next following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:12 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 339 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-029849 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,206

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 21:12 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 504 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-027205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,867

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:20 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 709 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,363

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 17:35 UTC DCT Industrial Trust Inc. DCT · Entity 164086 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,602 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-023069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2018, by and among Prologis, Inc., Prologis, L.P., DCT Industrial Trust Inc. ("DCT") and DCT Industrial Operating Partnership LP, on August 22, 2018, DCT merged with and into Prologis, Inc., with Prologis, Inc. surviving the merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DCT ("DCT Common Stock") and phantom share of DCT, as applicable, held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 1.02 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Prologis, Inc. ("Prologis Common Stock"), subject to any withholding required under applicable tax law, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Prologis Common Stock. On August 21, 2018, the closing price of DCT Common Stock was $66.28 per share and the closing price of Prologis Common Stock was $65.75 per share.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 16:06 UTC DCT Industrial Trust Inc. DCT · Entity 164086 GrantCommon Stock 1,221 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-028075 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,602

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:27 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 1,067 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-027749 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,654

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 23:41 UTC MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 GrantCommon Stock 587 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 587

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vesting on May 1, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 16:25 UTC DCT Industrial Trust Inc. DCT · Entity 164086 GrantCommon Stock 1,381 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-058452 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Marcus L. · CIK 0001718950 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,381

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.