Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AI Financial CorpARCI · Entity 6953 | 10% owner | August 18, 2017 | April 30, 2019 |
| LIVE VENTURES IncLIVE · Entity 7493 | Director · CEO & President · 10% owner | May 19, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AI Financial Corp
Report date August 18, 2017 · Filed April 30, 2019 · Amendment
Jointly reported with Isaac Capital Group, LLC
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $0.001 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,125 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-25 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-25 · Sale · Disposed 149,679 · Balance 110,125 |
| Series A Preferred Stock, Par Value $0.001 Per ShareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 282,816 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-18 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-08-18 · Other · Acquired 14,141.812 · Balance 282,816 F2: Conversion ratio is 1 share of preferred stock into 20 shares of common stock. F1: Common Stock underlying Series A Preferred Stocknow fully exercisable into 282,816 shares of Common Stock. F3: No expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common Stock underlying Series A Preferred Stocknow fully exercisable into 282,816 shares of Common Stock.
F2: Conversion ratio is 1 share of preferred stock into 20 shares of common stock.
F3: No expiration date.
LIVE VENTURES Inc
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIsaac Capital Group, LLC | 1,616,316 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-19 · Purchase · Acquired 4,918 · Balance 1,616,316 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIsaac Capital Group, LLC | 1,616,618 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-19 · Purchase · Acquired 302 · Balance 1,616,618 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIsaac Capital Group, LLC | 1,616,700 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-19 · Purchase · Acquired 82 · Balance 1,616,700 F1: Includes (i) 217,177 shares of common stock owned by Jon Isaac; and (ii) 1,399,523 shares of common stock owned by Isaac Capital Group, LLC ("ICG"), of which Jon Isaac is the sole member and manager. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes (i) 217,177 shares of common stock owned by Jon Isaac; and (ii) 1,399,523 shares of common stock owned by Isaac Capital Group, LLC ("ICG"), of which Jon Isaac is the sole member and manager.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 20:15 UTC | LIVE VENTURES Inc LIVE · Entity 7493 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 118 | $18.58 | $2,192.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-17-000030 · isaac_f4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Isaac Jon · CIK 0001512469 · Director · CEO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,465,121 F1 · balance_after: Includes 158,333 shares of Series B Preferred Convertible Stock and warrants for the purchase of up to 118,029 shares of Series B Preferred Convertible Stock owner of record by Isaac Capital Group, LLC. The Series B Preferred Convertible Stock and the underlying shares of common stock (791,666 and 590,146 warrant shares) are subject to a lock-up agreement with the issuer that expires on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 15:00 UTC | LIVE VENTURES Inc LIVE · Entity 7493 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,300 | $1.95 | $2,535.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-16-000582 · isaac_f4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Isaac Jon · CIK 0001512469 · Director · CEO, CFO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,352,392 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 15:00 UTC | LIVE VENTURES Inc LIVE · Entity 7493 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,900 | $1.94 | $11,469.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-16-000582 · isaac_f4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Isaac Jon · CIK 0001512469 · Director · CEO, CFO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,351,092 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 15:00 UTC | LIVE VENTURES Inc LIVE · Entity 7493 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $1.94 | $5,817.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-16-000582 · isaac_f4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Isaac Jon · CIK 0001512469 · Director · CEO, CFO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,345,192 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 15:00 UTC | LIVE VENTURES Inc LIVE · Entity 7493 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 124 | $1.96 | $243.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-16-000534 · isaac_f4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Isaac Jon · CIK 0001512469 · Director · CEO, CFO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,342,192 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 15:00 UTC | LIVE VENTURES Inc LIVE · Entity 7493 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.95 | $19,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-16-000534 · isaac_f4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Isaac Jon · CIK 0001512469 · Director · CEO, CFO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,342,068 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2015 Filed Jan 13, 2021 22:05 UTC | LIVE VENTURES Inc LIVE · Entity 7493 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 25,000 | $10.00 Strike: $10.00 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003442 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Isaac Jon · CIK 0001512469 · Director · CEO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,406,812 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2023-01-15 F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The expiration date of the "old" option was amended as described in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) options to purchase 25,000 shares of common stock, (ii) 158,333 shares of Series B Preferred Convertible Stock ("Series B Preferred Stock"), and (iii) shares to purchase up to 118,029 shares of Series B Preferred Stock upon the exercise of warrants held by Isaac Capital Group, LLC, the sole member of which is Jon Isaac. The Series B Preferred Stock and the underlying shares of common stock (791,666 and 590,146 warrant shares) are subject to a lock-up agreement with the issuer that expires on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2015 Filed Jan 13, 2021 22:05 UTC | LIVE VENTURES Inc LIVE · Entity 7493 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 25,000 | $10.00 Strike: $10.00 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003442 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Isaac Jon · CIK 0001512469 · Director · CEO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,406,812 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2021-01-15 F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved an amendment of an outstanding option, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. The expiration date of the "old" option was amended as described in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) options to purchase 25,000 shares of common stock, (ii) 158,333 shares of Series B Preferred Convertible Stock ("Series B Preferred Stock"), and (iii) shares to purchase up to 118,029 shares of Series B Preferred Stock upon the exercise of warrants held by Isaac Capital Group, LLC, the sole member of which is Jon Isaac. The Series B Preferred Stock and the underlying shares of common stock (791,666 and 590,146 warrant shares) are subject to a lock-up agreement with the issuer that expires on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.