TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Wendel Bruce

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
39628
SEC CIK
0001364846

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GT Biopharma, Inc.GTBP · Entity 7878DirectorJanuary 27, 2023February 01, 2023
ImmunityBio, Inc.IBRX · Entity 3618DirectorJune 09, 2026June 11, 2026
Verastem, Inc.VSTM · Entity 5242DirectorJune 16, 2020June 18, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GT Biopharma, Inc.

Report date January 27, 2023 · Filed February 01, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Option to purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.84 · Expires 2033-01-26Direct500,000 Reported balance After 2023-01-27 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 500,000 · Balance 500,000

F1: 1/12th of the shares vest on the monthly anniversary of January 1, 2023 until fully vested, subject to full acceleration in the event the reporting person is not re-elected to the board of directors or is removed from the board of directors other than for misconduct.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 1/12th of the shares vest on the monthly anniversary of January 1, 2023 until fully vested, subject to full acceleration in the event the reporting person is not re-elected to the board of directors or is removed from the board of directors other than for misconduct.

ImmunityBio, Inc.

Report date June 09, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.25 · Expires 2036-06-09Direct65,600 Reported balance After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 65,600 · Balance 65,600

F1: Subject to the reporting person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of June 9, 2027 or the date immediately preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Subject to the reporting person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of June 9, 2027 or the date immediately preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders.

Verastem, Inc.

Report date June 16, 2020 · Filed June 18, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.77 · Expires 2030-06-16Direct25,000 Reported balance After 2020-06-16 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000

F1: The option vests in twelve equal monthly installments (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest), beginning on June 30, 2020 and ending on May 31, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests in twelve equal monthly installments (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest), beginning on June 30, 2020 and ending on May 31, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:11 UTC ImmunityBio, Inc. IBRX · Entity 3618 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 65,600 $0.00 Strike: $7.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001364846-26-000003 · wk-form4_1781136701.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 65,600 shares

Expires 2036-06-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of June 9, 2027 or the date immediately preceding the next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 22:55 UTC ImmunityBio, Inc. IBRX · Entity 3618 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 146,020 $0.00 Strike: $2.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001364846-25-000007 · wk-form4_1765925747.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,020

Underlying: Common Stock · 146,020 shares

Expires 2035-12-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2025 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, 48,673 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 12, 2026, 48,673 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 12, 2027 and 48,674 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 12, 2028, such that the award will be fully vested on December 12, 2028; provided that, notwithstanding the foregoing, any unvested shares subject to the award will fully vest immediately prior to a Change in Control (as defined in the 2025 Equity Incentive Plan), subject to the reporting person continuing to be a Service Provider through the date of such Change in Control.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 11:01 UTC GT Biopharma, Inc. GTBP · Entity 7878 GrantOption to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 500,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-23-003224 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares

Expires 2033-01-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the shares vest on the monthly anniversary of January 1, 2023 until fully vested, subject to full acceleration in the event the reporting person is not re-elected to the board of directors or is removed from the board of directors other than for misconduct.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 01:42 UTC GT Biopharma, Inc. GTBP · Entity 7878 GrantOption to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-019871 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2032-07-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest on the date of grant and on each of September 8, 2022, December 8, 2022 and March 8, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 01:42 UTC GT Biopharma, Inc. GTBP · Entity 7878 GrantOption to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-22-019871 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2032-07-14

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Oct 7, 2021 18:47 UTC GT Biopharma, Inc. GTBP · Entity 7878 GrantOption to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-21-010887 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 5

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2031-02-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3rd of the shares vest on February 16, 2021, 2022, and 2023.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Oct 7, 2021 18:47 UTC GT Biopharma, Inc. GTBP · Entity 7878 GrantCommon Stock 347,572 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-21-010887 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 352,655

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of restricted stock ("RSAs"). 1/3rd of the RSAs vest on November 11 2020, 2021 and 2022.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2021 18:47 UTC GT Biopharma, Inc. GTBP · Entity 7878 PurchaseCommon Stock 441 $8.73 $3,849.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-21-010887 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,083

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2021 18:47 UTC GT Biopharma, Inc. GTBP · Entity 7878 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,374 $8.87 $12,187.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-21-010887 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,642

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2021 18:47 UTC GT Biopharma, Inc. GTBP · Entity 7878 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,268 $3.14 $10,261.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-21-010887 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,268

Read SEC document
June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 22:12 UTC Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000904454-20-000411 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2030-06-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in twelve equal monthly installments (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest), beginning on June 30, 2020 and ending on May 31, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 01:40 UTC Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-037503 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2029-06-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in twelve equal monthly installments (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest), beginning on 7/21/2019 and ending on 06/21/2020, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:58 UTC Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000904454-19-000227 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in twelve equal monthly installments (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest), beginning on 7/11/2018 and ending on 06/11/2019, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 20:22 UTC Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-039560 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wendel Bruce · CIK 0001364846 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2027-06-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in twelve monthly installments through June 13, 2018, with the first monthly installment vesting on July 13, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.