TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

JOHNSON GREGG C

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
35795
SEC CIK
0001135957

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
VirTra, IncVTSI · Entity 662DirectorJune 22, 2026June 24, 2026
Vivos Therapeutics, Inc.VVOS · Entity 8396DirectorFebruary 04, 2026February 14, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

VirTra, Inc

Report date June 22, 2026 · Filed June 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect13,351 Reported balance After 2026-06-22 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-22 · Grant · Acquired 2,751 · Balance 13,351

F1: Represents director's compensation granted in stock pursuant to the Issuer's compensation plan for non-employee directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents director's compensation granted in stock pursuant to the Issuer's compensation plan for non-employee directors.

Vivos Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date February 04, 2026 · Filed February 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spite Family Holdings LP3,997 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-04 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 3,997

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 22, 2026 Filed Jun 24, 2026 22:24 UTC VirTra, Inc VTSI · Entity 662 GrantCommon Stock 2,751 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-021601 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON GREGG C · CIK 0001135957 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,351

F1 · price: Represents director's compensation granted in stock pursuant to the Issuer's compensation plan for non-employee directors.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 00:28 UTC VirTra, Inc VTSI · Entity 662 GrantCommon Stock 4,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-018208 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON GREGG C · CIK 0001135957 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,600

F1 · price: Represents director's compensation granted in stock pursuant to the Issuer's compensation plan for non-employee directors.

Read SEC document
October 18, 2024 Filed Oct 22, 2024 20:05 UTC VirTra, Inc VTSI · Entity 662 GrantCommon Stock 4,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-042056 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON GREGG C · CIK 0001135957 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,600

F1 · price: Represents director's compensation granted in stock pursuant to the Issuer's compensation plan for non-employee directors.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.