TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SWETS LARRY G JR

Disclosed activity across 13 companies

Tapewire entity
35234
SEC CIK
0001409891

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BOXABL Inc.FGMC · Entity 4714Chief Executive OfficerJanuary 28, 2025January 29, 2025
FG Communities Holdings Inc.FGNX · Entity 7310Head of Merchant BankingSeptember 26, 2025October 02, 2025
FG Imperii Acquisition Corp.FGII · Entity 5985Chief Executive OfficerJanuary 15, 2026January 16, 2026
Greenland Energy CoGLND · Entity 7112DirectorSeptember 28, 2026October 01, 2026
KINGSWAY CorpKFS · Entity 5976DirectorSeptember 17, 2018September 17, 2018
OppFi Inc.FGNA · Entity 1051Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% ownerJune 30, 2021July 02, 2021
Sidus Space Inc.SIDU · Entity 6254DirectorOctober 05, 2026October 06, 2026
Twin Vee PowerCats, Co.VEEE · Entity 8235DirectorMarch 16, 2026March 18, 2026
iCoreConnect Inc.FGMC · Entity 79874Director · 10% ownerMarch 01, 2022March 04, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BOXABL Inc.

Report date January 28, 2025 · Filed January 29, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect200,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-28 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 200,000

FG Communities Holdings Inc.

Report date September 26, 2025 · Filed October 02, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,282 Reported balance After 2025-09-26 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-09-26 · Grant · Acquired 361 · Balance 25,282

F1: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

FG Imperii Acquisition Corp.

Report date January 15, 2026 · Filed January 16, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-15 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: At the time of our initial business combination, the Class B ordinary shares will convert into Class A ordinary shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights. The Class B ordinary shares have no expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: At the time of our initial business combination, the Class B ordinary shares will convert into Class A ordinary shares on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights. The Class B ordinary shares have no expiration date.

Greenland Energy Co

Report date September 28, 2026 · Filed October 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect460,000 Ending reported balance After 2026-09-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-09-28 · Other · Disposed 120,000 · Balance 465,000

F1: 120,000 common stock shares of Greenland Energy Company, a Texas corporation (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock") were transferred for no consideration.

Row 2 · 2026-09-28 · Other · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 460,000

F2: 5,000 Common Stock shares of the Company were transferred for no consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 120,000 common stock shares of Greenland Energy Company, a Texas corporation (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock") were transferred for no consideration.

F2: 5,000 Common Stock shares of the Company were transferred for no consideration.

KINGSWAY Corp

Report date September 17, 2018 · Filed September 17, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect963,273 Reported balance After 2018-09-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-09-17 · Purchase · Acquired 190 · Balance 963,273

OppFi Inc.

Report date June 30, 2021 · Filed July 02, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,000 Reported balance After 2021-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-30 · Purchase · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 40,000

F1: Represents 20,000 shares of Class A common stock included in 20,000 units purchased by Larry G. Swets, Jr. Each unit comprises one share of Class A common stock and one-half of one warrant.

F2: The reporting person effected multiple same-way open market purchase transactions on the same day at different prices through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer. The reporting person reported on a single line all such transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.40 to $11.50, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeld by FG New America Investors LLC.462,500 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-30 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 462,500

F3: Represents 462,500 shares of Class A common stock included in the Private Placement Units, as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-248429), which are held by FG New America Investors LLC (the "Sponsor"). Mr. Swets is a manager of the Sponsor and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the shares of common stock held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Swets disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents 20,000 shares of Class A common stock included in 20,000 units purchased by Larry G. Swets, Jr. Each unit comprises one share of Class A common stock and one-half of one warrant.

F2: The reporting person effected multiple same-way open market purchase transactions on the same day at different prices through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer. The reporting person reported on a single line all such transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.40 to $11.50, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F3: Represents 462,500 shares of Class A common stock included in the Private Placement Units, as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-248429), which are held by FG New America Investors LLC (the "Sponsor"). Mr. Swets is a manager of the Sponsor and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the shares of common stock held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Swets disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Sidus Space Inc.

Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Twin Vee PowerCats, Co.

Report date March 16, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect250,000 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-18 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-16 · Purchase · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 200,000

F1: Shares of common stock that were issued in a public best efforts offering by the Issuer pursuant to the Registration Statement on Form S-3 (File No. 333-293911), including the base prospectus therein, which was declared effective by the Commission on March 5, 2026, and a related prospectus supplement, dated March 16, 2026, which shares were issued at a public offering price of $0.38 per share of common stock. The transaction closed on March 17, 2026.

Row 2 · 2026-03-18 · Purchase · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 250,000

F2: Open market purchase of shares in accordance with Issuer's trading policies.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares of common stock that were issued in a public best efforts offering by the Issuer pursuant to the Registration Statement on Form S-3 (File No. 333-293911), including the base prospectus therein, which was declared effective by the Commission on March 5, 2026, and a related prospectus supplement, dated March 16, 2026, which shares were issued at a public offering price of $0.38 per share of common stock. The transaction closed on March 17, 2026.

F2: Open market purchase of shares in accordance with Issuer's trading policies.

iCoreConnect Inc.

Report date March 01, 2022 · Filed March 04, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeld by FG Merger Investors LLC55,000 Reported balance After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-01 · Purchase · Acquired 55,000 · Balance 55,000

F1: Consists of 55,000 of the Issuer's Private Placement Units, as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-262298), purchased by FG Merger Investors LLC for $10.00 per Private Placement Unit.

F2: Held by FG Merger Investors LLC (the "Sponsor"). Mr. Swets is one of the managers of the Sponsor who have voting and investment discretion with respect to the shares of common stock held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Swets disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of 55,000 of the Issuer's Private Placement Units, as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-262298), purchased by FG Merger Investors LLC for $10.00 per Private Placement Unit.

F2: Held by FG Merger Investors LLC (the "Sponsor"). Mr. Swets is one of the managers of the Sponsor who have voting and investment discretion with respect to the shares of common stock held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Swets disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (4)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

FG Group Holdings Inc.

Report date February 29, 2024 · Filed March 01, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-02-29 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-02-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 66,666 · Balance 0

F1: On January 3, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc. (f/k/a FG Financial Group, Inc., the "Parent"), FG Group LLC (the "Acquiror"), and FG Group Holdings Inc. (the "Company") entered into a Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which the Company merged with and into the Acquiror, with the Acquiror surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Parent (the "Merger"). On February 29, 2024, at approximately 4:05 PM Eastern time, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all of the outstanding shares of common stock of the Company ("Company Common Stock") were converted into shares of common stock of the Parent ("Parent Common Stock") on a 1:1 basis (the "Exchange Ratio") pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement.

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for a number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Company Common Stock owned as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-02-29 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-02-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,833 · Balance 0

F1: On January 3, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc. (f/k/a FG Financial Group, Inc., the "Parent"), FG Group LLC (the "Acquiror"), and FG Group Holdings Inc. (the "Company") entered into a Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which the Company merged with and into the Acquiror, with the Acquiror surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Parent (the "Merger"). On February 29, 2024, at approximately 4:05 PM Eastern time, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all of the outstanding shares of common stock of the Company ("Company Common Stock") were converted into shares of common stock of the Parent ("Parent Common Stock") on a 1:1 basis (the "Exchange Ratio") pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement.

F3: Restricted Share Units (RSUs) granted as non-employee director compensation pursuant to the FG Group Holdings, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU convertible into shares of Company Common Stock (a "Company RSU") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an RSU to acquire the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Company RSU as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. Each assumed Company RSU will continue to be governed by the same terms and conditions, including vesting terms, as were applicable to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On January 3, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc. (f/k/a FG Financial Group, Inc., the "Parent"), FG Group LLC (the "Acquiror"), and FG Group Holdings Inc. (the "Company") entered into a Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which the Company merged with and into the Acquiror, with the Acquiror surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Parent (the "Merger"). On February 29, 2024, at approximately 4:05 PM Eastern time, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), all of the outstanding shares of common stock of the Company ("Company Common Stock") were converted into shares of common stock of the Parent ("Parent Common Stock") on a 1:1 basis (the "Exchange Ratio") pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement.

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for a number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Company Common Stock owned as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio.

F3: Restricted Share Units (RSUs) granted as non-employee director compensation pursuant to the FG Group Holdings, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU convertible into shares of Company Common Stock (a "Company RSU") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an RSU to acquire the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Company RSU as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. Each assumed Company RSU will continue to be governed by the same terms and conditions, including vesting terms, as were applicable to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Harbor Custom Development, Inc.

Report date November 21, 2023 · Filed December 04, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-12-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,023 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-11-21 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 6,023

Limbach Holdings, Inc.

Report date August 26, 2021 · Filed August 30, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-08-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect26,000 Reported balance After 2021-08-26 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-08-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,401 · Balance 26,000

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Limbach Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect5,334 Reported balance After 2021-08-26 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-08-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,067 · Balance 5,334

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Limbach Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3.

F2: This award of RSU's was granted on 02/27/2019. The Company accelerated vesting of this RSU Award on August 26, 2021 in connection with the Reporting Person's resignation from the Board.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,200 Reported balance After 2021-08-26 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-08-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,134 · Balance 3,200

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Limbach Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3.

F3: This award of RSU's was granted on 01/01/2020. The Company accelerated vesting of this RSU Award on August 26, 2021 in connection with the Reporting Person's resignation from the Board.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-08-26 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2021-08-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,200 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Limbach Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3.

F4: This award of RSU's was granted on 01/01/2021. The Company accelerated vesting of this RSU Award on August 26, 2021 in connection with the Reporting Person's resignation from the Board.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Limbach Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3.

F2: This award of RSU's was granted on 02/27/2019. The Company accelerated vesting of this RSU Award on August 26, 2021 in connection with the Reporting Person's resignation from the Board.

F3: This award of RSU's was granted on 01/01/2020. The Company accelerated vesting of this RSU Award on August 26, 2021 in connection with the Reporting Person's resignation from the Board.

F4: This award of RSU's was granted on 01/01/2021. The Company accelerated vesting of this RSU Award on August 26, 2021 in connection with the Reporting Person's resignation from the Board.

OLENOX INDUSTRIES INC.

Report date April 01, 2020 · Filed April 01, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 28, 2026 Filed Oct 1, 2026 01:32 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 OtherCommon Stock 5,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-010633 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 460,000

F2 · kind: 5,000 Common Stock shares of the Company were transferred for no consideration.

F2 · price: 5,000 Common Stock shares of the Company were transferred for no consideration.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2026 Filed Oct 1, 2026 01:32 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 OtherCommon Stock 120,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-010633 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 465,000

F1 · kind: 120,000 common stock shares of Greenland Energy Company, a Texas corporation (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock") were transferred for no consideration.

F1 · price: 120,000 common stock shares of Greenland Energy Company, a Texas corporation (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock") were transferred for no consideration.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 10:00 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchasePublic Warrants · Derivative 10,000 $1.00 Strike: $5.00 $10,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-006889 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-29

F2 · security: Comprised of public warrants (ticker: GLNDW), each exercisable for one share of Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.00 per share. These warrants were acquired in open market purchases.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 10:00 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $2.56 $38,358.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-006889 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 585,000

F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple open market transactions at prices ranging from $2.54 to $2.56 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 00:50 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $2.77 $27,699.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-006200 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 570,000

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $3.05 $45,705.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-006009 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 560,000

Read SEC document
May 27, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 21:05 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchasePublic Warrants · Derivative 25,000 $1.33 Strike: $5.00 $33,245.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-005719 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 215,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-29

F2 · security: Comprised of public warrants (ticker: GLNDW), each exercisable for one share of Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.00 per share. These warrants were acquired in open market purchases.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 11:54 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchasePublic Warrants · Derivative 15,000 $1.39 Strike: $5.00 $20,856.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-005697 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 190,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-29

F2 · security: Comprised of public warrants (ticker: GLNDW), each exercisable for one share of Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.00 per share. These warrants were acquired in open market purchases.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 21:00 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $2.66 $53,152.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-005627 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 545,000

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.61 to $2.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 22:26 UTC Amendment Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $2.98 $74,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-005131 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 525,000

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 20:05 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchasePublic Warrants · Derivative 25,000 $2.98 Strike: $5.00 $74,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-005096 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-29

F2 · security: Comprised of public warrants (ticker: GLNDW), each exercisable for one share of Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.00 per share. These warrants were acquired in open market purchases.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 10:00 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchasePublic Warrants · Derivative 25,000 $1.20 Strike: $5.00 $29,982.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-006889 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 240,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 240,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-29

F2 · security: Comprised of public warrants (ticker: GLNDW), each exercisable for one share of Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.00 per share. These warrants were acquired in open market purchases.

F4 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These warrants were purchased in multiple open market transactions at prices ranging from $1.15 to $1.20 per warrant, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of warrants purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:05 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchasePublic Warrants · Derivative 25,000 $1.11 Strike: $5.00 $27,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-005013 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-29

F2 · security: Comprised of public warrants (ticker: GLNDW), each exercisable for one share of Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.00 per share. These warrants were acquired in open market purchases.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 8 of Table II is a weighted average price. The Public Warrants reported in this row were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.07 to $1.12 per warrant.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 22:00 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchasePublic Warrants · Derivative 50,000 $1.10 Strike: $5.00 $55,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-004795 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-29

F2 · security: Comprised of public warrants (ticker: GLNDW), each exercisable for one share of Common Stock at an exercise price of $5.00 per share. These warrants were acquired in open market purchases.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 12:30 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchasePublic Warrants · Derivative 50,000 $0.95 Strike: $11.50 $47,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-004693 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-21

F2 · security: Comprised of public warrants (ticker: GLNDW), with each warrant immediately exercisable for one share of Common Stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. These warrants were acquired in open market purchases.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 12:30 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $2.79 $69,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-004693 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500,000

Read SEC document
May 04, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 20:02 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchasePublic Warrants · Derivative 50,000 $1.00 Strike: $11.50 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-004454 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-21

F2 · security: Comprised of 50,000 public warrants (ticker: GLNDW), with each warrant exercisable for one share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of Greenland Energy Company at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. These warrants were acquired in an open market purchase.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 20:02 UTC Greenland Energy Co GLND · Entity 7112 PurchaseCommon Stock 50,000 $2.98 $149,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-004454 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 475,000

Read SEC document
March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:01 UTC Twin Vee PowerCats, Co. VEEE · Entity 8235 PurchaseCommon stock 50,000 $0.36 $18,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-26-000450 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

F2 · kind: Open market purchase of shares in accordance with Issuer's trading policies.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:01 UTC Twin Vee PowerCats, Co. VEEE · Entity 8235 PurchaseCommon stock 50,000 $0.38 $19,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-26-000450 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

F1 · kind: Shares of common stock that were issued in a public best efforts offering by the Issuer pursuant to the Registration Statement on Form S-3 (File No. 333-293911), including the base prospectus therein, which was declared effective by the Commission on March 5, 2026, and a related prospectus supplement, dated March 16, 2026, which shares were issued at a public offering price of $0.38 per share of common stock. The transaction closed on March 17, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 21:00 UTC Twin Vee PowerCats, Co. VEEE · Entity 8235 PurchaseCommon stock 50,000 $0.42 $21,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-26-000395 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

F1 · kind: Open market purchase of shares in accordance with Issuer's trading policies.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:02 UTC Twin Vee PowerCats, Co. VEEE · Entity 8235 PurchaseCommon stock 100,000 $0.47 $47,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731122-26-000313 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

F1 · price: Shares of common stock that were issued in a public best efforts offering by the Issuer on the Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-292661), which shares were issued at a public offering price of $0.47 per share of common stock. The transaction closed on February 23, 2026.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 19:58 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGNX · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 361 $5.85 $2,111.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-016678 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,282

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:49 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGNX · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 119 $17.70 $2,106.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-024846 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,466

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 01:56 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGNX · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 289 $7.31 $2,112.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-013811 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,921

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 01:27 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 79 $26.92 $2,126.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-022312 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,347

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
July 18, 2025 Filed Jul 21, 2025 20:28 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 115 $18.38 $2,113.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-020401 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,268

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 23:16 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 123 $17.15 $2,109.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-019553 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,041

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 18:26 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 119 $17.74 $2,110.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-014277 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,918

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 17:08 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 125 $16.95 $2,118.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-012648 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,799

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 19:40 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 124 $17.00 $2,108.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-011231 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,674

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 15, 2025 19:57 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 126 $16.76 $2,111.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-004778 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,422

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 15:01 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 128 $16.50 $2,112.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-006612 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,550

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 17:55 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 114 $18.43 $2,101.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-003183 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,903

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 15:53 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 97 $21.75 $2,109.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-007997 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,579

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 20:23 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 100 $25.45 $2,544.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-004995 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,482

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 23:31 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 85 $27.02 $2,296.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-051133 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,268

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 21:00 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 63 $36.28 $2,285.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-048871 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,183

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 23:04 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 103 $22.25 $2,291.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-045223 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,930

F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased under Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Effective October 31, 2024, Fundamental Global Inc went through one for twenty-five reverse split of its outstanding common shares.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 01:45 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 299,704 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-039242 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 862,693

F1 · price: On September 30, 2024, in connection with the business combination of Strong Global Entertainment, Inc. ("SGE") with and into Fundamental Global Inc., ("FG"), each share of Class A Common Voting Stock of SGE was exchanged for 1.5 shares of FG common stock.

F2 · price: Received in the Arrangement Agreement on a 1:1.5 basis.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 01:45 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 2,142 $1.07 $2,291.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-039242 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 562,989

F3 · balance_after: Includes (i) 370,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs) granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 370,000 have vested to date, but 94,054 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes) pursuant to Equity Award Letter Agreement dated January 18, 2021, and (ii) 130,000 RSU granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 86,667 have vested to date, but 25,659 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes ) for performance related to fiscal year 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of FG Common Stock.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 22:13 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 2,142 $1.07 $2,291.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-039601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 562,989

F1 · shares: Shares were purchased within the Fundamental Global Inc. Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 370,000 RSUs granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 370,000 have vested to date, but 94,054 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes) pursuant to Equity Award Letter Agreement dated January 18, 2021, and (ii) 130,000 RSU granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 86,667 have vested to date, but 25,659 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes ) for performance related to fiscal year 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fundamental Global Inc. Common Stock.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 22:34 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 2,338 $0.98 $2,291.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-033189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 540,014

F1 · shares: Shares were purchased within the Fundamental Global, Inc. Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,722 RSUs granted on August 13, 2019 under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan as director compensation (of which , (ii) 370,000 RSUs granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 370,000 have vested to date, but 94,054 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes) pursuant to Equity Award Letter Agreement dated January 18, 2021, and (iii) 130,000 RSU granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 86,667 have vested to date, but 25,659 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes ) for performance related to fiscal year 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent Common Stock.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 16:23 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 2,184 $1.05 $2,291.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-030207 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 537,676

F1 · shares: Shares were purchased within the Fundamental Global, Inc. Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,722 RSUs granted on August 13, 2019 under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan as director compensation (of which 6,178 have vested to date), (ii) 370,000 RSUs granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 370,000 have vested to date, but 94,054 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes) pursuant to Equity Award Letter Agreement dated January 18, 2021, and (iii) 130,000 RSU granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 86,667 have vested to date, but 25,659 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes ) for performance related to fiscal year 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent Common Stock.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2024 Filed Jul 18, 2024 22:09 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 3,141 $0.99 $3,096.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-028383 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 535,492

F1 · shares: Shares were purchased within the Fundamental Global, Inc. Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,722 RSUs granted on August 13, 2019 under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan as director compensation (of which 6,178 have vested to date), (ii) 370,000 RSUs granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 370,000 have vested to date, but 94,054 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes) pursuant to Equity Award Letter Agreement dated January 18, 2021, and (iii) 130,000 RSU granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 86,667 have vested to date, but 25,659 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes ) for performance related to fiscal year 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent Common Stock.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 19:48 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 2,413 $0.95 $2,289.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-026205 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 532,351

F1 · shares: Shares were purchased within the Fundamental Global, Inc. Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,722 RSUs granted on August 13, 2019 under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan as director compensation (of which 6,178 have vested to date), (ii) 370,000 RSUs granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 370,000 have vested to date, but 94,054 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes) pursuant to Equity Award Letter Agreement dated January 18, 2021, and (iii) 130,000 RSU granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 86,667 have vested to date, but 25,659 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes ) for performance related to fiscal year 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent Common Stock.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 23:05 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 2,141 $1.07 $2,290.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-024345 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 529,938

F1 · shares: Shares were purchased within the Fundamental Global, Inc. Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,722 RSUs granted on August 13, 2019 under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan as director compensation (of which 6,178 have vested to date), (ii) 370,000 RSUs granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 370,000 have vested to date, but 94,054 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes) pursuant to Equity Award Letter Agreement dated January 18, 2021, and (iii) 130,000 RSU granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 86,667 have vested to date, but 25,659 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes ) for performance related to fiscal year 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent Common Stock.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 10:04 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 1,753 $1.31 $2,291.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-022996 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,267,797

F1 · shares: Shares were purchased within the Fundamental Global, Inc. Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,722 RSUs granted on August 13, 2019 under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan as director compensation (of which 6,178 have vested to date), (ii) 370,000 RSUs granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 370,000 have vested to date, but 94,054 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes) pursuant to Equity Award Letter Agreement dated January 18, 2021, and (iii) 130,000 RSU granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 86,667 have vested to date, but 25,659 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes ) for performance related to fiscal year 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:05 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 1,848 $1.24 $2,291.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-020666 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 526,044

F1 · shares: Shares were purchased within the Fundamental Global, Inc. Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,722 RSUs granted on August 13, 2019 under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan as director compensation (of which 6,178 have vested to date), (ii) 370,000 RSUs granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 370,000 have vested to date, but 94,054 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes) pursuant to Equity Award Letter Agreement dated January 18, 2021, and (iii) 130,000 RSU granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 86,667 have vested to date, but 25,659 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes ) for performance related to fiscal year 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:51 UTC FG Communities Holdings Inc. FGF · Entity 7310 GrantCommon Stock 1,652 $1.39 $2,288.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-017929 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Head of Merchant Banking

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 524,196

F1 · shares: Shares were purchased within the Fundamental Global, Inc. Employee Share Purchase Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes (i) 7,722 RSUs granted on August 13, 2019 under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan as director compensation (of which 6,178 have vested to date), (ii) 370,000 RSUs granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 370,000 have vested to date, but 94,054 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes) pursuant to Equity Award Letter Agreement dated January 18, 2021, and (iii) 130,000 RSU granted on February 17, 2023 under the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (of which 86,667 have vested to date, but 25,659 withheld from the vested RSU for taxes ) for performance related to fiscal year 2022. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Parent Common Stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.