Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
6 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 21:38 UTC |
HRT FINANCIAL LP10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 49,505 | $18.12 | $897,030.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001475597-26-000173 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HRT FINANCIAL LP · CIK 0001475597 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,523 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 20:06 UTC |
Dickerson Michael PatrickInterim CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units | 3,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-26-000939 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael Patrick · CIK 0002018115 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,188 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: All 3,970 RSUs vest on the grant date of July 11, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 218 shares of Twin Vee PowerCats Co. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 21:01 UTC |
Schuyler KevinDirector
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 25,000 | $0.41 | $10,165.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-26-000462 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuyler Kevin · CIK 0001718094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,252 F1 · kind: Open market purchase of shares in accordance with Issuer's trading policies. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:01 UTC |
SWETS LARRY G JRDirector
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 50,000 | $0.36 | $18,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-26-000450 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 F2 · kind: Open market purchase of shares in accordance with Issuer's trading policies. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:01 UTC |
SWETS LARRY G JRDirector
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 50,000 | $0.38 | $19,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-26-000450 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 F1 · kind: Shares of common stock that were issued in a public best efforts offering by the Issuer pursuant to the Registration Statement on Form S-3 (File No. 333-293911), including the base prospectus therein, which was declared effective by the Commission on March 5, 2026, and a related prospectus supplement, dated March 16, 2026, which shares were issued at a public offering price of $0.38 per share of common stock. The transaction closed on March 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 21:00 UTC |
SWETS LARRY G JRDirector
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 50,000 | $0.42 | $21,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-26-000395 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 F1 · kind: Open market purchase of shares in accordance with Issuer's trading policies. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 17:01 UTC |
VISCONTI JOSEPH CDirector · CEO & Interim CFO
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 20,000 | $0.47 | $9,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-26-000311 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VISCONTI JOSEPH C · CIK 0001070916 · Director · CEO & Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,914 F1 · price: Shares of common stock that were issued in a public best efforts offering by the Issuer on the Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-292661), which shares were issued at a public offering price of $0.47 per share of common stock. The transaction closed on February 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:02 UTC |
SWETS LARRY G JRDirector
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 100,000 | $0.47 | $47,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-26-000313 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SWETS LARRY G JR · CIK 0001409891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · price: Shares of common stock that were issued in a public best efforts offering by the Issuer on the Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-292661), which shares were issued at a public offering price of $0.47 per share of common stock. The transaction closed on February 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 08:53 UTC |
VISCONTI JOSEPH CDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 44,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-25-000793 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 VISCONTI JOSEPH C · CIK 0001070916 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,000 shares Expires 2035-05-19 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata over on a monthly basis over three years commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata over on a monthly basis over three years commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 12:54 UTC |
Dickerson Michael PatrickChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-25-000795 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael Patrick · CIK 0002018115 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2035-05-19 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over three years commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over three years commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 08:54 UTC |
Yarborough PrestonDirector · Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-25-000794 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yarborough Preston · CIK 0001871629 · Director · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2035-05-19 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over three years commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over three years commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 12:55 UTC |
Schuyler KevinDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-25-000796 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schuyler Kevin · CIK 0001718094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2035-05-19 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over nine months commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over nine months commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 12:52 UTC |
Kull MarciaDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-25-000792 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kull Marcia · CIK 0001941043 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2035-05-19 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over nine months commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over nine months commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 12:50 UTC |
Ross NeilDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-25-000791 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ross Neil · CIK 0001868196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2035-05-19 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over nine months commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over nine months commencing on May 19, 2025 and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant (subject to earlier expiration in connection with the termination of service with the Corporation). Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 16:56 UTC |
VISCONTI JOSEPH CDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 88,079 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.14 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001885 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 VISCONTI JOSEPH C · CIK 0001070916 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,079 Underlying: Common Stock · 88,079 shares Expires 2033-10-04 F6 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that will vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a thirty six-month period and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on November 4, 2023. F7 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 144,000 shares of Forza common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that will vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a thirty six-month period and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on November 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 16:56 UTC |
VISCONTI JOSEPH CDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,166 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.17 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001885 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 VISCONTI JOSEPH C · CIK 0001070916 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,166 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,166 shares Expires 2032-12-15 F4 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that will vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a thirty six-month period and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on January 15, 2023. F5 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 100,000 shares of Forza common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that will vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a thirty six-month period and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on January 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 16:56 UTC |
VISCONTI JOSEPH CDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 244,666 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.17 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001885 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 VISCONTI JOSEPH C · CIK 0001070916 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 244,666 shares Expires 2032-08-11 F2 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that will vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a thirty six-month period and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on September 1, 2022. F3 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 400,000 shares of Forza common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that will vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a thirty six-month period and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on September 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 16:56 UTC |
VISCONTI JOSEPH CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 60,213 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001885 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VISCONTI JOSEPH C · CIK 0001070916 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,429,142 F1 · shares: Received in exchange for 98,442 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. F1 · price: Received in exchange for 98,442 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:57 UTC |
Dickerson Michael PatrickChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 30,583 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001889 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael Patrick · CIK 0002018115 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,583 F1 · shares: Received in exchange for 50,000 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. F1 · price: Received in exchange for 50,000 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 16:56 UTC |
Yarborough PrestonDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,874 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.17 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001886 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yarborough Preston · CIK 0001871629 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,874 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,874 shares Expires 2032-09-01 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that will vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a thirty-six month period and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on September 1, 2022. F2 · price: Received in exchange for a stock option to acquire 75,000 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that will vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a thirty-six month period and are exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on September 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:58 UTC |
Ross NeilDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,364 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.17 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ross Neil · CIK 0001868196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,364 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,364 shares Expires 2032-09-01 F2 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that are fully vested and exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on September 1, 2022. F3 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 5,500 shares of Forza common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that are fully vested and exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on September 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:58 UTC |
Ross NeilDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 19,033 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001890 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Neil · CIK 0001868196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,033 F1 · shares: Received in exchange for 31,117 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. F1 · price: Received in exchange for 31,117 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:57 UTC |
Schuyler KevinDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,364 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.17 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001888 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schuyler Kevin · CIK 0001718094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,364 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,364 shares Expires 2032-09-01 F2 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that are fully vested and exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on September 1, 2022. F3 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 5,500 shares of Forza common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that are fully vested and exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on September 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:57 UTC |
Schuyler KevinDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 61,166 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001888 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuyler Kevin · CIK 0001718094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,530 F1 · shares: Received in exchange for 100,000 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. F1 · price: Received in exchange for 100,000 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:56 UTC |
Kull MarciaDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,364 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.17 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001887 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kull Marcia · CIK 0001941043 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,364 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,364 shares Expires 2032-09-01 F2 · shares: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that are fully vested and exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on September 1, 2022. F3 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 5,500 shares of Forza common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase shares of common stock that are fully vested and exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on September 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:56 UTC |
Kull MarciaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,816 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001887 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kull Marcia · CIK 0001941043 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,816 F1 · shares: Received in exchange for 4,605 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. F1 · price: Received in exchange for 4,605 shares of Forza X1, Inc. ("Forza") common stock issued in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Twin Vee Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Twin Vee PowerCats Co., a Delaware corporation ("Twin Vee"), into Forza. Each share of Forza common stock was exchanged for 0.611666275 shares of Twin Vee common stock on the effective date of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 17:15 UTC |
Zimmer Karl JPresident
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,138 | $0.45 | $15,773.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001418 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer Karl J · CIK 0002027653 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,138 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.4072 through $0.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the registrant, any security holder of the registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 12:00 UTC |
Dickerson Michael PatrickChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.49 | $24,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001404 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael Patrick · CIK 0002018115 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.4501 through $0.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the registrant, any security holder of the registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: The shares were purchased by Mr. Dickerson's IRA. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 09:16 UTC |
VISCONTI JOSEPH CDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,785 | $0.40 | $16,122.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001388 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VISCONTI JOSEPH C · CIK 0001070916 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,368,929 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.37 through $0.3975, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the registrant, any security holder of the registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,328,144 shares previously reported by Mr. Visconti through his ownership in Twin Vee PowerCats Inc. which were distributed to Mr. Visconti in the merger between Twin Vee PowerCats Inc. and Twin Vee PowerCats Co. and are now owned directly by Mr. Visconti. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 08:59 UTC |
Zimmer Karl JPresident
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.43 | $21,270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001386 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zimmer Karl J · CIK 0002027653 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.39 through $0.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the registrant, any security holder of the registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 16:07 UTC |
Melvin James HenryDirector
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001302 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Melvin James Henry · CIK 0001873493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2034-08-15 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 5,500 shares of our common stock that vest immediately and are exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:06 UTC |
Ross NeilDirector
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001300 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ross Neil · CIK 0001868196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2034-08-15 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 5,500 shares of our common stock that vest immediately and are exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:05 UTC |
Schuyler KevinDirector
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001298 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schuyler Kevin · CIK 0001718094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2034-08-15 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 5,500 shares of our common stock that vest immediately and are exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:04 UTC |
Rockenbach Bard D.Director
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001296 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rockenbach Bard D. · CIK 0001890444 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2034-08-15 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 5,500 shares of our common stock that vest immediately and are exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 16:07 UTC |
Zimmer Karl JPresident
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001107 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zimmer Karl J · CIK 0002027653 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2034-07-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock that vest pro rata on an annual basis over a five year period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, vesting commencing July 12, 2025, subject to Mr. Zimmer's continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 20:00 UTC |
Dickerson Michael PatrickChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001046 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Dickerson Michael Patrick · CIK 0002018115 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2034-06-26 F2 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 50,000 shares of common stock that vest pro rata on an annual basis over a four -year period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing June 27, 2025, subject to Mr. Dickerson's continued employment through such vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase 50,000 shares of common stock that vest pro rata on an annual basis over a four -year period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing June 27, 2025, subject to Mr. Dickerson's continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 16:00 UTC |
VISCONTI JOSEPH CDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001045 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 VISCONTI JOSEPH C · CIK 0001070916 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2034-06-25 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 300,000 shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a two- year period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing June 26, 2024, subject to Mr. Visconti's continued employment through such vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase 300,000 shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a two- year period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing June 26, 2024, subject to Mr. Visconti's continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 20:00 UTC |
Dickerson Michael PatrickChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001046 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael Patrick · CIK 0002018115 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-06-25 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 100,000 shares of common stock that vest pro rata on an annual basis over a four -year period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing June 26, 2025, subject to Mr. Dickerson's continued employment through such vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase 100,000 shares of common stock that vest pro rata on an annual basis over a four -year period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing June 26, 2025, subject to Mr. Dickerson's continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 16:00 UTC |
Yarborough PrestonDirector · Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-001044 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yarborough Preston · CIK 0001871629 · Director · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2034-06-25 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 200,000 shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a two year period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing July 26, 2024, subject to Mr. Yarborough's continued employment through such vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options to purchase 200,000 shares of common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a two year period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing July 26, 2024, subject to Mr. Yarborough's continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 21:06 UTC |
Dickerson Michael PatrickChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-000608 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael Patrick · CIK 0002018115 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2034-04-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-sixth (25,000) of the option grant vests six months after the date of grant and the remaining options vest on the first day of the month thereafter, pro rata monthly over the next 30 months, subject to Mr. Dickerson's continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 6, 2023 16:52 UTC |
Yarborough PrestonDirector · Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-23-001818 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yarborough Preston · CIK 0001871629 · Director · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-10-04 F1 · shares: These options vest pro rata monthly over 36 months. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 6, 2023 20:54 UTC |
Gunnerson Carrie L.Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-23-001820 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gunnerson Carrie L. · CIK 0001453628 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-10-04 F1 · shares: These options vest pro rata monthly over 36 months. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 22:34 UTC |
Schuyler KevinDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $1.77 | $1,062.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-22-002172 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schuyler Kevin · CIK 0001718094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,363 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 22:34 UTC |
Schuyler KevinDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 763 | $1.79 | $1,365.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-22-002172 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schuyler Kevin · CIK 0001718094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 763 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 16:39 UTC |
Yarborough PrestonDirector · Vice President and Director
|
OtherCommon Stock | 38,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-22-002091 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yarborough Preston · CIK 0001871629 · Director · Vice President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,357 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon completion of the merger of Twin Vee Powercats, Inc. (TVPC) with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 4, 2022 22:25 UTC |
Rockenbach Bard D.Director
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,583 | $0.00 Strike: $2.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-22-001855 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rockenbach Bard D. · CIK 0001890444 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,583 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,583 shares Expires 2032-11-04 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 4,583 shares of our common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a 12-month period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing November 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 16:01 UTC |
VISCONTI JOSEPH CDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-22-001765 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 VISCONTI JOSEPH C · CIK 0001070916 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2032-10-20 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 250,000 shares of our common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing November 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 16:00 UTC |
Melvin James HenryDirector
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-22-001764 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Melvin James Henry · CIK 0001873493 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2032-10-20 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 5,500 shares of our common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a nine-month period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing November 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 20:00 UTC |
Ross NeilDirector
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-22-001763 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ross Neil · CIK 0001868196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2032-10-20 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 5,500 shares of our common stock that vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a nine-month period and exercisable for a period of ten years from date of grant, commencing November 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 20:20 UTC |
Schuyler KevinDirector
|
GrantStock Options (right to purchase) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-22-001197 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schuyler Kevin · CIK 0001718094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2032-07-05 F1 · shares: Consists of options to purchase 5,500 shares of common stock that will vest pro rata on a monthly basis over a twelve-month period and exercisable for a period of ten years from the date of grant, commencing on August 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.