Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

BXBL

BOXABL Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
4714
SEC CIK
0001906364
Parsed reports
17

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 01:18 UTC
BAQAR HASSANChief Financial Officer
PurchaseRights · Derivative 152 $0.20 Strike: $0.00 $30.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-031364 · tm2511334-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

BAQAR HASSAN · CIK 0001529638 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,644

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 · 152 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 01:10 UTC
BAQAR HASSANChief Financial Officer
PurchaseRights · Derivative 161 $0.20 Strike: $0.00 $32.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-023613 · tm254491-10_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

BAQAR HASSAN · CIK 0001529638 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,492

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 · 161 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 01:10 UTC
BAQAR HASSANChief Financial Officer
PurchaseRights · Derivative 5,000 $0.20 Strike: $0.00 $1,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-023613 · tm254491-10_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

BAQAR HASSAN · CIK 0001529638 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,331

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 · 5,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 01:10 UTC
BAQAR HASSANChief Financial Officer
PurchaseRights · Derivative 5,000 $0.20 Strike: $0.00 $1,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-023613 · tm254491-10_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

BAQAR HASSAN · CIK 0001529638 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,331

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 · 5,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 01:51 UTC
BAQAR HASSANChief Financial Officer
PurchaseRights · Derivative 5,000 $0.20 Strike: $0.00 $1,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-022316 · tm254491-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

BAQAR HASSAN · CIK 0001529638 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,331

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 · 5,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 01:51 UTC
BAQAR HASSANChief Financial Officer
PurchaseRights · Derivative 1,231 $0.20 Strike: $0.00 $246.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-022316 · tm254491-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

BAQAR HASSAN · CIK 0001529638 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,331

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 · 1,231 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 01:51 UTC
BAQAR HASSANChief Financial Officer
PurchaseRights · Derivative 100 $0.20 Strike: $0.00 $20.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-022316 · tm254491-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

BAQAR HASSAN · CIK 0001529638 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 · 100 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of the Issuer's common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 20:40 UTC Purchase$15 Exercise Price Warrants · Derivative 1,000,000 Not disclosed Strike: $15.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-008766 · tm254491-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

FG Merger Investors II LLC · CIK 0001997382 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 · 1,000,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · security: Consists of 1,000,000 $15 Exercise Price Warrants purchased pursuant to the $15 Exercise Price Warrants Purchase Agreement, dated January 28, 2025, by and among FG Merger II Corp. and the Sponsor. Each $15 Exercise Price Warrant is exercisable for one shares of common stock at an exercise price of $15.00 per share.

F7 · price: The $15 Exercise Price Warrants were purchased for $0.10 per warrant.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The $15 Exercise Price Warrants will become exercisable at any time commencing 30 days after the completion of the Company's initial business combination.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The $15 Exercise Price Warrants will expire ten years after the completion of the Company's initial business combination, at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, or earlier upon redemption or liquidation.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 20:40 UTC PurchaseRights · Derivative 22,330 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-008766 · tm254491-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

FG Merger Investors II LLC · CIK 0001997382 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,330

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 · 22,330 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Simultaneously with the consummation of the Company's initial public offering FG Merger Investors II LLC (the "Sponsor") acquired, at a price of $10.00 per unit, 223,300 units (the "Private Units") in a private placement for an aggregate purchase price of $2,233,000. Each Private Unit consists of one shares of common stock, par value $0.0001, and one right to receive one-tenth (1/10) of a share of common stock upon the consummation of an initial business combination.

F2 · price: The Private Units were purchased for $10.00 per unit.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of common stock upon the consummation of an initial business combination.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each right will be converted into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of common stock upon the consummation of an initial business combination.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 20:40 UTC PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.0001 223,300 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-008766 · tm254491-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FG Merger Investors II LLC · CIK 0001997382 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 223,300

F1 · security: Simultaneously with the consummation of the Company's initial public offering FG Merger Investors II LLC (the "Sponsor") acquired, at a price of $10.00 per unit, 223,300 units (the "Private Units") in a private placement for an aggregate purchase price of $2,233,000. Each Private Unit consists of one shares of common stock, par value $0.0001, and one right to receive one-tenth (1/10) of a share of common stock upon the consummation of an initial business combination.

F2 · price: The Private Units were purchased for $10.00 per unit.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.