TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

FELENSTEIN CRAIG

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
32866
SEC CIK
0001683568

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC.LIND · Entity 1943Chief Financial OfficerMarch 29, 2024April 02, 2024
Sportradar Group AGSRAD · Entity 4114Chief Financial OfficerJune 30, 2026July 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date March 29, 2024 · Filed April 02, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect199,877 Ending reported balance After 2024-03-31 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-03-29 · Grant · Acquired 15,731 · Balance 214,215

F1: Restricted stock units vesting one-third annually, subject to continued service.

Row 2 · 2024-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,671 · Balance 205,544

Row 3 · 2024-03-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,667 · Balance 199,877

F2: Represents the forfeiture of the unearned portion of the market based incentive awards granted in March 2021.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.47 · Expires 2026-09-06Direct188,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-29 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 188,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units vesting one-third annually, subject to continued service.

F2: Represents the forfeiture of the unearned portion of the market based incentive awards granted in March 2021.

Sportradar Group AG

Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect247,991 Ending reported balance After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-06-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,564 · Balance 240,092

F1: Represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). No shares were sold in the market as a result of the vesting of these RSUs and the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations.

Row 2 · 2026-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 7,899 · Balance 247,991

F2: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares underlying performance share units ("PSUs"), determined to have been earned based on achievement of certain performance metrics pursuant to the terms and conditions of a PSU award that was granted on June 30, 2024 and vested on June 30, 2026, net of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of such PSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). No shares were sold in the market as a result of the vesting of these RSUs and the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations.

F2: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares underlying performance share units ("PSUs"), determined to have been earned based on achievement of certain performance metrics pursuant to the terms and conditions of a PSU award that was granted on June 30, 2024 and vested on June 30, 2026, net of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of such PSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 21:25 UTC Sportradar Group AG SRAD · Entity 4114 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 7,899 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-080435 · tm2619619-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 247,991

F2 · shares: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares underlying performance share units ("PSUs"), determined to have been earned based on achievement of certain performance metrics pursuant to the terms and conditions of a PSU award that was granted on June 30, 2024 and vested on June 30, 2026, net of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of such PSUs.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 21:25 UTC Sportradar Group AG SRAD · Entity 4114 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 3,564 $14.97 $53,353.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-080435 · tm2619619-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 240,092

F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). No shares were sold in the market as a result of the vesting of these RSUs and the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 21:00 UTC Sportradar Group AG SRAD · Entity 4114 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 39,583 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-070150 · tm2616707-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 243,656

F1 · shares: Represents Class A Ordinary Shares underlying performance share units ("PSUs"), determined to have been earned based on achievement of certain performance metrics pursuant to the terms and conditions of a PSU award that was granted on June 1, 2024 and vested on June 1, 2026, net of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of such PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:15 UTC Sportradar Group AG SRAD · Entity 4114 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 21,466 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-039258 · tm2610968-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,073

F2 · shares: Represents an award of RSUs that will vest in equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:15 UTC Sportradar Group AG SRAD · Entity 4114 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 1,513 $16.74 $25,327.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-039258 · tm2610968-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,607

F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). No shares were sold in the market as a result of the vesting of these RSUs and the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:13 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 5,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-24-000823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,877

F2 · kind: Represents the forfeiture of the unearned portion of the market based incentive awards granted in March 2021.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:13 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,671 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-24-000823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,544

Read SEC document
March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:13 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 15,731 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-24-000823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,215

F1 · kind: Restricted stock units vesting one-third annually, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 22:28 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,553 $8.35 $21,317.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-23-001753 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 198,484

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:28 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,119 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-23-000235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 201,037

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:28 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 24,843 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-23-000235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206,156

F1 · kind: Represents award of restricted stock units vesting annually on March 31, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 20:51 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-23-000354 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 191,768

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of performance shares.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 22:39 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,485 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-021952 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,313

Read SEC document
December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 14:41 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,553 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-021467 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 186,798

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:30 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,587 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-007977 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 177,142

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:30 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 6,051 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-007977 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,729

F3 · acquired: The options vest annually pro rata over a four-year period.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:30 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 13,660 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-007977 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 193,780

F2 · acquired: Represents market based equity incentive awards subject to forfeiture and vesting.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:30 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 13,660 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-007977 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,120

F1 · acquired: Represents award of restricted stock units vesting annually on March 31, 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 21:04 UTC Amendment LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,587 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-008255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 189,245

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 21:04 UTC Amendment LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 6,052 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-008255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,832

F3 · acquired: This form 4/A is being filed to correct the prior line item to reflect the vesting of a market based incentive award.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 21:04 UTC Amendment LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 13,660 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-008255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 193,780

F2 · acquired: Represents market based equity incentive awards subject to forfeiture and vesting.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 21:04 UTC Amendment LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 13,660 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-008255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,120

F1 · acquired: Represents award of restricted stock units vesting annually on March 31, 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:08 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 802 $15.07 $12,086.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-007776 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,460

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:08 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,096 $15.24 $47,183.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-007776 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,262

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:08 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 4,083 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-007776 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,358

F1 · acquired: The options vest annually pro rata over a four-year period.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:08 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,503 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-007776 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,275

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 21:42 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $18.50 $185,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-000931 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,772

Read SEC document
January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:24 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 SaleCommon Stock 2,070 $17.51 $36,255.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-000289 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 171,772

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $17.50 to $17.55. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 17:43 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 SaleCommon Stock 5,430 $17.50 $95,026.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-022654 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173,842

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $17.50 to $17.51. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 22:51 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,261 $16.47 $86,648.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-022515 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,272

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 22:34 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $16.50 $82,510.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-022288 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 184,533

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.50 to $16.52. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 23:44 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,449 $16.35 $40,041.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-022062 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 189,533

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 21:11 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,000 $9.47 Strike: $9.47 $113,640.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-011925 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 188,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest annually pro rata over a four-year period.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The options vest annually pro rata over a four-year period.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 21:11 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,021 $18.44 $166,347.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-011925 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 191,982

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 21:11 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,000 $9.47 $113,640.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-011925 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 201,003

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:48 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 10,899 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007515 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 203,664

F2 · price: Represents market based equity incentive awards subject to forfeiture and vesting.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:48 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 10,899 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007515 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 192,765

F1 · price: Represents award of restricted stock units vesting annually on March 31, 2022, 2023 and 2024, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:48 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,137 $18.90 $134,889.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007515 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,866

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:27 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,491 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007300 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,491 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock or an equivalent amount of cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 30, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Company or its subsidiaries on the applicable vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 30, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Company or its subsidiaries on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:27 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,638 $19.15 $88,817.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 191,194

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:27 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 11,786 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,832

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:27 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,893 $19.15 $36,250.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 184,046

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:27 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,491 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,939

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 18:49 UTC Amendment LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,491 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007596 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,491 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock or an equivalent amount of cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 30, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Company or its subsidiaries on the applicable vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 30, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Company or its subsidiaries on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 18:49 UTC Amendment LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,772 $19.15 $110,533.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007596 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 189,003

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 18:49 UTC Amendment LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 GrantCommon Stock 11,786 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007596 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 194,775

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 18:49 UTC Amendment LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,517 $19.15 $48,200.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007596 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,989

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 18:49 UTC Amendment LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,491 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007596 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,506

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:27 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,502 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007300 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,503

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,502 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock or an equivalent amount of cash.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning March 29, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Company or its subsidiaries on the applicable vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning March 29, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service with the Company or its subsidiaries on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:27 UTC LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,097 $17.79 $19,515.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELENSTEIN CRAIG · CIK 0001683568 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,448

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.