Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Multi-Manager Alternative FundNONE · Entity 1485 | Director of Fund's Adviser | July 01, 2019 | July 10, 2019 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INCAWF · Entity 5051 | Director of Fund's Adviser | July 01, 2019 | July 10, 2019 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.AB · Entity 4151 | Director | May 19, 2022 | May 23, 2022 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.NONE · Entity 66568 | Director | July 01, 2019 | July 10, 2019 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAFB · Entity 8874 | Director of Fund's Adviser | July 01, 2019 | July 10, 2019 |
| Cerence Inc.CRNC · Entity 5708 | Director | February 12, 2026 | February 14, 2026 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH · Entity 3405 | Director | March 24, 2023 | March 24, 2023 |
| OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCOSG · Entity 6308 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
| Unum GroupUNM · Entity 3369 | Director | May 26, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AB Multi-Manager Alternative Fund
Report date July 01, 2019 · Filed July 10, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC
Report date July 01, 2019 · Filed July 10, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.
Report date May 19, 2022 · Filed May 23, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Holding UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,254 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 4,410 · Balance 20,254 F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,410 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 19, 2022; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal increments on each of May 19, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 19, 2022). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units")
F2: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,410 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 19, 2022; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal increments on each of May 19, 2023, 2024 and 2025.
F3: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 19, 2022).
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.
Report date July 01, 2019 · Filed July 10, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date July 01, 2019 · Filed July 10, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Cerence Inc.
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,737 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 12,968 · Balance 54,737 F1: The RSUs shall vest on the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the Date of Grant; or (ii) the day immediately prior to the Company's next fiscal year's Annual General Meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The RSUs shall vest on the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the Date of Grant; or (ii) the day immediately prior to the Company's next fiscal year's Annual General Meeting.
Equitable Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 24, 2023 · Filed March 24, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-03-24 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-03-24 · Sale · Disposed 8,682 · Balance 10,615 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.2500 to $23.3100. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 2 · 2023-03-24 · Sale · Disposed 10,615 · Balance 0 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.3500 to $23.4600. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.2500 to $23.3100. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.3500 to $23.4600. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 30,815 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 8,224 · Balance 30,815 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Octave Specialty Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2: RSU's granted on October 1, 2026 shall vest one year later on October 1, 2027. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of the vesting date or the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company, unless otherwise deferred upon the election of the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Octave Specialty Group, Inc. (the "Company").
F2: RSU's granted on October 1, 2026 shall vest one year later on October 1, 2027. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of the vesting date or the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company, unless otherwise deferred upon the election of the reporting person.
Unum Group
Report date May 26, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,191 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 2,191 · Balance 2,191 F1: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on the earlier of May 26, 2027, or the date of Unum Group's next annual meeting of shareholders. The RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on the earlier of May 26, 2027, or the date of Unum Group's next annual meeting of shareholders. The RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 20:28 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC OSG · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-064958 · wk-form4_1791232121.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,815 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,224 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Octave Specialty Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU's granted on October 1, 2026 shall vest one year later on October 1, 2027. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of the vesting date or the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company, unless otherwise deferred upon the election of the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU's granted on October 1, 2026 shall vest one year later on October 1, 2027. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of the vesting date or the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company, unless otherwise deferred upon the election of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 21:02 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC OSG · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-047525 · wk-form4_1783458141.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,591 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Octave Specialty Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on July 1, 2026 shall vest one year later on July 1, 2027. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company or upon a "change of control" of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on July 1, 2026 shall vest one year later on July 1, 2027. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company or upon a "change of control" of the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 21:53 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-26-000059 · wk-form4_1780005200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,191 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on the earlier of May 26, 2027, or the date of Unum Group's next annual meeting of shareholders. The RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. F1 · balance_after: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on the earlier of May 26, 2027, or the date of Unum Group's next annual meeting of shareholders. The RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:36 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC OSG · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-023236 · wk-form4_1775162195.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,091 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,441 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Octave Specialty Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU's granted on April 1, 2026 shall vest one year later on April 1, 2027. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of the vesting date or the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company, unless otherwise deferred upon the election of the Reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU's granted on April 1, 2026 shall vest one year later on April 1, 2027. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of the vesting date or the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company, unless otherwise deferred upon the election of the Reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 14, 2026 00:06 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,968 | $0.01 | $129.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001768267-26-000021 · wk-form4_1771027579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,737 F1 · shares: The RSUs shall vest on the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the Date of Grant; or (ii) the day immediately prior to the Company's next fiscal year's Annual General Meeting. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:42 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC OSG · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,524 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543504-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767649354.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,524 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Octave Specialty Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU's granted on January 1, 2026 shall vest one year later on January 1, 2027. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of the vesting date or the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company, unless otherwise deferred upon the election of the Reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU's granted on January 1, 2026 shall vest one year later on January 1, 2027. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of the vesting date or the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company, unless otherwise deferred upon the election of the Reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:06 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,126 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-043682 · wk-form4_1759435573.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,126 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,126 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU's granted on October 1, 2025 shall vest one year later on October 1, 2026. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU's granted on October 1, 2025 shall vest one year later on October 1, 2026. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 20:25 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | ConversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 39,179 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-043245 · wk-form4_1759263908.xml · derivative · entry 2 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,179 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the closing of the sale of Ambac Assurance Corporation to an entity owned by funds managed by Oaktree Capital Management, L.P., a change of control was triggered causing the Director's Restricted Stock Units to vest and settle. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the closing of the sale of Ambac Assurance Corporation to an entity owned by funds managed by Oaktree Capital Management, L.P., a change of control was triggered causing the Director's Restricted Stock Units to vest and settle. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 20:25 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | ConversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 39,179 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-043245 · wk-form4_1759263908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,179 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon the closing of the sale of Ambac Assurance Corporation to an entity owned by funds managed by Oaktree Capital Management, L.P., a change of control was triggered causing the Director's Restricted Stock Units to vest and settle. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 20:26 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-25-000116 · wk-form4_1751401596.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,179 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,053 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on July 1, 2025 shall vest one year later on July 1, 2026. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on July 1, 2025 shall vest one year later on July 1, 2026. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:54 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-25-000070 · wk-form4_1743627290.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,126 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,728 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU's granted on April 1, 2025, shall vest one year later on April 1, 2026. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company or upon a "change of control" of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU's granted on April 1, 2025, shall vest one year later on April 1, 2026. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company or upon a "change of control" of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:59 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,955 | $0.01 | $99.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-022413 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,769 F1 · shares: The RSUs shall vest on the earlier of: (i) the first anniversary of the Date of Grant; or (ii) the day immediately prior to the Company's next fiscal year's Annual General Meeting. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:05 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-25-000008 · wk-form4_1735938326.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,938 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on January 1, 2025 shall vest one year later on January 1, 2026. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company or upon a "change of control" of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on January 1, 2025 shall vest one year later on January 1, 2026. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company or upon a "change of control" of the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 21:28 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,497 | $11.12 | $50,006.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-24-000228 · wk-form4_1727818133.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,460 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,497 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on October 1, 2024 shall vest one year later on October 1, 2025. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company or upon a "change of control" of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on October 1, 2024 shall vest one year later on October 1, 2025. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company or upon a "change of control" of the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2024 Filed Sep 27, 2024 20:00 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,300 | $11.16 | $70,308.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-24-000220 · wk-form4_1727467221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2024 Filed Sep 27, 2024 20:00 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,700 | $11.27 | $30,429.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-24-000220 · wk-form4_1727467221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,700 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 19:59 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-24-000153 · wk-form4_1719863947.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,963 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,699 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU's granted on July 1, 2024 shall vest one year later on July 1, 2025. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU's granted on July 1, 2024 shall vest one year later on July 1, 2025. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 20:52 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,299 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-24-000101 · wk-form4_1712004713.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,264 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,299 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on April 1, 2024 shall vest one year later on April 1, 2025. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on April 1, 2024 shall vest one year later on April 1, 2025. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 17, 2024 01:16 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,196 | $0.01 | $71.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-24-000094 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,814 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Agreement and will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2024 21:28 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-24-000008 · wk-form4_1704230882.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,965 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,147 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on January 1, 2024 shall vest one year later on January 1, 2025. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on January 1, 2024 shall vest one year later on January 1, 2025. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 23:10 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-23-000131 · wk-form4_1696288238.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,818 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,934 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on October 2, 2023 shall vest one year later on October 2, 2024. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on October 2, 2023 shall vest one year later on October 2, 2024. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 22:22 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,569 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-041297 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,884 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,569 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU's granted on July 1, 2023 shall vest one year later on July 1, 2024. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU's granted on July 1, 2023 shall vest one year later on July 1, 2024. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 21:21 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 315 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-23-000115 · wk-form4_1687555261.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315 Underlying: Common Stock · 315 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Ambac Financial Group, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on June 22, 2023 shall vest one year later on June 22, 2024. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on June 22, 2023 shall vest one year later on June 22, 2024. RSUs that have become vested shall settle and convert into shares of common stock upon the date that the reporting person resigns from, or otherwise ceases to be a member of, the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 22:35 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,615 | $23.39 | $248,301.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.3500 to $23.4600. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 22:35 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,682 | $23.27 | $202,070.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,615 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.2500 to $23.3100. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:41 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,419 | $0.01 | $54.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-23-000096 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,618 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Agreement and will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 22:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031112 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,297 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:40 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,410 | $38.55 | $170,005.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-015199 · wf-form4_165333842687134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,254 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,410 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 19, 2022; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal increments on each of May 19, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,410 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 19, 2022; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal increments on each of May 19, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 19, 2022). Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 21:51 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,822 | $0.01 | $18.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-22-000022 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,199 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Agreement and will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 21:15 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $32.36 | $323,637.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-071072 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,527 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $32.32 to $32.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,527 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 20:29 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 3,918 | $43.40 | $170,041.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543504-21-000002 · wf-form4_162188812882748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,844 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 3,918 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2021; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 20, 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2021). Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:26 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,045 | $0.01 | $10.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-21-000052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,377 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 16:25 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,682 F1 · shares: Represents shares that the Reporting Person donated to The Kristi A. Matus Fund, a donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 22:45 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,808 | $73.58 | $280,192.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,332 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 22:45 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $73.66 | $7,366.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,140 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 22:45 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,521 | $73.67 | $112,052.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,240 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 20:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,514 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:10 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 7,176 | $23.69 | $169,999.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543504-20-000002 · wf-form4_159017823728535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,926 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 7,176 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2020; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 20, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F3 · price: The closing price on the NYSE of an AB Holding Unit on May 20, 2020, the award date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 18:46 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon stock | 5,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000028 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,761 F1 · kind: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2019 Filed Oct 18, 2019 20:21 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | GrantCommon stock | 16,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-19-002101 · es1901166_4-matus.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,286 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units that will vest 33% per year on the anniversary date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 19:04 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matus Kristi Ann · CIK 0001543504 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,474 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the AXA Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.