Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROKU, INCROKU · Entity 2524 | Pres, Devices, Prod, and Tech | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ROKU, INC
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,569 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 16,151 · Balance 35,336 Row 2 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,357 · Balance 28,979 F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSU awards on September 1, 2026. Row 3 · 2026-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,410 · Balance 25,569 F2: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,910 · Balance 0 F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4: This RSU vests in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments. The first installment vested on November 15, 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 27,159 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,790 · Balance 27,159 F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F5: This RSU vests in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments. The first installment vested on November 15, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 35,604 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,451 · Balance 35,604 F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F6: This RSU vests in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments. The first installment vested on November 15, 2025 (or the next business day). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSU awards on September 1, 2026.
F2: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan.
F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.
F4: This RSU vests in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments. The first installment vested on November 15, 2023.
F5: This RSU vests in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments. The first installment vested on November 15, 2024.
F6: This RSU vests in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments. The first installment vested on November 15, 2025 (or the next business day).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 21:49 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,093 | $358.02 | $1,823,379.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000134 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,896 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 21:49 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000134 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,936 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU vests ratably in 16 quarterly installments. The first installment vested on June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 21:49 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000134 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 23:06 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,965 | $0.00 Strike: $356.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000123 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,965 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 28,965 shares Expires 2031-08-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This Option vests in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on the vesting commencement date of 4/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:58 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,933 | $332.06 | $1,638,051.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:58 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,056 | $340.64 | $1,722,293.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,933 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:58 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,925 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU vests ratably in 16 quarterly installments. The first installment vested on June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:58 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 02:26 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,262 | $395.16 | $2,079,331.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 02:26 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 72 | $395.16 | $28,451.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,262 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 02:26 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,655 | $409.05 | $1,904,140.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,334 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 02:26 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000026 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,914 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU vests ratably in 16 quarterly installments. The first installment vested on June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 02:26 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:21 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 500 | $238.36 | $119,177.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000195 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F7 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $237.97 to $238.74 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:21 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,500 | $237.41 | $356,111.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000195 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F6 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $236.96 to $237.85 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:21 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 547 | $236.12 | $129,155.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000195 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $235.75 to $236.65 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:21 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,402 | $235.16 | $329,691.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000195 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,547 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $234.70 to $235.42 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:21 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,024 | $233.99 | $239,609.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000195 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,949 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $233.57 to $234.55 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:21 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,016 | $237.81 | $1,192,837.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000195 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,973 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:21 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000195 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,903 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,989 shares Expires 2029-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU vests ratably in 16 quarterly installments. The first installment vested on June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 01:21 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000195 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 23:11 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,918 | $175.09 | $335,824.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $174.77 to $175.51 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 23:11 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,700 | $174.12 | $296,010.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,918 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $173.77 to $174.73 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 23:11 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,356 | $173.42 | $235,151.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,618 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $172.78 to $173.71 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 23:11 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,016 | $177.38 | $889,732.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,974 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 23:11 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,990 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000172 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,892 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,990 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU vests ratably in 16 quarterly installments. The first installment vested on June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 23:11 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:36 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,589 | $0.00 Strike: $145.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000159 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,589 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 57,589 shares Expires 2030-08-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This Option vests in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on the vesting commencement date of 3/1/2023. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:38 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 87 | $111.13 | $9,668.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000109 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F6 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.00 to $111.23 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:38 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 650 | $109.15 | $70,948.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000109 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.01 to $109.31 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:38 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,800 | $108.60 | $304,066.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000109 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 737 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.00 to $108.99 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:38 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,427 | $107.53 | $153,448.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000109 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,537 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.98 to $107.85 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:38 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,025 | $111.33 | $559,418.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000109 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,964 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:38 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000109 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,882 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU vests ratably in 16 quarterly installments. The first installment vested on June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:38 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000109 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 00:04 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 541 | $109.79 | $59,396.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.63 to $110.27 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 00:04 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,200 | $108.72 | $130,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 541 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.26 to $109.25 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 00:04 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,531 | $106.73 | $483,593.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,741 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.49 to $106.98 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 00:04 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,717 | $112.39 | $417,765.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,717 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 00:04 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000023 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,871 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU vests ratably in 16 quarterly installments. The first installment vested on June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 00:04 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 23:25 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,974 | $153.45 | $763,260.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000198 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 23:25 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,015 | $159.55 | $800,120.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000198 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,974 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 23:25 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000198 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,860 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU vests ratably in 16 quarterly installments with the first vest occurring on June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 23:25 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000198 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 01:06 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,497 | $167.50 | $920,747.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000160 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Ozgen's 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 01:06 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,492 | $161.47 | $725,303.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000160 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,497 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Company in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the award holder in connection with the vesting of an installment of the restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 01:06 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,989 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000160 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,849 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU vests ratably in 16 quarterly installments with the first vest occurring on June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 01:06 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000160 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 20:22 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,562 | $99.68 | $654,104.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ozgen Mustafa · CIK 0001767033 · SVP and GM of Account Acquisit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.