Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CISION LTD.CISN · Entity 152039 | Director | January 31, 2020 | February 03, 2020 |
| Custom Truck One Source, Inc.NSCO · Entity 4503 | Director | June 11, 2020 | June 15, 2020 |
| Doma Holdings, Inc.CAP · Entity 85310 | Director · President, CFO · 10% owner | December 04, 2020 | December 08, 2020 |
| LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC.LIND · Entity 1943 | Director | August 08, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CISION LTD.
Report date January 31, 2020 · Filed February 03, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,150 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "merger agreement"), dated as of October 22, 2019, by and among Cision Ltd. (the "Company"), Castle Acquisition Limited (f/k/a MJ23 UK Acquisition Limited, "Parent") and Castle Merger Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "merger"). The Merger became effective on January 31, 2020 (the "Closing Date"). Pursuant to the merger, each Cision ordinary share issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was cancelled and exchanged at the effective time of the merger into the right to receive merger consideration of $10.00 in cash. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCapitol Acquisition Founder 3 LLC | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-31 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,194,685 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "merger agreement"), dated as of October 22, 2019, by and among Cision Ltd. (the "Company"), Castle Acquisition Limited (f/k/a MJ23 UK Acquisition Limited, "Parent") and Castle Merger Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "merger"). The Merger became effective on January 31, 2020 (the "Closing Date"). Pursuant to the merger, each Cision ordinary share issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was cancelled and exchanged at the effective time of the merger into the right to receive merger consideration of $10.00 in cash. F2: Mr. Dryden is the managing member of Capitol Acquisition Founder 3 LLC. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,260 · Balance 0 F3: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") whose vesting was accelerated upon the effectiveness of the merger at the discretion of the board. Pursuant to the merger agreement, such vested RSUs were cancelled and exchanged for the right to receive the merger consideration of $10.00 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "merger agreement"), dated as of October 22, 2019, by and among Cision Ltd. (the "Company"), Castle Acquisition Limited (f/k/a MJ23 UK Acquisition Limited, "Parent") and Castle Merger Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "merger"). The Merger became effective on January 31, 2020 (the "Closing Date"). Pursuant to the merger, each Cision ordinary share issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was cancelled and exchanged at the effective time of the merger into the right to receive merger consideration of $10.00 in cash.
F2: Mr. Dryden is the managing member of Capitol Acquisition Founder 3 LLC.
F3: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") whose vesting was accelerated upon the effectiveness of the merger at the discretion of the board. Pursuant to the merger agreement, such vested RSUs were cancelled and exchanged for the right to receive the merger consideration of $10.00 in cash.
Custom Truck One Source, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2020 · Filed June 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000 F1: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.00 · Expires 2030-06-11 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F2: The stock options will vest in three annual installments beginning on June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Capitol Acquisition Founder IV, LLC | 2,853,144 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,853,144 F5: Mr. Dryden controls Capitol Acquisition Founder IV, LLC. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 | IndirectBy Capitol Acquisition Founder IV, LLC | 1,228,670 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-11 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,228,670 F3: The warrants became exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. F4: The warrants will expire on the fifth anniversary of the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. F5: Mr. Dryden controls Capitol Acquisition Founder IV, LLC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company.
F2: The stock options will vest in three annual installments beginning on June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company.
F3: The warrants became exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination.
F4: The warrants will expire on the fifth anniversary of the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination.
F5: Mr. Dryden controls Capitol Acquisition Founder IV, LLC.
Doma Holdings, Inc.
Report date December 04, 2020 · Filed December 08, 2020
Jointly reported with Capitol Acquisition Founder V, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 | IndirectSee footnote | 1,942,980 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-04 · Purchase · Acquired 1,942,980 · Balance 1,942,980 F1: The warrants will become exercisable commencing on the later of 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation. F2: Represents warrants held by Capitol Acquisition Founder V LLC, which is controlled by Mr. Dryden. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The warrants will become exercisable commencing on the later of 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation.
F2: Represents warrants held by Capitol Acquisition Founder V LLC, which is controlled by Mr. Dryden.
LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date August 08, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 951,348 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-08 · Grant · Acquired 3,240 · Balance 951,348 F1: Restricted stock granted under Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock granted under Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Capitol Acquisition Corp. III
Report date June 29, 2017 · Filed July 05, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-07-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Capitol Acquisition Founder 3 LLC | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-29 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,978,750 · Balance 0 F1: On March 19, 2017, Capitol Acquisition Corp. III (the "Issuer"), Capitol Acquisition Holding Company Ltd. ("Holdings"), Capitol Acquisition Merger Sub, Inc., Canyon Holdings (Cayman) L.P. and Canyon Holdings S.a r.l. entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), which was amended as of April 7, 2017, pursuant to which, and subject to the terms and conditions thereof, on June 29, 2017 (the "Closing Date") the Issuer merged with and into Holdings, with Holdings surviving the merger. On the Closing Date, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, and subject to the terms and conditions thereof, at the effective time of the merger, 413,624 shares of common stock of the Issuer were forfeited and the remaining 1,565,126 shares of common stock of the Issuer were disposed of in exchange for the same number of shares in Holdings. F2: Mr. Dryden is the managing member of Capitol Acquisition Founder 3 LLC. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 · Expires 2022-06-29 | IndirectBy Capitol Acquisition Founder 3 LLC | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-06-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,912,500 · Balance 0 F3: On the Closing Date, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, and subject to the terms and conditions thereof, at the effective time of the merger, 485,483 of the Warrants were forfeited and the remaining 1,427,017 Warrants were assumed by Holdings in the Merger. F2: Mr. Dryden is the managing member of Capitol Acquisition Founder 3 LLC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 19, 2017, Capitol Acquisition Corp. III (the "Issuer"), Capitol Acquisition Holding Company Ltd. ("Holdings"), Capitol Acquisition Merger Sub, Inc., Canyon Holdings (Cayman) L.P. and Canyon Holdings S.a r.l. entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), which was amended as of April 7, 2017, pursuant to which, and subject to the terms and conditions thereof, on June 29, 2017 (the "Closing Date") the Issuer merged with and into Holdings, with Holdings surviving the merger. On the Closing Date, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, and subject to the terms and conditions thereof, at the effective time of the merger, 413,624 shares of common stock of the Issuer were forfeited and the remaining 1,565,126 shares of common stock of the Issuer were disposed of in exchange for the same number of shares in Holdings.
F2: Mr. Dryden is the managing member of Capitol Acquisition Founder 3 LLC.
F3: On the Closing Date, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, and subject to the terms and conditions thereof, at the effective time of the merger, 485,483 of the Warrants were forfeited and the remaining 1,427,017 Warrants were assumed by Holdings in the Merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 08, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 21:28 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantRestricted Stock | 3,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001611 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 951,348 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted under Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:36 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,946 | $22.04 | $880,453.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 948,108 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 21:58 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 52,747 | $23.09 | $1,218,060.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001306 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988,054 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:37 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantRestricted Stock | 8,899 | $12.36 | $109,991.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001288 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,040,801 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted under Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 21:57 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,667 | $13.12 | $218,671.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-002174 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director · Interim, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,031,902 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 20:59 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,666 | $9.90 | $164,993.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001968 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director · Interim, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,048,569 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:14 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001105 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director · Interim, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-05-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest half immediately and half upon completion of the interim role. The options expire 10 years after award. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:14 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director · Interim, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,065,235 F1 · kind: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") vest 1/6 per month over a six-month period, with forfeiture of any unvested RSUs upon completion of the interim CFO role. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 22:59 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantRestricted Stock | 8,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001163 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 965,235 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted under Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 23:33 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantRestricted Stock | 9,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015388 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 956,959 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted under Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 23:21 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,461 | $16.50 | $172,630.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009317 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 947,344 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.50 to $16.5250. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 20:38 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,333 | $16.50 | $286,034.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009030 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 957,805 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.50 to $16.53. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 20:59 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,801 | $16.42 | $522,181.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008913 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 975,138 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.25 to $16.54. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 20:59 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,046 | $16.26 | $33,266.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008913 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,006,939 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.25 to $16.27. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2022 Filed Apr 21, 2022 21:03 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,837 | $16.03 | $334,104.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008814 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,008,985 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.01 to $16.2950. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 21:02 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,724 | $16.00 | $107,585.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008254 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,029,822 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.01 to $16.0050. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 00:36 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,578 | $17.11 | $711,416.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019603 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,036,546 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $17.01 to $17.46. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 22:33 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,122 | $17.00 | $138,098.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019357 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,078,124 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $17.00 to $17.02. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 22:33 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,731 | $16.51 | $639,270.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019357 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,086,246 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $16.50 to $17.00. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 20:16 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 5,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014894 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,124,977 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted under the Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:33 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,569 | $16.53 | $191,235.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012936 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,119,322 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $16.63, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 20:29 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,270 | $16.09 | $245,694.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012628 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,130,891 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.00 to $16.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 21:15 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,139 | $16.07 | $18,303.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012543 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,146,161 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.03 to $16.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 21:15 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,591 | $16.07 | $539,807.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012543 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,147,300 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.00 to $16.16, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:03 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $17.91 | $179,119.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,180,891 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000288 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,190,891 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted under the 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests in full on August 8, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 17:19 UTC | Doma Holdings, Inc. CAP · Entity 85310 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 1,942,980 | $1.50 Strike: $11.50 | $2,914,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-041644 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Capitol Acquisition Founder V, LLC · CIK 0001833381 · 10% owner Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director · President, CFO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,942,980 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,942,980 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants will become exercisable commencing on the later of 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants will become exercisable commencing on the later of 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents warrants held by Capitol Acquisition Founder V LLC, which is controlled by Mr. Dryden. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:10 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,349 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017513 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,189,246 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted under the 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests in full on September 30, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 20:44 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014748 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,185,897 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted under the 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests in full on August 8, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 20:59 UTC | Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012154 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-06-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in three annual installments beginning on June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 20:59 UTC | Custom Truck One Source, Inc. NSCO · Entity 4503 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012154 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · price: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning June 11, 2021, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 22:26 UTC | CISION LTD. CISN · Entity 152039 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,260 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-002599 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,260 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") whose vesting was accelerated upon the effectiveness of the merger at the discretion of the board. Pursuant to the merger agreement, such vested RSUs were cancelled and exchanged for the right to receive the merger consideration of $10.00 in cash. F3 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") whose vesting was accelerated upon the effectiveness of the merger at the discretion of the board. Pursuant to the merger agreement, such vested RSUs were cancelled and exchanged for the right to receive the merger consideration of $10.00 in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") whose vesting was accelerated upon the effectiveness of the merger at the discretion of the board. Pursuant to the merger agreement, such vested RSUs were cancelled and exchanged for the right to receive the merger consideration of $10.00 in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") whose vesting was accelerated upon the effectiveness of the merger at the discretion of the board. Pursuant to the merger agreement, such vested RSUs were cancelled and exchanged for the right to receive the merger consideration of $10.00 in cash. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 22:26 UTC | CISION LTD. CISN · Entity 152039 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 1,194,685 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-002599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Capitol Acquisition Founder 3 LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "merger agreement"), dated as of October 22, 2019, by and among Cision Ltd. (the "Company"), Castle Acquisition Limited (f/k/a MJ23 UK Acquisition Limited, "Parent") and Castle Merger Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "merger"). The Merger became effective on January 31, 2020 (the "Closing Date"). Pursuant to the merger, each Cision ordinary share issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was cancelled and exchanged at the effective time of the merger into the right to receive merger consideration of $10.00 in cash. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Dryden is the managing member of Capitol Acquisition Founder 3 LLC. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 22:26 UTC | CISION LTD. CISN · Entity 152039 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 8,150 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-002599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "merger agreement"), dated as of October 22, 2019, by and among Cision Ltd. (the "Company"), Castle Acquisition Limited (f/k/a MJ23 UK Acquisition Limited, "Parent") and Castle Merger Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "merger"). The Merger became effective on January 31, 2020 (the "Closing Date"). Pursuant to the merger, each Cision ordinary share issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the merger was cancelled and exchanged at the effective time of the merger into the right to receive merger consideration of $10.00 in cash. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 19, 2019 21:36 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 47,581 | $17.32 | $824,012.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018556 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,182,365 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 20:57 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,566 | $17.64 | $239,277.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018440 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,229,946 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 20:57 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,189 | $17.92 | $397,689.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018440 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,243,512 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:25 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,999 | $17.23 | $447,861.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018267 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,265,701 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:25 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,457 | $17.43 | $670,113.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018267 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,291,700 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 20:37 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,833 | $18.21 | $452,134.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018155 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,330,157 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 20:37 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,855 | $18.26 | $216,526.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018155 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,354,990 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:57 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,385 | $18.31 | $556,349.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018064 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,366,845 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $18.2836 to $18.3353. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:57 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,871 | $18.66 | $202,872.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018064 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,397,230 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 22:30 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,981 | $18.71 | $411,299.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017902 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,408,101 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 22:30 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 92,032 | $18.60 | $1,711,473.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017902 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,430,082 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $18.5446 to $18.7056. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 22:30 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,251 | $18.77 | $943,171.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017902 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,522,114 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $18.48 to $19.13. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 00:00 UTC | CISION LTD. CISN · Entity 152039 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-041897 · tv528319_4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,260 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,260 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Cision Ltd. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on August 26, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered within thirty days following the vesting of the restricted stock units, when, subject to any trading restriction, the reporting person will receive the number of ordinary shares that corresponds to the number of restricted stock units that have become vested on the applicable vesting date, less any shares withheld to satisfy federal, state, local and foreign taxes of any kind. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on August 26, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered within thirty days following the vesting of the restricted stock units, when, subject to any trading restriction, the reporting person will receive the number of ordinary shares that corresponds to the number of restricted stock units that have become vested on the applicable vesting date, less any shares withheld to satisfy federal, state, local and foreign taxes of any kind. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 00:00 UTC | CISION LTD. CISN · Entity 152039 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-041897 · tv528319_4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 8,120 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Cision Ltd. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vested on August 23, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vested on August 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 00:00 UTC | CISION LTD. CISN · Entity 152039 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 8,120 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-041897 · tv528319_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Cision Ltd. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:13 UTC | LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. LIND · Entity 1943 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-016328 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dryden L. Dyson · CIK 0001574445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,572,365 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted under the 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests in full on August 8, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company on the vesting date. F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under the 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock vests in full on August 8, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.