TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SELL MORITZ A

Disclosed activity across 9 companies

Tapewire entity
18182
SEC CIK
0001053116

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ABRDN ASIA-PACIFIC INCOME FUND, INC.FAX · Entity 5334DirectorMay 15, 2026May 19, 2026
ABRDN AUSTRALIA EQUITY FUND, INC.IAF · Entity 6618DirectorJuly 02, 2025July 03, 2025
ABRDN GLOBAL INCOME FUND, INC.FCO · Entity 46158DirectorMay 15, 2026May 19, 2026
BNY MELLON MUNICIPAL INCOME, INC.DMF · Entity 11293DirectorJune 12, 2024June 25, 2024
HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUNDPCF · Entity 6747DirectorApril 09, 2025April 10, 2025
SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND, INC.SPE · Entity 6548DirectorApril 01, 2026April 01, 2026
Total Return Securities FundSWZ · Entity 8820DirectorSeptember 28, 2026September 30, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ABRDN ASIA-PACIFIC INCOME FUND, INC.

Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,145 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-15 · Other · Acquired 176 · Balance 1,145

F1: Effective as of May 15, 2026, abrdn Global Income Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the abrdn Asia-Pacific Income Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on May 15, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of May 15, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $2.7423 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.509. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.176821. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 176 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,000 common shares of the Target Fund.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Effective as of May 15, 2026, abrdn Global Income Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the abrdn Asia-Pacific Income Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on May 15, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of May 15, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $2.7423 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.509. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.176821. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 176 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,000 common shares of the Target Fund.

ABRDN AUSTRALIA EQUITY FUND, INC.

Report date July 02, 2025 · Filed July 03, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,000 Reported balance After 2025-07-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-07-02 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 3,000

ABRDN GLOBAL INCOME FUND, INC.

Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-15 · Other · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0

F1: Effective as of May 15, 2026, abrdn Global Income Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the abrdn Asia-Pacific Income Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on May 15, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of May 15, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $2.7423 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.509. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.176821. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 176 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1000 common shares of the Target Fund.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Effective as of May 15, 2026, abrdn Global Income Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the abrdn Asia-Pacific Income Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on May 15, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of May 15, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $2.7423 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.509. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.176821. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 176 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1000 common shares of the Target Fund.

BNY MELLON MUNICIPAL INCOME, INC.

Report date June 12, 2024 · Filed June 25, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND

Report date April 09, 2025 · Filed April 10, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,822 Reported balance After 2025-04-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-04-09 · Purchase · Acquired 789 · Balance 11,822

SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND, INC.

Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,961 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 1,961

Total Return Securities Fund

Report date September 28, 2026 · Filed September 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect30,246 Reported balance After 2026-09-28 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-28 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 30,246

F1: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ABERDEEN GREATER CHINA FUND, INC.

Report date April 27, 2018 · Filed May 01, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-05-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-04-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-04-27 · Other · Disposed 5,326.15 · Balance 0

F1: Effective as of April 27, 2018, the Aberdeen Greater China Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity Income Fund, Inc., formerly, Aberdeen Chile Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on April 27, 2018, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of April 27, 2018, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $12.9360 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $9.6662. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.3383. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 7,127.00 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 5,326.15 common shares of the Target Fund.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Effective as of April 27, 2018, the Aberdeen Greater China Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity Income Fund, Inc., formerly, Aberdeen Chile Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on April 27, 2018, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of April 27, 2018, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $12.9360 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $9.6662. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.3383. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 7,127.00 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 5,326.15 common shares of the Target Fund.

ABERDEEN SINGAPORE FUND INC

Report date April 27, 2018 · Filed May 01, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-05-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-04-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-04-27 · Other · Disposed 3,065.97 · Balance 0

F1: Effective as of April 27, 2018, the Aberdeen Singapore Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity Income Fund, Inc., formerly, Aberdeen Chile Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on April 27, 2018, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of April 27, 2018, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $14.4589 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $9.6662. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.4958. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 4,583.00 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 3,065.97 common shares of the Target Fund.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Effective as of April 27, 2018, the Aberdeen Singapore Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity Income Fund, Inc., formerly, Aberdeen Chile Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on April 27, 2018, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of April 27, 2018, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $14.4589 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $9.6662. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.4958. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 4,583.00 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 3,065.97 common shares of the Target Fund.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 28, 2026 Filed Sep 30, 2026 20:00 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $5.77 $11,530.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-017612 · fp0100998-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,246

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 20:16 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,000 $5.98 $17,940.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-016344 · fp0100739-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,246

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:00 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $5.91 $5,910.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-014213 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,246

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
July 23, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 20:00 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $5.86 $11,720.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-012674 · fp0100176-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,246

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 20:00 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 517 $5.90 $3,050.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-012674 · fp0100176-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,246

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
July 21, 2026 Filed Jul 22, 2026 20:22 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 483 $5.90 $2,849.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-012496 · fp0100121-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,729

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2026 Filed Jul 22, 2026 20:22 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $5.93 $5,930.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-012496 · fp0100121-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,246

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 20:25 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $5.93 $11,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-011448 · fp0099691-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,246

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 20:25 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,091 $5.89 $12,305.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-011448 · fp0099691-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,246

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:23 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,853 $5.91 $10,951.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-011111 · fp0099508-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,155

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:23 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 147 $5.91 $868.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-011111 · fp0099508-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,302

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:17 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $5.96 $11,920.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-010969 · fp0099444-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,155

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:17 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 155 $5.95 $922.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-010969 · fp0099444-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,155

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 20:25 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.01 $6,010.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-010110 · fp0099253-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 16:31 UTC ABRDN ASIA-PACIFIC INCOME FUND, INC. FAX · Entity 5334 OtherCommon Stock 176 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-063675 · tm2614972-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,145

F1 · kind: Effective as of May 15, 2026, abrdn Global Income Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the abrdn Asia-Pacific Income Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on May 15, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of May 15, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $2.7423 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.509. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.176821. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 176 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,000 common shares of the Target Fund.

F1 · price: Effective as of May 15, 2026, abrdn Global Income Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the abrdn Asia-Pacific Income Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on May 15, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of May 15, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $2.7423 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.509. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.176821. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 176 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,000 common shares of the Target Fund.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 16:14 UTC ABRDN GLOBAL INCOME FUND, INC. FCO · Entity 46158 OtherCommon Stock 1,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-063668 · tm2614972-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Effective as of May 15, 2026, abrdn Global Income Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the abrdn Asia-Pacific Income Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on May 15, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of May 15, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $2.7423 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.509. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.176821. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 176 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1000 common shares of the Target Fund.

F1 · price: Effective as of May 15, 2026, abrdn Global Income Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the abrdn Asia-Pacific Income Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on May 15, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of May 15, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $2.7423 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.509. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.176821. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 176 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1000 common shares of the Target Fund.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 27, 2026 20:05 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,002 $6.07 $6,077.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-007317 · fp0098731-1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,000

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 21:05 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $5.96 $5,960.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-002216 · fp0097466-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,998

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 21:05 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,120 $5.98 $6,697.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-002216 · fp0097466-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,998

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:05 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,922 $6.81 $26,708.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-26-001376 · fp0097337-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,878

F1 · kind: Represents sale of shares to the issuer pursuant to tender offer exempt under Rule 16b-3.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 22:16 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,400 $6.07 $44,918.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-25-022417 · fp0096582-4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,800

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Non-transferable rights were issued to holders of record of shares of common stock of the Issuer as of November 14, 2025 in connection with a rights offering by the Issuer at the rate of one right for each share of common stock owned. Every right received by the holder entitled such holder to purchase one share of common stock and holders were entitled to oversubscribe for additional shares if available. Purchases made pursuant to the rights offering are reflected in this filing.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 20:16 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.06 $6,055.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-25-019979 · fp0096036-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,400

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 14:04 UTC ABRDN AUSTRALIA EQUITY FUND, INC. IAF · Entity 6618 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $4.50 $9,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-065604 · tm2519580-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,000

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 20:39 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,815 $6.34 $11,507.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-25-012524 · fp0094149-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,400

F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 17:51 UTC ABRDN ASIA-PACIFIC INCOME FUND, INC. FAX · Entity 5334 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $15.90 $7,950.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-065160 · tm2519580-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 896

Read SEC document
April 09, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 21:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 789 $5.95 $4,694.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-033807 · tm2512084-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,822

Read SEC document
April 07, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 21:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 487 $5.90 $2,873.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-033080 · tm2511815-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,033

Read SEC document
April 07, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 21:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $5.91 $11,820.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-033080 · tm2511815-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,546

Read SEC document
April 07, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 21:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $6.06 $12,110.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-033080 · tm2511815-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,546

Read SEC document
April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 21:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.30 $6,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-033080 · tm2511815-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,546

Read SEC document
April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 21:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 100 $6.29 $629.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-033080 · tm2511815-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,546

Read SEC document
January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 22:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,624 $6.50 $10,556.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-002594 · tm252801-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,446

Read SEC document
December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 22:04 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 33,699 $7.07 $238,251.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-128975 · tm2431179-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,822

F1 · kind: Represents sale of shares to issuer pursuant to issuer tender offer exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 21:05 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 19,385 $6.48 $125,614.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-090896 · tm2422003-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,521

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Non-transferable rights were issued to holders of record of shares of beneficial interest ("common stock") of the Issuer as of July 8, 2024 in connection with a rights offering by the Issuer at the rate of one right for each share of common stock owned. Every right received by the holder entitled such holder to purchase one share of common stock and fully-subscribed holders were entitled to oversubscribe for additional shares if available. Purchases made pursuant to the rights offering are reflected in this filing.

F2 · balance_after: The total shares in column (5) includes additional shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the reporting person's previous Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 18:21 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.17 $6,170.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-057075 · tm2314999-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,988

F1 · balance_after: The total shares in column (5) includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the reporting person's previous Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 21:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.55 $6,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-046267 · tm2313010-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,875

F1 · balance_after: The total shares in column (5) includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the reporting person's previous Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 21:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $6.60 $3,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-046267 · tm2313010-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,875

F1 · balance_after: The total shares in column (5) includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the reporting person's previous Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 21:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $6.59 $13,182.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-046267 · tm2313010-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,375

F1 · balance_after: The total shares in column (5) includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the reporting person's previous Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 22:00 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.46 $6,460.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-130981 · tm2233683-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,217

F1 · balance_after: The total shares in column (5) includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the reporting person's previous Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 22:00 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,064 $6.49 $6,905.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-130981 · tm2233683-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,217

F1 · balance_after: The total shares in column (5) includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the reporting person's previous Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2022 Filed Sep 27, 2022 21:00 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.66 $6,660.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-103343 · tm2226733-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,095

F1 · balance_after: The total shares in column (5) includes shares acquired through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the reporting person's previous Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 18:18 UTC ABRDN ASIA-PACIFIC INCOME FUND, INC. FAX · Entity 5334 SaleCommon stock 2,520 $2.72 $6,857.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000790500-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000.95

Read SEC document
July 14, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 18:12 UTC ABRDN GLOBAL INCOME FUND, INC. FCO · Entity 46158 PurchaseCommon stock 1,000 $5.33 $5,330.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000876717-22-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:06 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $7.80 $7,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-007876 · tm224533-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,672

Read SEC document
January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:06 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 PurchaseCommon Stock 347 $8.01 $2,779.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-007876 · tm224533-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,672

Read SEC document
December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 14:27 UTC ABRDN GLOBAL INCOME FUND, INC. FCO · Entity 46158 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $7.40 $7,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000876717-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:01 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,705 $8.36 $22,613.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-133729 · tm2131826-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,325

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Non-transferable rights were issued to stockholders of record as of September 22, 2021 in connection with a rights offering by the Issuer at the rate of one right for each share of common stock owned. Each right entitled its holder to purchase one share of common stock and fully-subscribed holders were entitled to oversubscribe for additional shares if available. Purchases made pursuant to the rights offering are reflected in this filing.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 19:36 UTC Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $9.12 $18,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-21-009866 · fp0065374_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,330

Read SEC document
February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 21:32 UTC HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,560 $8.24 $29,334.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398344-21-002376 · fp0061913_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,120

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Non-transferable rights were issued to stockholders of record as of December 23, 2020 in connection with a rights offering by the Issuer at the rate of one right for each share of beneficial interest owned. Each right entitled its holder to purchase one share of beneficial interest, which purchase is reflected in this filing.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 18:03 UTC Amendment HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND PCF · Entity 6747 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,060 $8.24 $41,694.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-133560 · tm2131826-1_4aseq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SELL MORITZ A · CIK 0001053116 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,620

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Non-transferable rights were issued to stockholders of record as of December 23, 2020 in connection with a rights offering by the Issuer at the rate of one right for each share of beneficial interest owned. Each right entitled its holder to purchase one share of beneficial interest, which purchase is reflected in this filing.

F2 · shares: This Form 4 amendment is being filed to correct: (i) the Amount of Securities Acquired in the Reported Transaction in Column 4 of Table I and (ii) the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction in Column 5 of Table I.

F2 · balance_after: This Form 4 amendment is being filed to correct: (i) the Amount of Securities Acquired in the Reported Transaction in Column 4 of Table I and (ii) the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction in Column 5 of Table I.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.