organization · Reporting owner
Norman & Sally Ravich Family Trust
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC.RMTI · Entity 7426 | See Footnote 1 | May 19, 2017 | May 23, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC.
Report date May 19, 2017 · Filed May 23, 2017
Jointly reported with RAVICH MARK H, Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust, Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust, Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 314,750 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-19 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-19 · Other · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 314,750 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-19 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-19 · Other · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. F5: Represents securities owned directly by NSR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of NSR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by NSR Trust. |
| Call Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.00 · Expires 2017-05-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-19 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-05-19 · Other · Disposed 300 · Balance 0 F6: The Call Options reported herein were exercisable beginning on the date of their purchase. F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. |
| Call Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.00 · Expires 2017-05-19 | IndirectBy: Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-19 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2017-05-19 · Other · Disposed 100 · Balance 0 F6: The Call Options reported herein were exercisable beginning on the date of their purchase. F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. F5: Represents securities owned directly by NSR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of NSR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by NSR Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust | 44,400 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-19 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 44,400 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. F2: Represents securities owned directly by NJR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of NJR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by NJR Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust | 25,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-19 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 25,000 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. F3: Represents securities owned directly by ACR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of ACR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by ACR Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust | 25,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-19 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 25,000 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. F4: Represents securities owned directly by ADR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of ADR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by ADR Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own.
F2: Represents securities owned directly by NJR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of NJR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by NJR Trust.
F3: Represents securities owned directly by ACR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of ACR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by ACR Trust.
F4: Represents securities owned directly by ADR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of ADR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by ADR Trust.
F5: Represents securities owned directly by NSR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of NSR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by NSR Trust.
F6: The Call Options reported herein were exercisable beginning on the date of their purchase.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 17:50 UTC | ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. RMTI · Entity 7426 | OtherCall Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-17-001617 · form411265002_05232017.xml · derivative · entry 7 RAVICH MARK H · CIK 0000897727 · See Footnote 1 Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698580 · See Footnote 1 Norman & Sally Ravich Family Trust · CIK 0001698591 · See Footnote 1 Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698545 · See Footnote 1 Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698590 · See Footnote 1 Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-05-19 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The Call Options reported herein were exercisable beginning on the date of their purchase. F1 · derivative.underlying: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. F5 · ownership.nature: Represents securities owned directly by NSR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of NSR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by NSR Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 17:50 UTC | ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. RMTI · Entity 7426 | OtherCall Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-17-001617 · form411265002_05232017.xml · derivative · entry 6 RAVICH MARK H · CIK 0000897727 · See Footnote 1 Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698580 · See Footnote 1 Norman & Sally Ravich Family Trust · CIK 0001698591 · See Footnote 1 Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698545 · See Footnote 1 Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698590 · See Footnote 1 Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2017-05-19 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The Call Options reported herein were exercisable beginning on the date of their purchase. F1 · derivative.underlying: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 17:50 UTC | ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. RMTI · Entity 7426 | OtherCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.00 | $60,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-17-001617 · form411265002_05232017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RAVICH MARK H · CIK 0000897727 · See Footnote 1 Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698580 · See Footnote 1 Norman & Sally Ravich Family Trust · CIK 0001698591 · See Footnote 1 Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698545 · See Footnote 1 Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698590 · See Footnote 1 Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. F5 · ownership.nature: Represents securities owned directly by NSR Trust. Mr. Ravich, as the trustee of NSR Trust, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by NSR Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 17:50 UTC | ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. RMTI · Entity 7426 | OtherCommon Stock | 30,000 | $6.00 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-17-001617 · form411265002_05232017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAVICH MARK H · CIK 0000897727 · See Footnote 1 Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698580 · See Footnote 1 Norman & Sally Ravich Family Trust · CIK 0001698591 · See Footnote 1 Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698545 · See Footnote 1 Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust · CIK 0001698590 · See Footnote 1 Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,750 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Norman J. Ravich Irrevocable Trust ("NJR Trust"), Norman and Sally Ravich Family Trust ("NSR Trust"), Alexander Coleman Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ACR Trust"), Alyssa Danielle Ravich 1991 Irrevocable Trust ("ADR Trust") and Mark H. Ravich (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are, for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the beneficial owners of any securities of the Issuer he or it does not directly own. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.