TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CITICORP

Disclosed activity across 10 companies

Tapewire entity
17528
SEC CIK
0000020405

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMIS HOLDINGS INCAMIS · Entity 1731610% ownerOctober 27, 2003October 29, 2003
FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INCFCS · Entity 17743DirectorSeptember 05, 2003September 08, 2003
INTERSIL CORP/DEISIL · Entity 17486DirectorJuly 28, 2003July 31, 2003
MACDERMID INCMRD · Entity 17738DirectorSeptember 22, 2003September 23, 2003
STRATOS INTERNATIONAL INCSTLW · Entity 1749110% ownerApril 30, 2005May 31, 2005

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote20,340,299 Last balance in matching sequence After 2003-10-27 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2003-10-27 · Other · Acquired 4,400,041 · Balance 20,347,017

F1: The securities reported herein include 4,315,849 shares of Common Stock Warrants exercised held by Citigroup Venture Capital Equity Partners, L.P. as the record holder and 84,192 shares of Common Stock Warrants exercised held by affiliates of the Reporting Persons. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Row 2 · 2003-10-27 · Other · Disposed 6,718 · Balance 20,340,299

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the warrant, the exercise price of the warrants was paid for by the warrant holders by surrendering 6,718 shares of Common Stock having the Fair Market Value equal to the exercise price. The Fair Market Value of the shares surrendered was determined under the warrant to be $19.65 which was based on the average of the closing price for the last 21 trading days.

F1: The securities reported herein include 4,315,849 shares of Common Stock Warrants exercised held by Citigroup Venture Capital Equity Partners, L.P. as the record holder and 84,192 shares of Common Stock Warrants exercised held by affiliates of the Reporting Persons. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Common Stock Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.03 · Expires 2012-06-26IndirectSee footnote0 Reported balance After 2003-10-27 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2003-10-27 · Other · Disposed 4,400,041 · Balance 0

F1: The securities reported herein include 4,315,849 shares of Common Stock Warrants exercised held by Citigroup Venture Capital Equity Partners, L.P. as the record holder and 84,192 shares of Common Stock Warrants exercised held by affiliates of the Reporting Persons. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Immediately

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The securities reported herein include 4,315,849 shares of Common Stock Warrants exercised held by Citigroup Venture Capital Equity Partners, L.P. as the record holder and 84,192 shares of Common Stock Warrants exercised held by affiliates of the Reporting Persons. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the warrant, the exercise price of the warrants was paid for by the warrant holders by surrendering 6,718 shares of Common Stock having the Fair Market Value equal to the exercise price. The Fair Market Value of the shares surrendered was determined under the warrant to be $19.65 which was based on the average of the closing price for the last 21 trading days.

F3: Immediately

FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC

Report date September 05, 2003 · Filed September 08, 2003

Jointly reported with CITIGROUP INC, CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO, Citicorp Banking Corp, COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Subsidiary0 Reported balance After 2003-09-05 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2003-09-05 · Sale · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0

F1: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the securities reported herein. Court Square is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Banking Corporation disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the securities reported herein. Court Square is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Banking Corporation disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

INTERSIL CORP/DE

Report date July 28, 2003 · Filed July 31, 2003

Jointly reported with CITIGROUP INC, CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO, Citibank, N.A., CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Subsidiary1,050,118 Reported balance After 2003-07-28 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2003-07-28 · Gift · Disposed 1,000,000 · Balance 1,050,118

F1: N/A

F2: The reported securities represent 1,050,118 shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Common") held by an affiliate of CVC.

F3: An employee of Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A. ("Citibank"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup, Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp, and Citibank disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: N/A

F2: The reported securities represent 1,050,118 shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Common") held by an affiliate of CVC.

F3: An employee of Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A. ("Citibank"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup, Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp, and Citibank disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

MACDERMID INC

Report date September 22, 2003 · Filed September 23, 2003

Jointly reported with CITIGROUP INC, CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO, Citibank, N.A., CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Subsidiary0 Reported balance After 2003-09-22 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2003-09-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 851,720 · Balance 0

F1: The disposition of 851,720 shares reported herein represents shares of Common Stock that were, prior to the disposition, directly beneficially owned by Citicorp Venture Capital ("CVC").

F2: An employee of CVC serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A., which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citibank, N.A. disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The disposition of 851,720 shares reported herein represents shares of Common Stock that were, prior to the disposition, directly beneficially owned by Citicorp Venture Capital ("CVC").

F2: An employee of CVC serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A., which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citibank, N.A. disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

STRATOS INTERNATIONAL INC

Report date April 30, 2005 · Filed May 31, 2005

Jointly reported with CITIGROUP INC, CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO, Citibank, N.A., CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Subsidiary2,474,849 Reported balance After 2005-04-04 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2005-04-04 · Gift · Disposed 1,200,000 · Balance 2,474,849

F1: not applicable

F2: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC"). CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A. Citibank, N.A. is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp. Citicorp is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("CHC"). CHC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup. Citigroup, CHC, Citicorp and Citibank, N.A. disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Series B Preferred Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Subsidiary30,210 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2005-04-30 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 30,210

F2: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC"). CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A. Citibank, N.A. is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp. Citicorp is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("CHC"). CHC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup. Citigroup, CHC, Citicorp and Citibank, N.A. disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: not applicable

F2: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC"). CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A. Citibank, N.A. is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp. Citicorp is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("CHC"). CHC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup. Citigroup, CHC, Citicorp and Citibank, N.A. disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (5)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2004-08-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd.0 Reported balance After 2004-08-04 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2004-08-04 · Other · Disposed 9,153,995 · Balance 0

F1: See General Remarks.

F2: CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A., which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citibank, N.A. disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

8% Convertible Subordinated Notes Due 2001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectBy Citicorp Mezzanine III, L.P.Not disclosed Reported balance After 2004-08-04 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2004-08-04 · Other · Disposed Not disclosed · Balance Not disclosed

F3: In connection with the Merger, the 8% Convertible Subordinated Notes Due 2001 directly beneficially owned by Citicorp Mezzanine III, L.P. (the "8% Notes"), which were formerly convertible into Common Stock, became convertible into 4,367,469 ADSs. The ADSs had a market value of $6.36 per ADS as of August 5, 2004. The 8% Notes may be converted into ADSs at any time and mature on June 15, 2011.

F4: Citicorp Capital Investors, Limited ("CCI") is the general partner of Citicorp Mezzanine III, L.P. CCI is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Capital Investors, Limited disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: See General Remarks.

F2: CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A., which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citibank, N.A. disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

F3: In connection with the Merger, the 8% Convertible Subordinated Notes Due 2001 directly beneficially owned by Citicorp Mezzanine III, L.P. (the "8% Notes"), which were formerly convertible into Common Stock, became convertible into 4,367,469 ADSs. The ADSs had a market value of $6.36 per ADS as of August 5, 2004. The 8% Notes may be converted into ADSs at any time and mature on June 15, 2011.

F4: Citicorp Capital Investors, Limited ("CCI") is the general partner of Citicorp Mezzanine III, L.P. CCI is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Capital Investors, Limited disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

EBS BUILDING LLC

Report date December 31, 2004 · Filed March 08, 2005 · Amendment

Jointly reported with CITIGROUP INC, CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO, CITICORP NORTH AMERICA INC, Citibank, N.A.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2005-02-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Membership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Subsidiary1,597,450 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2004-12-31 · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 1,597,450

F1: The Class A Membership Units ("Class A") reported herein represent (i) 841,524 Class A directly beneficially owned by Citibank, N.A. and (ii) 755,926 Class A directly beneficially owned by Citicorp North America, Inc. ("CNA").

F2: Citicorp is the sole stockholder of each of CNA and Citibank, N.A. Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings") is the sole stockholder of Citicorp. Citigroup Inc. ("Citigroup") is the sole stockholder of Citigroup Holdings. Citicorp, Citigroup Holdings and Citigroup disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Class A Membership Units ("Class A") reported herein represent (i) 841,524 Class A directly beneficially owned by Citibank, N.A. and (ii) 755,926 Class A directly beneficially owned by Citicorp North America, Inc. ("CNA").

F2: Citicorp is the sole stockholder of each of CNA and Citibank, N.A. Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings") is the sole stockholder of Citicorp. Citigroup Inc. ("Citigroup") is the sole stockholder of Citigroup Holdings. Citicorp, Citigroup Holdings and Citigroup disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

ERGO SCIENCE CORP /DE/

Report date August 04, 2003 · Filed August 20, 2003 · Amendment

Jointly reported with CITIGROUP INC, CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO, Citicorp Banking Corp, COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2003-08-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Subsidiary304,233 Reported balance After 2003-08-04 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2003-08-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,335,722 · Balance 304,233

F1: Court Square is the record owner of the securities reported herein. Court Square is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Banking Corporation disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Court Square is the record owner of the securities reported herein. Court Square is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Banking Corporation disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

KEMET CORP

Report date August 11, 2003 · Filed September 12, 2003 · Amendment

Jointly reported with CITIGROUP INC, CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO, Citibank, N.A., CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2003-09-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Subsidiary5,285,820 Reported balance After 2003-08-11 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2003-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 35,000 · Balance 5,285,820

F1: The common stock reported herein is directly beneficially owned by Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC"). CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A., which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citibank, N.A. disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The common stock reported herein is directly beneficially owned by Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC"). CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A., which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citibank, N.A. disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

TITAN INTERNATIONAL INC

Report date April 21, 2004 · Filed April 23, 2004

Jointly reported with CITIGROUP INC, CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO, Citicorp Banking Corp, COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2004-04-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Subsidiary0 Reported balance After 2004-04-21 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2004-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,894,464 · Balance 0

F1: The disposition of 4,894,464 shares reported herein represents shares of Common Stock that were, prior to the disposition, directly beneficially owned by Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square").

F2: Court Square may receive an additional $5 million in consideration pending the outcome of certain litigation between the Issuer and a third party.

F3: Court Square is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Banking Corporation disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The disposition of 4,894,464 shares reported herein represents shares of Common Stock that were, prior to the disposition, directly beneficially owned by Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square").

F2: Court Square may receive an additional $5 million in consideration pending the outcome of certain litigation between the Issuer and a third party.

F3: Court Square is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Banking Corporation disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 06, 2003 Filed Aug 7, 2003 17:02 UTC FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC FCS · Entity 17743 SaleCommon Stock 83,975 $12.37 $1,038,770.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-017904 · rrd15536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITICORP BANKING CORP · CIK 0001080104 · Director

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001167013 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 6,076,600

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the securities reported herein. Court Square is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Banking Corporation disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2003 Filed Aug 6, 2003 14:16 UTC FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC FCS · Entity 17743 SaleCommon Stock 205,000 $12.84 $2,632,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-017569 · rrd15386.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001167013 · Director

CITICORP BANKING CORP · CIK 0001080104 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 6,160,575

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the securities reported herein. Court Square is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Banking Corporation disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2003 Filed Aug 6, 2003 14:41 UTC KEMET CORP KEM · Entity 17740 SaleCommon Stock 70,000 $10.80 $756,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-017586 · rrd15403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITIBANK NA · CIK 0000036684 · Director

CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0000356516 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 5,399,620

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The common stock reported herein is directly beneficially owned by CVC. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A., which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citibank N.A. disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2003 Filed Aug 6, 2003 14:58 UTC ERGO SCIENCE CORP /DE/ ERGO · Entity 17745 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,335,722 $1.81 $2,417,656.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-017594 · rrd15412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITICORP BANKING CORP · CIK 0001080104 · Director

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001167013 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 304,233

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the securities reported herein. Court Square is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Banking Corporation disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2003 Filed Aug 20, 2003 09:27 UTC Amendment ERGO SCIENCE CORP /DE/ ERGO · Entity 17745 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,335,722 $1.81 $2,417,656.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001181431-03-019444 · rrd16036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · See General Remarks.

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · See General Remarks.

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · See General Remarks.

CITICORP BANKING CORP · CIK 0001080104 · See General Remarks.

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001167013 · See General Remarks.

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 304,233

F1 · ownership.nature: Court Square is the record owner of the securities reported herein. Court Square is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citicorp Banking Corporation disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2003 Filed Aug 4, 2003 17:49 UTC FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC FCS · Entity 17743 SaleCommon Stock 250,000 $12.84 $3,210,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000410 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITICORP BANKING CORP · CIK 0001080104 · Director

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001167013 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 6,365,575

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the reported securities. Court Square is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation ("CBC"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and CBC disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2003 Filed Aug 1, 2003 16:52 UTC FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC FCS · Entity 17743 SaleCommon Stock 245,000 $13.02 $3,189,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000408 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITICORP BANKING CORP · CIK 0001080104 · Director

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001167013 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 6,615,575

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the securities reported herein. Court Square is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation ("CBC"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp and CBC disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2003 Filed Aug 4, 2003 13:32 UTC KEMET CORP KEM · Entity 17740 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $11.01 $220,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000409 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITIBANK NA · CIK 0000036684 · Director

CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0000356516 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 5,469,620

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Citicorp Venture Capital Limited ("CVC") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The common stock reported herein is directly beneficially owned by CVC. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A., which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. Each of Citigroup Inc., Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp and Citibank, N.A. disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2003 Filed Jul 31, 2003 15:50 UTC KEMET CORP KEM · Entity 17740 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $11.17 $558,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000407 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITIBANK NA · CIK 0000036684 · Director

CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0000356516 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 5,489,620

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Citicorp Venture Capital ("CVC") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The common stock reported herein is directly beneficially owned by CVC. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A. ("Citibank"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp, and Citibank disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2003 Filed Jul 31, 2003 10:13 UTC KEMET CORP KEM · Entity 17740 SaleCommon Stock 111,600 $11.13 $1,242,108.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000403 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITIBANK NA · CIK 0000036684 · Director

CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0000356516 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 5,539,620

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The common stock reported herein is directly beneficially owned by CVC. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A., which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings Company, Citicorp, and Citibank, N.A. disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2003 Filed Jul 31, 2003 14:34 UTC FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC FCS · Entity 17743 SaleCommon Stock 115,000 $12.83 $1,475,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000406 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITICORP BANKING CORP · CIK 0001080104 · Director

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001167013 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 6,860,575

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the reported securities. Court Square is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation ("CBC"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp, and CBC disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2003 Filed Jul 30, 2003 14:55 UTC FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC FCS · Entity 17743 SaleCommon Stock 143,000 $12.99 $1,857,570.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000402 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITICORP BANKING CORP · CIK 0001080104 · Director

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001167013 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 6,975,575

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the reported securities. Court Square is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation ("CBC"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp, and CBC disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2003 Filed Jul 31, 2003 11:35 UTC INTERSIL CORP/DE ISIL · Entity 17486 GiftClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share 1,000,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000405 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITIBANK NA · CIK 0000036684 · Director

CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0000356516 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 1,050,118

F1 · price: N/A

F2 · balance_after: The reported securities represent 1,050,118 shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Common") held by an affiliate of CVC.

F3 · ownership.nature: An employee of Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A. ("Citibank"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup, Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp, and Citibank disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 12:03 UTC FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC FCS · Entity 17743 SaleCommon Stock 240,000 $12.82 $3,076,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000401 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITICORP BANKING CORP · CIK 0001080104 · Director

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001167013 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 7,118,575

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the reported securities. Court Square is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation ("CBC"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp, and CBC disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 10:54 UTC FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTERNATIONAL INC FCS · Entity 17743 SaleCommon Stock 62,500 $13.01 $813,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000400 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITICORP BANKING CORP · CIK 0001080104 · Director

COURT SQUARE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001167013 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 7,358,575

F1 · ownership.nature: An employee of Court Square Capital Limited ("Court Square") serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Court Square is the record owner of the reported securities. Court Square is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp Banking Corporation ("CBC"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup, Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp, and CBC disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2003 Filed Jul 31, 2003 10:59 UTC INTERSIL CORP/DE ISIL · Entity 17486 ConversionClass B Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · Derivative 1,000,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000404 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITIBANK NA · CIK 0000036684 · Director

CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0000356516 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: 1:1

F4 · shares: Shares of Class B Common Stock ("Class B Common") are convertible into shares of Class A Common on a 1:1 basis, provided that such conversion would be permitted only to the extent that the holder of shares to be converted would be permitted, under applicable law, to hold the total number of shares of Class A Common which would be held after giving effect to such conversion.

F3 · price: N/A

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediate

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A

F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Shares of Class B Common Stock ("Class B Common") are convertible into shares of Class A Common on a 1:1 basis, provided that such conversion would be permitted only to the extent that the holder of shares to be converted would be permitted, under applicable law, to hold the total number of shares of Class A Common which would be held after giving effect to such conversion.

F2 · ownership.nature: An employee of CVC serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A. ("Citibank"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp, and Citibank disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2003 Filed Jul 31, 2003 10:59 UTC INTERSIL CORP/DE ISIL · Entity 17486 ConversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share 1,000,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000831001-03-000404 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CITIGROUP INC · CIK 0000831001 · Director

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS CO · CIK 0001105742 · Director

CITICORP · CIK 0000020405 · Director

CITIBANK NA · CIK 0000036684 · Director

CITICORP VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0000356516 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Subsidiary

Disclosed balance after: 2,050,118

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: N/A

F1 · balance_after: The reported securities represent 1,050,118 shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Common") held by an affiliate of Citicorp Venture Capital Ltd. ("CVC") and 1,000,000 shares of Class A Common held by CVC.

F2 · ownership.nature: An employee of CVC serves on the Issuer's Board of Directors. CVC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citibank, N.A. ("Citibank"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citicorp, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Holdings Company ("Citigroup Holdings"), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Citigroup Inc. ("Citigroup"). Each of Citigroup, Citigroup Holdings, Citicorp, and Citibank disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.