Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Coupa Software Inc
Report date March 20, 2018 · Filed March 22, 2018
Jointly reported with BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP., Agrawal Neeraj, BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE, CROTTY THOMAS J, FRISBIE RICHARD D, Lee Roger H, TABORS R DAVID, TOBIN SCOTT R
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. | 5,569,220 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-20 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-20 · Other · Disposed 1,300,000 · Balance 5,569,220 F1: Pro-rata distribution for no consideration in a transaction exempt under Rule 16a-9(a) from Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII") to the limited partners of BV VIII and Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"), the sole general partner of BV VIII. F2: The reported securities are owned directly by BV VIII. BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, Roger Lee, R. David Tabors, and Scott Tobin are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pro-rata distribution for no consideration in a transaction exempt under Rule 16a-9(a) from Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII") to the limited partners of BV VIII and Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"), the sole general partner of BV VIII.
F2: The reported securities are owned directly by BV VIII. BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, Roger Lee, R. David Tabors, and Scott Tobin are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 10:19 UTC | Coupa Software Inc COUP · Entity 116314 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · Former 10% owner Agrawal Neeraj · CIK 0001532809 · Former 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · Former 10% owner CROTTY THOMAS J · CIK 0001192462 · Former 10% owner FRISBIE RICHARD D · CIK 0001192362 · Former 10% owner LAWLER KENNETH P · CIK 0001192451 · Former 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · Former 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · Former 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · Former 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 5,569,220 F1 · kind: Pro-rata distribution for no consideration in a transaction exempt under Rule 16a-9(a) from Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII") to the limited partners of BV VIII and Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"), the sole general partner of BV VIII. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by BV VIII. BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, Roger Lee, R. David Tabors, and Scott Tobin are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 17:38 UTC | Coupa Software Inc COUP · Entity 116314 | ConversionSeries G Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 150,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Battery Ventures VIII lp · CIK 0001407201 · 10% owner Battery Partners VIII, LLC · CIK 0001542631 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner CROTTY THOMAS J · CIK 0001192462 · 10% owner FRISBIE RICHARD D · CIK 0001192362 · 10% owner LAWLER KENNETH P · CIK 0001192451 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,954 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII"). The sole general partner of BV VIII is Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"). BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, R. David Tabors, Scott Tobin and Roger Lee are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 17:38 UTC | Coupa Software Inc COUP · Entity 116314 | ConversionSeries F Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,087,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Battery Ventures VIII lp · CIK 0001407201 · 10% owner Battery Partners VIII, LLC · CIK 0001542631 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner CROTTY THOMAS J · CIK 0001192462 · 10% owner FRISBIE RICHARD D · CIK 0001192362 · 10% owner LAWLER KENNETH P · CIK 0001192451 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,087,762 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII"). The sole general partner of BV VIII is Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"). BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, R. David Tabors, Scott Tobin and Roger Lee are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 17:38 UTC | Coupa Software Inc COUP · Entity 116314 | ConversionSeries E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 767,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Battery Ventures VIII lp · CIK 0001407201 · 10% owner Battery Partners VIII, LLC · CIK 0001542631 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner CROTTY THOMAS J · CIK 0001192462 · 10% owner FRISBIE RICHARD D · CIK 0001192362 · 10% owner LAWLER KENNETH P · CIK 0001192451 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 767,715 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII"). The sole general partner of BV VIII is Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"). BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, R. David Tabors, Scott Tobin and Roger Lee are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 17:38 UTC | Coupa Software Inc COUP · Entity 116314 | ConversionSeries D Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,164,075 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Battery Ventures VIII lp · CIK 0001407201 · 10% owner Battery Partners VIII, LLC · CIK 0001542631 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner CROTTY THOMAS J · CIK 0001192462 · 10% owner FRISBIE RICHARD D · CIK 0001192362 · 10% owner LAWLER KENNETH P · CIK 0001192451 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,164,075 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII"). The sole general partner of BV VIII is Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"). BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, R. David Tabors, Scott Tobin and Roger Lee are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 17:38 UTC | Coupa Software Inc COUP · Entity 116314 | ConversionSeries C Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,432,578 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Battery Ventures VIII lp · CIK 0001407201 · 10% owner Battery Partners VIII, LLC · CIK 0001542631 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner CROTTY THOMAS J · CIK 0001192462 · 10% owner FRISBIE RICHARD D · CIK 0001192362 · 10% owner LAWLER KENNETH P · CIK 0001192451 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,432,578 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII"). The sole general partner of BV VIII is Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"). BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, R. David Tabors, Scott Tobin and Roger Lee are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 17:38 UTC | Coupa Software Inc COUP · Entity 116314 | ConversionSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 839,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Battery Ventures VIII lp · CIK 0001407201 · 10% owner Battery Partners VIII, LLC · CIK 0001542631 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner CROTTY THOMAS J · CIK 0001192462 · 10% owner FRISBIE RICHARD D · CIK 0001192362 · 10% owner LAWLER KENNETH P · CIK 0001192451 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,595,517 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII"). The sole general partner of BV VIII is Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"). BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, R. David Tabors, Scott Tobin and Roger Lee are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 17:38 UTC | Coupa Software Inc COUP · Entity 116314 | ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 36,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145825 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Battery Ventures VIII lp · CIK 0001407201 · 10% owner Battery Partners VIII, LLC · CIK 0001542631 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner CROTTY THOMAS J · CIK 0001192462 · 10% owner FRISBIE RICHARD D · CIK 0001192362 · 10% owner LAWLER KENNETH P · CIK 0001192451 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,239 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII"). The sole general partner of BV VIII is Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"). BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, R. David Tabors, Scott Tobin and Roger Lee are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 17:38 UTC | Coupa Software Inc COUP · Entity 116314 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 275,000 | $18.00 | $4,950,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145825 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Battery Ventures VIII lp · CIK 0001407201 · 10% owner Battery Partners VIII, LLC · CIK 0001542631 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner CROTTY THOMAS J · CIK 0001192462 · 10% owner FRISBIE RICHARD D · CIK 0001192362 · 10% owner LAWLER KENNETH P · CIK 0001192451 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 6,869,220 F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII"). The sole general partner of BV VIII is Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"). BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, R. David Tabors, Scott Tobin and Roger Lee are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 17:38 UTC | Coupa Software Inc COUP · Entity 116314 | ConversionCommon Stock | 6,243,840 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145825 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Battery Ventures VIII lp · CIK 0001407201 · 10% owner Battery Partners VIII, LLC · CIK 0001542631 · 10% owner Battery Management Corp. · CIK 0001548594 · 10% owner CROTTY THOMAS J · CIK 0001192462 · 10% owner FRISBIE RICHARD D · CIK 0001192362 · 10% owner LAWLER KENNETH P · CIK 0001192451 · 10% owner TOBIN SCOTT R · CIK 0001199926 · 10% owner TABORS R DAVID · CIK 0001199925 · 10% owner Lee Roger H · CIK 0001404868 · 10% owner BROWN MICHAEL MAURICE · CIK 0001354614 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 6,594,220 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The total represents shares received upon conversion of shares of Series A, B, C, D, E, F and G Convertible Preferred Stock. F2 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into 1.25561723 and 1.90043965 shares, respectively, of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. Each share of Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock and Series G Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into one share of the Issuer's Common Stock for no additional consideration immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering. The convertible preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Battery Ventures VIII, L.P. ("BV VIII"). The sole general partner of BV VIII is Battery Partners VIII, LLC ("BP VIII"). BP VIII's investment adviser is Battery Management Corp. (together with BP VIII, the "Battery Companies"). Neeraj Agrawal, Michael Brown, Thomas Crotty, Richard Frisbie, Kenneth Lawler, R. David Tabors, Scott Tobin and Roger Lee are the managing members and officers of the Battery Companies and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by BV VIII. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.