organization · Reporting owner
Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (3)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CONNS INC
Report date December 18, 2017 · Filed December 20, 2017
Jointly reported with Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., Anchorage Advisors Management, LLC, Ulrich Kevin Michael
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-12-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd. | 2,953,958 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-18 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-12-18 · Sale · Disposed 1,600,000 · Balance 2,953,958 F1: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. ("Anchorage"), the investment advisor to Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. ("Anchorage"), the investment advisor to Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C.
F2: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Five Point Holdings, LLC
Report date May 09, 2019 · Filed May 13, 2019
Jointly reported with Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., Anchorage Advisors Management, LLC, Ulrich Kevin Michael
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Shares, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ACMO REL Holdings, L.L.C. | 4,485,804 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-09 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-09 · Sale · Disposed 2,149,823 · Balance 4,485,804 F1: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of ACMO REL Holdings, L.L.C. and Anchorage Capital Partners, L.P. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
| Class A Common Shares, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Anchorage Capital Partners, L.P. | 2,191,292 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-09 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-05-09 · Sale · Disposed 1,050,177 · Balance 2,191,292 F1: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of ACMO REL Holdings, L.L.C. and Anchorage Capital Partners, L.P. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of ACMO REL Holdings, L.L.C. and Anchorage Capital Partners, L.P. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C.
F2: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Co
Report date December 08, 2020 · Filed December 10, 2020
Jointly reported with Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., Anchorage Advisors Management, LLC, Ulrich Kevin Michael
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-12-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd. | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-08 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-08 · Sale · Disposed 19,330,830 · Balance 0 F1: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd., and PCI Fund LLC. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
| Common Stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy PCI Fund LLC | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-08 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-12-08 · Sale · Disposed 134,740 · Balance 0 F1: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd., and PCI Fund LLC. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd., and PCI Fund LLC. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C.
F2: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 16:05 UTC | Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Co HMHC · Entity 128112 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 134,740 | $3.22 | $433,862.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-20-004173 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. · CIK 0001300714 · 10% owner Anchorage Advisors Management, LLC · CIK 0001300711 · 10% owner Ulrich Kevin Michael · CIK 0001300710 · 10% owner Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd · CIK 0001300713 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By PCI Fund LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.direct: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd., and PCI Fund LLC. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 16:05 UTC | Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Co HMHC · Entity 128112 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 19,330,830 | $3.22 | $62,245,272.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-20-004173 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. · CIK 0001300714 · 10% owner Anchorage Advisors Management, LLC · CIK 0001300711 · 10% owner Ulrich Kevin Michael · CIK 0001300710 · 10% owner Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd · CIK 0001300713 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.direct: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd., and PCI Fund LLC. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 20:00 UTC | Five Point Holdings, LLC FPH · Entity 5173 | SaleClass A Common Shares, no par value | 1,050,177 | $7.95 | $8,348,907.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-19-000589 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. · CIK 0001300714 · 10% owner Anchorage Advisors Management, LLC · CIK 0001300711 · 10% owner Ulrich Kevin Michael · CIK 0001300710 · 10% owner Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd · CIK 0001300713 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Anchorage Capital Partners, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 2,191,292 F1 · ownership.direct: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of ACMO REL Holdings, L.L.C. and Anchorage Capital Partners, L.P. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 20:00 UTC | Five Point Holdings, LLC FPH · Entity 5173 | SaleClass A Common Shares, no par value | 2,149,823 | $7.95 | $17,091,092.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-19-000589 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. · CIK 0001300714 · 10% owner Anchorage Advisors Management, LLC · CIK 0001300711 · 10% owner Ulrich Kevin Michael · CIK 0001300710 · 10% owner Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd · CIK 0001300713 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ACMO REL Holdings, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 4,485,804 F1 · ownership.direct: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of ACMO REL Holdings, L.L.C. and Anchorage Capital Partners, L.P. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 16:47 UTC | Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Co HMHC · Entity 128112 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 622,320 | $7.75 | $4,822,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-19-000421 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. · CIK 0001300714 · 10% owner Anchorage Advisors Management, LLC · CIK 0001300711 · 10% owner Ulrich Kevin Michael · CIK 0001300710 · 10% owner Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd · CIK 0001300713 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Anchorage Illiquid Opportunities Offshore Master III, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · shares: Anchorage Illiquid Opportunities Offshore Master III, L.P. is in the process of selling or otherwise resolving investments in preparation for the formal liquidation pursuant to its governing documents and the transaction reported herein was effected in connection with such process. F1 · ownership.direct: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C., the investment advisor to each of Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd., Anchorage Illiquid Opportunities Offshore Master III, L.P., and PCI Fund LLC. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 16:51 UTC | CONNS INC CONN · Entity 84695 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,600,000 | $34.05 | $54,480,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-17-000947 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. · CIK 0001300714 · 10% owner Anchorage Advisors Management, LLC · CIK 0001300711 · 10% owner Ulrich Kevin Michael · CIK 0001300710 · 10% owner Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd · CIK 0001300713 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 2,953,958 F1 · ownership.direct: Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. is the sole managing member of Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C. ("Anchorage"), the investment advisor to Anchorage Capital Master Offshore, Ltd. Mr. Ulrich is the Chief Executive Officer of Anchorage and the senior managing member of Anchorage Advisors Management, L.L.C. F2 · ownership.direct: Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent, if any, of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.