Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sow Good Inc.ANFC · Entity 6993 | 10% owner | January 04, 2021 | January 06, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sow Good Inc.
Report date January 04, 2021 · Filed January 06, 2021
Jointly reported with Goldfarb Ira, Goldfarb Claudia
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,540 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 18,133 · Balance 22,540 F1: Mr. Ira Goldfarb is a director and the Executive Chairman of the Issuer. Mr. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. Mr. Goldfarb, as the Managing Member of S-FDF, LLC, exercises voting and dispositive power over the shares held by S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner of the Issuer. F4: Issued to Mr. Goldfarb in his individual capacity. F6: Excluding indirect ownership of shares held by S-FDF, LLC. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,724 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 16,623 · Balance 18,724 F2: Mrs. Claudia Goldfarb is a director and the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Mrs. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. She is also the spouse of Mr. Goldfarb and, by virtue of her indirect ownership in S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner in the Issuer. F5: Issued to Mrs. Goldfarb in her individual capacity. F6: Excluding indirect ownership of shares held by S-FDF, LLC. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy S-FDF, LLC | 1,620,973 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 500,973 · Balance 1,620,973 F7: The shares were acquired by S-FDF, LLC as consideration under an Asset Purchase Agreement between S-FDF, LLC and the Issuer. Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb share indirect beneficial ownership of the Issuer's shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F8: Excluding shares individually by Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb in their individual capacities. |
| Incentive Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.70 · Expires 2031-01-04 | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 75,000 F3: The Incentive Stock Options vest in three (3) installments, beginning on January 4, 2022 and continuing on the next two (2) anniversaries thereof, until the options are fully vested. F1: Mr. Ira Goldfarb is a director and the Executive Chairman of the Issuer. Mr. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. Mr. Goldfarb, as the Managing Member of S-FDF, LLC, exercises voting and dispositive power over the shares held by S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner of the Issuer. F4: Issued to Mr. Goldfarb in his individual capacity. |
| Incentive Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.70 · Expires 2031-01-04 | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 75,000 F3: The Incentive Stock Options vest in three (3) installments, beginning on January 4, 2022 and continuing on the next two (2) anniversaries thereof, until the options are fully vested. F2: Mrs. Claudia Goldfarb is a director and the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Mrs. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. She is also the spouse of Mr. Goldfarb and, by virtue of her indirect ownership in S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner in the Issuer. F5: Issued to Mrs. Goldfarb in her individual capacity. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Ira Goldfarb is a director and the Executive Chairman of the Issuer. Mr. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. Mr. Goldfarb, as the Managing Member of S-FDF, LLC, exercises voting and dispositive power over the shares held by S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner of the Issuer.
F2: Mrs. Claudia Goldfarb is a director and the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Mrs. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. She is also the spouse of Mr. Goldfarb and, by virtue of her indirect ownership in S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner in the Issuer.
F3: The Incentive Stock Options vest in three (3) installments, beginning on January 4, 2022 and continuing on the next two (2) anniversaries thereof, until the options are fully vested.
F4: Issued to Mr. Goldfarb in his individual capacity.
F5: Issued to Mrs. Goldfarb in her individual capacity.
F6: Excluding indirect ownership of shares held by S-FDF, LLC.
F7: The shares were acquired by S-FDF, LLC as consideration under an Asset Purchase Agreement between S-FDF, LLC and the Issuer. Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb share indirect beneficial ownership of the Issuer's shares held by S-FDF, LLC.
F8: Excluding shares individually by Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb in their individual capacities.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 18:34 UTC | Sow Good Inc. ANFC · Entity 6993 | GrantIncentive Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000040 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Goldfarb Ira · CIK 0001827152 · Director · Executive Chairman(1) · 10% owner Goldfarb Claudia · CIK 0001827040 · Director · Chief Executive Officer (2) · 10% owner S-FDF, LLC · CIK 0001827049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Incentive Stock Options vest in three (3) installments, beginning on January 4, 2022 and continuing on the next two (2) anniversaries thereof, until the options are fully vested. F2 · ownership.direct: Mrs. Claudia Goldfarb is a director and the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Mrs. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. She is also the spouse of Mr. Goldfarb and, by virtue of her indirect ownership in S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner in the Issuer. F5 · ownership.direct: Issued to Mrs. Goldfarb in her individual capacity. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 18:34 UTC | Sow Good Inc. ANFC · Entity 6993 | GrantIncentive Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000040 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Goldfarb Ira · CIK 0001827152 · Director · Executive Chairman(1) · 10% owner Goldfarb Claudia · CIK 0001827040 · Director · Chief Executive Officer (2) · 10% owner S-FDF, LLC · CIK 0001827049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Incentive Stock Options vest in three (3) installments, beginning on January 4, 2022 and continuing on the next two (2) anniversaries thereof, until the options are fully vested. F1 · ownership.direct: Mr. Ira Goldfarb is a director and the Executive Chairman of the Issuer. Mr. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. Mr. Goldfarb, as the Managing Member of S-FDF, LLC, exercises voting and dispositive power over the shares held by S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.direct: Issued to Mr. Goldfarb in his individual capacity. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 18:34 UTC | Sow Good Inc. ANFC · Entity 6993 | GrantCommon Stock | 500,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000040 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Goldfarb Ira · CIK 0001827152 · Director · Executive Chairman(1) · 10% owner Goldfarb Claudia · CIK 0001827040 · Director · Chief Executive Officer (2) · 10% owner S-FDF, LLC · CIK 0001827049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By S-FDF, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,620,973 F7 · shares: The shares were acquired by S-FDF, LLC as consideration under an Asset Purchase Agreement between S-FDF, LLC and the Issuer. Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb share indirect beneficial ownership of the Issuer's shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F7 · price: The shares were acquired by S-FDF, LLC as consideration under an Asset Purchase Agreement between S-FDF, LLC and the Issuer. Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb share indirect beneficial ownership of the Issuer's shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F7 · balance_after: The shares were acquired by S-FDF, LLC as consideration under an Asset Purchase Agreement between S-FDF, LLC and the Issuer. Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb share indirect beneficial ownership of the Issuer's shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F8 · balance_after: Excluding shares individually by Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb in their individual capacities. F7 · ownership.nature: The shares were acquired by S-FDF, LLC as consideration under an Asset Purchase Agreement between S-FDF, LLC and the Issuer. Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb share indirect beneficial ownership of the Issuer's shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F8 · ownership.nature: Excluding shares individually by Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb in their individual capacities. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 18:34 UTC | Sow Good Inc. ANFC · Entity 6993 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000040 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goldfarb Ira · CIK 0001827152 · Director · Executive Chairman(1) · 10% owner Goldfarb Claudia · CIK 0001827040 · Director · Chief Executive Officer (2) · 10% owner S-FDF, LLC · CIK 0001827049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,724 F2 · price: Mrs. Claudia Goldfarb is a director and the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Mrs. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. She is also the spouse of Mr. Goldfarb and, by virtue of her indirect ownership in S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner in the Issuer. F5 · balance_after: Issued to Mrs. Goldfarb in her individual capacity. F6 · balance_after: Excluding indirect ownership of shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F2 · ownership.direct: Mrs. Claudia Goldfarb is a director and the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. Mrs. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. She is also the spouse of Mr. Goldfarb and, by virtue of her indirect ownership in S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner in the Issuer. F5 · ownership.direct: Issued to Mrs. Goldfarb in her individual capacity. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 18:34 UTC | Sow Good Inc. ANFC · Entity 6993 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000040 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Ira · CIK 0001827152 · Director · Executive Chairman(1) · 10% owner Goldfarb Claudia · CIK 0001827040 · Director · Chief Executive Officer (2) · 10% owner S-FDF, LLC · CIK 0001827049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,540 F1 · price: Mr. Ira Goldfarb is a director and the Executive Chairman of the Issuer. Mr. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. Mr. Goldfarb, as the Managing Member of S-FDF, LLC, exercises voting and dispositive power over the shares held by S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner of the Issuer. F4 · balance_after: Issued to Mr. Goldfarb in his individual capacity. F6 · balance_after: Excluding indirect ownership of shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F1 · ownership.direct: Mr. Ira Goldfarb is a director and the Executive Chairman of the Issuer. Mr. Goldfarb's employment agreement, as amended, provides for compensation paid in part in common stock on a monthly basis. Mr. Goldfarb, as the Managing Member of S-FDF, LLC, exercises voting and dispositive power over the shares held by S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner of the Issuer. F4 · ownership.direct: Issued to Mr. Goldfarb in his individual capacity. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 22:02 UTC | Sow Good Inc. ANFC · Entity 6993 | GrantIncentive Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003362 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Goldfarb Ira · CIK 0001827152 · Director · Executive Chairman(1) · 10% owner Goldfarb Claudia · CIK 0001827040 · Director · Chief Executive Officer (2) · 10% owner S-FDF, LLC · CIK 0001827049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2030-10-20 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Incentive Stock Options vest in three (3) installments, with 60% of options vesting three (3) years from the grant date, and continuing in even 20% portions on the next two (2) anniversaries thereof, until the options are fully vested. F2 · ownership.direct: Mrs. Claudia Goldfarb is a director and the Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer. She is also the spouse of Mr. Goldfarb and, by virtue of her indirect ownership in S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner in the Issuer. F7 · ownership.direct: Issued to Mrs. Goldfarb in her individual capacity. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 22:02 UTC | Sow Good Inc. ANFC · Entity 6993 | GrantIncentive Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003362 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goldfarb Ira · CIK 0001827152 · Director · Executive Chairman(1) · 10% owner Goldfarb Claudia · CIK 0001827040 · Director · Chief Executive Officer (2) · 10% owner S-FDF, LLC · CIK 0001827049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2030-10-20 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Incentive Stock Options vest in three (3) installments, with 60% of options vesting three (3) years from the grant date, and continuing in even 20% portions on the next two (2) anniversaries thereof, until the options are fully vested. F1 · ownership.direct: Mr. Ira Goldfarb is a director and the Executive Chairman of the Issuer. Mr. Goldfarb, as the Managing Member of S-FDF, LLC, exercises voting and dispositive power over the shares held by S-FDF, LLC, a 10% owner of the Issuer. F6 · ownership.direct: Issued to Mr. Goldfarb in his individual capacity. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 22:02 UTC | Sow Good Inc. ANFC · Entity 6993 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,120,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Ira · CIK 0001827152 · Director · Executive Chairman(1) · 10% owner Goldfarb Claudia · CIK 0001827040 · Director · Chief Executive Officer (2) · 10% owner S-FDF, LLC · CIK 0001827049 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By S-FDF, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,120,000 F3 · kind: The shares were acquired by S-FDF, LLC as consideration under an Asset Purchase Agreement between S-FDF, LLC and the Issuer. Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb share indirect beneficial ownership of the Issuer's shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F3 · price: The shares were acquired by S-FDF, LLC as consideration under an Asset Purchase Agreement between S-FDF, LLC and the Issuer. Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb share indirect beneficial ownership of the Issuer's shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F3 · balance_after: The shares were acquired by S-FDF, LLC as consideration under an Asset Purchase Agreement between S-FDF, LLC and the Issuer. Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb share indirect beneficial ownership of the Issuer's shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares were acquired by S-FDF, LLC as consideration under an Asset Purchase Agreement between S-FDF, LLC and the Issuer. Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb share indirect beneficial ownership of the Issuer's shares held by S-FDF, LLC. F4 · ownership.nature: Excluding shares individually by Mr. and Mrs. Goldfarb in their individual capacities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.