Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Strength, Inc.TRNR · Entity 8371 | Director | June 07, 2023 | June 09, 2023 |
| New Vista Acquisition CorpNVSA · Entity 142588 | Director · Co-President, COO · 10% owner | February 16, 2021 | February 16, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Interactive Strength, Inc.
Report date June 07, 2023 · Filed June 09, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.86 · Expires 2033-06-07 | Direct | 112,401 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-07 · Grant · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 112,401 F1: Represents an initial option to purchase 60,000 shares of common stock, vesting if and when the Issuer's per share price reaches certain milestones, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer as a director through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an initial option to purchase 60,000 shares of common stock, vesting if and when the Issuer's per share price reaches certain milestones, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer as a director through the applicable vesting date.
New Vista Acquisition Corp
Report date February 16, 2021 · Filed February 16, 2021
Jointly reported with New Vista Acquisition Sponsor LLC, Muilenburg Dennis A, Nelson Travis
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-16 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252622) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the Class B ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments, and have no expiration date. F2: New Vista Acquisition Sponsor LLC ("Sponsor") is the record holder of the Class B ordinary shares reported herein, which include 750,000 Class B ordinary shares that are subject to forfeiture to the extent that the underwriter of the issuer's public offering does not exercise its over-allotment option. Dennis A. Muilenburg, Kirsten Bartok Touw and Travis S. Nelson are the managing members of Sponsor. As a result of the foregoing, each of Mr. Muilenburg, Ms. Bartok Touw and Mr. Nelson may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by Sponsor. Each of Mr. Muilenburg, Ms. Bartok Touw and Mr. Nelson disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Sponsor, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252622) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the Class B ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments, and have no expiration date.
F2: New Vista Acquisition Sponsor LLC ("Sponsor") is the record holder of the Class B ordinary shares reported herein, which include 750,000 Class B ordinary shares that are subject to forfeiture to the extent that the underwriter of the issuer's public offering does not exercise its over-allotment option. Dennis A. Muilenburg, Kirsten Bartok Touw and Travis S. Nelson are the managing members of Sponsor. As a result of the foregoing, each of Mr. Muilenburg, Ms. Bartok Touw and Mr. Nelson may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by Sponsor. Each of Mr. Muilenburg, Ms. Bartok Touw and Mr. Nelson disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Sponsor, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 19:48 UTC | Interactive Strength, Inc. TRNR · Entity 8371 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-015142 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bartok Touw Kirsten · CIK 0001845187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2033-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an initial option to purchase 60,000 shares of common stock, vesting if and when the Issuer's per share price reaches certain milestones, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer as a director through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 22:37 UTC | Interactive Strength, Inc. TRNR · Entity 8371 | ConversionConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $8.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012012 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bartok Touw Kirsten · CIK 0001845187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By The Touw Family Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,139 shares Expires 2023-11-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 22:37 UTC | Interactive Strength, Inc. TRNR · Entity 8371 | OtherWarrant to purchase common stock · Derivative | 839 | $0.00 Strike: $0.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012012 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bartok Touw Kirsten · CIK 0001845187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By The Touw Family Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 839 shares Expires 2023-11-13 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 22:37 UTC | Interactive Strength, Inc. TRNR · Entity 8371 | ConversionCommon Stock | 5,139 | $8.00 | $41,112.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bartok Touw Kirsten · CIK 0001845187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By The Touw Family Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 12,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Consists of shares of common stock issued pursuant to the conversion of a convertible promissory note (the "Note") executed by the Issuer in favor of the reporting person in the principal amount of $40,000, which automatically converted into shares of common stock immediately prior to the closing of the IPO, based on the outstanding principal amount of the Note and accrued interest divided by the IPO price of $8.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 22:37 UTC | Interactive Strength, Inc. TRNR · Entity 8371 | SaleCommon Stock | 2 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bartok Touw Kirsten · CIK 0001845187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By The Touw Family Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,033 F1 · kind: Consists of shares of common stock issued pursuant to the automatic net exercise of a warrant to purchase 839 shares of common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), resulting in the withholding of 2 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 837 shares. F1 · price: Consists of shares of common stock issued pursuant to the automatic net exercise of a warrant to purchase 839 shares of common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), resulting in the withholding of 2 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 837 shares. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 22:37 UTC | Interactive Strength, Inc. TRNR · Entity 8371 | OtherCommon Stock | 839 | $0.02 | $12.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartok Touw Kirsten · CIK 0001845187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By The Touw Family Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,035 F1 · kind: Consists of shares of common stock issued pursuant to the automatic net exercise of a warrant to purchase 839 shares of common stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"), resulting in the withholding of 2 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 837 shares. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 22:44 UTC | Interactive Strength, Inc. TRNR · Entity 8371 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 52,401 | $0.00 Strike: $8.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-011902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bartok Touw Kirsten · CIK 0001845187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,401 shares Expires 2033-04-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an initial option to purchase 52,401 shares of common stock, vesting in equal annual installments over three years, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer as a director through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.