Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

UPST

Upstart Holdings, Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
4306
SEC CIK
0001647639
Parsed reports
489

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

6 purchase rows · 38 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202527
Dec 202502
Jan 202601
Feb 202605
Mar 202601
Apr 202600
May 2026311
Jun 202601
Jul 202600
Aug 202609
Sep 202611
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:17 UTC
Girouard DaveDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 106,486 $0.00 Strike: $125.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022652 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Girouard Dave · CIK 0001832805 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,486

Underlying: Common Stock · 106,486 shares

Expires 2031-03-20

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/14th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 20, 2023 and each one-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:17 UTC
Girouard DaveDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
GrantCommon Stock 53,243 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Girouard Dave · CIK 0001832805 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,243

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 20% of the RSUs shall vest on February 20, 2023 and each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

F1 · balance_after: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 20% of the RSUs shall vest on February 20, 2023 and each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:16 UTC
Datta SanjayChief Financial Officer
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 50,824 $0.00 Strike: $125.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022650 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Datta Sanjay · CIK 0001832808 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,824

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,824 shares

Expires 2031-03-20

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/14th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 20, 2023 and each one-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:16 UTC
Datta SanjayChief Financial Officer
GrantCommon Stock 25,412 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Datta Sanjay · CIK 0001832808 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,412

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 20% of the RSUs shall vest on February 20, 2023 and each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

F1 · balance_after: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 20% of the RSUs shall vest on February 20, 2023 and each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:15 UTC
Counselman Anna M.SVP, People and Operations
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 24,460 $0.00 Strike: $125.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022649 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Counselman Anna M. · CIK 0001832809 · SVP, People and Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,460

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,460 shares

Expires 2031-03-20

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/14th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 20, 2023 and each one-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:15 UTC
Counselman Anna M.SVP, People and Operations
GrantCommon Stock 12,230 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022649 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Counselman Anna M. · CIK 0001832809 · SVP, People and Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,230

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 20% of the RSUs shall vest on February 20, 2023 and each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

F1 · balance_after: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 20% of the RSUs shall vest on February 20, 2023 and each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 13:20 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,297 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-021662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cooper Kerry Whorton · CIK 0001817263 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,297

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on March 15, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:12 UTC
Gu PaulDirector · SVP, Product and Data Science
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-018947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Gu Paul · CIK 0001832812 · Director · SVP, Product and Data Science

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2027-12-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, originally for 200,000 shares, of which 10,000 shares have been exercised, vested as to one forty-eighth of the shares on February 1, 2018 and one forty-eighth of the shares subject to the option vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:12 UTC
Gu PaulDirector · SVP, Product and Data Science
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $2.15 $21,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-018947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gu Paul · CIK 0001832812 · Director · SVP, Product and Data Science

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 17:37 UTC
Nicoll AlisonGeneral Counsel
SaleCommon Stock 70,000 $18.60 $1,302,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicoll Alison · CIK 0001833661 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Represents the sale price to the underwriters in the Issuer's initial public offering of $18.60 per share.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 22:36 UTC
Gu PaulDirector · SVP, Product and Data Science
SaleCommon Stock 213,124 $18.60 $3,964,106.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064688 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gu Paul · CIK 0001832812 · Director · SVP, Product and Data Science

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

F1 · price: Represents the sale price to the underwriters in the Issuer's initial public offering of $18.60 per share.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 22:35 UTC
Girouard DaveDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
ConversionSeries C-1 Preferred Stock · Derivative 407,457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064687 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Girouard Dave · CIK 0001832805 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 407,457 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by 2008 D&T Girouard Revocable Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 22:35 UTC
Girouard DaveDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 385,383 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064687 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Girouard Dave · CIK 0001832805 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 385,383 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by 2008 D&T Girouard Revocable Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 22:35 UTC
Girouard DaveDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
SaleCommon Stock 1,000,000 $18.60 $18,600,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064687 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Girouard Dave · CIK 0001832805 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 9,592,840

F3 · price: Represents the sale price to the underwriters in the Issuer's initial public offering of $18.60 per share.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by 2008 D&T Girouard Revocable Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 22:35 UTC
Girouard DaveDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
ConversionCommon Stock 792,840 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064687 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Girouard Dave · CIK 0001832805 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 10,592,840

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Series B Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock and had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by 2008 D&T Girouard Revocable Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 22:32 UTC
Counselman Anna M.SVP, People and Operations
SaleCommon Stock 121,645 $18.60 $2,262,597.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Counselman Anna M. · CIK 0001832809 · SVP, People and Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Represents the sale price to the underwriters in the Issuer's initial public offering of $18.60 per share.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 22:00 UTC
Loeb Daniel S10% owner · See Footnote 1
Third Point LLC10% owner · See Footnote 1
ConversionSeries C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock (Common Stock) · Derivative 5,235,426 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021491 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Loeb Daniel S · CIK 0001300345 · 10% owner · See Footnote 1

Third Point LLC · CIK 0001040273 · 10% owner · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Third Point Ventures, LLC.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,235,426 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · ownership.nature: The securities of the Issuer set forth herein are directly beneficially owned by Third Point Ventures, LLC ("Third Point Ventures"). Third Point Ventures is an affiliate of Third Point LLC ("Third Point"). Daniel S. Loeb is the Chief Executive Officer of Third Point. By reason of the provisions of Rule 13d-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, Third Point and Mr. Loeb may be deemed to be the beneficial owners of the securities beneficially owned by Third Point Ventures. Third Point and Mr. Loeb hereby disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any indirect pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · ownership.nature: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 22:00 UTC
Loeb Daniel S10% owner · See Footnote 1
Third Point LLC10% owner · See Footnote 1
ConversionSeries C Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 6,945,796 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021491 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

Loeb Daniel S · CIK 0001300345 · 10% owner · See Footnote 1

Third Point LLC · CIK 0001040273 · 10% owner · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Third Point Ventures, LLC.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,945,796 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · ownership.nature: The securities of the Issuer set forth herein are directly beneficially owned by Third Point Ventures, LLC ("Third Point Ventures"). Third Point Ventures is an affiliate of Third Point LLC ("Third Point"). Daniel S. Loeb is the Chief Executive Officer of Third Point. By reason of the provisions of Rule 13d-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, Third Point and Mr. Loeb may be deemed to be the beneficial owners of the securities beneficially owned by Third Point Ventures. Third Point and Mr. Loeb hereby disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any indirect pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · ownership.nature: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 22:00 UTC
Loeb Daniel S10% owner · See Footnote 1
Third Point LLC10% owner · See Footnote 1
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,200,000 $20.00 $24,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021491 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Loeb Daniel S · CIK 0001300345 · 10% owner · See Footnote 1

Third Point LLC · CIK 0001040273 · 10% owner · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Third Point Ventures, LLC.

Disclosed balance after: 13,381,222

F1 · ownership.nature: The securities of the Issuer set forth herein are directly beneficially owned by Third Point Ventures, LLC ("Third Point Ventures"). Third Point Ventures is an affiliate of Third Point LLC ("Third Point"). Daniel S. Loeb is the Chief Executive Officer of Third Point. By reason of the provisions of Rule 13d-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, Third Point and Mr. Loeb may be deemed to be the beneficial owners of the securities beneficially owned by Third Point Ventures. Third Point and Mr. Loeb hereby disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any indirect pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.nature: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, Third Point Ventures purchased additional shares of Common Stock from the underwriters at the initial public offering price as set forth herein.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 22:00 UTC
Loeb Daniel S10% owner · See Footnote 1
Third Point LLC10% owner · See Footnote 1
ConversionCommon Stock 5,235,426 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021491 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Loeb Daniel S · CIK 0001300345 · 10% owner · See Footnote 1

Third Point LLC · CIK 0001040273 · 10% owner · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Third Point Ventures, LLC.

Disclosed balance after: 12,181,222

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · ownership.nature: The securities of the Issuer set forth herein are directly beneficially owned by Third Point Ventures, LLC ("Third Point Ventures"). Third Point Ventures is an affiliate of Third Point LLC ("Third Point"). Daniel S. Loeb is the Chief Executive Officer of Third Point. By reason of the provisions of Rule 13d-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, Third Point and Mr. Loeb may be deemed to be the beneficial owners of the securities beneficially owned by Third Point Ventures. Third Point and Mr. Loeb hereby disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any indirect pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · ownership.nature: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 22:00 UTC
Loeb Daniel S10% owner · See Footnote 1
Third Point LLC10% owner · See Footnote 1
ConversionCommon Stock 6,945,796 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021491 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loeb Daniel S · CIK 0001300345 · 10% owner · See Footnote 1

Third Point LLC · CIK 0001040273 · 10% owner · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Third Point Ventures, LLC.

Disclosed balance after: 6,945,796

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · ownership.nature: The securities of the Issuer set forth herein are directly beneficially owned by Third Point Ventures, LLC ("Third Point Ventures"). Third Point Ventures is an affiliate of Third Point LLC ("Third Point"). Daniel S. Loeb is the Chief Executive Officer of Third Point. By reason of the provisions of Rule 13d-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, Third Point and Mr. Loeb may be deemed to be the beneficial owners of the securities beneficially owned by Third Point Ventures. Third Point and Mr. Loeb hereby disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any indirect pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · ownership.nature: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), each share of the Issuer's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock and Series C-1 Convertible Preferred Stock held by Third Point Ventures was automatically converted into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 17:03 UTC
Nicoll AlisonGeneral Counsel
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 70,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064111 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Nicoll Alison · CIK 0001833661 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,435

Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares

Expires 2023-03-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the shares subject to this option are fully vested and exercisable as of the date hereof.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 17:03 UTC
Nicoll AlisonGeneral Counsel
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 70,000 $0.23 $16,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicoll Alison · CIK 0001833661 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 22:02 UTC
Gu PaulDirector · SVP, Product and Data Science
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 3,124 $0.00 Strike: $0.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064106 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Gu Paul · CIK 0001832812 · Director · SVP, Product and Data Science

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,876

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,124 shares

Expires 2022-08-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the shares subject to this option are fully vested and exercisable as of the date hereof.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 22:02 UTC
Gu PaulDirector · SVP, Product and Data Science
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 210,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064106 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Gu Paul · CIK 0001832812 · Director · SVP, Product and Data Science

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 210,000 shares

Expires 2022-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the shares subject to this option are fully vested and exercisable as of the date hereof.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 22:02 UTC
Gu PaulDirector · SVP, Product and Data Science
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,124 $0.15 $468.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gu Paul · CIK 0001832812 · Director · SVP, Product and Data Science

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 413,124

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 22:02 UTC
Gu PaulDirector · SVP, Product and Data Science
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 210,000 $0.15 $31,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gu Paul · CIK 0001832812 · Director · SVP, Product and Data Science

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 410,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 22:01 UTC
Counselman Anna M.SVP, People and Operations
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 77,145 $0.00 Strike: $0.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064105 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Counselman Anna M. · CIK 0001832809 · SVP, People and Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 308,355

Underlying: Common Stock · 77,145 shares

Expires 2022-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the shares subject to this option are fully vested and exercisable as of the date hereof.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 22:01 UTC
Counselman Anna M.SVP, People and Operations
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 77,145 $0.15 $11,571.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Counselman Anna M. · CIK 0001832809 · SVP, People and Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,645

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.