Tapewire

OTC · USD

TOGI

TurnOnGreen, Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
8456
SEC CIK
0001349706
Parsed reports
18

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 28, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 23:00 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000,000 $0.01 $6,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-013617 · marketforms-70744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hyperscale Data, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Ault Lending, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 13,806,817

F1 · price: The common stock was purchased by the reporting person in open market transactions on the transaction date, with a volume weighted average purchase price of $0.0066. The range of purchase prices on the transaction date was $0.0064 to $0.0066 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price.

F2 · ownership.nature: Ault Lending, LLC is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Hyperscale Data, Inc. (formerly, Ault Alliance, Inc.) ("HDI").

Read SEC document
November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 4, 2023 01:55 UTC SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $0.01 $300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-014557 · marketforms-63462.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ault Alliance, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Ault Lending, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 10,990,142

F1 · ownership.nature: Ault Lending, LLC is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ault Alliance, Inc. (formerly, BitNile Holdings, Inc.) ("AAI").

Read SEC document
June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 16:00 UTC
Gintz DouglasDirector · Chief Technology Officer
OtherWarrants · Derivative 9,040 Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-008907 · marketforms-61996.xml · derivative · entry 2

Gintz Douglas · CIK 0001946892 · Director · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,040

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,040 shares

Expires 2028-06-26

F2 · kind: The transaction is the receipt of 9,040 warrants by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

F2 · price: The transaction is the receipt of 9,040 warrants by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 16:00 UTC
Gintz DouglasDirector · Chief Technology Officer
OtherCommon Stock 9,040 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-008907 · marketforms-61996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gintz Douglas · CIK 0001946892 · Director · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,040

F1 · kind: The transaction is the receipt of 9,040 shares of common stock by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

F1 · price: The transaction is the receipt of 9,040 shares of common stock by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 20:00 UTC
Katzoff David JCFO, Secretary, Treasurer
OtherWarrants · Derivative 13,320 Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-008908 · marketforms-61990.xml · derivative · entry 2

Katzoff David J · CIK 0001864317 · CFO, Secretary, Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,320

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,320 shares

Expires 2028-06-26

F2 · kind: The transaction is the receipt of 13,320 warrants by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

F2 · price: The transaction is the receipt of 13,320 warrants by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 20:00 UTC
Katzoff David JCFO, Secretary, Treasurer
OtherCommon Stock 13,320 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-008908 · marketforms-61990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Katzoff David J · CIK 0001864317 · CFO, Secretary, Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,320

F1 · kind: The transaction is the receipt of 13,320 shares of common stock by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

F1 · price: The transaction is the receipt of 13,320 shares of common stock by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 16:00 UTC
KOHN AMOSDirector · Chief Executive Officer
OtherWarrants · Derivative 12,400 Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-008909 · marketforms-61995.xml · derivative · entry 2

KOHN AMOS · CIK 0001258987 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,400 shares

Expires 2028-06-26

F2 · kind: The transaction is the receipt of 12,400 warrants by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

F2 · price: The transaction is the receipt of 12,400 warrants by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 16:00 UTC
KOHN AMOSDirector · Chief Executive Officer
OtherCommon Stock 12,400 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-008909 · marketforms-61995.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KOHN AMOS · CIK 0001258987 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,400

F1 · kind: The transaction is the receipt of 12,400 shares of common stock by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

F1 · price: The transaction is the receipt of 12,400 shares of common stock by the reporting person, for no consideration, in a distribution by Ault Alliance, Inc. to its stockholders.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 14, 2022 20:30 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $0.23 $1,155.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-012317 · marketforms-57319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BitNile Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Ault Lending, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 11,015,142

F2 · ownership.nature: Ault Lending is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BitNile Holdings, Inc. ("BH"). Mr. Ault, the Executive Chairman of BH, is deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the securities held of record by Ault Lending.

Read SEC document
October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 14, 2022 20:30 UTC ConversionConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative Not disclosed Not disclosed Strike: $0.01 $109,901.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-012317 · marketforms-57319.xml · derivative · entry 5

BitNile Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Ault Lending, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,990,142 shares

Expires 2023-12-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Ault Lending, LLC, formerly known as Digital Power Lending, LLC ("Ault Lending"), converted the entire principal and accrued interest of the Convertible Promissory Note into 10,990,142 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a conversion price of $0.01 per share. The original principal amount of the Convertible Promissory Note was $101,528.77, accrued interest at 10% per annum, and had a maturity date of December 15, 2023.

F2 · ownership.nature: Ault Lending is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BitNile Holdings, Inc. ("BH"). Mr. Ault, the Executive Chairman of BH, is deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the securities held of record by Ault Lending.

Read SEC document
October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 14, 2022 20:30 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 3,499 $0.25 $884.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-012317 · marketforms-57319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BitNile Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Ault Lending, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 11,010,142

F3 · price: The common stock was purchased by the reporting person in open market transactions on the transaction date, with a volume weighted average purchase price of $0.2528. The range of purchase prices on the transaction date was $0.252 to $0.255 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price.

F2 · ownership.nature: Ault Lending is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BitNile Holdings, Inc. ("BH"). Mr. Ault, the Executive Chairman of BH, is deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the securities held of record by Ault Lending.

Read SEC document
October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 14, 2022 20:30 UTC ConversionCommon Stock 10,990,142 $0.01 $109,901.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-012317 · marketforms-57319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BitNile Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Ault Lending, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 11,006,643

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Ault Lending, LLC, formerly known as Digital Power Lending, LLC ("Ault Lending"), converted the entire principal and accrued interest of the Convertible Promissory Note into 10,990,142 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a conversion price of $0.01 per share. The original principal amount of the Convertible Promissory Note was $101,528.77, accrued interest at 10% per annum, and had a maturity date of December 15, 2023.

F2 · ownership.nature: Ault Lending is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BitNile Holdings, Inc. ("BH"). Mr. Ault, the Executive Chairman of BH, is deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the securities held of record by Ault Lending.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 20:30 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative 1 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-010994 · marketforms-57079.xml · derivative · entry 4

BitNile Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1

Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The warrant is expected to have an exercise price of 125% of the Issuer's VWAP during the 10 trading days prior to the initial date of exercise, which is the date when the Issuer's common stock begins trading on a national stock exchange or market. However, the warrant will not be exercisable by BH, but only BH's stockholders after distribution.

F8 · shares: The number of warrants will be approximately 140,000,000 and will equal the number of shares of Common Stock that BH distributes to its stockholders.

F12 · price: The warrant is being issued in connection with the closing of the Acquisition.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The date when the Issuer's common stock begins trading on a national stock exchange or market.

F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrant will expire five years after the initial date of exercise.

F11 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares issuable upon exercise of the warrant will be approximately 140,000,000 and will equal the number of warrants issued.

F8 · balance_after: The number of warrants will be approximately 140,000,000 and will equal the number of shares of Common Stock that BH distributes to its stockholders.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 20:30 UTC PurchaseSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 25,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-010994 · marketforms-57079.xml · derivative · entry 3

BitNile Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Preferred Stock has a stated value of $1,000 and is convertible into such number of shares of the Issuer's common stock equal to the stated value divided by eighty percent (80%) of the volume weighed average price ("VWAP") of the Issuer's common stock over the 10 trading days immediately preceding the date of conversion.

F6 · price: The shares of Series A Preferred Stock were issued in connection with the closing of the transaction whereby (i) the Issuer acquired 100% of the outstanding shares of TurnOnGreen, Inc. ("TOGI") from BH and (ii) BH eliminated all of the intercompany accounts between itself and TOGI evidencing historical equity investments made by BH to TOGI, in the amount of $36,643,580 (the "Acquisition").

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Preferred Stock is convertible as long as it remains outstanding.

F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares issuable upon conversion will fluctuate based upon the VWAP during the prior 10 trading days immediately preceding the date of conversion. As of September 8, 2022, the date of issuance of the Series A Preferred Stock, they were convertible into approximately 159,520,163 shares of the Issuer's common stock. Does not include any shares of the Issuer's common stock that are issuable, at the Issuer's option, in lieu of payment in cash of the dividend that accrues at 8% per annum.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 20:30 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 6,501 $0.21 $1,370.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-010994 · marketforms-57079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BitNile Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Digital Power Lending, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 16,501

F1 · ownership.nature: Digital Power Lending, LLC ("DPL") is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BitNile Holdings, Inc. ("BH"). Mr. Ault, the Executive Chairman of BH, is deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the securities held of record by DPL.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:30 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 8,000 $0.13 $1,043.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-001433 · marketforms-55185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BitNile Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Digital Power Lending, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Digital Power Lending, LLC ("DPL") is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BitNile Holdings, Inc. ("BH"). Mr. Ault, the Executive Chairman of BH, is deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the securities held of record by DPL.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 22:55 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 390 $0.11 $43.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-001224 · marketforms-55168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BitNile Holdings, Inc. · CIK 0000896493 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Digital Power Lending, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Digital Power Lending, LLC ("DPL") is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BitNile Holdings, Inc. ("BH"). Mr. Ault, the Executive Chairman of BH, is deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the securities held of record by DPL.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.