Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
5 purchase rows · 21 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 8 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 01:00 UTC |
Park David YChief Financial Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 70 | $36.89 | $2,582.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822773-26-000010 · wk-form4_1790888447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Park David Y · CIK 0001822773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,775 F1 · kind: On September 30, 2026, the Reporting Person purchased 70 shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). The ESPP provides that eligible employees may purchase shares of Class A Common Stock at six-month period intervals for a price equal to 85% of the lower of the closing sales price of one share of Class A Common Stock (such price, the "Fair Market Value") on either the first or last trading day of the offering period. The price paid by the Reporting Person represents 85% of the Fair Market Value as of September 30, 2026. F1 · price: On September 30, 2026, the Reporting Person purchased 70 shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). The ESPP provides that eligible employees may purchase shares of Class A Common Stock at six-month period intervals for a price equal to 85% of the lower of the closing sales price of one share of Class A Common Stock (such price, the "Fair Market Value") on either the first or last trading day of the offering period. The price paid by the Reporting Person represents 85% of the Fair Market Value as of September 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 22:38 UTC |
Mitchell Steven RDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,828 | $50.74 | $244,972.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610279-26-000012 · wk-form4_1789079898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitchell Steven R · CIK 0001610279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,621 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 22:37 UTC |
Brown Valerie GayDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,518 | $50.74 | $279,983.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001855387-26-000004 · wk-form4_1789079842.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Valerie Gay · CIK 0001855387 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,235 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 22:36 UTC |
Hoffmeister David FDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,616 | $50.74 | $284,955.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305975-26-000012 · wk-form4_1789079768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoffmeister David F · CIK 0001305975 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,550 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 22:35 UTC |
Raymond Anne LDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,124 | $50.74 | $259,991.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822576-26-000003 · wk-form4_1789079732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymond Anne L · CIK 0001822576 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,361 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 22:31 UTC |
McCabe Michael IDirector · Head of Strategy
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 23,113 | $42.44 | $980,915.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822880-26-000004 · wk-form4_1781217090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCabe Michael I · CIK 0001822880 · Director · Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,178 F2 · price: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected in multiple trades at prices ranging from $42.26 to $42.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 22:31 UTC |
McCabe Michael IDirector · Head of Strategy
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 96,887 | $41.71 | $4,041,156.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822880-26-000004 · wk-form4_1781217090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCabe Michael I · CIK 0001822880 · Director · Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,065 F1 · price: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected in multiple trades at prices ranging from $41.25 to $42.24. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:09 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,290 | $42.64 | $97,645.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780528194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F7 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan at a price of $42.64. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:09 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 14,800 | $47.33 | $700,484.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780528194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,290 F6 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.00 to $47.76. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:09 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 85,200 | $46.41 | $3,954,132.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780528194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 17,090 F5 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $46.00 to $46.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:09 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,383 | $50.59 | $171,145.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780528194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 102,290 F4 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $50.31 to $50.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:09 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,117 | $49.78 | $603,184.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780528194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 105,673 F3 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $49.31 to $50.29. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:09 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 56,176 | $48.57 | $2,728,468.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780528194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 117,790 F2 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $48.25 to $49.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:09 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 28,324 | $47.90 | $1,356,719.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780528194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 173,966 F1 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.25 to $48.24. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 14:42 UTC |
Park David YChief Financial Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 64 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822773-26-000007 · wk-form4_1775155355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Park David Y · CIK 0001822773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,705 F1 · kind: On March 31, 2026, the Reporting Person purchased 64 shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). The ESPP provides that eligible employees may purchase shares of Class A Common Stock at six month period intervals for a price equal to 85% of the lower of the closing sales price of one share of Class A Common Stock (such price, the "Fair Market Value") on either the first or last trading day of the offering period. The price paid by the Reporting Person represents 85% of the Fair Market Value as of March 31, 2026. F1 · price: On March 31, 2026, the Reporting Person purchased 64 shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). The ESPP provides that eligible employees may purchase shares of Class A Common Stock at six month period intervals for a price equal to 85% of the lower of the closing sales price of one share of Class A Common Stock (such price, the "Fair Market Value") on either the first or last trading day of the offering period. The price paid by the Reporting Person represents 85% of the Fair Market Value as of March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 18:42 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
ConversionClass B Units · Derivative | 200,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775155329.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,016,601 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F1 · kind: On March 31, 2026, the Reporting Person exchanged 200,000 Class B Units of StepStone Group LP (the "Partnership") for 200,000 shares of Class A Common Stock. In connection with the exchange, 200,000 shares of Class B Common Stock were automatically redeemed and cancelled. F1 · price: On March 31, 2026, the Reporting Person exchanged 200,000 Class B Units of StepStone Group LP (the "Partnership") for 200,000 shares of Class A Common Stock. In connection with the exchange, 200,000 shares of Class B Common Stock were automatically redeemed and cancelled. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 18:42 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
Disposition to issuerClass B Common Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775155329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,016,601 F1 · kind: On March 31, 2026, the Reporting Person exchanged 200,000 Class B Units of StepStone Group LP (the "Partnership") for 200,000 shares of Class A Common Stock. In connection with the exchange, 200,000 shares of Class B Common Stock were automatically redeemed and cancelled. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 18:42 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
ConversionClass A Common Stock | 200,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775155329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 31, 2026, the Reporting Person exchanged 200,000 Class B Units of StepStone Group LP (the "Partnership") for 200,000 shares of Class A Common Stock. In connection with the exchange, 200,000 shares of Class B Common Stock were automatically redeemed and cancelled. F1 · price: On March 31, 2026, the Reporting Person exchanged 200,000 Class B Units of StepStone Group LP (the "Partnership") for 200,000 shares of Class A Common Stock. In connection with the exchange, 200,000 shares of Class B Common Stock were automatically redeemed and cancelled. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:56 UTC |
McCabe Michael IDirector · Head of Strategy
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,152 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822880-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773788190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCabe Michael I · CIK 0001822880 · Director · Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,178 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 18:58 UTC |
Keathley AnthonyChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,612 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002005327-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773788288.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keathley Anthony · CIK 0002005327 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,540 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 18:57 UTC |
Park David YChief Financial Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 22,178 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822773-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773788219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Park David Y · CIK 0001822773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,641 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 18:57 UTC |
Park David YChief Financial Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,814 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822773-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773788219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Park David Y · CIK 0001822773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,463 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:58 UTC |
Keck ThomasDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,152 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821978-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773788326.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keck Thomas · CIK 0001821978 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,118 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:57 UTC |
Hart Scott WDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 27,722 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821974-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773788260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Scott W · CIK 0001821974 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,605 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:55 UTC |
Ment Jason PPresident & Co-COO
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,525 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822643-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773788122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · President & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,680 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:55 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,152 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773788153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,828 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:46 UTC |
Mitchell Steven RDirector
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 11,507 | $44.18 | $508,379.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610279-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772056013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mitchell Steven R · CIK 0001610279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,793 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:46 UTC |
Mitchell Steven RDirector
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 86 | $44.33 | $3,812.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610279-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772056013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mitchell Steven R · CIK 0001610279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,286 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:46 UTC |
Mitchell Steven RDirector
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,200 | $44.65 | $53,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610279-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772056013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitchell Steven R · CIK 0001610279 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 19:19 UTC |
Keathley AnthonyChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 296 | $56.76 | $16,800.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002005327-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771373996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keathley Anthony · CIK 0002005327 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,928 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of 981 vested restricted stock units on February 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 19:17 UTC |
Park David YChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,480 | $56.76 | $197,524.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822773-26-000003 · wk-form4_1771373859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Park David Y · CIK 0001822773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,649 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of 6,640 vested restricted stock units on February 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:54 UTC |
Hart Scott WDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,384 | $72.97 | $392,870.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821974-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769637287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hart Scott W · CIK 0001821974 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.47 to $73.37. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:54 UTC |
Hart Scott WDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,616 | $71.99 | $332,305.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821974-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769637287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Scott W · CIK 0001821974 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,384 F1 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $71.47 to $72.45. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2025 Filed Dec 30, 2025 00:14 UTC |
Hart Scott WDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $66.17 | $661,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821974-25-000010 · wk-form4_1767053688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Scott W · CIK 0001821974 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $65.53 to $66.47. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 23:08 UTC |
McCabe Michael IDirector · Head of Strategy · See remarks
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 74,214 | $66.14 | $4,908,513.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822880-25-000004 · wk-form4_1765580909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCabe Michael I · CIK 0001822880 · Director · Head of Strategy · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Benzy LLC Disclosed balance after: 122,209 F3 · price: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected in multiple trades at prices ranging from $66.00 to $66.90. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 23:08 UTC |
McCabe Michael IDirector · Head of Strategy · See remarks
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,300 | $66.82 | $621,426.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822880-25-000004 · wk-form4_1765580909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCabe Michael I · CIK 0001822880 · Director · Head of Strategy · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,026 F2 · price: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected in multiple trades at prices ranging from $66.73 to $67.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 23:08 UTC |
McCabe Michael IDirector · Head of Strategy · See remarks
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 108,538 | $66.15 | $7,179,788.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822880-25-000004 · wk-form4_1765580909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCabe Michael I · CIK 0001822880 · Director · Head of Strategy · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,326 F1 · price: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected in multiple trades at prices ranging from $66.00 to $66.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 21:45 UTC |
Hart Scott WDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $61.70 | $617,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821974-25-000007 · wk-form4_1764193505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Scott W · CIK 0001821974 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.24 to $62.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:53 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 14,958 | $62.75 | $938,614.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763074389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F7 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.55 to $63.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:53 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 55,444 | $62.18 | $3,447,507.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763074389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,958 F6 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.55 to $62.54. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:53 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,020 | $63.17 | $380,283.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763074389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 70,402 F5 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $63.02 to $63.39. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:53 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 57,798 | $62.70 | $3,623,934.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763074389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 76,422 F4 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.02 to $63.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:53 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,586 | $61.73 | $406,553.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763074389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 134,220 F3 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.02 to $62.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:53 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 200 | $62.07 | $12,414.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763074389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 140,806 F2 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan at a price of $62.07. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:53 UTC |
Fernandez Jose ADirector · Co-Chief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 70,204 | $61.41 | $4,311,227.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822276-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763074389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fernandez Jose A · CIK 0001822276 · Director · Co-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 141,006 F1 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.97 to $61.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:54 UTC |
Hart Scott WDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $64.34 | $643,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821974-25-000005 · wk-form4_1761764092.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Scott W · CIK 0001821974 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $63.88 to $64.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 18:55 UTC |
Park David YChief Financial Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 109 | $45.81 | $4,993.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822773-25-000005 · wk-form4_1759359319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Park David Y · CIK 0001822773 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,129 F1 · kind: On October 1, 2025, the Reporting Person purchased 109 shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). The ESPP provides that eligible employees may purchase shares of Class A Common Stock at six month period intervals for a price equal to 85% of the lower of the closing sales price of one share of Class A Common Stock (such price, the "Fair Market Value") on either the first or last trading day of the offering period. The price paid by the Reporting Person represents 85% of the Fair Market Value as of April 1, 2025. F1 · price: On October 1, 2025, the Reporting Person purchased 109 shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). The ESPP provides that eligible employees may purchase shares of Class A Common Stock at six month period intervals for a price equal to 85% of the lower of the closing sales price of one share of Class A Common Stock (such price, the "Fair Market Value") on either the first or last trading day of the offering period. The price paid by the Reporting Person represents 85% of the Fair Market Value as of April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 22:53 UTC |
Keck ThomasDirector
|
GiftClass B Units · Derivative | 30,623 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821978-25-000003 · wk-form4_1759359220.xml · derivative · entry 7 Keck Thomas · CIK 0001821978 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Croft & Company LLC Disclosed balance after: 30,623 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,623 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Units of StepStone Group LP are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F1 · kind: On September 30, 2025, the Reporting Person transferred 30,623 Class B Units of Stepstone Group LP, together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock (collectively, the "Transferred Interest") to an entity (the "Transferee Entity") owned entirely by a trust established for the benefit of Reporting Person's immediate family (such transaction, the "Transfer"). Pursuant to the terms of the Transfer, the Reporting Person is required to retain the exclusive right to exercise or direct the exercise of voting control in respect of the Transferred Interests. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person disclaims all beneficial ownership of the Transferred Interests. F1 · shares: On September 30, 2025, the Reporting Person transferred 30,623 Class B Units of Stepstone Group LP, together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock (collectively, the "Transferred Interest") to an entity (the "Transferee Entity") owned entirely by a trust established for the benefit of Reporting Person's immediate family (such transaction, the "Transfer"). Pursuant to the terms of the Transfer, the Reporting Person is required to retain the exclusive right to exercise or direct the exercise of voting control in respect of the Transferred Interests. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person disclaims all beneficial ownership of the Transferred Interests. F1 · price: On September 30, 2025, the Reporting Person transferred 30,623 Class B Units of Stepstone Group LP, together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock (collectively, the "Transferred Interest") to an entity (the "Transferee Entity") owned entirely by a trust established for the benefit of Reporting Person's immediate family (such transaction, the "Transfer"). Pursuant to the terms of the Transfer, the Reporting Person is required to retain the exclusive right to exercise or direct the exercise of voting control in respect of the Transferred Interests. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person disclaims all beneficial ownership of the Transferred Interests. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Units of StepStone Group LP are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Units of StepStone Group LP are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 22:53 UTC |
Keck ThomasDirector
|
GiftClass B Units · Derivative | 30,623 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821978-25-000003 · wk-form4_1759359220.xml · derivative · entry 6 Keck Thomas · CIK 0001821978 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,520,501 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,623 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Units of StepStone Group LP are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F1 · kind: On September 30, 2025, the Reporting Person transferred 30,623 Class B Units of Stepstone Group LP, together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock (collectively, the "Transferred Interest") to an entity (the "Transferee Entity") owned entirely by a trust established for the benefit of Reporting Person's immediate family (such transaction, the "Transfer"). Pursuant to the terms of the Transfer, the Reporting Person is required to retain the exclusive right to exercise or direct the exercise of voting control in respect of the Transferred Interests. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person disclaims all beneficial ownership of the Transferred Interests. F1 · shares: On September 30, 2025, the Reporting Person transferred 30,623 Class B Units of Stepstone Group LP, together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock (collectively, the "Transferred Interest") to an entity (the "Transferee Entity") owned entirely by a trust established for the benefit of Reporting Person's immediate family (such transaction, the "Transfer"). Pursuant to the terms of the Transfer, the Reporting Person is required to retain the exclusive right to exercise or direct the exercise of voting control in respect of the Transferred Interests. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person disclaims all beneficial ownership of the Transferred Interests. F1 · price: On September 30, 2025, the Reporting Person transferred 30,623 Class B Units of Stepstone Group LP, together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock (collectively, the "Transferred Interest") to an entity (the "Transferee Entity") owned entirely by a trust established for the benefit of Reporting Person's immediate family (such transaction, the "Transfer"). Pursuant to the terms of the Transfer, the Reporting Person is required to retain the exclusive right to exercise or direct the exercise of voting control in respect of the Transferred Interests. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person disclaims all beneficial ownership of the Transferred Interests. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Units of StepStone Group LP are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Units of StepStone Group LP are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 22:53 UTC |
Keck ThomasDirector
|
GiftClass B Common Stock | 30,623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821978-25-000003 · wk-form4_1759359220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keck Thomas · CIK 0001821978 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Croft & Company LLC Disclosed balance after: 30,623 F1 · kind: On September 30, 2025, the Reporting Person transferred 30,623 Class B Units of Stepstone Group LP, together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock (collectively, the "Transferred Interest") to an entity (the "Transferee Entity") owned entirely by a trust established for the benefit of Reporting Person's immediate family (such transaction, the "Transfer"). Pursuant to the terms of the Transfer, the Reporting Person is required to retain the exclusive right to exercise or direct the exercise of voting control in respect of the Transferred Interests. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person disclaims all beneficial ownership of the Transferred Interests. F1 · acquired: On September 30, 2025, the Reporting Person transferred 30,623 Class B Units of Stepstone Group LP, together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock (collectively, the "Transferred Interest") to an entity (the "Transferee Entity") owned entirely by a trust established for the benefit of Reporting Person's immediate family (such transaction, the "Transfer"). Pursuant to the terms of the Transfer, the Reporting Person is required to retain the exclusive right to exercise or direct the exercise of voting control in respect of the Transferred Interests. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person disclaims all beneficial ownership of the Transferred Interests. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.