Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| StepStone Group Inc.STEP · Entity 3755 | President & Co-COO | March 13, 2026 | March 17, 2026 |
| StepStone Private MarketsXPMIX · Entity 99 | Officer of Sub-Adviser | June 21, 2023 | July 14, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
StepStone Group Inc.
Report date March 13, 2026 · Filed March 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,680 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-13 · Grant · Acquired 15,525 · Balance 49,680 F1: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,128,249 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,128,249 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.
StepStone Private Markets
Report date June 21, 2023 · Filed July 14, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRAs | 8,243.348 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-21 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-06-21 · Purchase · Acquired 8,243.348 · Balance 8,243.348 |
| Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,067.838 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-21 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,067.838 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:55 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,525 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822643-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773788122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · President & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,680 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 00:46 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 600 | $62.02 | $37,212.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-25-000044 · wk-form4_1748479596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,155 F4 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 00:46 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 20,318 | $61.65 | $1,252,604.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-25-000044 · wk-form4_1748479596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,755 F3 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.00 to $61.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 00:46 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 34,690 | $60.14 | $2,086,256.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-25-000044 · wk-form4_1748479596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,073 F2 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 00:46 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 900 | $60.00 | $54,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-25-000044 · wk-form4_1748479596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,763 F1 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 17, 2025 00:39 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 800 | $60.02 | $48,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-25-000035 · wk-form4_1747442367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,663 F1 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.07. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 22:47 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,192 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-25-000025 · wk-form4_1742251665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,463 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:38 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | ConversionClass B Units · Derivative | 346,842 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-24-000049 · wk-form4_1717533505.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,128,249 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 346,842 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to an Exchange Agreement, the Class B Units of the Partnership are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F2 · price: The Class B2 Units vested 30% on June 1, 2021 and 5.83% on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Upon the final vesting date of the Class B2 Units on June 1, 2024, they automatically converted into Class B Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to an Exchange Agreement, the Class B Units of the Partnership are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to an Exchange Agreement, the Class B Units of the Partnership are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:38 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | ConversionClass B2 Units · Derivative | 346,842 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-24-000049 · wk-form4_1717533505.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 346,842 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B2 Units vested 30% on June 1, 2021 and 5.83% on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Upon the final vesting date of the Class B2 Units on June 1, 2024, they automatically converted into Class B Units. F2 · price: The Class B2 Units vested 30% on June 1, 2021 and 5.83% on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Upon the final vesting date of the Class B2 Units on June 1, 2024, they automatically converted into Class B Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B2 Units vested 30% on June 1, 2021 and 5.83% on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Upon the final vesting date of the Class B2 Units on June 1, 2024, they automatically converted into Class B Units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B2 Units vested 30% on June 1, 2021 and 5.83% on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Upon the final vesting date of the Class B2 Units on June 1, 2024, they automatically converted into Class B Units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:38 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 346,842 | $0.00 | $346.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-24-000049 · wk-form4_1717533505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,128,249 F1 · shares: Per the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, upon vesting of the Class B2 Units of the Partnership into Class B Units of the Partnership, the Issuer shall issue a number of shares of Class B Common Stock registered in the name of the applicable holder equal to the number of Class B Units issued upon such vesting event, in exchange for payment in cash to the Issuer of the aggregate par value of the shares of Class B Common Stock so issued. F1 · price: Per the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, upon vesting of the Class B2 Units of the Partnership into Class B Units of the Partnership, the Issuer shall issue a number of shares of Class B Common Stock registered in the name of the applicable holder equal to the number of Class B Units issued upon such vesting event, in exchange for payment in cash to the Issuer of the aggregate par value of the shares of Class B Common Stock so issued. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:51 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 13,703 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-24-000017 · wk-form4_1708120269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,271 F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 22:30 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,598 | $31.03 | $111,645.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-23-000052 · wk-form4_1693952999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,568 F3 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $30.39 to $31.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 22:30 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,826 | $31.04 | $491,239.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-23-000052 · wk-form4_1693952999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,166 F2 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $31.00 to $31.35. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 22:30 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 576 | $31.01 | $17,861.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-23-000052 · wk-form4_1693952999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,992 F1 · price: This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan in multiple trades at prices ranging from $31.00 to $31.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 20:10 UTC | StepStone Private Markets XPMIX · Entity 99 | PurchaseShares of Beneficial Interest | 8,243.348 | $38.00 | $313,247.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945621-23-000357 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · Officer of Sub-Adviser 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By IRAs Disclosed balance after: 8,243.348 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 20:01 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 13,807 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-23-000017 · wf-form4_167657770020021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,568 F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:54 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,811 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-22-000016 · wf-form4_164505205543340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,761 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of February 14, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 14:19 UTC | StepStone Private Markets XPMIX · Entity 99 | PurchaseShares of Beneficial Interest | 2,000 | $25.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-001569 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · Officer of Sub-Adviser 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 21:00 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | OtherClass B2 Units · Derivative | 346,842 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051491 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,842 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 346,842 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: In the Reorganization, Class A2 Units in the Partnership held prior to the IPO were reclassified into Class B2 Units. The Class B2 Units vest 30% on June 1, 2021 and 5.83% on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Upon the final vesting date of the Class B2 Units, they will automatically convert into Class B Units, which will be exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock. F6 · kind: In the Reorganization, Class A2 Units in the Partnership held prior to the IPO were reclassified into Class B2 Units. The Class B2 Units vest 30% on June 1, 2021 and 5.83% on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Upon the final vesting date of the Class B2 Units, they will automatically convert into Class B Units, which will be exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock. F6 · price: In the Reorganization, Class A2 Units in the Partnership held prior to the IPO were reclassified into Class B2 Units. The Class B2 Units vest 30% on June 1, 2021 and 5.83% on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Upon the final vesting date of the Class B2 Units, they will automatically convert into Class B Units, which will be exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: In the Reorganization, Class A2 Units in the Partnership held prior to the IPO were reclassified into Class B2 Units. The Class B2 Units vest 30% on June 1, 2021 and 5.83% on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Upon the final vesting date of the Class B2 Units, they will automatically convert into Class B Units, which will be exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: In the Reorganization, Class A2 Units in the Partnership held prior to the IPO were reclassified into Class B2 Units. The Class B2 Units vest 30% on June 1, 2021 and 5.83% on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Upon the final vesting date of the Class B2 Units, they will automatically convert into Class B Units, which will be exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 21:00 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | OtherClass B Units · Derivative | 781,407 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051491 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 781,407 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 781,407 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to an Exchange Agreement entered into in connection with the Reorganization, the Class B Units of the Partnership are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F5 · kind: In the Reorganization, Class A Units in the Partnership held prior to the IPO were converted into Class B Units. F4 · price: Pursuant to an Exchange Agreement entered into in connection with the Reorganization, the Class B Units of the Partnership are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to an Exchange Agreement entered into in connection with the Reorganization, the Class B Units of the Partnership are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to an Exchange Agreement entered into in connection with the Reorganization, the Class B Units of the Partnership are exchangeable, on a one-for-one basis, for shares of Class A Common Stock. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B Common Stock will be automatically redeemed and cancelled. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 21:00 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 781,407 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 781,407 F3 · kind: In the reorganization (the "Reorganization") of StepStone Group LP (the "Partnership") in connection with the closing of the IPO, shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.001 per share, were issued without additional consideration in exchange for interests in the general partner of the Partnership. The Class B Common Stock does not carry economic value beyond the right to receive the par value of such stock upon liquidation, dissolution, winding up or an exchange of those shares. However, the Class B Common Stock entitles its holder to five votes per share on every matter submitted to the Issuer's stockholders for a vote until the occurrence of a sunset, as described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation. F3 · price: In the reorganization (the "Reorganization") of StepStone Group LP (the "Partnership") in connection with the closing of the IPO, shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.001 per share, were issued without additional consideration in exchange for interests in the general partner of the Partnership. The Class B Common Stock does not carry economic value beyond the right to receive the par value of such stock upon liquidation, dissolution, winding up or an exchange of those shares. However, the Class B Common Stock entitles its holder to five votes per share on every matter submitted to the Issuer's stockholders for a vote until the occurrence of a sunset, as described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 21:00 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 4,460 | $18.00 | $80,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,950 F2 · kind: Represents the purchase of shares of Class A Common Stock in the Issuer's directed share program in connection with its initial public offering ("IPO"). Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 21:00 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 66,490 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ment Jason P · CIK 0001822643 · See remarks · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,490 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of September 30, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests in equal annual installments on each of September 30, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.