Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| StepStone Group Inc.STEP · Entity 3755 | Director | September 08, 2026 | September 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
StepStone Group Inc.
Report date September 08, 2026 · Filed September 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,361 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-08 · Grant · Acquired 5,124 · Balance 32,361 F1: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 22:35 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,124 | $50.74 | $259,991.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822576-26-000003 · wk-form4_1789079732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymond Anne L · CIK 0001822576 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,361 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 22:11 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,281 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822576-25-000003 · wk-form4_1757542270.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymond Anne L · CIK 0001822576 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,237 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 20:56 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,436 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-24-000069 · wk-form4_1726088174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymond Anne L · CIK 0001822576 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,956 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 14, 2023 22:16 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,527 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-23-000063 · wk-form4_1694729767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymond Anne L · CIK 0001822576 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,520 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 22:40 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,188 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-22-000043 · wf-form4_166328161307812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymond Anne L · CIK 0001822576 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,993 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 23:38 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,861 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-21-000061 · wf-form4_163278589836713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymond Anne L · CIK 0001822576 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,805 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 18:55 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,944 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001796022-20-000014 · wf-form4_160814494489806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymond Anne L · CIK 0001822576 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,944 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 21:30 UTC | StepStone Group Inc. STEP · Entity 3755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051523 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raymond Anne L · CIK 0001822576 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to an award of restricted stock units as compensation for the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's board of directors. The award vests in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.