Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
6 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:40 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000017 · wk-form4_1735940428.xml · derivative · entry 9 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68 Underlying: Common Stock · 33 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 101 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2024 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2025 and 34% on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 101 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2024 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2025 and 34% on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:40 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 42 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000017 · wk-form4_1735940428.xml · derivative · entry 8 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44 Underlying: Common Stock · 42 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 128 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2023 and 33% on 12/31/2024 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 128 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2023 and 33% on 12/31/2024 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:40 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 39 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000017 · wk-form4_1735940428.xml · derivative · entry 7 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 111 restricted stock units on 03/01/2022, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2022 and 33% on 12/31/2023 and the remaining 34% vested on 12/31/2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 111 restricted stock units on 03/01/2022, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2022 and 33% on 12/31/2023 and the remaining 34% vested on 12/31/2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:40 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13 | $498.03 | $6,474.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000017 · wk-form4_1735940428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 644 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:40 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33 | $498.03 | $16,434.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000017 · wk-form4_1735940428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 657 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:40 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17 | $498.03 | $8,466.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000017 · wk-form4_1735940428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 624 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:40 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42 | $498.03 | $20,917.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000017 · wk-form4_1735940428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 641 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:40 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16 | $498.03 | $7,968.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000017 · wk-form4_1735940428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 599 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:40 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39 | $498.03 | $19,423.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000017 · wk-form4_1735940428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 615 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 21:02 UTC |
Eramo MarkCo-Pres., Commodity Insights
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 322 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000206 · wk-form4_1734469327.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eramo Mark · CIK 0002043324 · Co-Pres., Commodity Insights 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 322 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, these restricted stock units were converted from restricted stock units in IHS Markit Ltd. ("IHS Markit") in connection with the IHS Markit merger, and have the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger. The restricted stock units vested 100% on 12/15/2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, these restricted stock units were converted from restricted stock units in IHS Markit Ltd. ("IHS Markit") in connection with the IHS Markit merger, and have the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger. The restricted stock units vested 100% on 12/15/2024. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 21:02 UTC |
Eramo MarkCo-Pres., Commodity Insights
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 79 | $505.75 | $39,954.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000206 · wk-form4_1734469327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eramo Mark · CIK 0002043324 · Co-Pres., Commodity Insights 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 21:02 UTC |
Eramo MarkCo-Pres., Commodity Insights
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 322 | $505.75 | $162,851.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000206 · wk-form4_1734469327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eramo Mark · CIK 0002043324 · Co-Pres., Commodity Insights 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 21:03 UTC |
Saha SaugataPresident, Market Intelligence
|
SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $523.00 | $261,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000204 · wk-form4_1732741433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saha Saugata · CIK 0001839729 · President, Market Intelligence 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,427 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 07/31/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 21:42 UTC |
Saha SaugataPresident, Market Intelligence
|
SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $503.60 | $251,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000202 · wk-form4_1732138960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saha Saugata · CIK 0001839729 · President, Market Intelligence 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,927 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 07/31/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:05 UTC |
Saha SaugataPresident, Market Intelligence
|
SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $503.85 | $251,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000200 · wk-form4_1731704698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saha Saugata · CIK 0001839729 · President, Market Intelligence 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,427 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 07/31/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 21:03 UTC |
Saha SaugataPresident, Market Intelligence
|
SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $499.32 | $249,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000198 · wk-form4_1731013400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saha Saugata · CIK 0001839729 · President, Market Intelligence 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,927 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 07/31/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:10 UTC |
Moore SallyEVP, Chief Client Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,054 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000186 · wk-form4_1730841049.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,054 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,054 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 6,054 restricted stock units on 11/01/2024, subject to 3-year cliff vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 100% on 11/01/2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 6,054 restricted stock units on 11/01/2024, subject to 3-year cliff vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 100% on 11/01/2027. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:13 UTC |
Ganesan GirishEVP, Chief People Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 432 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000188 · wk-form4_1730841212.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ganesan Girish · CIK 0002043271 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 432 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,266 restricted stock units on 04/01/2022, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 11/01/2022 and 33% on 11/1/2023 and the remaining 34% vested on 11/01/2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,266 restricted stock units on 04/01/2022, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 11/01/2022 and 33% on 11/1/2023 and the remaining 34% vested on 11/01/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:13 UTC |
Ganesan GirishEVP, Chief People Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 175 | $483.31 | $84,579.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000188 · wk-form4_1730841212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ganesan Girish · CIK 0002043271 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 999 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:13 UTC |
Ganesan GirishEVP, Chief People Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 432 | $483.31 | $208,789.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000188 · wk-form4_1730841212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ganesan Girish · CIK 0002043271 · EVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,174 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 187 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000190 · wk-form4_1730841314.xml · derivative · entry 3 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382 Underlying: Common Stock · 187 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 569 restricted stock units on 11/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 11/01/2024 and will vest 33% on 11/01/2025 and 34% on 11/01/2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 569 restricted stock units on 11/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 11/01/2024 and will vest 33% on 11/01/2025 and 34% on 11/01/2026. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 63 | $483.31 | $30,448.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000190 · wk-form4_1730841314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 576 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Twomey ChristinaChief Communications Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 187 | $483.31 | $90,378.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000190 · wk-form4_1730841314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Twomey Christina · CIK 0002043268 · Chief Communications Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 639 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:06 UTC |
CHEUNG MARTINADirector · President, S&P Global Ratings
|
GiftCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000167 · wk-form4_1723234003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 CHEUNG MARTINA · CIK 0001657890 · Director · President, S&P Global Ratings 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,329 F6 · shares: Represents shares donated by the reporting person to a charitable donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:06 UTC |
CHEUNG MARTINADirector · President, S&P Global Ratings
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,732 | $486.60 | $842,791.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000167 · wk-form4_1723234003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CHEUNG MARTINA · CIK 0001657890 · Director · President, S&P Global Ratings 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,529 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $485.90 to $486.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:06 UTC |
CHEUNG MARTINADirector · President, S&P Global Ratings
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,574 | $485.15 | $1,248,776.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000167 · wk-form4_1723234003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CHEUNG MARTINA · CIK 0001657890 · Director · President, S&P Global Ratings 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,261 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $484.58 to $485.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:06 UTC |
CHEUNG MARTINADirector · President, S&P Global Ratings
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,616 | $483.73 | $781,707.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000167 · wk-form4_1723234003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHEUNG MARTINA · CIK 0001657890 · Director · President, S&P Global Ratings 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,835 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $483.07 to $483.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:06 UTC |
CHEUNG MARTINADirector · President, S&P Global Ratings
|
SaleCommon Stock | 403 | $482.10 | $194,286.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000167 · wk-form4_1723234003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHEUNG MARTINA · CIK 0001657890 · Director · President, S&P Global Ratings 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,451 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $481.82 to $482.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:06 UTC |
CHEUNG MARTINADirector · President, S&P Global Ratings
|
SaleCommon Stock | 471 | $480.84 | $226,475.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000167 · wk-form4_1723234003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHEUNG MARTINA · CIK 0001657890 · Director · President, S&P Global Ratings 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,854 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $480.58 to $481.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:13 UTC |
KELLY ROBERT PDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,662 | $481.28 | $3,687,567.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-012023 · dp216520_4-kelly.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KELLY ROBERT P · CIK 0001232071 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,830 F1 · balance_after: In order to align with broader reporting practices of S&P Global Inc. ("SPGI"), restricted stock units and deferred stock units that were reported in Table I of prior reports are now reported in Table II. In addition, the balance of restricted stock units and deferred stock units is increased from prior reports by 14 due to a rounding error. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:10 UTC |
Peterson Douglas L.Director · CEO & President
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000165 · wk-form4_1722978602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peterson Douglas L. · CIK 0001581262 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,142 F4 · shares: Represents shares donated by the reporting person to a charitable donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:23 UTC |
Kocherlakota Sitarama SwamyChief Information Officer
|
GiftCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000161 · wk-form4_1722889381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kocherlakota Sitarama Swamy · CIK 0001727720 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,062 F5 · shares: Represents shares donated by the reporting person to a charitable donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:10 UTC |
Peterson Douglas L.Director · CEO & President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,050 | $484.16 | $992,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000165 · wk-form4_1722978602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Douglas L. · CIK 0001581262 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,912 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $483.91 to $484.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:10 UTC |
Peterson Douglas L.Director · CEO & President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,950 | $483.37 | $2,392,681.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000165 · wk-form4_1722978602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Douglas L. · CIK 0001581262 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,962 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $482.88 to $483.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: 54,100 shares previously reported as indirectly beneficially owned by a grantor retained annuity trust were transferred back to the direct holdings of the reporting person in satisfaction of an annuity payment since his last Form 4 filing. Balance is reduced from prior reports by 1 share due to overreporting. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:22 UTC |
Manis DimitraEVP, Chief Purpose Officer
|
GiftCommon Stock | 210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000159 · wk-form4_1722889321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manis Dimitra · CIK 0001740534 · EVP, Chief Purpose Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,483 F1 · shares: Represents shares donated by the reporting person to a charitable donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:22 UTC |
Manis DimitraEVP, Chief Purpose Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,151 | $490.00 | $1,053,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000159 · wk-form4_1722889321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manis Dimitra · CIK 0001740534 · EVP, Chief Purpose Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,693 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:23 UTC |
Kocherlakota Sitarama SwamyChief Information Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,239 | $489.87 | $606,948.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000161 · wk-form4_1722889381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kocherlakota Sitarama Swamy · CIK 0001727720 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,462 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $489.73 to $490.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:23 UTC |
Kocherlakota Sitarama SwamyChief Information Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,431 | $489.17 | $2,656,682.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000161 · wk-form4_1722889381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kocherlakota Sitarama Swamy · CIK 0001727720 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,701 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $488.67 to $489.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:23 UTC |
Kocherlakota Sitarama SwamyChief Information Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,112 | $488.02 | $1,030,698.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000161 · wk-form4_1722889381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kocherlakota Sitarama Swamy · CIK 0001727720 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,132 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $487.65 to $488.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:23 UTC |
Kocherlakota Sitarama SwamyChief Information Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 818 | $486.86 | $398,251.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000161 · wk-form4_1722889381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kocherlakota Sitarama Swamy · CIK 0001727720 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,244 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $486.60 to $487.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:24 UTC |
Kansler Adam JasonPresident, Market Intelligence
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,400 | $490.17 | $3,137,088.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000163 · wk-form4_1722889455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kansler Adam Jason · CIK 0001678887 · President, Market Intelligence 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,736 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $490.00 to $490.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:24 UTC |
Kansler Adam JasonPresident, Market Intelligence
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $487.96 | $1,707,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000163 · wk-form4_1722889455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kansler Adam Jason · CIK 0001678887 · President, Market Intelligence 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,136 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $487.61 to $488.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:24 UTC |
Kansler Adam JasonPresident, Market Intelligence
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,100 | $487.00 | $3,457,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000163 · wk-form4_1722889455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kansler Adam Jason · CIK 0001678887 · President, Market Intelligence 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,636 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $486.61 to $487.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: 16,351 shares previously reported as indirectly beneficially owned by grantor retained annuity trust were transferred back to the direct holdings of the reporting person in satisfaction of annuity payments since his last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:04 UTC |
Kemps Steven JEVP, Chief Legal Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,700 | $491.55 | $1,327,185.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000154 · wk-form4_1722542647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kemps Steven J · CIK 0001438987 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,455 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:16 UTC |
Saha SaugataPresident, Commodity Insights
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $491.55 | $737,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000155 · wk-form4_1722543353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saha Saugata · CIK 0001839729 · President, Commodity Insights 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,427 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:24 UTC |
Tavernier EdouardPresident, S&P Global Mobility
|
SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $491.55 | $245,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000156 · wk-form4_1722543857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tavernier Edouard · CIK 0001794871 · President, S&P Global Mobility 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,217 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC |
Moore SallyEVP, Global Head of Strategy
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $489.32 | $48,932.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,740.696 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC |
Moore SallyEVP, Global Head of Strategy
|
SaleCommon Stock | 343 | $488.40 | $167,521.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,840.696 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $488.31 to $488.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC |
Moore SallyEVP, Global Head of Strategy
|
SaleCommon Stock | 438 | $487.59 | $213,564.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,183.696 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $487.20 to $487.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC |
Moore SallyEVP, Global Head of Strategy
|
SaleCommon Stock | 962 | $486.44 | $467,955.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,621.696 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $485.97 to $486.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.