Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| S&P Global Inc.SPGI · Entity 2879 | EVP, Chief Client Officer | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
S&P Global Inc.
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,785 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,785 · Balance 1,785 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2: The reporting person was granted 1,785 restricted stock units on 03/01/2026, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 03/01/2027, 33% on 03/01/2028 and 34% on 03/01/2029. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 357 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 357 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F3: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,047 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2024 and 33% on 12/31/2025 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 6,054 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 6,054 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F4: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 6,054 restricted stock units on 11/01/2024, subject to 3-year cliff vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 100% on 11/01/2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 939 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 939 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F5: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,401 restricted stock units on 03/01/2025, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2025 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2026 and 34% on 12/31/2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,716.828 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 7,716.828 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock.
F2: The reporting person was granted 1,785 restricted stock units on 03/01/2026, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 03/01/2027, 33% on 03/01/2028 and 34% on 03/01/2029.
F3: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,047 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2024 and 33% on 12/31/2025 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date.
F4: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 6,054 restricted stock units on 11/01/2024, subject to 3-year cliff vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 100% on 11/01/2027.
F5: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,401 restricted stock units on 03/01/2025, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2025 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2026 and 34% on 12/31/2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:09 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,785 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772572135.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,785 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,785 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 1,785 restricted stock units on 03/01/2026, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 03/01/2027, 33% on 03/01/2028 and 34% on 03/01/2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 1,785 restricted stock units on 03/01/2026, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 03/01/2027, 33% on 03/01/2028 and 34% on 03/01/2029. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:06 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,775 | $418.27 | $742,429.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772139970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,716.828 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the S&P Global Inc. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:06 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772139970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,491.828 F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of beneficial ownership due to the achievement of performance goal under performance share unit award. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 462 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647400.xml · derivative · entry 9 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 939 Underlying: Common Stock · 462 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,401 restricted stock units on 03/01/2025, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2025 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2026 and 34% on 12/31/2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,401 restricted stock units on 03/01/2025, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2025 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2026 and 34% on 12/31/2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 345 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647400.xml · derivative · entry 8 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357 Underlying: Common Stock · 345 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,047 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2024 and 33% on 12/31/2025 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,047 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2024 and 33% on 12/31/2025 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 302 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647400.xml · derivative · entry 7 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 302 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 888 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2023 and 33% on 12/31/2024 and the remaining 34% vested on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 888 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2023 and 33% on 12/31/2024 and the remaining 34% vested on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 218 | $522.59 | $113,924.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,716.828 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 462 | $522.59 | $241,436.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,934.828 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 163 | $522.59 | $85,182.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,472.828 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 345 | $522.59 | $180,293.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,635.828 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 142 | $522.59 | $74,207.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,290.828 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 302 | $522.59 | $157,822.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001914721-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767647400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,432.828 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 21:33 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 499.868 | $510.43 | $255,147.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000133 · wk-form4_1746653578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,130.828 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $510.43 to $510.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:22 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,805 | $516.81 | $932,842.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000115 · wk-form4_1741296166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,630.696 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the S&P Global Inc. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:22 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000115 · wk-form4_1741296166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,435.696 F3 · kind: Represents acquisition of beneficial ownership due to the achievement of performance goal under performance-based Founders stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:22 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 338 | $516.81 | $174,681.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000115 · wk-form4_1741296166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,595.696 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the S&P Global Inc. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:22 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantCommon Stock | 718 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000115 · wk-form4_1741296166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,933.696 F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of beneficial ownership due to the achievement of performance goal under performance share unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:06 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,401 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000067 · wk-form4_1741122376.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,401 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 1,401 restricted stock units on 03/01/2025, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 12/31/2025, 33% on 12/31/2026 and 34% on 12/31/2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 1,401 restricted stock units on 03/01/2025, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 12/31/2025, 33% on 12/31/2026 and 34% on 12/31/2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 345 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735939086.xml · derivative · entry 9 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 702 Underlying: Common Stock · 345 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,047 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2024 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2025 and 34% on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 1,047 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2024 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2025 and 34% on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 293 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735939086.xml · derivative · entry 8 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302 Underlying: Common Stock · 293 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 888 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2023 and 33% on 12/31/2024 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 888 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2023 and 33% on 12/31/2024 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 262 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735939086.xml · derivative · entry 7 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 262 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 768 restricted stock units on 03/01/2022, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2022 and 33% on 12/31/2023 and the remaining 34% vested on 12/31/2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 768 restricted stock units on 03/01/2022, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2022 and 33% on 12/31/2023 and the remaining 34% vested on 12/31/2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 163 | $498.03 | $81,178.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735939086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,215.696 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 345 | $498.03 | $171,820.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735939086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,378.696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $498.03 | $68,728.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735939086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,033.696 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 293 | $498.03 | $145,922.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735939086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,171.696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 124 | $498.03 | $61,755.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735939086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,878.696 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 262 | $498.03 | $130,483.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735939086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,002.696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:10 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,054 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000186 · wk-form4_1730841049.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Chief Client Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,054 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,054 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 6,054 restricted stock units on 11/01/2024, subject to 3-year cliff vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 100% on 11/01/2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 6,054 restricted stock units on 11/01/2024, subject to 3-year cliff vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 100% on 11/01/2027. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $489.32 | $48,932.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,740.696 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 343 | $488.40 | $167,521.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,840.696 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $488.31 to $488.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 438 | $487.59 | $213,564.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,183.696 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $487.20 to $487.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 962 | $486.44 | $467,955.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,621.696 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $485.97 to $486.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,513 | $484.77 | $733,457.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,583.696 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $484.54 to $485.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 226.019 | $484.00 | $109,393.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,096.696 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $483.33 to $484.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:04 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 261 | $482.35 | $125,893.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000157 · wk-form4_1722549866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,322.715 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $482.15 to $483.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Balance is reduced from prior reports by 0.285 shares due to a rounding error. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:37 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,047 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000087 · wk-form4_1709681867.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,047 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,047 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 1,047 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 12/31/2024, 33% on 12/31/2025 and 34% on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 1,047 restricted stock units on 03/01/2024, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 12/31/2024, 33% on 12/31/2025 and 34% on 12/31/2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 01:06 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,527 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000056 · wk-form4_1707181564.xml · derivative · entry 3 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,527 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, these restricted stock units were converted from restricted stock units in IHS Markit Ltd. ("IHS Markit") in connection with the IHS Markit merger, and have the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that the performance-vesting conditions with respect to the restricted stock units that were converted from IHS Markit performance-based restricted stock units lapsed. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, these restricted stock units were converted from restricted stock units in IHS Markit Ltd. ("IHS Markit") in connection with the IHS Markit merger, and have the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that the performance-vesting conditions with respect to the restricted stock units that were converted from IHS Markit performance-based restricted stock units lapsed. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: As previously reported, these restricted stock units were converted from restricted stock units in IHS Markit Ltd. ("IHS Markit") in connection with the IHS Markit merger, and have the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that the performance-vesting conditions with respect to the restricted stock units that were converted from IHS Markit performance-based restricted stock units lapsed. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 01:06 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,189 | $457.22 | $543,634.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000056 · wk-form4_1707181564.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,584 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 01:06 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,527 | $457.22 | $1,155,394.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000056 · wk-form4_1707181564.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,773 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:02 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 293 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000020 · wk-form4_1704326523.xml · derivative · entry 6 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 595 Underlying: Common Stock · 293 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 888 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2023 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2024 and 34% on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 888 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2023 and will vest 33% on 12/31/2024 and 34% on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:02 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 253 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000020 · wk-form4_1704326523.xml · derivative · entry 5 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262 Underlying: Common Stock · 253 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 768 restricted stock units on 03/01/2022, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2022 and 33% on 12/31/2023 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, the reporting person was granted 768 restricted stock units on 03/01/2022, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units vested 33% on 12/31/2022 and 33% on 12/31/2023 and the remaining 34% will vest on 12/31/2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:02 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $440.52 | $60,791.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000020 · wk-form4_1704326523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,246 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:02 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 293 | $440.52 | $129,072.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000020 · wk-form4_1704326523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,384 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:02 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 119 | $440.52 | $52,421.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000020 · wk-form4_1704326523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,091 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2024 00:02 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 253 | $440.52 | $111,451.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000020 · wk-form4_1704326523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,210 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:37 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 888 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-23-000104 · wf-form4_167788657439418.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 888 Underlying: Common Stock · 888 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 888 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 12/31/2023, 33% on 12/31/2024 and 34% on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 888 restricted stock units on 03/01/2023, subject to 3-year vesting. The restricted stock units will vest 33% on 12/31/2023, 33% on 12/31/2024 and 34% on 12/31/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than January 31 following the respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 23:38 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 60 | $370.12 | $22,207.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-23-000064 · wf-form4_167650429033784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,956.71 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $370.10 to $370.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Security and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 23:38 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 779.29 | $369.45 | $287,908.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-23-000064 · wf-form4_167650429033784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,016.71 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $369.00 to $369.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Security and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 23:38 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 833 | $368.84 | $307,243.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-23-000064 · wf-form4_167650429033784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,796 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $368.00 to $368.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Security and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 23:38 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 347 | $367.38 | $127,480.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-23-000064 · wf-form4_167650429033784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Sally · CIK 0001914721 · EVP, Global Head of Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,629 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $366.95 to $367.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to S&P Global Inc., any security holder of S&P Global Inc., or the staff of the Security and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.