Tapewire

NYSE · USD

SMR

NUSCALE POWER Corp

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
4088
SEC CIK
0001822966
Parsed reports
293

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 21 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202501
Jan 202600
Feb 202602
Mar 202608
Apr 202603
May 202600
Jun 202601
Jul 202600
Aug 202605
Sep 202600
Oct 202601

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 20:09 UTC
Hopkins John LawrenceDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleClass A Common Stock 14,345 $6.04 $86,643.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000071 · wk-form4_1715371765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hopkins John Lawrence · CIK 0001913037 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,675

F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:19 UTC
Temple Robert KGeneral Counsel
SaleClass A Common Stock 23,806 $6.07 $144,502.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000054 · wk-form4_1715033979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Temple Robert K · CIK 0001914614 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,054

F2 · kind: Transaction was made pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Plan in place with Fidelity.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.83 to $6.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NuScale Power Corporation, any security holder of NuScale Power Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:37 UTC
Reyes Jose N JrChief Technology Officer
SaleClass A Common Stock 15,776 $6.04 $95,287.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000060 · wk-form4_1715035036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reyes Jose N Jr · CIK 0001912965 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Jose N. Reyes, Jr. Trust, dated August 2, 2021

Disclosed balance after: 478,306

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:29 UTC
Scott ClaytonChief Commercial Officer
SaleClass A Common Stock 7,191 $6.04 $43,433.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000058 · wk-form4_1715034566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Scott Clayton · CIK 0001953454 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,549

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:28 UTC
Engel Jacqueline F.Interim VP, Accounting
SaleClass A Common Stock 485 $6.04 $2,929.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000056 · wk-form4_1715034477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Engel Jacqueline F. · CIK 0002007823 · Interim VP, Accounting

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,801

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:19 UTC
Temple Robert KGeneral Counsel
SaleClass A Common Stock 8,873 $6.04 $53,592.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000054 · wk-form4_1715033979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Temple Robert K · CIK 0001914614 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,860

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 23:58 UTC
Hopkins John LawrenceDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 49,020 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000062 · wk-form4_1715039903.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hopkins John Lawrence · CIK 0001913037 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,019

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 49,020 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 147,059 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 147,059 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 23:58 UTC
Hopkins John LawrenceDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 49,020 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000062 · wk-form4_1715039903.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hopkins John Lawrence · CIK 0001913037 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,020

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:37 UTC
Reyes Jose N JrChief Technology Officer
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 32,680 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000060 · wk-form4_1715035036.xml · derivative · entry 3

Reyes Jose N Jr · CIK 0001912965 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,679

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,680 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one for one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 98,039 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 98,039 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:37 UTC
Reyes Jose N JrChief Technology Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 32,680 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000060 · wk-form4_1715035036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reyes Jose N Jr · CIK 0001912965 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Jose N. Reyes, Jr. Trust, dated August 2, 2021

Disclosed balance after: 494,082

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:29 UTC
Scott ClaytonChief Commercial Officer
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 22,876 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000058 · wk-form4_1715034566.xml · derivative · entry 3

Scott Clayton · CIK 0001953454 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,875

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22,876 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 68,627 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 68,627 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:29 UTC
Scott ClaytonChief Commercial Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 22,876 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000058 · wk-form4_1715034566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Scott Clayton · CIK 0001953454 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,740

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:28 UTC
Engel Jacqueline F.Interim VP, Accounting
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,634 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000056 · wk-form4_1715034477.xml · derivative · entry 3

Engel Jacqueline F. · CIK 0002007823 · Interim VP, Accounting

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,634

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,634 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,902 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,902 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:28 UTC
Engel Jacqueline F.Interim VP, Accounting
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 1,634 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000056 · wk-form4_1715034477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Engel Jacqueline F. · CIK 0002007823 · Interim VP, Accounting

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,286

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:19 UTC
Temple Robert KGeneral Counsel
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 32,680 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000054 · wk-form4_1715033979.xml · derivative · entry 4

Temple Robert K · CIK 0001914614 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,679

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,680 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 98,039 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 98,039 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:19 UTC
Temple Robert KGeneral Counsel
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 32,680 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000054 · wk-form4_1715033979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Temple Robert K · CIK 0001914614 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,733

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 15:52 UTC
KRESA KENTDirector
GrantClass A Common Stock 5,178 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000043 · wk-form4_1712159519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRESA KENT · CIK 0001197571 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by Kent Kresa Trust, dated November 14, 2006

Disclosed balance after: 37,925

F1 · shares: On April 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 5,178 restricted stock units in lieu of director fees which will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 32,747 shares previously owned directly which were contributed on February 13, 2024 to the Kent Kresa Trust, dated November 14, 2006, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 22:42 UTC
Hopkins John LawrenceDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleClass A Common Stock 59,768 $4.20 $251,025.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000041 · wk-form4_1711147322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hopkins John Lawrence · CIK 0001913037 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 4.20 to 4.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NuScale Power Corporation, any security holder of NuScale Power Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:30 UTC
Fisher Carl M.Chief Operating Officer
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 312,500 $0.00 Strike: $3.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709915408.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fisher Carl M. · CIK 0001983680 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 312,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 312,500 shares

Expires 2034-02-28

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:30 UTC
Fisher Carl M.Chief Operating Officer
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 156,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709915408.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fisher Carl M. · CIK 0001983680 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,250

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 156,250 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:32 UTC
Engel Jacqueline F.Interim VP, Accounting
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 93,750 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000032 · wk-form4_1709915512.xml · derivative · entry 1

Engel Jacqueline F. · CIK 0002007823 · Interim VP, Accounting

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,750

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 93,750 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:29 UTC
Hamady Robert RamseyChief Financial Officer
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 265,625 $0.00 Strike: $3.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000028 · wk-form4_1709915339.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hamady Robert Ramsey · CIK 0001922054 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 265,625

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 265,625 shares

Expires 2034-02-24

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:29 UTC
Hamady Robert RamseyChief Financial Officer
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 132,812 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000028 · wk-form4_1709915339.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hamady Robert Ramsey · CIK 0001922054 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,812

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 132,812 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:27 UTC
Hopkins John LawrenceDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 625,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000026 · wk-form4_1709915252.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hopkins John Lawrence · CIK 0001913037 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 625,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 625,000 shares

Expires 2034-02-28

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:27 UTC
Hopkins John LawrenceDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 312,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000026 · wk-form4_1709915252.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hopkins John Lawrence · CIK 0001913037 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 312,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 312,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:26 UTC
Reyes Jose N JrChief Technology Officer
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 187,500 $0.00 Strike: $3.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000024 · wk-form4_1709915167.xml · derivative · entry 2

Reyes Jose N Jr · CIK 0001912965 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Jose N. Reyes, Jr. Trust dated August 2, 2021

Disclosed balance after: 187,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 187,500 shares

Expires 2034-02-28

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:26 UTC
Reyes Jose N JrChief Technology Officer
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 93,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000024 · wk-form4_1709915167.xml · derivative · entry 1

Reyes Jose N Jr · CIK 0001912965 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,750

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 93,750 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:24 UTC
Scott ClaytonChief Commercial Officer
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 156,250 $0.00 Strike: $3.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000022 · wk-form4_1709915045.xml · derivative · entry 2

Scott Clayton · CIK 0001953454 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,250

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 156,250 shares

Expires 2034-02-28

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:24 UTC
Scott ClaytonChief Commercial Officer
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 78,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000022 · wk-form4_1709915045.xml · derivative · entry 1

Scott Clayton · CIK 0001953454 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,125

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 78,125 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:20 UTC
Temple Robert KGeneral Counsel
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 187,500 $0.00 Strike: $3.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000020 · wk-form4_1709914818.xml · derivative · entry 2

Temple Robert K · CIK 0001914614 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 187,500 shares

Expires 2034-02-28

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:20 UTC
Temple Robert KGeneral Counsel
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 93,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000020 · wk-form4_1709914818.xml · derivative · entry 1

Temple Robert K · CIK 0001914614 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,750

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 93,750 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:40 UTC
Engel Jacqueline F.Interim VP, Accounting
SaleClass A Common Stock 726 $3.12 $2,262.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000018 · wk-form4_1709329223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Engel Jacqueline F. · CIK 0002007823 · Interim VP, Accounting

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,652

F2 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:38 UTC
Hopkins John LawrenceDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleClass A Common Stock 13,451 $3.12 $41,926.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000016 · wk-form4_1709329085.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hopkins John Lawrence · CIK 0001913037 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,768

F2 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:36 UTC
Scott ClaytonChief Commercial Officer
SaleClass A Common Stock 6,929 $3.12 $21,597.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000014 · wk-form4_1709328958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Scott Clayton · CIK 0001953454 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,864

F2 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:31 UTC
Temple Robert KGeneral Counsel
SaleClass A Common Stock 9,589 $3.12 $29,888.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000012 · wk-form4_1709328663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Temple Robert K · CIK 0001914614 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,053

F2 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:28 UTC
Reyes Jose N JrChief Technology Officer
SaleClass A Common Stock 10,328 $3.12 $32,192.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000010 · wk-form4_1709328500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reyes Jose N Jr · CIK 0001912965 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Jose N. Reyes, Jr. Trust, dated August 2, 2021

Disclosed balance after: 461,402

F4 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:40 UTC
Engel Jacqueline F.Interim VP, Accounting
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,371 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000018 · wk-form4_1709329223.xml · derivative · entry 3

Engel Jacqueline F. · CIK 0002007823 · Interim VP, Accounting

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,741

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,371 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023, and vest in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023, and vest in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:40 UTC
Engel Jacqueline F.Interim VP, Accounting
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,371 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000018 · wk-form4_1709329223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Engel Jacqueline F. · CIK 0002007823 · Interim VP, Accounting

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,378

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:38 UTC
Hopkins John LawrenceDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 39,285 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000016 · wk-form4_1709329085.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hopkins John Lawrence · CIK 0001913037 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,569

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 39,285 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 28, 2023, the reporting person was granted 117,854 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 28, 2023, the reporting person was granted 117,854 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · balance_after: Form 4 filed on March 3, 2023, inaccurately reported the number of restricted stock units granted as 120,076. The correct amount acquired was 117,854. The number of remaining derivative securities owned accurately reflects the balance following this grant.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:38 UTC
Hopkins John LawrenceDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 39,285 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000016 · wk-form4_1709329085.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hopkins John Lawrence · CIK 0001913037 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,219

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:36 UTC
Scott ClaytonChief Commercial Officer
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 19,055 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000014 · wk-form4_1709328958.xml · derivative · entry 3

Scott Clayton · CIK 0001953454 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,108

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,055 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023, and vest in three annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023, and vest in three annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · balance_after: Form 4 filed on March 3, 2023, inaccurately reported the number of restricted stock units granted as 58,240. The correct amount acquired was 57,163. The number of remaining derivative securities owned accurately reflects the balance following this grant.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:36 UTC
Scott ClaytonChief Commercial Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 19,055 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000014 · wk-form4_1709328958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Scott Clayton · CIK 0001953454 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,793

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:31 UTC
Temple Robert KGeneral Counsel
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 26,641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000012 · wk-form4_1709328663.xml · derivative · entry 3

Temple Robert K · CIK 0001914614 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,281

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 26,641 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units vesting annually in three equal installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units vesting annually in three equal installments beginning on May 2, 2023.

F4 · balance_after: Form 4 filed on March 3, 2023, inaccurately reported the number of restricted stock units granted as 81,428. The correct amount acquired was 79,922. The number of remaining derivative securities owned accurately reflects the balance of this grant.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:31 UTC
Temple Robert KGeneral Counsel
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 26,641 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000012 · wk-form4_1709328663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Temple Robert K · CIK 0001914614 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,642

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:28 UTC
Reyes Jose N JrChief Technology Officer
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 26,641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000010 · wk-form4_1709328500.xml · derivative · entry 3

Reyes Jose N Jr · CIK 0001912965 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,281

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 26,641 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 28, 2023, the reporting person was granted 79,922 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the grant date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 28, 2023, the reporting person was granted 79,922 restricted stock units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the grant date.

F6 · balance_after: Form 4 filed on March 3, 2023, inaccurately reported the number of restricted stock units granted as 81,428. The correct amount acquired was 79,922. The number of remaining derivative securities owned accurately reflects the balance of this grant.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:28 UTC
Reyes Jose N JrChief Technology Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 26,641 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-24-000010 · wk-form4_1709328500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reyes Jose N Jr · CIK 0001912965 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Jose N. Reyes, Jr. Trust, dated August 2, 2021

Disclosed balance after: 471,730

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 151,203 shares reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed May 3, 2023, as being held indirectly by the reporting person through the Donna Jean Reyes Trust, dated August 2, 2021. The shares were subsequently distributed to the Jose N. Reyes Jr. Trust dated August 2, 2021, and the reporting person now holds the shares through such trust.

F3 · balance_after: Form 4 filed May 4, 2023, reported 32,679 restricted stock units vested. The Plan Administrator rounded up calculations by 1 share to 32,680 on the first vesting. This resulted in one more share being exercised and owned by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:47 UTC
Mundy Thomas PPresident, VOYGR Services
PurchaseClass A Common Stock 100 $2.31 $230.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000262 · wk-form4_1700606868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By daughter, Katherine Mundy

Disclosed balance after: 225

Read SEC document
October 13, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 16:48 UTC
Colbert ChrisFormer Officer
SaleClass A Common Stock 75,585 $5.77 $436,216.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000248 · wk-form4_1697561318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Colbert Chris · CIK 0001912917 · Former Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.7600 to $5.8200, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NuScale Power Corporation, any security holder of NuScale Power Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 15:17 UTC Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 841 $6.26 $5,264.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000237 · wk-form4_1694013321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fujino Shinji · CIK 0001957490 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,530

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involves the vesting and settlement of 841 restricted stock units (RSUs) previously reported in Table II of Form 4. The total beneficially owned reported includes 841 shares of Class A Common Stock, the remaining 7,569 RSUs previously reported on Table II, and 14,120 shares of Class A Common Stock previously reported in Table I.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 15:10 UTC Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 841 $6.26 $5,264.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000235 · wk-form4_1694012959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chung Bum-Jin · CIK 0001956517 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,779

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involves the vesting and settlement of 841 restricted stock units (RSUs) previously reported in Table II of Form 4. The total beneficially owned reported includes 841 shares of Class A Common Stock, the remaining 7,569 RSUs previously reported on Table II, and 19,369 shares of Class A Common Stock previously reported in Table I.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.