TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Mundy Thomas P

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
108031
SEC CIK
0001927292

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NUSCALE POWER CorpSMR · Entity 4088President, VOYGR ServicesAugust 04, 2022November 21, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NUSCALE POWER Corp

Report date August 04, 2022 · Filed November 21, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy daughter, Katherine Mundy156 Reported balance After 2023-08-08 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-08-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 84 · Balance 156

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy daughter, Katherine Mundy125 Reported balance After 2023-08-09 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-08-09 · Sale · Disposed 31 · Balance 125

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy daughter, Katherine Mundy225 Reported balance After 2023-11-17 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-11-17 · Purchase · Acquired 100 · Balance 225

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectby daughter, Katherine Mundy250 Reported balance After 2022-08-04 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2022-08-04 · Grant · Acquired 250 · Balance 250

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2: The restricted stock units were granted August 4, 2022. and will vest in three annual installments beginning August 4, 2023. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectby daughter, Katherine Mundy493 Reported balance After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2023-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 493 · Balance 493

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F3: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023 and will vest in three annual installments beginning February 28, 2024. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectby daughter, Katherine Mundy166 Reported balance After 2023-08-08 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2023-08-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 84 · Balance 166

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2: The restricted stock units were granted August 4, 2022. and will vest in three annual installments beginning August 4, 2023. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect65,316 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-04 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 65,316

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2: The restricted stock units were granted August 4, 2022. and will vest in three annual installments beginning August 4, 2023. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

F3: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023 and will vest in three annual installments beginning February 28, 2024. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:47 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 100 $2.31 $230.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000262 · wk-form4_1700606868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By daughter, Katherine Mundy

Disclosed balance after: 225

Read SEC document
August 09, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:47 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 31 $7.11 $220.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000262 · wk-form4_1700606868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By daughter, Katherine Mundy

Disclosed balance after: 125

Read SEC document
August 08, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:47 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 84 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000262 · wk-form4_1700606868.xml · derivative · entry 7

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by daughter, Katherine Mundy

Disclosed balance after: 166

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 84 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted August 4, 2022. and will vest in three annual installments beginning August 4, 2023. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted August 4, 2022. and will vest in three annual installments beginning August 4, 2023. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:47 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 84 $6.91 $580.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000262 · wk-form4_1700606868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By daughter, Katherine Mundy

Disclosed balance after: 156

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 18:32 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,022 $8.00 $24,166.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000121 · wf-form4_168443471598612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,007

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 14:45 UTC Amendment NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 4,806 $8.00 $38,433.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000167 · wk-form4a_1686321929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,316

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

F2 · shares: Share amount corrected to show actual shares sold to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 18:32 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 10,893 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000121 · wf-form4_168443471598612.xml · derivative · entry 4

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,787

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,893 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 98,039 restricted stock units to vest annually in three installments beginning on May 12, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 98,039 restricted stock units to vest annually in three installments beginning on May 12, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 18:32 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,893 $7.93 $86,381.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000121 · wf-form4_168443471598612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,029

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 18:32 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,089 $8.05 $24,872.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000121 · wf-form4_168443471598612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,136

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 14:45 UTC Amendment NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 4,996 $8.05 $40,227.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000167 · wk-form4a_1686321929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,122

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

F2 · shares: Share amount corrected to show actual shares sold to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:29 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 10,893 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000115 · wf-form4_168426898164026.xml · derivative · entry 5

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,680

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,893 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 98,039 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on May 12, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 98,039 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on May 12, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:29 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,893 $8.30 $90,411.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000115 · wf-form4_168426898164026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,225

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:29 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 4,926 $8.27 $40,752.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000115 · wf-form4_168426898164026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,332

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:29 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 10,894 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000115 · wf-form4_168426898164026.xml · derivative · entry 4

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,573

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,894 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 98,039 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on May 12, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 8, 2022, the reporting person was granted 98,039 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on May 12, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:29 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,894 $8.30 $90,420.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000115 · wf-form4_168426898164026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,258

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 19:19 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 81,428 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000039 · wf-form4_167778475328934.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,467

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 81,428 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023 and will vest in three annual installments beginning February 28, 2024. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023 and will vest in three annual installments beginning February 28, 2024. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:47 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 493 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000262 · wk-form4_1700606868.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by daughter, Katherine Mundy

Disclosed balance after: 493

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 493 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023 and will vest in three annual installments beginning February 28, 2024. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted February 28, 2023 and will vest in three annual installments beginning February 28, 2024. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:09 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 16,900 $10.35 $174,876.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000020 · wf-form4_167649532968367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,364

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.26 to $10.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NuScale Power Corporation, any security holder of NuScale Power Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:09 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 53,692 $0.00 Strike: $0.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000020 · wf-form4_167649532968367.xml · derivative · entry 4

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 53,692 shares

Expires 2023-09-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable for 25% of the shares on September 1, 2014, and for 1/48th of the shares at the end of each one-month period thereafter, so that the option became fully exercisable on September 1, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:09 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 18,358 $10.52 $193,111.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000020 · wf-form4_167649532968367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,264

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.33 to $10.735, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NuScale Power Corporation, any security holder of NuScale Power Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:09 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 53,692 $0.64 $34,362.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000020 · wf-form4_167649532968367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,622

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 23:55 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 72 $13.74 $989.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-22-000070 · wf-form4_166328610144500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By daughter

Disclosed balance after: 72

F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:47 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-23-000262 · wk-form4_1700606868.xml · derivative · entry 5

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR Services

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by daughter, Katherine Mundy

Disclosed balance after: 250

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted August 4, 2022. and will vest in three annual installments beginning August 4, 2023. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted August 4, 2022. and will vest in three annual installments beginning August 4, 2023. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 18:28 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 43,300 $0.00 Strike: $0.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-22-000044 · wf-form4_165886009696921.xml · derivative · entry 3

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 43,300 shares

Expires 2022-07-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable for 25% of the shares on May 1, 2013, and for 1/48th of the shares at the end of each one-month period thereafter, so that the option became fully exercisable on May 1, 2016.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 18:28 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 SaleClass A Common Stock 14,370 $10.68 $153,471.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-22-000044 · wf-form4_165886009696921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,070

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 10.55 to 10.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NuScale Power Corporation, any security holder of NuScale Power Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 18:28 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 43,300 $0.81 $35,073.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-22-000044 · wf-form4_165886009696921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · President, VOYGR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,980

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2022 Filed Jul 11, 2022 19:49 UTC NUSCALE POWER Corp SMR · Entity 4088 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 98,039 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822966-22-000020 · wf-form4_165756894234771.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mundy Thomas P · CIK 0001927292 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,039

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 98,039 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning May 2, 2022. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning May 2, 2022. All restricted stock units that are not vested and nonforfeitable will be forfeited to the Company upon termination of employment or service.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.