Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
2 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 01:44 UTC |
Shonk Lowell ADirector
|
SaleCommon Shares | 1,735 | $0.79 | $1,370.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-010782 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shonk Lowell A · CIK 0001575305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 01:44 UTC |
Shonk Lowell ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,735 | $0.53 | $919.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-010782 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shonk Lowell A · CIK 0001575305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,735 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 01:44 UTC |
Shonk Lowell ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,680 | $0.00 Strike: $0.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-010782 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shonk Lowell A · CIK 0001575305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,320 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,680 shares Expires 2020-06-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as follows: 20,000 on 10/17/2015, 20,000 on 2/17/2016, 20,000 on 6/17/2016, 20,000 on 9/17/2016 and 20,000 on 12/17/2016. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 01:44 UTC |
Shonk Lowell ADirector
|
SaleCommon Shares | 20,680 | $0.79 | $16,337.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-010782 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shonk Lowell A · CIK 0001575305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 01:44 UTC |
Shonk Lowell ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 20,680 | $0.53 | $10,960.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-010782 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shonk Lowell A · CIK 0001575305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,680 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 17:23 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Shares | 10,185 | $0.55 | $5,601.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007731 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,001 Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 00:12 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $0.50 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007601 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,186 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.50 to $0.52, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Rare Element, any security holder of Rare Element, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote 3 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 00:12 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $0.55 | $5,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007601 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,186 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.54 to $0.55, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Rare Element, any security holder of Rare Element, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote 2 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 00:12 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $0.56 | $5,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007601 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,186 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.56 to $0.57, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Rare Element Resources Ltd. ("Rare Element"), any security holder of Rare Element, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 20:01 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007224 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2020-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as follows: 20,000 on 5/22/2015; 20,000 on 9/22/2015; 20,000 on 1/22/2016; 20,000 on 4/22/2016; and 20,000 on 7/22/2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Rare Element Resources Ltd. 10% Rolling Stock Option Plan, if an option expires during a trading blackout period imposed by the issuer, the option will continue to be exercisable until the tenth business day following the expiration of such trading blackout period. In this case, the reporting person's option expired during a trading blackout period pursuant to an insider trading policy of the issuer, and accordingly, the expiration date of such option was extended to April 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 20:01 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 59,814 | $0.54 | $32,299.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007224 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,186 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 20:01 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 100,000 | $0.32 | $32,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007224 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:33 UTC |
Grandey Gerald WDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004051 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grandey Gerald W · CIK 0001583385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 150,000 shares Expires 2025-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 75,000 on February 13, 2021 and 75,000 on February 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:38 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004057 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 250,000 shares Expires 2025-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 125,000 on February 13, 2021 and 125,000 on February 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:37 UTC |
Schlauch Paul JohnDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004056 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schlauch Paul John · CIK 0001525245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2025-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 50,000 on February 13, 2021 and 50,000 on February 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:35 UTC |
Shonk Lowell ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004054 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shonk Lowell A · CIK 0001575305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2025-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 50,000 on February 13, 2021 and 50,000 on February 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2019 Filed Oct 16, 2019 16:04 UTC |
Synchron10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Share Purchase Option · Derivative | 24,175,000 | $5,040,000.00 Strike: $5,040,000.00 | $121,842,000,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-018515 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Synchron · CIK 0001719869 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,175,000 shares Expires 2021-10-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2019 Filed Oct 16, 2019 16:04 UTC |
Synchron10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 24,175,000 | $5,040,000.00 | $121,842,000,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-018515 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Synchron · CIK 0001719869 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,825,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 12:13 UTC |
Mooney Frank StevenDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004960 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mooney Frank Steven · CIK 0001468874 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 50,000 on February 18, 2020 and 50,000 on February 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 17:04 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004956 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 250,000 shares Expires 2024-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 125,000 on February 18, 2020 and 125,000 on February 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 17:13 UTC |
Grandey Gerald WDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004959 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grandey Gerald W · CIK 0001583385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 150,000 shares Expires 2024-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 75,000 on February 18, 2020 and 75,000 on February 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 17:10 UTC |
Schlauch Paul JohnDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004957 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schlauch Paul John · CIK 0001525245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 50,000 on February 18, 2020 and 50,000 on February 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 17:11 UTC |
Shonk Lowell ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004958 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shonk Lowell A · CIK 0001575305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 50,000 on February 18, 2020 and 50,000 on February 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 18:38 UTC |
Shonk Lowell ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043335 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shonk Lowell A · CIK 0001575305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2022-11-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 50,000 on 11/17/2018 and 50,000 on 11/17/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 18:29 UTC |
Schlauch Paul JohnDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043332 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schlauch Paul John · CIK 0001525245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2022-11-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 50,000 on 11/17/2018 and 50,000 on 11/17/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 18:28 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043331 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 250,000 shares Expires 2022-11-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 125,000 on 11/17/2018 and 125,000 on 11/17/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 18:26 UTC |
Grandey Gerald WDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043330 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grandey Gerald W · CIK 0001583385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 150,000 shares Expires 2022-11-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 75,000 on 11/17/2018 and 75,000 on 11/17/2019. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 12, 2017 17:07 UTC |
Schlauch Paul JohnDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-001643 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schlauch Paul John · CIK 0001525245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 150,000 shares Expires 2022-01-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 75,000 on 3/31/2017 and 75,000 on 6/30/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 18:35 UTC |
Burmeister Norman WilliamDirector
|
SaleCommon Shares | 150,000 | $0.06 | $8,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000069 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burmeister Norman William · CIK 0001523031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,855 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.051 to $0.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Rare Element Resources Ltd. ("Rare Element"), any security holder of Rare Element, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2016 Filed Dec 30, 2016 18:02 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-091168 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 200,000 shares Expires 2021-12-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 100,000 on 3/31/2017, and 100,000 on 6/30/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 16:58 UTC |
Mooney Frank StevenDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089692 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mooney Frank Steven · CIK 0001468874 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 50,000 on 12/13/2016, 25,000 on 3/31/2017, and 25,000 on 6/30/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 16:58 UTC |
Mooney Frank StevenDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089692 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mooney Frank Steven · CIK 0001468874 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 22:00 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089695 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 50,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 25,000 on 12/13/2016, 12,500 on 3/31/2017, and 12,500 on 6/30/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 22:00 UTC |
Scott Randall JohnDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089695 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Scott Randall John · CIK 0001537008 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:59 UTC |
Schlauch Paul JohnDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089694 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schlauch Paul John · CIK 0001525245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:57 UTC |
Burmeister Norman WilliamDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089690 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burmeister Norman William · CIK 0001523031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 50,000 on 12/13/2016, 25,000 on 3/31/2017, and 25,000 on 6/30/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:57 UTC |
Burmeister Norman WilliamDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089690 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burmeister Norman William · CIK 0001523031 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:55 UTC |
Anderson Myles NormanDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089688 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Anderson Myles Norman · CIK 0001522604 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:53 UTC |
Shonk Lowell ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089685 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shonk Lowell A · CIK 0001575305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 125,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 62,500 on 12/13/2016, 31,250 on 3/31/2017, and 31,250 on 6/30/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:53 UTC |
Shonk Lowell ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089685 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shonk Lowell A · CIK 0001575305 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 125,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:52 UTC |
Grandey Gerald WDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089682 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grandey Gerald W · CIK 0001583385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 150,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as follows: 75,000 on 12/13/2016, 37,500 on 3/31/2017, and 37,500 on 6/30/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:52 UTC |
Grandey Gerald WDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089682 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grandey Gerald W · CIK 0001583385 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 150,000 shares Expires 2021-12-13 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.