Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
4 purchase rows · 11 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 4 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 3 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004670 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,001 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2027-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in equal monthly installments over a three year period thereafter. The vesting commencement date for this option was May 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004670 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2027-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable upon the Reporting Person's completion of each full month of service after January 1, 2018, so that such option will become fully vested on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $12.37 | $49,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $12.13 to $12.3680. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2.89 | $5,789.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $6.63 | $13,262.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002025 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2027-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable upon the Reporting Person's completion of each full month of service after January 1, 2018, so that such option will become fully vested on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $13.00 | $6,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002025 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $6.63 | $3,315.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002025 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Seymour AlbertChief Scientific Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,103 | $12.05 | $61,469.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-001153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Seymour Albert · CIK 0001735324 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,017 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.17. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Seymour AlbertChief Scientific Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,897 | $12.06 | $119,395.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-001153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Seymour Albert · CIK 0001735324 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,120 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.21. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Seymour AlbertChief Scientific Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.44 | $114,422.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Seymour Albert · CIK 0001735324 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,017 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $11.25 to $11.68. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000680 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,001 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2027-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in equal monthly installments over a three year period thereafter. The vesting commencement date for this option was May 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000680 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2027-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable upon the Reporting Person's completion of each full month of service after January 1, 2018, so that such option will become fully vested on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $11.50 | $45,982.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $11.19 to $11.65. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2.89 | $5,789.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:05 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $6.63 | $13,262.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 02:35 UTC |
5AM Ventures IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Partners IV, LLC10% owner
DIEKMAN JOHN D10% owner
ROCKLAGE SCOTT M10% owner
Schwab Andrew J.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.82 | $256,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. · CIK 0001589315 · 10% owner 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. · CIK 0001593361 · 10% owner 5AM Partners IV, LLC · CIK 0001589314 · 10% owner DIEKMAN JOHN D · CIK 0001240357 · 10% owner ROCKLAGE SCOTT M · CIK 0001219014 · 10% owner Schwab Andrew J. · CIK 0001598549 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 181,435 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. ("Co-Investors IV"). Partners IV is the sole general partner of Co-Investors IV. Dr. John Diekman, Andrew J. Schwab and Dr. Scott M. Rocklage, are the managing members of Partners IV, and have shared voting and investment power over the shares beneficially owned by Co-Investors IV. Each of Partners IV, Dr. Diekman, Mr. Schwab, and Dr. Rocklage disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its or their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 02:35 UTC |
5AM Ventures IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Partners IV, LLC10% owner
DIEKMAN JOHN D10% owner
ROCKLAGE SCOTT M10% owner
Schwab Andrew J.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 480,000 | $12.82 | $6,153,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. · CIK 0001589315 · 10% owner 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. · CIK 0001593361 · 10% owner 5AM Partners IV, LLC · CIK 0001589314 · 10% owner DIEKMAN JOHN D · CIK 0001240357 · 10% owner ROCKLAGE SCOTT M · CIK 0001219014 · 10% owner Schwab Andrew J. · CIK 0001598549 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,354,484 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. ("Ventures IV"). 5AM Partners IV, LLC ("Partners IV") is the sole general partner of Ventures IV. Dr. John Diekman, Andrew J. Schwab and Dr. Scott M. Rocklage, are the managing members of Partners IV, and have shared voting and investment power over the shares beneficially owned by Ventures IV. Each of Partners IV, Dr. Diekman, Mr. Schwab, and Dr. Rocklage disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its or their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 02:37 UTC |
PARMAR KUSHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.82 | $256,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PARMAR KUSH · CIK 0001664281 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 181,435 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. ("Co-Investors IV"). Partners IV is the sole general partner of Co-Investors IV. The Reporting Person is an affiliate of Partners IV and disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 02:37 UTC |
PARMAR KUSHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 480,000 | $12.82 | $6,153,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PARMAR KUSH · CIK 0001664281 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,354,484 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. ("Ventures IV"). 5AM Partners IV, LLC ("Partners IV") is the sole general partner of Ventures IV. The Reporting Person is an affiliate of Partners IV and disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:15 UTC |
5AM Ventures IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Partners IV, LLC10% owner
DIEKMAN JOHN D10% owner
ROCKLAGE SCOTT M10% owner
Schwab Andrew J.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 13,703 | $11.88 | $162,791.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. · CIK 0001589315 · 10% owner 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. · CIK 0001593361 · 10% owner 5AM Partners IV, LLC · CIK 0001589314 · 10% owner DIEKMAN JOHN D · CIK 0001240357 · 10% owner ROCKLAGE SCOTT M · CIK 0001219014 · 10% owner Schwab Andrew J. · CIK 0001598549 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 201,435 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. ("Co-Investors IV"). Partners IV is the sole general partner of Co-Investors IV. Dr. John Diekman, Andrew J. Schwab and Dr. Scott M. Rocklage, are the managing members of Partners IV, and have shared voting and investment power over the shares beneficially owned by Co-Investors IV. Each of Partners IV, Dr. Diekman, Mr. Schwab, and Dr. Rocklage disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its or their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:15 UTC |
5AM Ventures IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Partners IV, LLC10% owner
DIEKMAN JOHN D10% owner
ROCKLAGE SCOTT M10% owner
Schwab Andrew J.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,297 | $13.06 | $82,244.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. · CIK 0001589315 · 10% owner 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. · CIK 0001593361 · 10% owner 5AM Partners IV, LLC · CIK 0001589314 · 10% owner DIEKMAN JOHN D · CIK 0001240357 · 10% owner ROCKLAGE SCOTT M · CIK 0001219014 · 10% owner Schwab Andrew J. · CIK 0001598549 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 215,138 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. ("Co-Investors IV"). Partners IV is the sole general partner of Co-Investors IV. Dr. John Diekman, Andrew J. Schwab and Dr. Scott M. Rocklage, are the managing members of Partners IV, and have shared voting and investment power over the shares beneficially owned by Co-Investors IV. Each of Partners IV, Dr. Diekman, Mr. Schwab, and Dr. Rocklage disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its or their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:15 UTC |
5AM Ventures IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Partners IV, LLC10% owner
DIEKMAN JOHN D10% owner
ROCKLAGE SCOTT M10% owner
Schwab Andrew J.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 328,862 | $11.88 | $3,906,880.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. · CIK 0001589315 · 10% owner 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. · CIK 0001593361 · 10% owner 5AM Partners IV, LLC · CIK 0001589314 · 10% owner DIEKMAN JOHN D · CIK 0001240357 · 10% owner ROCKLAGE SCOTT M · CIK 0001219014 · 10% owner Schwab Andrew J. · CIK 0001598549 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,834,484 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. ("Ventures IV"). 5AM Partners IV, LLC ("Partners IV") is the sole general partner of Ventures IV. Dr. John Diekman, Andrew J. Schwab and Dr. Scott M. Rocklage, are the managing members of Partners IV, and have shared voting and investment power over the shares beneficially owned by Ventures IV. Each of Partners IV, Dr. Diekman, Mr. Schwab, and Dr. Rocklage disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its or their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:15 UTC |
5AM Ventures IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P.10% owner
5AM Partners IV, LLC10% owner
DIEKMAN JOHN D10% owner
ROCKLAGE SCOTT M10% owner
Schwab Andrew J.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 151,138 | $13.06 | $1,973,998.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. · CIK 0001589315 · 10% owner 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. · CIK 0001593361 · 10% owner 5AM Partners IV, LLC · CIK 0001589314 · 10% owner DIEKMAN JOHN D · CIK 0001240357 · 10% owner ROCKLAGE SCOTT M · CIK 0001219014 · 10% owner Schwab Andrew J. · CIK 0001598549 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,163,346 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. ("Ventures IV"). 5AM Partners IV, LLC ("Partners IV") is the sole general partner of Ventures IV. Dr. John Diekman, Andrew J. Schwab and Dr. Scott M. Rocklage, are the managing members of Partners IV, and have shared voting and investment power over the shares beneficially owned by Ventures IV. Each of Partners IV, Dr. Diekman, Mr. Schwab, and Dr. Rocklage disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its or their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:25 UTC |
PARMAR KUSHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 13,703 | $11.88 | $162,791.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PARMAR KUSH · CIK 0001664281 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 201,435 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. ("Co-Investors IV"). Partners IV is the sole general partner of Co-Investors IV. The Reporting Person is an affiliate of Partners IV and disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:25 UTC |
PARMAR KUSHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,297 | $13.06 | $82,244.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PARMAR KUSH · CIK 0001664281 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 215,138 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Co-Investors IV, L.P. ("Co-Investors IV"). Partners IV is the sole general partner of Co-Investors IV. The Reporting Person is an affiliate of Partners IV and disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:25 UTC |
PARMAR KUSHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 328,862 | $11.88 | $3,906,880.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PARMAR KUSH · CIK 0001664281 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,834,484 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. ("Ventures IV"). 5AM Partners IV, LLC ("Partners IV") is the sole general partner of Ventures IV. The Reporting Person is an affiliate of Partners IV and disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 00:25 UTC |
PARMAR KUSHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 151,138 | $13.06 | $1,973,998.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PARMAR KUSH · CIK 0001664281 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,163,346 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by 5AM Ventures IV, L.P. ("Ventures IV"). 5AM Partners IV, LLC ("Partners IV") is the sole general partner of Ventures IV. The Reporting Person is an affiliate of Partners IV and disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 21:31 UTC |
Poulton Jeffrey V.Director
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-019813 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Poulton Jeffrey V. · CIK 0001782962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,000 shares Expires 2030-07-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments following the date of grant, subject to the Non-Employee Director continuing service on the Board as a Non-Employee Director through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 17:27 UTC |
Patterson Matthew RDirector
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-016390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patterson Matthew R · CIK 0001401018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of June 10, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant, in either case subject to the Non-Employee Director continuing in service on the Board as a Non-Employee Director through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 21:25 UTC |
GILLIS STEVENDirector
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-016388 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GILLIS STEVEN · CIK 0001229592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of June 10, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant, in either case subject to the Non-Employee Director continuing in service on the Board as a Non-Employee Director through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 21:27 UTC |
Thistle MaryDirector
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-016391 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thistle Mary · CIK 0001317917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of June 10, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant, in either case subject to the Non-Employee Director continuing in service on the Board as a Non-Employee Director through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 17:27 UTC |
Gregory Richard J.Director
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-016392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gregory Richard J. · CIK 0001629767 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of June 10, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant, in either case subject to the Non-Employee Director continuing in service on the Board as a Non-Employee Director through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 21:33 UTC |
REICIN ALISEDirector
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-016398 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 REICIN ALISE · CIK 0001757533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of June 10, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant, in either case subject to the Non-Employee Director continuing in service on the Board as a Non-Employee Director through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 21:31 UTC |
PARMAR KUSHDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-016395 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PARMAR KUSH · CIK 0001664281 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of June 10, 2021 or the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after the date of grant, in either case subject to the Non-Employee Director continuing in service on the Board as a Non-Employee Director through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 21:32 UTC |
Kelly Timothy PSee Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,315 | $13.01 | $17,108.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-008885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly Timothy P · CIK 0001754067 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 20, 2018. F2 · shares: Consists of 1,315 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 28, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $12.60 to $13.48. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:06 UTC |
Smith W BradfordCFO, Treasurer & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-003248 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smith W Bradford · CIK 0001317678 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,404 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2027-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in equal monthly installments over a three year period thereafter. The vesting commencement date for this option was April 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:06 UTC |
Smith W BradfordCFO, Treasurer & Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $16.16 | $193,866.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-003248 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith W Bradford · CIK 0001317678 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 20, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $16.0300 to $16.3400. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:06 UTC |
Smith W BradfordCFO, Treasurer & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.63 | $7,579.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-003248 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith W Bradford · CIK 0001317678 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:05 UTC |
TZIANABOS ARTHURDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $16.16 | $202,021.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-003246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TZIANABOS ARTHUR · CIK 0001586226 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,505 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 20, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $16.0400 to $16.3700. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Flynn James E10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 509,970 | $15.45 | $7,879,036.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-20-000087 · e619313_4-homology.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flynn James E · CIK 0001352546 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) · CIK 0001009258 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt L.P. · CIK 0001010823 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001301041 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0001603333 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. · CIK 0001610540 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001646981 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. · CIK 0001665736 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Deerfield Partners, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is being filed by the undersigned as well as the entities listed on the Joint Filer Information Statement attached as an exhibit hereto (the "Reporting Persons"). Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"). Deerfield Mgmt, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Partners, L.P. ("Deerfield Partners"). Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. (collectively with Fund III and Deerfield Partners, the "Funds"). Deerfield Management Company, L.P. is the investment manager of the Funds. James E. Flynn is the sole member of the general partner of each of Deerfield Mgmt, L.P., Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P., Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. and Deerfield Management Company, L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: In accordance with Instruction 4 (b)(iv) to Form 4, the entire amount of the Issuer's securities held by the Funds is reported herein. For purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities, except to the extent of his/its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Flynn James E10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,857 | $15.45 | $136,807.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-20-000087 · e619313_4-homology.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flynn James E · CIK 0001352546 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) · CIK 0001009258 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt L.P. · CIK 0001010823 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001301041 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0001603333 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. · CIK 0001610540 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001646981 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. · CIK 0001665736 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Deerfield Partners, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 509,970 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.40 to $15.51, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is being filed by the undersigned as well as the entities listed on the Joint Filer Information Statement attached as an exhibit hereto (the "Reporting Persons"). Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"). Deerfield Mgmt, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Partners, L.P. ("Deerfield Partners"). Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. (collectively with Fund III and Deerfield Partners, the "Funds"). Deerfield Management Company, L.P. is the investment manager of the Funds. James E. Flynn is the sole member of the general partner of each of Deerfield Mgmt, L.P., Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P., Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. and Deerfield Management Company, L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: In accordance with Instruction 4 (b)(iv) to Form 4, the entire amount of the Issuer's securities held by the Funds is reported herein. For purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities, except to the extent of his/its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 23:38 UTC |
Flynn James E10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 65,891 | $15.51 | $1,021,936.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-20-000076 · e619306_4-homology.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Flynn James E · CIK 0001352546 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) · CIK 0001009258 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt L.P. · CIK 0001010823 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001301041 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0001603333 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. · CIK 0001610540 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001646981 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. · CIK 0001665736 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Deerfield Partners, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 518,827 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.40 to $15.73, inclusive. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is being filed by the undersigned as well as the entities listed on the Joint Filer Information Statement attached as an exhibit hereto (the "Reporting Persons"). Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"). Deerfield Mgmt, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Partners, L.P. ("Deerfield Partners"). Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. (collectively with Fund III and Deerfield Partners, the "Funds"). Deerfield Management Company, L.P. is the investment manager of the Funds. James E. Flynn is the sole member of the general partner of each of Deerfield Mgmt, L.P., Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P., Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. and Deerfield Management Company, L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: In accordance with Instruction 4 (b)(iv) to Form 4, the entire amount of the Issuer's securities held by the Funds is reported herein. For purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities, except to the extent of his/its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 23:38 UTC |
Flynn James E10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 193,359 | $15.77 | $3,049,600.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-20-000076 · e619306_4-homology.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flynn James E · CIK 0001352546 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) · CIK 0001009258 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt L.P. · CIK 0001010823 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001301041 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0001603333 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. · CIK 0001610540 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001646981 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. · CIK 0001665736 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Deerfield Partners, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 584,718 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.50 to $16.04, inclusive. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is being filed by the undersigned as well as the entities listed on the Joint Filer Information Statement attached as an exhibit hereto (the "Reporting Persons"). Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"). Deerfield Mgmt, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Partners, L.P. ("Deerfield Partners"). Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. (collectively with Fund III and Deerfield Partners, the "Funds"). Deerfield Management Company, L.P. is the investment manager of the Funds. James E. Flynn is the sole member of the general partner of each of Deerfield Mgmt, L.P., Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P., Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. and Deerfield Management Company, L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: In accordance with Instruction 4 (b)(iv) to Form 4, the entire amount of the Issuer's securities held by the Funds is reported herein. For purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities, except to the extent of his/its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 23:38 UTC |
Flynn James E10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P.10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 380,256 | $15.69 | $5,964,999.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-20-000076 · e619306_4-homology.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flynn James E · CIK 0001352546 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) · CIK 0001009258 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt L.P. · CIK 0001010823 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001301041 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0001603333 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. · CIK 0001610540 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001646981 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. · CIK 0001665736 · 10% owner · Possible Member of 10% Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Deerfield Partners, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 778,077 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.50 to $16.34, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 1, 4 and 5 of this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is being filed by the undersigned as well as the entities listed on the Joint Filer Information Statement attached as an exhibit hereto (the "Reporting Persons"). Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. ("Fund III"). Deerfield Mgmt, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Partners, L.P. ("Deerfield Partners"). Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. is the general partner of Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. (collectively with Fund III and Deerfield Partners, the "Funds"). Deerfield Management Company, L.P. is the investment manager of the Funds. James E. Flynn is the sole member of the general partner of each of Deerfield Mgmt, L.P., Deerfield Mgmt III, L.P., Deerfield Mgmt HIF, L.P. and Deerfield Management Company, L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: In accordance with Instruction 4 (b)(iv) to Form 4, the entire amount of the Issuer's securities held by the Funds is reported herein. For purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities, except to the extent of his/its indirect pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:32 UTC |
Smith W BradfordCFO, Treasurer & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000313 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smith W Bradford · CIK 0001317678 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,404 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2027-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in equal monthly installments over a three year period thereafter. The vesting commencement date for this option was April 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:32 UTC |
Smith W BradfordCFO, Treasurer & Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $20.50 | $122,984.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith W Bradford · CIK 0001317678 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 20, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $20.4200 to $20.6500. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:32 UTC |
Smith W BradfordCFO, Treasurer & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.63 | $3,789.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith W Bradford · CIK 0001317678 · CFO, Treasurer & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:36 UTC |
TZIANABOS ARTHURDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $20.50 | $256,191.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TZIANABOS ARTHUR · CIK 0001586226 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,005 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 20, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $20.3800 to $20.7000. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:33 UTC |
Seymour AlbertChief Scientific Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,133 | $20.50 | $187,216.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Seymour Albert · CIK 0001735324 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,017 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 20, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $20.4100 to $20.6800. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.