Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 4 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 02, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 20:33 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,244 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units that were previously reported on August 27, 2019, which vest in three equal components upon the later of achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any sixty (60) day trading period between June 1, 2018 and May 31, 2022, and upon specified service dates, whichever is later. The first achievement date occurred on October 2, 2019, as certified by the leadership and compensation committee of QMCO, resulting in 41,667 units vesting, as reflected on Table I, and 83,333 units remaining subject to performance-based and time-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 20:29 UTC |
Lerner James JDirector · See Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025099 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lerner James J · CIK 0001602567 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2029-10-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units that were previously reported on August 23, 2019, which vest in three equal components upon the later of achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any sixty (60) day trading period between June 1, 2018 and May 31, 2022, and upon specified service dates, whichever is later. The first achievement date occurred on October 2, 2019, as certified by the leadership and compensation committee of QMCO, resulting in 150,000 units vesting, as reflected on Table I, and 300,000 units remaining subject to performance-based and time-based vesting conditions. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units that were previously reported on August 23, 2019, which vest in three equal components upon the later of achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any sixty (60) day trading period between June 1, 2018 and May 31, 2022, and upon specified service dates, whichever is later. The first achievement date occurred on October 2, 2019, as certified by the leadership and compensation committee of QMCO, resulting in 150,000 units vesting, as reflected on Table I, and 300,000 units remaining subject to performance-based and time-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 20:29 UTC |
Lerner James JDirector · See Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lerner James J · CIK 0001602567 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 780,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units that were previously reported on August 23, 2019, which vest in three equal components upon the later of achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any sixty (60) day trading period between June 1, 2018 and May 31, 2022, and upon specified service dates, whichever is later. The first achievement date occurred on October 2, 2019, as certified by the leadership and compensation committee of QMCO, resulting in 150,000 units vesting, as reflected on Table I, and 300,000 units remaining subject to performance-based and time-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 21:43 UTC |
Lerner James JDirector · President, CEO
|
GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 240,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023274 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lerner James J · CIK 0001602567 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 240,000 shares Expires 2029-09-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any hundred (100) day trading period. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on September 5, 2020, September 5, 2021 and September 5, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any hundred (100) day trading period. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on September 5, 2020, September 5, 2021 and September 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 21:45 UTC |
Moorehead Lewis W.Chief Accounting Officer
|
GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 48,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023276 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moorehead Lewis W. · CIK 0001597383 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,000 shares Expires 2029-09-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any hundred (100) day trading period. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on September 5, 2020, September 5, 2021 and September 5, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any hundred (100) day trading period. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on September 5, 2020, September 5, 2021 and September 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 21:45 UTC |
Moorehead Lewis W.Chief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moorehead Lewis W. · CIK 0001597383 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,331 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on September 6, 2020, September 6, 2021 and September 6, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 21:44 UTC |
Martella Donald E. Jr.SVP, ENGINEERING
|
GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 64,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023275 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Martella Donald E. Jr. · CIK 0001649891 · SVP, ENGINEERING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,000 shares Expires 2029-09-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any hundred (100) day trading period. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on September 5, 2020, September 5, 2021 and September 5, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any hundred (100) day trading period. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on September 5, 2020, September 5, 2021 and September 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 21:43 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSee Remarks
|
GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 240,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023273 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 240,000 shares Expires 2029-09-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any hundred (100) day trading period. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on September 5, 2020, September 5, 2021 and September 5, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any hundred (100) day trading period. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on September 5, 2020, September 5, 2021 and September 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 22:22 UTC |
Press CliffordDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Press Clifford · CIK 0001345478 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,940 F2 · security: Grant of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Quantum. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of the Quantum's 2020 Annual Meeting or September 5, 2020. These RSUs were approved in connection with the reinstatement of Quantum's normal equity compensation program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 22:22 UTC |
Press CliffordDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Press Clifford · CIK 0001345478 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,107 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Quantum. The RSUs were fully vested upon the grant date September 5, 2020. Quantum's Board of Directors determined to suspend cash and equity compensation for all non-employee directors as of August 1, 2018 as a result of Quantum not being current with its SEC filings at that time, the financing needs of Quantum at that time and other factors. These RSUs were approved as fully vested in recognition of the Reporting Person's past services as a director. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:32 UTC |
RAU RAGHAVENDRADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RAU RAGHAVENDRA · CIK 0001492898 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,018 F2 · security: Grant of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Quantum. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of the Quantum's 2020 Annual Meeting or September 5, 2020. These RSUs were approved in connection with the reinstatement of Quantum's normal equity compensation program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:32 UTC |
RAU RAGHAVENDRADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAU RAGHAVENDRA · CIK 0001492898 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,185 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Quantum. The RSUs were fully vested upon the grant date September 5, 2020. Quantum's Board of Directors determined to suspend cash and equity compensation for all non-employee directors as of August 1, 2018 as a result of Quantum not being current with its SEC filings at that time, the financing needs of Quantum at that time and other factors. These RSUs were approved as fully vested in recognition of the Reporting Person's past services as a director. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:35 UTC |
FICHTHORN JOHNDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FICHTHORN JOHN · CIK 0001411509 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,244 F2 · security: Grant of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Quantum. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of the Quantum's 2020 Annual Meeting or September 5, 2020. These RSUs were approved in connection with the reinstatement of Quantum's normal equity compensation program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:35 UTC |
FICHTHORN JOHNDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 14,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FICHTHORN JOHN · CIK 0001411509 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,411 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Quantum. The RSUs will fully vest on the date of the Quantum 2019 Annual Meeting. These RSUs were granted in connection with the Reporting Person joining the Quantum Board on April 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:31 UTC |
Rothman Marc EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothman Marc E · CIK 0001402025 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,481 F2 · security: Grant of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Quantum. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of the Quantum's 2020 Annual Meeting or September 5, 2020. These RSUs were approved in connection with the reinstatement of Quantum's normal equity compensation program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:31 UTC |
Rothman Marc EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothman Marc E · CIK 0001402025 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,648 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Quantum. The RSUs were fully vested upon the grant date September 5, 2020. Quantum's Board of Directors determined to suspend cash and equity compensation for all non-employee directors as of August 1, 2018 as a result of Quantum not being current with its SEC filings at that time, the financing needs of Quantum at that time and other factors. These RSUs were approved as fully vested in recognition of the Reporting Person's past services as a director. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:29 UTC |
Singer EricDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Singer Eric · CIK 0001443284 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,514 F2 · security: Grant of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Quantum. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of the Quantum's 2020 Annual Meeting or September 5, 2020. These RSUs were approved in connection with the reinstatement of Quantum's normal equity compensation program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:29 UTC |
Singer EricDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Singer Eric · CIK 0001443284 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,681 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Quantum. The RSUs were fully vested upon the grant date September 5, 2020. Quantum's Board of Directors determined to suspend cash and equity compensation for all non-employee directors as of August 1, 2018 as a result of Quantum not being current with its SEC filings at that time, the financing needs of Quantum at that time and other factors. These RSUs were approved as fully vested in recognition of the Reporting Person's past services as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Aug 30, 2019 20:05 UTC |
Moorehead Lewis W.Chief Accounting Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,331 | $5.94 | $31,666.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moorehead Lewis W. · CIK 0001597383 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,331 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Aug 30, 2019 20:05 UTC |
Moorehead Lewis W.Chief Accounting Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $5.93 | $14,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moorehead Lewis W. · CIK 0001597383 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Aug 30, 2019 20:05 UTC |
Moorehead Lewis W.Chief Accounting Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $5.92 | $2,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moorehead Lewis W. · CIK 0001597383 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 20:11 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSee Remarks
|
GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022521 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2029-08-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any sixty (60) day trading period on a National Exchange occurring between June 1, 2018 and May 31, 2022. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on August 23, 2019, June 1, 2020 and June 1, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any sixty (60) day trading period on a National Exchange occurring between June 1, 2018 and May 31, 2022. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on August 23, 2019, June 1, 2020 and June 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 20:11 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSee Remarks
|
GrantCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022521 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,577 F2 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO. The RSUs were approved in connection with the reporting person's commencement of employment in 2018, although the grant was effective on August 23, 2019, the first business day on which QMCO became current with respect to its filings under the Exchange Act of 1934. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on beginning on June 1, 2019; although the first vesting date was deferred until August 23, 2019. The remaining shares will vest in equal installments on June 1, 2020 and June 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 20:11 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSee Remarks
|
GrantCommon Stock | 14,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022521 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,577 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO. The RSUs were approved in connection with the reporting person's commencement of employment in 2018, although the grant was effective on August 23, 2019, the first business day on which QMCO became current with respect to its filings under the Exchange Act of 1934. 14,577 RSUs were fully vested when the grant became effective on August 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 20:13 UTC |
Lerner James JDirector · President, CEO
|
GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 450,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022522 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lerner James J · CIK 0001602567 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 450,000 shares Expires 2029-08-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any sixty (60) day trading period on a National Exchange occurring between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2022. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on August 23, 2019, July 1, 2020 and July 1, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the average closing prices of a share of QMCO common stock during any sixty (60) day trading period on a National Exchange occurring between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2022. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on August 23, 2019, July 1, 2020 and July 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 20:13 UTC |
Lerner James JDirector · President, CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 400,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lerner James J · CIK 0001602567 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 630,000 F2 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO. The RSUs were approved in connection with the reporting person's commencement of employment in 2018, although the grant was effective on August 23, 2019, the first business day on which QMCO became current with respect to its filings under the Exchange Act of 1934. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on beginning on July 1, 2019; although the first vesting date was deferred until August 23, 2019. The remaining shares will vest in equal installments on July 1, 2020 and July 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 20:13 UTC |
Lerner James JDirector · President, CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-022522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lerner James J · CIK 0001602567 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,000 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO. The RSUs were approved in connection with the reporting person's commencement of employment in 2018, although the grant was effective on August 23, 2019, the first business day on which QMCO became current with respect to its filings under the Exchange Act of 1934. 150,000 RSUs were fully vested when the grant became effective on August 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:03 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSVP, CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $5.15 | $38,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:03 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSVP, CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 57,500 | $5.10 | $293,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,500 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:03 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSVP, CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.15 | $25,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:03 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSVP, CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.13 | $25,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:03 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSVP, CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.11 | $25,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:03 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSVP, CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.05 | $50,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:03 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSVP, CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.02 | $25,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:03 UTC |
DODSON J MICHAELSVP, CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.93 | $24,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DODSON J MICHAEL · CIK 0001231559 · SVP, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:05 UTC |
Lerner James JDirector · President, CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 65,000 | $5.10 | $331,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lerner James J · CIK 0001602567 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:05 UTC |
Lerner James JDirector · President, CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.15 | $25,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lerner James J · CIK 0001602567 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:05 UTC |
Lerner James JDirector · President, CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.12 | $25,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lerner James J · CIK 0001602567 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 10:05 UTC |
Lerner James JDirector · President, CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.11 | $25,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lerner James J · CIK 0001602567 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:57 UTC |
Martella Donald E. Jr.SVP, ENGINEERING
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,624 | $2.64 | $17,487.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-018941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martella Donald E. Jr. · CIK 0001649891 · SVP, ENGINEERING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,831 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares to satisfy income and other employment related tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units granted on 7/1/2015, 7/1/2016, 7/1/2017, and upon vesting of performance stock units granted on 7/1/2016. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 21:35 UTC |
SANCHEZ ADALIO TDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,221 | $2.44 | $76,179.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANCHEZ ADALIO T · CIK 0001641407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,072 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares to satisfy income and other employment related tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units granted on 12/1/2017, 1/1/2018 and 2/1/2018. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 21:34 UTC |
Martella Donald E. Jr.SVP, ENGINEERING
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,172 | $2.44 | $15,059.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martella Donald E. Jr. · CIK 0001649891 · SVP, ENGINEERING 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,455 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares to satisfy income and other employment related tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units granted on 7/1/2015, 7/1/2016 and 7/1/2017 and upon vesting of performance stock units granted on 7/1/2016. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 21:34 UTC |
HALL SHAWN DSenior VP, GC & Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,748 | $2.44 | $35,985.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL SHAWN D · CIK 0001261887 · Senior VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,999 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares to satisfy income and other employment related tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units granted on 7/1/2015, 7/1/2016, 7/1/2017 and 3/2/2017 and upon vesting of performance stock units granted on 7/1/2016. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 23:20 UTC |
BRC Group Holdings, Inc.10% owner
BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP10% owner
BRC Partners Management GP, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC10% owner
B. Riley Securities, Inc.10% owner
Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP10% owner
BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 81,082 | $1.80 | $146,166.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-000884 · s115502_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 B. Riley Financial, Inc. · CIK 0001464790 · 10% owner BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP · CIK 0001642765 · 10% owner BRC Partners Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001749420 · 10% owner B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001658704 · 10% owner B. Riley FBR, Inc. · CIK 0001505748 · 10% owner Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP · CIK 0001325552 · 10% owner BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001704985 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See notes Disclosed balance after: 3,627,662 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.76 to $1.82, inclusive. The Filing Persons reporting person undertakes to provide to the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: In addition to B. Riley Financial, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRF"), this Form 3 is being filed jointly by BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("BRPLP"), B. Riley Capital Management, LLC, a New York limited liability company ("BRCM"), BRC Partners Management GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("BRPGP"), B. Riley FBR, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRFBR"), Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("Dialectic") and BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (collectively, the "Filing Persons"). F2 · ownership.nature: BRPGP is the general partner of BRPLP, BRCM is an investment advisor to BRPLP and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BRPGP, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRPLP. BRF is the parent company of BRFBR. As a result, BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRFBR. BR Dialectic is the general partner and investment manager of Dialectic. BRCM is the parent company of BR Dialectic and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BR Dialectic, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by Dialectic. Each of the Filing Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the outstanding shares of Common Stock ("Common Stock"), of Quantum Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Common Stock owned directly by BRFBR. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 23:20 UTC |
BRC Group Holdings, Inc.10% owner
BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP10% owner
BRC Partners Management GP, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC10% owner
B. Riley Securities, Inc.10% owner
Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP10% owner
BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,503 | $1.69 | $29,620.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-000884 · s115502_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 B. Riley Financial, Inc. · CIK 0001464790 · 10% owner BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP · CIK 0001642765 · 10% owner BRC Partners Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001749420 · 10% owner B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001658704 · 10% owner B. Riley FBR, Inc. · CIK 0001505748 · 10% owner Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP · CIK 0001325552 · 10% owner BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001704985 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See notes Disclosed balance after: 3,546,580 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.646 to $1.70, inclusive. The Filing Persons reporting person undertakes to provide to the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: In addition to B. Riley Financial, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRF"), this Form 3 is being filed jointly by BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("BRPLP"), B. Riley Capital Management, LLC, a New York limited liability company ("BRCM"), BRC Partners Management GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("BRPGP"), B. Riley FBR, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRFBR"), Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("Dialectic") and BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (collectively, the "Filing Persons"). F2 · ownership.nature: BRPGP is the general partner of BRPLP, BRCM is an investment advisor to BRPLP and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BRPGP, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRPLP. BRF is the parent company of BRFBR. As a result, BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRFBR. BR Dialectic is the general partner and investment manager of Dialectic. BRCM is the parent company of BR Dialectic and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BR Dialectic, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by Dialectic. Each of the Filing Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the outstanding shares of Common Stock ("Common Stock"), of Quantum Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Common Stock owned directly by BRFBR. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 23:20 UTC |
BRC Group Holdings, Inc.10% owner
BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP10% owner
BRC Partners Management GP, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC10% owner
B. Riley Securities, Inc.10% owner
Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP10% owner
BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 31,808 | $1.85 | $58,991.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-000884 · s115502_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 B. Riley Financial, Inc. · CIK 0001464790 · 10% owner BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP · CIK 0001642765 · 10% owner BRC Partners Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001749420 · 10% owner B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001658704 · 10% owner B. Riley FBR, Inc. · CIK 0001505748 · 10% owner Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP · CIK 0001325552 · 10% owner BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001704985 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See notes Disclosed balance after: 969,900 F1 · ownership.nature: In addition to B. Riley Financial, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRF"), this Form 3 is being filed jointly by BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("BRPLP"), B. Riley Capital Management, LLC, a New York limited liability company ("BRCM"), BRC Partners Management GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("BRPGP"), B. Riley FBR, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRFBR"), Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("Dialectic") and BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (collectively, the "Filing Persons"). F2 · ownership.nature: BRPGP is the general partner of BRPLP, BRCM is an investment advisor to BRPLP and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BRPGP, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRPLP. BRF is the parent company of BRFBR. As a result, BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRFBR. BR Dialectic is the general partner and investment manager of Dialectic. BRCM is the parent company of BR Dialectic and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BR Dialectic, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by Dialectic. Each of the Filing Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the outstanding shares of Common Stock ("Common Stock"), of Quantum Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Common Stock owned directly by Dialectic. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 23:02 UTC |
BRC Group Holdings, Inc.10% owner
BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP10% owner
BRC Partners Management GP, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY SECURITIES, INC.10% owner
Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP10% owner
BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 887,052 | $1.55 | $1,374,487.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-000723 · s115420_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 B. Riley Financial, Inc. · CIK 0001464790 · 10% owner BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP · CIK 0001642765 · 10% owner BRC Partners Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001749420 · 10% owner B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001658704 · 10% owner B. RILEY FBR, INC. · CIK 0000852412 · 10% owner Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP · CIK 0001325552 · 10% owner BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001704985 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See notes Disclosed balance after: 3,529,077 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.41 to $1.61, inclusive. The Filing Persons reporting person undertakes to provide to the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: In addition to B. Riley Financial, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRF"), this Form 3 is being filed jointly by BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("BRPLP"), B. Riley Capital Management, LLC, a New York limited liability company ("BRCM"), BRC Partners Management GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("BRPGP"), B. Riley FBR, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRFBR"), Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("Dialectic") and BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (collectively, the "Filing Persons"). F2 · ownership.nature: BRPGP is the general partner of BRPLP, BRCM is an investment advisor to BRPLP and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BRPGP, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRPLP. BRF is the parent company of BRFBR. As a result, BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRFBR. BR Dialectic is the general partner and investment manager of Dialectic. BRCM is the parent company of BR Dialectic and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BR Dialectic, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by Dialectic. Each of the Filing Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the outstanding shares of Common Stock ("Common Stock"), of Quantum Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Common Stock owned directly by BRFBR. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 23:02 UTC |
BRC Group Holdings, Inc.10% owner
BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP10% owner
BRC Partners Management GP, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY SECURITIES, INC.10% owner
Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP10% owner
BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 272,901 | $1.59 | $432,548.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-000723 · s115420_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 B. Riley Financial, Inc. · CIK 0001464790 · 10% owner BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP · CIK 0001642765 · 10% owner BRC Partners Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001749420 · 10% owner B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001658704 · 10% owner B. RILEY FBR, INC. · CIK 0000852412 · 10% owner Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP · CIK 0001325552 · 10% owner BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001704985 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See notes Disclosed balance after: 2,642,025 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.5299 to $1.70, inclusive. The Filing Persons reporting person undertakes to provide to the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: In addition to B. Riley Financial, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRF"), this Form 3 is being filed jointly by BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("BRPLP"), B. Riley Capital Management, LLC, a New York limited liability company ("BRCM"), BRC Partners Management GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("BRPGP"), B. Riley FBR, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRFBR"), Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("Dialectic") and BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (collectively, the "Filing Persons"). F2 · ownership.nature: BRPGP is the general partner of BRPLP, BRCM is an investment advisor to BRPLP and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BRPGP, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRPLP. BRF is the parent company of BRFBR. As a result, BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRFBR. BR Dialectic is the general partner and investment manager of Dialectic. BRCM is the parent company of BR Dialectic and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BR Dialectic, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by Dialectic. Each of the Filing Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the outstanding shares of Common Stock ("Common Stock"), of Quantum Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Common Stock owned directly by BRFBR. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 23:02 UTC |
BRC Group Holdings, Inc.10% owner
BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP10% owner
BRC Partners Management GP, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY SECURITIES, INC.10% owner
Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP10% owner
BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 174,000 | $1.62 | $281,897.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-000723 · s115420_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 B. Riley Financial, Inc. · CIK 0001464790 · 10% owner BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP · CIK 0001642765 · 10% owner BRC Partners Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001749420 · 10% owner B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001658704 · 10% owner B. RILEY FBR, INC. · CIK 0000852412 · 10% owner Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP · CIK 0001325552 · 10% owner BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001704985 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See notes Disclosed balance after: 2,369,124 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.42 to $1.70, inclusive. The Filing Persons reporting person undertakes to provide to the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: In addition to B. Riley Financial, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRF"), this Form 3 is being filed jointly by BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("BRPLP"), B. Riley Capital Management, LLC, a New York limited liability company ("BRCM"), BRC Partners Management GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("BRPGP"), B. Riley FBR, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRFBR"), Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("Dialectic") and BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (collectively, the "Filing Persons"). F2 · ownership.nature: BRPGP is the general partner of BRPLP, BRCM is an investment advisor to BRPLP and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BRPGP, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRPLP. BRF is the parent company of BRFBR. As a result, BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRFBR. BR Dialectic is the general partner and investment manager of Dialectic. BRCM is the parent company of BR Dialectic and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BR Dialectic, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by Dialectic. Each of the Filing Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the outstanding shares of Common Stock ("Common Stock"), of Quantum Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Common Stock owned directly by BRFBR. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 22:47 UTC |
BRC Group Holdings, Inc.10% owner
BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP10% owner
BRC Partners Management GP, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC10% owner
B. RILEY SECURITIES, INC.10% owner
Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP10% owner
BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 500,000 | $1.59 | $792,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-000547 · s115340_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 B. Riley Financial, Inc. · CIK 0001464790 · 10% owner BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, LP · CIK 0001642765 · 10% owner BRC Partners Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001749420 · 10% owner B. RILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001658704 · 10% owner B. RILEY FBR, INC. · CIK 0000852412 · 10% owner Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP · CIK 0001325552 · 10% owner BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001704985 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See notes Disclosed balance after: 2,195,124 F1 · ownership.nature: In addition to B. Riley Financial, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRF"), this Form 3 is being filed jointly by BRC Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("BRPLP"), B. Riley Capital Management, LLC, a New York limited liability company ("BRCM"), BRC Partners Management GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("BRPGP"), B. Riley FBR, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("BRFBR"), Dialectic Antithesis Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("Dialectic") and BR Dialectic Capital Management, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (collectively, the "Filing Persons"). F2 · ownership.nature: BRPGP is the general partner of BRPLP, BRCM is an investment advisor to BRPLP and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BRPGP, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRPLP. BRF is the parent company of BRFBR. As a result, BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by BRFBR. BR Dialectic is the general partner and investment manager of Dialectic. BRCM is the parent company of BR Dialectic and BRF is the parent company of BRCM. As a result, BR Dialectic, BRCM and BRF may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the Shares held by Dialectic. Each of the Filing Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the outstanding shares of Common Stock ("Common Stock"), of Quantum Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Common Stock owned directly by BRFBR. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.