Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
5 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:14 UTC | GrantCommon Stock | 524 | $32.73 | $17,152.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000046 · wk-form4_1780431286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRASSMYER SCOTT · CIK 0001216099 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,505 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
|
| March 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:14 UTC | GrantCommon Stock | 589 | $32.73 | $19,280.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000045 · wk-form4_1780431255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Thomas E · CIK 0001349375 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,852 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
|
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 22:57 UTC |
Kelly Michelle MCEO, Lilly Pulitzer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000018 · wk-form4_1774047435.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kelly Michelle M · CIK 0001666611 · CEO, Lilly Pulitzer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 22:56 UTC |
Wood Douglas BCEO, Tommy Bahama
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000017 · wk-form4_1774047413.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO, Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,425 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,750 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 22:56 UTC | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000016 · wk-form4_1774047404.xml · derivative · entry 1 Palakshappa Suraj A · CIK 0001772574 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
|
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 22:56 UTC |
Hernandez TraceySVP & CHRO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000015 · wk-form4_1774047386.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hernandez Tracey · CIK 0001936376 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 22:56 UTC | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000014 · wk-form4_1774047371.xml · derivative · entry 1 Campbell Thomas E · CIK 0001349375 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
|
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 22:55 UTC | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000013 · wk-form4_1774047356.xml · derivative · entry 1 GRASSMYER SCOTT · CIK 0001216099 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
|
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 22:54 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000012 · wk-form4_1774047290.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on June 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 21:55 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 33,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000004 · wk-form5_1773698148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 2026-1 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 33,000 F2 · kind: On January 23, 2026, the reporting person transferred 33,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust (the "2026-1 GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee. F2 · shares: On January 23, 2026, the reporting person transferred 33,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust (the "2026-1 GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 21:55 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
OtherCommon Stock | 33,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000004 · wk-form5_1773698148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,709 F2 · kind: On January 23, 2026, the reporting person transferred 33,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust (the "2026-1 GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee. F2 · shares: On January 23, 2026, the reporting person transferred 33,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust (the "2026-1 GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 21:55 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
OtherCommon Stock | 33,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000004 · wk-form5_1773698148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,709 F1 · kind: On January 21, 2026, 33,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person as an annuity from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2025-2 GRAT"). F1 · shares: On January 21, 2026, 33,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person as an annuity from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2025-2 GRAT"). Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 21:55 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
OtherCommon Stock | 33,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000004 · wk-form5_1773698148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 2025-2 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On January 21, 2026, 33,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person as an annuity from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2025-2 GRAT"). F1 · shares: On January 21, 2026, 33,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person as an annuity from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2025-2 GRAT"). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:08 UTC |
Wood Douglas BCEO, Tommy Bahama
|
GrantCommon Stock | 121 | $29.07 | $3,517.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767733688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO, Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,027 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 22:52 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $35.12 | $175,585.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000150 · wk-form4_1765579929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,709 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:10 UTC |
Wood Douglas BCEO, Tommy Bahama
|
GrantCommon Stock | 87 | $34.46 | $2,997.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000141 · wk-form4_1759522236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO, Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,906 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:10 UTC | GrantCommon Stock | 245 | $34.46 | $8,442.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000140 · wk-form4_1759522199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Palakshappa Suraj A · CIK 0001772574 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,422 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
|
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:09 UTC |
Kelly Michelle MCEO, Lilly Pulitzer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 80 | $34.46 | $2,756.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000139 · wk-form4_1759522167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly Michelle M · CIK 0001666611 · CEO, Lilly Pulitzer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,091 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 21:04 UTC | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000135 · wk-form4_1758056660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRASSMYER SCOTT · CIK 0001216099 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,981 Read SEC document |
|
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 317.61 | $38.19 | $12,129.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000125 · wk-form4_1754340791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,031 F3 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to a broker-administered DRIP. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
OtherCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000125 · wk-form4_1754340791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,713 F2 · kind: On July 11, 2025, 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2025 GRAT") F2 · shares: On July 11, 2025, 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2025 GRAT") Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
OtherCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000125 · wk-form4_1754340791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 2025 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: On July 11, 2025, 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2025 GRAT") F2 · shares: On July 11, 2025, 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2025 GRAT") Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
OtherCommon Stock | 9,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000125 · wk-form4_1754340791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,713 F1 · kind: On July 11, 2025, 9,650 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2024 GRAT"). F1 · shares: On July 11, 2025, 9,650 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2024 GRAT"). Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
OtherCommon Stock | 9,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000125 · wk-form4_1754340791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On July 11, 2025, 9,650 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2024 GRAT"). F1 · shares: On July 11, 2025, 9,650 shares of the Issuer's common stock were transferred to the reporting person from a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2024 GRAT"). Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:43 UTC |
Yancey Carol BDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000111 · wk-form4_1751406216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yancey Carol B · CIK 0001570596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,300 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:42 UTC |
WOOD E JENNER IIIDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000110 · wk-form4_1751406172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,020 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:42 UTC |
TUGGLE CLYDE CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000109 · wk-form4_1751406138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUGGLE CLYDE C · CIK 0001214583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,747 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:41 UTC |
McGuirt Milford WDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000108 · wk-form4_1751406107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGuirt Milford W · CIK 0001816394 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,534 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:41 UTC |
LOVE DENNIS MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,086 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000107 · wk-form4_1751406071.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOVE DENNIS M · CIK 0001180007 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,628 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:40 UTC |
LANIER STEPHEN SDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000106 · wk-form4_1751406014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANIER STEPHEN S · CIK 0001744995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,884 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:39 UTC |
HOLDER JOHN RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000105 · wk-form4_1751405973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER JOHN R · CIK 0001460240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,235 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:38 UTC |
BALLARD HELENDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000104 · wk-form4_1751405917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALLARD HELEN · CIK 0001216105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,735 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:26 UTC |
Hepner Virginia ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000095 · wk-form4_1751405170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hepner Virginia A · CIK 0001397236 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,155 F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 15:47 UTC |
Wood Douglas BCEO, Tommy Bahama
|
GrantCommon Stock | 102 | $34.21 | $3,489.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000123 · wk-form4_1751557628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO, Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,819 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 15:46 UTC | GrantCommon Stock | 168 | $34.21 | $5,747.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000122 · wk-form4_1751557551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Palakshappa Suraj A · CIK 0001772574 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,177 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
|
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 15:45 UTC |
Kelly Michelle MCEO, Lilly Pulitzer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 205 | $34.21 | $7,013.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000121 · wk-form4_1751557503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly Michelle M · CIK 0001666611 · CEO, Lilly Pulitzer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,011 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 15:44 UTC | GrantCommon Stock | 165 | $34.21 | $5,645.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000120 · wk-form4_1751557463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRASSMYER SCOTT · CIK 0001216099 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,481 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
|
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 15:43 UTC | GrantCommon Stock | 103 | $34.21 | $3,523.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000119 · wk-form4_1751557429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell Thomas E · CIK 0001349375 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,263 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan at a 15% discount on the closing market price on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
|
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 12:00 UTC |
Trauber Robert S.CEO, Johnny Was
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $41.38 | $413,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000090 · wk-form4_1750420810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trauber Robert S. · CIK 0001947944 · CEO, Johnny Was 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,364 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $41.155 per share to $41.50 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 17:54 UTC |
Chubb Thomas Caldecot IIIDirector · CEO and President
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,500 | $40.12 | $260,773.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000087 · wk-form4_1750096482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chubb Thomas Caldecot III · CIK 0001296939 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,063 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:11 UTC |
Wood Douglas BCEO, Tommy Bahama
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000074 · wk-form4_1748895086.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO, Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,675 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 30, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:11 UTC |
Wood Douglas BCEO, Tommy Bahama
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,538 | $53.68 | $82,559.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000074 · wk-form4_1748895086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO, Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,717 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of performance-based restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:11 UTC |
Wood Douglas BCEO, Tommy Bahama
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000074 · wk-form4_1748895086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO, Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,255 F3 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of performance-based restricted share units granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan based on performance during the May 2, 2022 through May 2, 2025 performance period. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:11 UTC |
Wood Douglas BCEO, Tommy Bahama
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 999 | $53.68 | $53,626.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000074 · wk-form4_1748895086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO, Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,405 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:11 UTC |
Wood Douglas BCEO, Tommy Bahama
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000074 · wk-form4_1748895086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Douglas B · CIK 0001666637 · CEO, Tommy Bahama 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,404 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of restricted share units granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:10 UTC | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000072 · wk-form4_1748895020.xml · derivative · entry 5 Palakshappa Suraj A · CIK 0001772574 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 30, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
|
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:10 UTC | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 520 | $53.68 | $27,913.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000072 · wk-form4_1748895020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Palakshappa Suraj A · CIK 0001772574 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,009 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of performance-based restricted share units. Read SEC document |
|
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:10 UTC | GrantCommon Stock | 1,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000072 · wk-form4_1748895020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Palakshappa Suraj A · CIK 0001772574 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,529 F3 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of performance-based restricted share units granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan based on performance during the May 2, 2022 through May 2, 2025 performance period. Read SEC document |
|
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:10 UTC | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 743 | $53.68 | $39,884.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000072 · wk-form4_1748895020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Palakshappa Suraj A · CIK 0001772574 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,304 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
|
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:10 UTC | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075288-25-000072 · wk-form4_1748895020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Palakshappa Suraj A · CIK 0001772574 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of restricted share units granted by the Issuer pursuant to the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.