TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

WOOD E JENNER III

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
77952
SEC CIK
0001015221

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GENUINE PARTS COGPC · Entity 3284DirectorMay 01, 2023May 04, 2023
OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCOXM · Entity 5385DirectorJune 30, 2025July 01, 2025
SOUTHERN COSO · Entity 1308DirectorApril 01, 2024April 05, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GENUINE PARTS CO

Report date May 01, 2023 · Filed May 04, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,883 Ending reported balance After 2023-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,313 · Balance 10,525

Row 2 · 2023-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 642 · Balance 9,883

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-05-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,313 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date.

F2: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,112 Reported balance After 2023-05-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,112 · Balance 1,112

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date.

F2: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date.

F2: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement.

OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC

Report date June 30, 2025 · Filed July 01, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,020 Reported balance After 2025-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 3,354 · Balance 24,020

F1: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer.

SOUTHERN CO

Report date April 01, 2024 · Filed April 05, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct61,188.6383 Reported balance After 2024-04-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 597.7496 · Balance 61,188.6383

F1: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:42 UTC OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 GrantCommon Stock 3,354 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000075288-25-000110 · wk-form4_1751406172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,020

F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 20:21 UTC OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 GrantCommon Stock 1,248 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000075288-24-000037 · wk-form4_1719865265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,666

F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 18:58 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 597.7496 $71.10 Strike: $0.00 $42,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-005255 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,188.6383

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 597.7496 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2024 21:29 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 606.1038 $70.12 Strike: $0.00 $42,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-000121 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,978.683

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 606.1038 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 20:53 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 618.047 $64.72 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-051120 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,802.9411

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 618.047 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 22:13 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 569.395 $70.25 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-040672 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,576.5382

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 569.395 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 12:30 UTC OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 GrantCommon Stock 1,168 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-010522 · form4-07032023_080722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,418

F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 13:54 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,112 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-012200 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,112

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,112 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 13:54 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,313 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-012200 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,313 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 13:54 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 642 $170.23 $109,287.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-012200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,883

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 13:54 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,313 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-012200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,525

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 20:48 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 574.8778 $69.58 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-022246 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,437.6414

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 574.8778 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2023 21:36 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 560.1456 $71.41 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-000248 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,286.4219

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 560.1456 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 20:43 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 588.2353 $68.00 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-051862 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,188.1926

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 588.2353 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:32 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 546.8964 $73.14 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-040713 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,135.4151

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 546.8964 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 21:15 UTC OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 GrantCommon Stock 1,239 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-007200 · form4-07012022_050735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,250

F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a nonemployee director of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 01:16 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,418 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-016713 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,418

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,418 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on May 2, 2027, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are vested upon grant and convert to shares of GPC common stock on May 2, 2027, or earlier upon a change in control of GPC or the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:48 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 539.6654 $74.12 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-022457 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,118.1756

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 539.6654 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:19 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 583.2604 $68.58 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-000261 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,091.4331

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 583.2604 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:05 UTC OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 SaleCommon Stock 2,150 $101.87 $219,020.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-000180 · form4-01042022_040107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,011

Read SEC document
October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:26 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 647.7733 $61.75 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-058959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,997.8329

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 647.7733 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:23 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 650.6181 $61.48 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-044961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,862.8339

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 650.6181 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:09 UTC OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 GrantCommon Stock 1,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-003349 · form4-07012021_040724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,161

F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a nonemployee director of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 19:27 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,454 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-029805 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,454

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,454 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) May 3, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) May 3, 2026.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 18:55 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 650 $116.62 $75,803.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,951

F1 · balance_after: Includes 344 shares acquired from dividend accrual

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 18:55 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $116.62 $233,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,601

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 344 shares acquired from dividend accrual

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:30 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 641.7455 $62.33 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,725.1492

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 641.7455 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2021 22:03 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 651.1476 $61.43 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-000338 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,583.2646

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 651.1476 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:43 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 732.3325 $54.62 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-053198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,460.7916

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 732.3325 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:04 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 756.5727 $52.87 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-040493 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,193.2898

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 756.5727 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:19 UTC OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 GrantCommon Stock 1,704 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-20-001815 · form4-07022020_010735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,150

F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the Issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 20:47 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,484 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-026828 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,484

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,484 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) May 1, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) May 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 19:00 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 636 $62.74 $39,902.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-022454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,257

F1 · balance_after: Includes 293 shares acquired from dividend accrual

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 19:00 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $62.74 $125,480.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-022454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,893

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 293 shares acquired from dividend accrual

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 20:49 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 797.7663 $50.14 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-022619 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,980.3141

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 797.7663 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:57 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 627.9435 $63.70 Strike: $0.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-000363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,795.0358

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 627.9435 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 20:56 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 565.6109 $61.88 Strike: $0.00 $35,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-051789 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,760.4064

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 565.6109 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:45 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 638.2203 $54.84 Strike: $0.00 $35,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-040508 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,781.5157

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 638.2203 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:23 UTC OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 GrantCommon Stock 989 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000075288-19-000072 · wf-form4_156201260551839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,446

F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the issuer.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:29 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,790 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027005 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,790

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,790 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) May 1, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) May 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 00:48 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 680.8014 $51.41 Strike: $0.00 $35,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-022866 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,260.1406

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 680.8014 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:20 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 796.9035 $43.92 Strike: $0.00 $35,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-001167 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,579.3392

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 796.9035 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:31 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 802.7523 $43.60 Strike: $0.00 $35,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-053161 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,217.1268

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 802.7523 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 23:49 UTC Amendment SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 810.5604 $43.18 Strike: $0.00 $35,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-000473 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,782.4357

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 810.5604 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date. Amendment filed to correct the total number of deferred stock units beneficially owned under the Deferred Compensation Plan on October 1, 2018. The price of the derivative security was based on the closing price as of September 28, 2018 rather than October 1, 2018. The correction results in an increase to the total number of deferred stock units beneficially owned.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends accrued on March 6, June 6, September 6 and December 6, 2018.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 21:54 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 755.7763 $46.31 Strike: $0.00 $35,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040481 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,414.3745

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 755.7763 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:13 UTC OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC OXM · Entity 5385 GrantCommon Stock 843 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000075288-18-000044 · wf-form4_153056239853554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,457

F1 · price: The securities reported constitute restricted shares granted by the issuer under the Oxford Industries, Inc. Long Term Stock Incentive Plan relating to the reporting person's annual retainer as a non-employee director of the issuer.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 20:20 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 GiftCommon Stock 200 $92.59 $18,518.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-008876 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,600

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 18:38 UTC GENUINE PARTS CO GPC · Entity 3284 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-027292 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a vested right to receive one share of GPC common stock at a future date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) May 1, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest immediately and convert to shares of GPC common stock on the earliest of (i) a change in control of GPC, (ii) the grantee's termination as a director of GPC by reason of death, disability or retirement, or (iii) May 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:25 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 783.6991 $44.66 Strike: $0.00 $35,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-022962 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,658.5982

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 783.6991 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:33 UTC SOUTHERN CO SO · Entity 1308 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 727.802 $48.09 Strike: $0.00 $35,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-001170 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WOOD E JENNER III · CIK 0001015221 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,531.2616

Underlying: Southern Company Common Stock · 727.802 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired pursuant to Southern's Deferred Compensation Plan, payable in stock only upon termination. There is no exercise or expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.