Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 12 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 21:56 UTC |
Levine Jay N.Director
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 15,724 | $40.33 | $634,133.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589135-20-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levine Jay N. · CIK 0001589135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,157,795 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.02 to $40.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneMain Holdings, Inc., any security holder of OneMain Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 22:06 UTC |
Soranno Keating ValerieDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 27,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735761-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soranno Keating Valerie · CIK 0001735761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,039 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest as follows: three installments on each of 11/04/2021, 11/04/2022, and 11/06/2023, subject to the grantee remaining in continuous service as a director as of the vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested RSU. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 21:08 UTC |
Conrad Micah R.EVP and CFO
|
PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,500 | $18.86 | $47,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772198-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conrad Micah R. · CIK 0001772198 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,299 Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 21:58 UTC |
Chadha RajiveCOO and EVP
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 863 | $20.78 | $17,933.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782937-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chadha Rajive · CIK 0001782937 · COO and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,508 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 21:46 UTC |
Levine Jay N.Director
|
PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,000 | $21.88 | $437,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589135-20-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levine Jay N. · CIK 0001589135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,673,519 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.56 to $21.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneMain Holdings, Inc., any security holder of OneMain Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 21:32 UTC |
Shulman Douglas H.Director · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 750 | $25.39 | $19,042.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726926-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shulman Douglas H. · CIK 0001726926 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,832 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.26 to $25.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneMain Holdings, Inc., any security holder of OneMain Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 21:12 UTC |
Levine Jay N.Director
|
PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $29.00 | $290,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589135-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levine Jay N. · CIK 0001589135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,653,519 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.93 to $29.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneMain Holdings, Inc., any security holder of OneMain Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 21:32 UTC |
Shulman Douglas H.Director · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,500 | $28.41 | $71,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726926-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shulman Douglas H. · CIK 0001726926 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,082 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.36 to $28.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneMain Holdings, Inc., any security holder of OneMain Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:24 UTC |
Levine Jay N.Director
|
PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $30.72 | $307,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589135-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levine Jay N. · CIK 0001589135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,643,519 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.63 to $30.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneMain Holdings, Inc., any security holder of OneMain Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 17:01 UTC |
SMITH RICHARD ADirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,730 | $38.23 | $66,137.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000940274-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH RICHARD A · CIK 0000940274 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,339 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.00 to $38.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneMain Holdings, Inc., any security holder of OneMain Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 17:01 UTC |
SMITH RICHARD ADirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 270 | $37.42 | $10,103.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000940274-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH RICHARD A · CIK 0000940274 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,609 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.34 to $37.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneMain Holdings, Inc., any security holder of OneMain Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 22:38 UTC |
Levine Jay N.Director
|
PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $39.23 | $392,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589135-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levine Jay N. · CIK 0001589135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,633,519 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.67 to $39.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneMain Holdings, Inc., any security holder of OneMain Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:26 UTC |
Hedlund Michael Aprincipal accounting officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 178 | $48.02 | $8,547.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674372-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hedlund Michael A · CIK 0001674372 · principal accounting officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,816 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:26 UTC |
Hedlund Michael Aprincipal accounting officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 400 | $48.02 | $19,208.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674372-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hedlund Michael A · CIK 0001674372 · principal accounting officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,994 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:26 UTC |
Hedlund Michael Aprincipal accounting officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 445 | $48.02 | $21,368.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674372-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hedlund Michael A · CIK 0001674372 · principal accounting officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,394 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:32 UTC |
Shulman Douglas H.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 9,596 | $48.02 | $460,799.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726926-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shulman Douglas H. · CIK 0001726926 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,582 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:32 UTC |
Shulman Douglas H.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,425 | $48.02 | $356,548.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726926-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shulman Douglas H. · CIK 0001726926 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,178 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:18 UTC |
Conrad Micah R.EVP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,060 | $48.02 | $146,941.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772198-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conrad Micah R. · CIK 0001772198 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,799 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:18 UTC |
Conrad Micah R.EVP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,094 | $48.02 | $52,533.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772198-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conrad Micah R. · CIK 0001772198 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,859 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:18 UTC |
Conrad Micah R.EVP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,262 | $48.02 | $60,601.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772198-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conrad Micah R. · CIK 0001772198 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,953 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:10 UTC |
Chadha RajiveCOO and EVP
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,119 | $48.02 | $149,774.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782937-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chadha Rajive · CIK 0001782937 · COO and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,371 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:01 UTC |
Hedlund Michael Aprincipal accounting officer
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674372-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hedlund Michael A · CIK 0001674372 · principal accounting officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,839 F1 · shares: Consists of employee restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest as follows: three installments vesting on each of February 20, 2020, February 19, 2021 and February 18, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the specified vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:08 UTC |
Shulman Douglas H.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 54,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726926-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shulman Douglas H. · CIK 0001726926 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,603 F1 · shares: Consists of employee restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest as follows: three installments vesting on each of February 20, 2020, February 19, 2021 and February 18, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the specified vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 22:17 UTC |
Chadha RajiveCOO and EVP
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 17,212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782937-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chadha Rajive · CIK 0001782937 · COO and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,490 F1 · shares: Consists of employee restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest as follows: three installments vesting on each of February 20, 2020, February 19, 2021 and February 18, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the specified vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 22:55 UTC |
Conrad Micah R.EVP and CFO
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 18,195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772198-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conrad Micah R. · CIK 0001772198 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,215 F1 · shares: Consists of employee restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest as follows: three installments vesting on each of February 20, 2020, February 19, 2021 and February 18, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the specified vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:37 UTC |
Conrad Micah R.EVP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,892 | $42.15 | $79,747.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772198-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conrad Micah R. · CIK 0001772198 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,020 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:52 UTC |
SMITH RICHARD ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000940274-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH RICHARD A · CIK 0000940274 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,339 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The units become 100% vested on January 4, 2021, subject to the grantee remaining in continuous service as a director through the vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:21 UTC |
GUTHRIE ROY ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013182-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUTHRIE ROY A · CIK 0001013182 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,682 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The units become 100% vested on January 4, 2021, subject to the grantee remaining in continuous service as a director through the vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:58 UTC |
Soranno Keating ValerieDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735761-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soranno Keating Valerie · CIK 0001735761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,339 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The units become 100% vested on January 4, 2021, subject to the grantee remaining in continuous service as a director through the vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:45 UTC |
Levine Jay N.Director
|
GrantCommon stock. par value $0.01 per share | 5,931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589135-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levine Jay N. · CIK 0001589135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,623,519 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The units become 100% vested on January 4, 2021, subject to the grantee remaining in continuous service as a director through the vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:29 UTC |
Shulman Douglas H.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 11,269 | $42.40 | $477,805.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726926-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shulman Douglas H. · CIK 0001726926 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,507 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 22:24 UTC |
MAMIK ANEEKDirector
|
PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6.791 | $43.20 | $293.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001742206-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAMIK ANEEK · CIK 0001742206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,180.33 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:58 UTC |
Anderson John CharlesEVP and General Counsel
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 23,255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589177-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson John Charles · CIK 0001589177 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,171,019 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 22:24 UTC |
MAMIK ANEEKDirector
|
PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 64.94 | $38.41 | $2,494.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001742206-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAMIK ANEEK · CIK 0001742206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,173.539 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:58 UTC |
Anderson John CharlesEVP and General Counsel
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589177-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson John Charles · CIK 0001589177 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,194,274 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 21:12 UTC |
Hedlund Michael Apao, SVP and Group Controller
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674372-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hedlund Michael A · CIK 0001674372 · pao, SVP and Group Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,846 F1 · shares: Consists of employee restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest as follows: 2/3 to vest on February 20, 2020, and 1/3 to vest on February 19, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the specified vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 21:20 UTC |
Chadha RajiveCOO and EVP
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 18,278 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782937-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chadha Rajive · CIK 0001782937 · COO and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,278 F1 · shares: Consists of employee restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the OneMain Holdings, Inc. Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest as follows: 1,621 RSUs on April 20, 2020, 7,813 RSUs on April 20, 2021 and 8,844 RSUs on April 20, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the specified vesting date. The reporting person will receive one share of common stock for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 22:24 UTC |
MAMIK ANEEKDirector
|
PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8.599 | $31.98 | $275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001742206-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAMIK ANEEK · CIK 0001742206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,108.599 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Hedlund Michael Apao, SVP and Group Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 406 | $33.93 | $13,775.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674372-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hedlund Michael A · CIK 0001674372 · pao, SVP and Group Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,596 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 18:02 UTC |
PARKER SCOTT TEVP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 9,706 | $33.89 | $328,936.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001495547-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PARKER SCOTT T · CIK 0001495547 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,005 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 22:10 UTC |
Hurzeler RobertEVP and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,237 | $33.89 | $245,261.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001599135-19-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurzeler Robert · CIK 0001599135 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,119 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 21:47 UTC | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 791 | $32.86 | $25,992.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001589177-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson John Charles · CIK 0001589177 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,204,274 Read SEC document |
|
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 22:11 UTC |
Shulman Douglas H.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,424 | $33.78 | $250,782.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726926-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shulman Douglas H. · CIK 0001726926 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,776 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 17:58 UTC |
PARKER SCOTT TEVP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,475 | $34.74 | $190,201.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001495547-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PARKER SCOTT T · CIK 0001495547 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,711 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 17:58 UTC |
PARKER SCOTT TEVP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,653 | $34.74 | $126,905.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001495547-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PARKER SCOTT T · CIK 0001495547 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,186 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:37 UTC |
Hurzeler RobertEVP and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,829 | $34.74 | $202,499.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001599135-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hurzeler Robert · CIK 0001599135 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,358 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:37 UTC |
Hurzeler RobertEVP and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,629 | $34.74 | $160,811.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001599135-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hurzeler Robert · CIK 0001599135 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,187 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:37 UTC |
Hurzeler RobertEVP and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,209 | $34.74 | $42,000.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001599135-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurzeler Robert · CIK 0001599135 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,816 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:37 UTC |
Hurzeler RobertEVP and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,521 | $34.74 | $191,799.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001599135-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurzeler Robert · CIK 0001599135 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,025 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Hedlund Michael Apao, SVP and Group Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 148 | $34.74 | $5,141.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674372-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hedlund Michael A · CIK 0001674372 · pao, SVP and Group Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,002 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.