Tapewire

NYSE · USD

NOG

NORTHERN OIL & GAS, INC.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
4277
SEC CIK
0001104485
Parsed reports
593

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

3 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202520
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202610
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 21:30 UTC GrantCommon Stock 16,073 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-017880 · wf-form4_160945020842266.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Allen Chad W · CIK 0001682657 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,336

F1 · security: Restricted stock, subject to time-based vesting, granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:39 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 535 $9.12 $4,879.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000212 · wf-form4_160806833984418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dirlam Adam A. · CIK 0001742527 · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,251

F1 · security: Surrender of shares to pay taxes payable upon vesting of restricted stock.

F2 · price: Reflects the last closing price of the company's common stock on or before the date the shares were surrendered.

F3 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:37 UTC SaleCommon Stock 130,000 $9.60 $1,247,402.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000210 · wf-form4_160772263483241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,681,989

F2 · price: Reflects the average price of 130,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on December 10, 2020 at prices ranging from $9.31 to $9.96.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:37 UTC SaleCommon Stock 130,000 $9.05 $1,176,812.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000210 · wf-form4_160772263483241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,811,989

F1 · price: Reflects the average price of 130,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on December 9, 2020 at prices ranging from $8.45 to $9.71.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:32 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,720 $5.64 $26,620.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000208 · wf-form4_160625355025233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

O'GRADY NICHOLAS L. · CIK 0001741768 · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,352

F1 · security: Surrender of shares to pay taxes payable upon vesting of restricted stock.

F2 · price: Reflects the last closing price of the company's common stock on or before the date the shares were surrendered.

F3 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:02 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000195 · wf-form4_160167253115269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EASLEY ROY ERNEST · CIK 0001543076 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,501

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:02 UTC
KING JACK EDirector
GrantCommon Stock 5,226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000194 · wf-form4_160167251388738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KING JACK E · CIK 0001399391 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,442

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. In addition, the amount of securities reported have also been adjusted to correct an error which understated the Reporting Person's ownership by 19 shares post-split.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:01 UTC GrantCommon Stock 26,132 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000193 · wf-form4_160167249535231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,941,989

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:01 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000192 · wf-form4_160167247924281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frantz Michael A · CIK 0001682436 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,566

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:01 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000191 · wf-form4_160167246278176.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Popejoy Michael T · CIK 0001696586 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,279

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:00 UTC GrantCommon Stock 8,537 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000190 · wf-form4_160167244393058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lasher Stuart G. · CIK 0001804333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,996

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:00 UTC
Meier LisaDirector
GrantCommon Stock 5,226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000189 · wf-form4_160167242354911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Meier Lisa · CIK 0001287481 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,765

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:00 UTC
GRABB ROBERTDirector
GrantCommon Stock 5,226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000188 · wf-form4_160167240251276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GRABB ROBERT · CIK 0001399474 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,433

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: On September 18, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:02 UTC GrantCommon Stock 35,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000137 · wf-form4_159372366221301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EASLEY ROY ERNEST · CIK 0001543076 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 242,759

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:00 UTC GrantCommon Stock 35,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000136 · wf-form4_159372359682085.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frantz Michael A · CIK 0001682436 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 273,407

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:59 UTC GrantCommon Stock 58,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000135 · wf-form4_159372350558042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lasher Stuart G. · CIK 0001804333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 184,591

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:58 UTC
GRABB ROBERTDirector
GrantCommon Stock 35,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000134 · wf-form4_159372344814228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GRABB ROBERT · CIK 0001399474 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 392,072

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:57 UTC
KING JACK EDirector
GrantCommon Stock 35,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000133 · wf-form4_159372339820550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KING JACK E · CIK 0001399391 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 361,966

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:56 UTC GrantCommon Stock 178,571 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000132 · wf-form4_159372336591916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,158,571

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:55 UTC GrantCommon Stock 35,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000131 · wf-form4_159372326521719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Popejoy Michael T · CIK 0001696586 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 240,532

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:54 UTC
Meier LisaDirector
GrantCommon Stock 35,714 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000130 · wf-form4_159372321002472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Meier Lisa · CIK 0001287481 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 345,395

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 21:04 UTC GrantCommon Stock 105,263 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000105 · wf-form4_159260063122890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Allen Chad W · CIK 0001682657 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 302,633

F1 · security: Restricted stock, subject to time-based vesting, granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 21:03 UTC
Romslo Erik J.Chief Legal Officer & Sec.
GrantCommon Stock 140,351 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000104 · wf-form4_159260061008654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Romslo Erik J. · CIK 0001565392 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 691,005

F1 · security: Restricted stock, subject to time-based vesting, granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 21:03 UTC GrantCommon Stock 263,158 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000103 · wf-form4_159260058906247.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

O'GRADY NICHOLAS L. · CIK 0001741768 · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,060,726

F1 · security: Restricted stock, subject to time-based vesting, granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 21:03 UTC GrantCommon Stock 65,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000102 · wf-form4_159260056662461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dirlam Adam A. · CIK 0001742527 · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 148,534

F1 · security: Restricted stock, subject to time-based vesting, granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 21:03 UTC GrantCommon Stock 122,807 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000102 · wf-form4_159260056662461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dirlam Adam A. · CIK 0001742527 · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 427,556

F1 · security: Restricted stock, subject to time-based vesting, granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 21:02 UTC
KELLY MICHAEL D.EVP of Finance
GrantCommon Stock 105,263 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000101 · wf-form4_159260054379573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KELLY MICHAEL D. · CIK 0001797538 · EVP of Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,263

F1 · security: Restricted stock, subject to time-based vesting, granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 12:01 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 19,277 $1.15 $22,183.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000091 · wf-form4_159170406712210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,980,000

F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 19,277 shares purchased in multiple transactions on June 8, 2020 at prices ranging from $1.14 to $1.16.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 12:01 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 50,000 $0.95 $47,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000092 · wf-form4_159170409090294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lasher Stuart G. · CIK 0001804333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,258

F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 50,000 shares sold in multiple transaction on June 5, 2020 at prices ranging from $0.9499 to $0.9549.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:03 UTC
KING JACK EDirector
GrantCommon Stock 36,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000088 · wf-form4_159165018424300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KING JACK E · CIK 0001399391 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 326,252

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:02 UTC
GRABB ROBERTDirector
GrantCommon Stock 36,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000087 · wf-form4_159165015884955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GRABB ROBERT · CIK 0001399474 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 356,358

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:02 UTC GrantCommon Stock 180,723 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000085 · wf-form4_159165011579891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,960,723

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:01 UTC GrantCommon Stock 36,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000084 · wf-form4_159165009532474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frantz Michael A · CIK 0001682436 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 237,693

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:02 UTC GrantCommon Stock 36,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000086 · wf-form4_159165013714620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Popejoy Michael T · CIK 0001696586 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,818

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:01 UTC
Meier LisaDirector
GrantCommon Stock 36,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000083 · wf-form4_159165007283742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Meier Lisa · CIK 0001287481 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 309,681

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:01 UTC GrantCommon Stock 36,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000082 · wf-form4_159165001840110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

EASLEY ROY ERNEST · CIK 0001543076 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,045

F1 · security: Stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 12:00 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 213,182 $0.78 $165,216.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000074 · wf-form4_159127200728783.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,780,000

F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 213,182 shares purchased in multiple transactions on June 3, 2020 at prices ranging from $0.7613 to $0.7887.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 12:00 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 66,818 $0.76 $50,875.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000072 · wf-form4_159118561208984.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,566,818

F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 66,818 shares purchased in multiple transactions on June 2, 2020 at prices ranging from $0.7496 to $0.766.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 21:00 UTC
Romslo Erik J.Chief Legal Officer & Sec.
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,440 $0.84 $7,929.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000048 · wf-form4_158655240936815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Romslo Erik J. · CIK 0001565392 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 550,654

F1 · security: Surrender of shares to pay taxes payable upon vesting of restricted stock.

F2 · price: Reflects the last closing price of the company's common stock on or before the date the shares were surrendered.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 23:12 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share 426,245 $0.60 $255,619.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-042020 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowling Robert B. · CIK 0001436419 · 10% owner

TRT Holdings Inc · CIK 0001376323 · 10% owner

Cresta Investments, LLC · CIK 0001660745 · 10% owner

Cresta Greenwood, LLC · CIK 0001660744 · 10% owner

TTBR Investments LLC · CIK 0001802062 · 10% owner

TRBRJR Investments LLC · CIK 0001802054 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,930,980

F2 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions by Cresta Investments, LLC at prices ranging from $0.5910 to $0.6000 per share, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide Northern Oil and Gas, Inc., any stockholder of Northern Oil and Gas, Inc., or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: 68,768,290 of the reported securities are owned directly by TRT Holdings, Inc., 17,750,800 of the reported securities are owned directly by Cresta Investments, LLC, 1,344,223 of the reported securities are owned directly by Cresta Greenwood, LLC, 1,711,000 of the reported securities are owned directly by TTBR Investments LLC and 1,711,000 of the reported securities are owned directly by TRBRJR Investments LLC. Robert B. Rowling controls all of the reported securities due to his ownership of all Class B shares of Common Stock of TRT Holdings, Inc., his ownership of 100% of the ownership interests in Cresta Investments, LLC, his indirect ownership of 100% of the ownership interests in Cresta Greenwood, LLC, and being trustee of the direct owner of 100% of the ownership interests in TTBR Investments LLC and TRBRJR Investments LLC.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 23:12 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share 375,634 $0.59 $220,722.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-042020 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowling Robert B. · CIK 0001436419 · 10% owner

TRT Holdings Inc · CIK 0001376323 · 10% owner

Cresta Investments, LLC · CIK 0001660745 · 10% owner

Cresta Greenwood, LLC · CIK 0001660744 · 10% owner

TTBR Investments LLC · CIK 0001802062 · 10% owner

TRBRJR Investments LLC · CIK 0001802054 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,504,735

F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions by Cresta Investments, LLC at prices ranging from $0.5611 to $0.6000 per share, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide Northern Oil and Gas, Inc., any stockholder of Northern Oil and Gas, Inc., or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 12:00 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 40,000 $0.74 $29,676.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000042 · wf-form4_158496483037894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Held by Life Time Fitness 401(k) plan

Disclosed balance after: 120,000

F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 40,000 shares purchased in multiple transactions on March 20, 2020 at prices ranging from $0.7263 to $0.7622.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 12:00 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 80,000 $0.75 $60,168.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000042 · wf-form4_158496483037894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,500,000

F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 80,000 shares purchased in multiple transactions on March 20, 2020 at prices ranging from $0.7301 to $0.7798.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 16:55 UTC
KING JACK EDirector
PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $0.78 $15,536.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000044 · wf-form4_158506891928887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KING JACK E · CIK 0001399391 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 290,107

F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 20,000 shares purchased in multiple transactions on March 20, 2020 at prices ranging from $0.7744 to $0.7778.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 17:36 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 50,000 $0.75 $37,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000046 · wf-form4_158524419071812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lasher Stuart G. · CIK 0001804333 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,258

F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 50,000 shares purchased in multiple transactions on March 20, 2020 at prices ranging from $0.7444 to $0.7597.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 12:01 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 326,163 $0.66 $216,637.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000035 · wf-form4_158470566055136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,420,000

F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 326,163 shares purchased in multiple transactions on March 19, 2020 at prices ranging from $0.6166 to $0.70.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 12:01 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 173,837 $0.54 $93,176.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000035 · wf-form4_158470566055136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Akradi Bahram · CIK 0001295679 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,093,837

F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 173,837 shares purchased in multiple transactions on March 18, 2020 at prices ranging from $0.5001 to $0.5696.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 22:05 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share 1,063,694 $0.79 $845,317.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-035496 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowling Robert B. · CIK 0001436419 · 10% owner

TRT Holdings Inc · CIK 0001376323 · 10% owner

Cresta Investments, LLC · CIK 0001660745 · 10% owner

Cresta Greenwood, LLC · CIK 0001660744 · 10% owner

TTBR Investments LLC · CIK 0001802062 · 10% owner

TRBRJR Investments LLC · CIK 0001802054 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,129,101

F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions by Cresta Investments, LLC at prices ranging from $0.7803 to $0.8000 per share, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide Northern Oil and Gas, Inc., any stockholder of Northern Oil and Gas, Inc., or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: 68,768,290 of the reported securities are owned directly by TRT Holdings, Inc., 16,947,921 of the reported securities are owned directly by Cresta Investments, LLC, 1,344,223 of the reported securities are owned directly by Cresta Greenwood, LLC, 1,711,000 of the reported securities are owned directly by TTBR Investments LLC and 1,711,000 of the reported securities are owned directly by TRBRJR Investments LLC. Robert B. Rowling controls all of the reported securities due to his ownership of all Class B shares of Common Stock of TRT Holdings, Inc., his ownership of 100% of the ownership interests in Cresta Investments, LLC, his indirect ownership of 100% of the ownership interests in Cresta Greenwood, LLC, and being trustee of the direct owner of 100% of the ownership interests in TTBR Investments LLC and TRBRJR Investments LLC.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 21:38 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share 12,300 $0.80 $9,840.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-034197 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowling Robert B. · CIK 0001436419 · 10% owner

TRT Holdings Inc · CIK 0001376323 · 10% owner

Cresta Investments, LLC · CIK 0001660745 · 10% owner

Cresta Greenwood, LLC · CIK 0001660744 · 10% owner

TTBR Investments LLC · CIK 0001802062 · 10% owner

TRBRJR Investments LLC · CIK 0001802054 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,065,407

F2 · balance_after: 68,768,290 of the reported securities are owned directly by TRT Holdings, Inc., 15,884,227 of the reported securities are owned directly by Cresta Investments, LLC, 1,344,223 of the reported securities are owned directly by Cresta Greenwood, LLC, 1,711,000 of the reported securities are owned directly by TTBR Investments LLC and 1,711,000 of the reported securities are owned directly by TRBRJR Investments LLC. Robert B. Rowling controls all of the reported securities due to his ownership of all Class B shares of Common Stock of TRT Holdings, Inc., his ownership of 100% of the ownership interests in Cresta Investments, LLC, his indirect ownership of 100% of the ownership interests in Cresta Greenwood, LLC, and being trustee of the direct owner of 100% of the ownership interests in TTBR Investments LLC and TRBRJR Investments LLC.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 21:02 UTC
Romslo Erik J.Chief Legal Officer & Sec.
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 52,829 $0.95 $50,187.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104485-20-000033 · wf-form4_158447892846313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Romslo Erik J. · CIK 0001565392 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 560,094

F1 · security: Surrender of shares to pay taxes payable upon vesting of restricted stock.

F2 · price: Reflects the last closing price of the company's common stock on or before the date the shares were surrendered.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.