Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
5 purchase rows · 2 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 08, 2026 Filed Oct 9, 2026 21:51 UTC |
Brust BerndDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 29,250 | $7.43 | $217,327.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001380632-26-000010 · wk-form4_1791582694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brust Bernd · CIK 0001380632 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,531,999 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 02:02 UTC |
Asarpota RajeshChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,465 | $7.65 | $41,807.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600301-26-000008 · wk-form4_1790892148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Asarpota Rajesh · CIK 0001600301 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,021 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 22:49 UTC |
Brust BerndDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 29,250 | $7.32 | $214,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001380632-26-000008 · wk-form4_1788994162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brust Bernd · CIK 0001380632 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,561,249 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 1, 2026 22:21 UTC |
Asarpota RajeshChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,465 | $7.68 | $41,971.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600301-26-000006 · wk-form4_1788301262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Asarpota Rajesh · CIK 0001600301 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,486 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 20:44 UTC |
Brust BerndDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 29,250 | $6.23 | $182,227.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001380632-26-000006 · wk-form4_1786481056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brust Bernd · CIK 0001380632 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,590,499 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 20:42 UTC |
Asarpota RajeshChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,465 | $6.59 | $36,014.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600301-26-000004 · wk-form4_1785789741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Asarpota Rajesh · CIK 0001600301 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 428,951 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2026 Filed Jul 10, 2026 21:34 UTC |
Brust BerndDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 29,250 | $5.92 | $173,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001380632-26-000004 · wk-form4_1783719267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brust Bernd · CIK 0001380632 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,619,749 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 00:30 UTC |
Asarpota RajeshChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 65,584 | $6.39 | $419,081.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600301-26-000002 · wk-form4_1782952257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Asarpota Rajesh · CIK 0001600301 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434,416 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:06 UTC |
ORESHACK KURTGeneral Counsel
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $5.10 | $127,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001832579-26-000007 · wk-form4_1781125600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,767 F1 · shares: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:06 UTC |
LUCIER GREGORY TDirector
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 46,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001251299-26-000005 · wk-form4_1781125571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCIER GREGORY T · CIK 0001251299 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Partnership Disclosed balance after: 156,077 F1 · shares: Represents shares gifted by the Reporting Person to a family partnership, the partners of which include a trust for the benefit of the reporting person. The reporting person's spouse serves as the general partner of the partnership, and in such capacity, may have voting and dispositive power over all of such shares. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:06 UTC |
LUCIER GREGORY TDirector
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 46,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001251299-26-000005 · wk-form4_1781125571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCIER GREGORY T · CIK 0001251299 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,123 F1 · shares: Represents shares gifted by the Reporting Person to a family partnership, the partners of which include a trust for the benefit of the reporting person. The reporting person's spouse serves as the general partner of the partnership, and in such capacity, may have voting and dispositive power over all of such shares. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:06 UTC |
ORESHACK KURTGeneral Counsel
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $5.06 | $126,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001832579-26-000007 · wk-form4_1781125600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,767 F1 · shares: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Brust BerndDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 351,001 | $5.02 | $1,762,025.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001380632-26-000002 · wk-form4_1781125627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brust Bernd · CIK 0001380632 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,648,999 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:20 UTC |
DeFord John ADirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 46,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001403373-26-000005 · wk-form4_1780006817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeFord John A · CIK 0001403373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,478 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on May 26, 2026, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2027 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:26 UTC |
MIHAS CONSTANTINE SDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 46,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001262930-26-000001 · wk-form4_1780007213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MIHAS CONSTANTINE S · CIK 0001262930 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,348 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on May 26, 2026, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2027 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person holds these securities of the Issuer for the benefit of a GTCR-affiliated entity. Pursuant to the policies of the GTCR-affiliated entities, the Reporting Person must hold the securities on behalf of and for the benefit of the GTCR-affiliated entity. The Reporting Person disclaims any pecuniary interest in the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:26 UTC |
ECKERT R ANDREWDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 46,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001210525-26-000001 · wk-form4_1780007192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ECKERT R ANDREW · CIK 0001210525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,183 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on May 26, 2026, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2027 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:49 UTC Amendment |
LUCIER GREGORY TDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 46,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001251299-26-000003 · wk-form4a_1780008548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCIER GREGORY T · CIK 0001251299 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,416 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on May 26, 2026, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2027 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · price: This Form 4 is being amended to correct the purchase price previously reported on a Form 4 filed this date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:26 UTC |
LUCIER GREGORY TDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 46,293 | $4.38 | $202,763.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001251299-26-000001 · wk-form4_1780007172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCIER GREGORY T · CIK 0001251299 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,416 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on May 26, 2026, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2027 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:27 UTC |
MARKER LUKE JOSEPHDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 46,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829810-26-000001 · wk-form4_1780007253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARKER LUKE JOSEPH · CIK 0001829810 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,348 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on May 26, 2026, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2027 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person holds these securities of the Issuer for the benefit of a GTCR-affiliated entity. Pursuant to the policies of the GTCR-affiliated entities, the Reporting Person must hold the securities on behalf of and for the benefit of the GTCR-affiliated entity. The Reporting Person disclaims any pecuniary interest in the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:27 UTC |
GRAY SUSANNAHDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 46,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001833453-26-000004 · wk-form4_1780007234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY SUSANNAH · CIK 0001833453 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,200 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on May 26, 2026, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2027 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:24 UTC |
CUNNINGHAM SEAN LAURENCEDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 46,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829753-26-000001 · wk-form4_1780007091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CUNNINGHAM SEAN LAURENCE · CIK 0001829753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,348 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on May 26, 2026, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2027 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person holds these securities of the Issuer for the benefit of a GTCR-affiliated entity. Pursuant to the policies of the GTCR-affiliated entities, the Reporting Person must hold the securities on behalf of and for the benefit of the GTCR-affiliated entity. The Reporting Person disclaims any pecuniary interest in the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 23:00 UTC |
Dolan ChristineSee Remarks
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,006 | $1.79 | $8,960.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001684273-26-000005 · wk-form4_1779490804.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,318 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 5,006 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 22:59 UTC |
ORESHACK KURTGeneral Counsel
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 776 | $2.84 | $2,203.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001832579-26-000005 · wk-form4_1779490795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,767 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 776 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC |
Dolan ChristineSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 28,661 | $3.08 | $88,275.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001684273-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773778602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,312 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC |
ORESHACK KURTGeneral Counsel
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 39,976 | $3.08 | $123,126.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001832579-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773778596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,991 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:28 UTC |
Dolan ChristineSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 28,934 | $3.69 | $106,766.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001684273-26-000001 · wk-form4_1768948113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,973 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:28 UTC |
ORESHACK KURTGeneral Counsel
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 31,902 | $3.69 | $117,718.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001832579-26-000001 · wk-form4_1768948107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,967 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:36 UTC |
LUCIER GREGORY TDirector
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 48,528 | $3.67 | $178,097.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001251299-25-000004 · wk-form4_1765316187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCIER GREGORY T · CIK 0001251299 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,123 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.62 to $3.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:36 UTC |
LUCIER GREGORY TDirector
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 51,472 | $3.70 | $190,446.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001251299-25-000004 · wk-form4_1765316187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCIER GREGORY T · CIK 0001251299 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,595 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.679 to $3.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:17 UTC |
Dolan ChristineSee Remarks
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,300 | $1.79 | $7,697.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001684273-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763500617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,907 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 4,300 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 17, 2025 21:48 UTC |
Brust BerndDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 216,212 | $3.25 | $702,689.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001380632-25-000006 · wk-form4_1763416092.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brust Bernd · CIK 0001380632 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · The Bernd Brust Management Trust Disclosed balance after: 466,771 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.235 to $3.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:27 UTC |
Brust BerndDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 93,358 | $3.21 | $299,679.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001380632-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763072862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brust Bernd · CIK 0001380632 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · The Bernd Brust Management Trust Disclosed balance after: 250,559 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.175 to $3.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:27 UTC |
Brust BerndDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 157,201 | $3.24 | $509,331.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001380632-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763072862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brust Bernd · CIK 0001380632 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · The Bernd Brust Management Trust Disclosed balance after: 157,201 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.18 to $3.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 16:21 UTC |
Leddy Peter MichaelSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,154 | $2.59 | $13,348.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000097 · wk-form4_1752697264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leddy Peter Michael · CIK 0001332202 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 727,177 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 21:40 UTC |
LUCIER GREGORY TDirector
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000095 · wk-form4_1752270023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCIER GREGORY T · CIK 0001251299 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Partnership Disclosed balance after: 109,784 F1 · shares: Represents shares gifted by the Reporting Person to a family partnership, the partners of which include a trust for the benefit of the reporting person. The reporting person's spouse serves as the general partner of the partnership, and in such capacity, may have voting and dispositive power over all of such shares. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 21:40 UTC |
LUCIER GREGORY TDirector
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000095 · wk-form4_1752270023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCIER GREGORY T · CIK 0001251299 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,123 F1 · shares: Represents shares gifted by the Reporting Person to a family partnership, the partners of which include a trust for the benefit of the reporting person. The reporting person's spouse serves as the general partner of the partnership, and in such capacity, may have voting and dispositive power over all of such shares. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 22:04 UTC |
Asarpota RajeshChief Financial Officer
|
GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 750,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000093 · wk-form4_1751321084.xml · derivative · entry 3 Asarpota Rajesh · CIK 0001600301 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 750,000 shares Expires 2028-07-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") awarded under the Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The PSUs will vest if and to the extent the volume-weighted average price of a share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer equals or exceeds certain thresholds for the 30 consecutive trading days immediately preceding the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer (except as otherwise provided in connection with certain circumstances as set forth in the award agreement). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") awarded under the Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The PSUs will vest if and to the extent the volume-weighted average price of a share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer equals or exceeds certain thresholds for the 30 consecutive trading days immediately preceding the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer (except as otherwise provided in connection with certain circumstances as set forth in the award agreement). Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 22:04 UTC |
Asarpota RajeshChief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 333,333 | $0.00 Strike: $2.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000093 · wk-form4_1751321084.xml · derivative · entry 2 Asarpota Rajesh · CIK 0001600301 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,333 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 333,333 shares Expires 2035-06-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options awarded under the Omnibus Incentive Plan. These options vest over a three-year period, with one-third of the options vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remaining two-thirds of the options vesting in 24 substantially equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer (except as otherwise provided in connection with certain circumstances as set forth in the award agreement). Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 22:04 UTC |
Asarpota RajeshChief Financial Officer
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 500,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000093 · wk-form4_1751321084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Asarpota Rajesh · CIK 0001600301 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Incentive Plan"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The RSUs vest over a three-year period, with one-third of the RSUs vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remaining two-thirds of the RSUs vesting in 24 substantially equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer (except as otherwise provided in connection with certain circumstances as set forth in the award agreement). Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:23 UTC |
DeFord John ADirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $2.16 | $192,540.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000080 · wk-form4_1750285433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeFord John A · CIK 0001403373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,185 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on June 16, 2025, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2026 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:24 UTC |
MIHAS CONSTANTINE SDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $2.16 | $192,540.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000082 · wk-form4_1750285454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MIHAS CONSTANTINE S · CIK 0001262930 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,055 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on June 16, 2025, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2026 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person holds these securities of the Issuer for the benefit of a GTCR-affiliated entity. Pursuant to the policies of the GTCR-affiliated entities, the Reporting Person must hold the securities on behalf of and for the benefit of the GTCR-affiliated entity. The Reporting Person disclaims any pecuniary interest in the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:24 UTC |
ECKERT R ANDREWDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 231,481 | $2.16 | $499,998.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000083 · wk-form4_1750285464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ECKERT R ANDREW · CIK 0001210525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,890 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon Vesting. One-half (1/2) of the RSUs shall be fully vested upon the date of grant, and the remaining RSUs shall vest on May 22, 2026, the one-year anniversary of the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:24 UTC |
LUCIER GREGORY TDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $2.16 | $192,540.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000086 · wk-form4_1750285493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCIER GREGORY T · CIK 0001251299 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,262 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on June 16, 2025, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2026 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:24 UTC |
Hopfield JessicaDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $2.16 | $192,540.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000081 · wk-form4_1750285443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hopfield Jessica · CIK 0001648715 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,907 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on June 16, 2025, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2026 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:25 UTC |
DAVERMAN BENJAMIN JAMESDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $2.16 | $192,540.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000089 · wk-form4_1750285522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVERMAN BENJAMIN JAMES · CIK 0001829768 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,055 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on June 16, 2025, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2026 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person holds these securities of the Issuer for the benefit of a GTCR-affiliated entity. Pursuant to the policies of the GTCR-affiliated entities, the Reporting Person must hold the securities on behalf of and for the benefit of the GTCR-affiliated entity. The Reporting Person disclaims any pecuniary interest in the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:25 UTC |
GRAY SUSANNAHDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $2.16 | $192,540.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000088 · wk-form4_1750285512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY SUSANNAH · CIK 0001833453 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,907 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on June 16, 2025, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2026 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:25 UTC |
MARKER LUKE JOSEPHDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $2.16 | $192,540.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000087 · wk-form4_1750285503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARKER LUKE JOSEPH · CIK 0001829810 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,055 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on June 16, 2025, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2026 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person holds these securities of the Issuer for the benefit of a GTCR-affiliated entity. Pursuant to the policies of the GTCR-affiliated entities, the Reporting Person must hold the securities on behalf of and for the benefit of the GTCR-affiliated entity. The Reporting Person disclaims any pecuniary interest in the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:24 UTC |
CUNNINGHAM SEAN LAURENCEDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $2.16 | $192,540.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000084 · wk-form4_1750285473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CUNNINGHAM SEAN LAURENCE · CIK 0001829753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,055 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on June 16, 2025, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2026 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person holds these securities of the Issuer for the benefit of a GTCR-affiliated entity. Pursuant to the policies of the GTCR-affiliated entities, the Reporting Person must hold the securities on behalf of and for the benefit of the GTCR-affiliated entity. The Reporting Person disclaims any pecuniary interest in the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:24 UTC |
PRAHALAD MURALIDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,139 | $2.16 | $192,540.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000085 · wk-form4_1750285483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRAHALAD MURALI · CIK 0001829991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,607 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on June 16, 2025, which vest in full upon the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the date of the 2026 Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 21:29 UTC |
Brust BerndDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 2,250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-084483 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brust Bernd · CIK 0001380632 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,250,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,250,000 shares Expires 2028-07-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") awarded under the Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The PSUs will vest if and to the extent the volume-weighted average price of a share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer equals or exceeds certain thresholds for the 30 consecutive trading days immediately preceding the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer (except as otherwise provided in connection with certain circumstances as set forth in the award agreement). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") awarded under the Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The PSUs will vest if and to the extent the volume-weighted average price of a share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer equals or exceeds certain thresholds for the 30 consecutive trading days immediately preceding the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer (except as otherwise provided in connection with certain circumstances as set forth in the award agreement). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.