Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC.MRVI · Entity 4291 | General Counsel | June 09, 2026 | June 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date June 09, 2026 · Filed June 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 335,767 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-09 · Sale · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 360,767 F1: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 10, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-06-10 · Sale · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 335,767 F1: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 10, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 10, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:06 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $5.10 | $127,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001832579-26-000007 · wk-form4_1781125600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,767 F1 · shares: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:06 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $5.06 | $126,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001832579-26-000007 · wk-form4_1781125600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,767 F1 · shares: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 22:59 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 776 | $2.84 | $2,203.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001832579-26-000005 · wk-form4_1779490795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,767 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 776 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 39,976 | $3.08 | $123,126.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001832579-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773778596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,991 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:28 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 31,902 | $3.69 | $117,718.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001832579-26-000001 · wk-form4_1768948107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,967 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:58 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 295,858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000055 · wk-form4_1742421494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 456,869 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in 1/3rd increments on each of March 15, 2026, March 15, 2027, and March 15, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:26 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,579 | $2.64 | $12,088.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000042 · wk-form4_1742419604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,011 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:45 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,028 | $4.10 | $8,314.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000024 · wk-form4_1740001508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,590 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 23:20 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $5.03 | $125,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000018 · wk-form4_1738365624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,618 F1 · shares: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:18 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 31,438 | $4.56 | $143,357.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000012 · wk-form4_1737148716.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,618 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:00 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 366 | $5.70 | $2,086.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-24-000115 · wk-form4_1731448798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,056 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 366 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 22:46 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 341 | $5.70 | $1,943.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-24-000056 · wk-form4_1714690001.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,690 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 341 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 21:59 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,551 | $7.70 | $35,042.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-24-000042 · wk-form4_1710799171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,349 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:47 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,322 | $5.48 | $12,724.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-24-000026 · wk-form4_1708472817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,900 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 23:28 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 166,852 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-24-000012 · wk-form4_1705620473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,222 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in one-half (1/2) increments on each of January 15, 2025, and January 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed Jul 19, 2023 20:51 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,014 | $11.72 | $11,884.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-23-000067 · wf-form4_168979987715577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,370 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 1,014 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:52 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 76,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-23-000030 · wf-form4_167908635682539.xml · derivative · entry 2 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 76,500 shares Expires 2033-03-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These options will vest 1/48th on April 15, 2023 and in equal 1/48th installments each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:52 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 38,386 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-23-000030 · wf-form4_167908635682539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,356 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon vesting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. The RSUs will vest in 1/3rd increments on each of March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025, and March 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:32 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,312 | $15.23 | $35,211.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-23-000006 · wf-form4_167666947917126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,970 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 22:35 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 351 | $14.11 | $4,952.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-22-000062 · wf-form4_166803330319291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,282 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 351 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 23:55 UTC Amendment | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 394 | $22.95 | $9,042.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-22-000034 · wf-form4a_165637414186269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,931 F1 · kind: Amended to note that this a voluntary filing. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 394 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 22:43 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 394 | $22.95 | $9,042.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-22-000028 · wf-form4_165636976847363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,931 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 394 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:00 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,500 | $0.00 Strike: $26.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003416 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,500 shares Expires 2032-01-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These options will vest 1/48th on March 15, 2022 and in equal 1/48th installments each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:00 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,537 F2 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon vesting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. The RSUs will vest in 1/3rd increments on each of February 15, 2023, February 15, 2024, and February 15, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:00 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 542 | $22.95 | $12,438.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,537 F1 · timeliness: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 1,037 shares of Class A Common Stock was also exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:00 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 495 | $22.95 | $11,360.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,995 F1 · timeliness: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 1,037 shares of Class A Common Stock was also exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 26, 2020 00:52 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 7,500 | $27.00 | $202,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032215 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 22:35 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031952 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ORESHACK KURT · CIK 0001832579 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2030-11-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan in connection with the pricing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These options will vest 25% on November 19, 2021 and in equal monthly installments thereafter over the next three years, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.