Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalent, Inc.CTLT · Entity 16279 | SVP - Product Development | August 29, 2017 | August 31, 2017 |
| MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC.MRVI · Entity 4291 | See Remarks | May 15, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Catalent, Inc.
Report date August 29, 2017 · Filed August 31, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,449 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2017-08-29 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2017-08-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,150 · Balance 27,007 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F2: Includes restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2017-08-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,964 · Balance 21,043 F2: Includes restricted stock units. Row 3 · 2017-08-29 · Sale · Disposed 1,594 · Balance 19,449 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F2: Includes restricted stock units. |
| Options to purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.57 · Expires 2022-05-25 | Direct | 34,287 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-29 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-08-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,150 · Balance 34,287 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F3: On May 25, 2012, the reporting person was granted options to purchase common stock of the Issuer, which options began to vest and become exercisable upon the passage of time and, in certain cases, the satisfaction of performance criteria beginning April 1, 2013. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification.
F2: Includes restricted stock units.
F3: On May 25, 2012, the reporting person was granted options to purchase common stock of the Issuer, which options began to vest and become exercisable upon the passage of time and, in certain cases, the satisfaction of performance criteria beginning April 1, 2013.
MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 425,318 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 5,006 · Balance 425,318 F1: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 5,006 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 5,006 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 23:00 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,006 | $1.79 | $8,960.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001684273-26-000005 · wk-form4_1779490804.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,318 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 5,006 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 28,661 | $3.08 | $88,275.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001684273-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773778602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,312 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:28 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 28,934 | $3.69 | $106,766.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001684273-26-000001 · wk-form4_1768948113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,973 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:17 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,300 | $1.79 | $7,697.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001684273-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763500617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,907 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 4,300 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:51 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,381 | $1.67 | $3,976.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000068 · wk-form4_1748469084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 473,607 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 2,381 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:57 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 246,549 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000051 · wk-form4_1742421453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,226 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in 1/3rd increments on each of March 15, 2026, March 15, 2027, and March 15, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:26 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,336 | $2.64 | $14,087.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000041 · wk-form4_1742419594.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,677 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:45 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,621 | $4.10 | $6,646.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000023 · wk-form4_1740001497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,013 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:18 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 28,704 | $4.56 | $130,890.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-25-000011 · wk-form4_1737148704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,634 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:59 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,848 | $5.70 | $10,533.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-24-000114 · wk-form4_1731448787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,338 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 1,848 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 22:46 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 483 | $5.70 | $2,753.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-24-000053 · wk-form4_1714689958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,490 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 483 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 21:58 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,383 | $7.70 | $41,449.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-24-000040 · wk-form4_1710799105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,007 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:46 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,941 | $5.48 | $10,636.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-24-000024 · wk-form4_1708472802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,390 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 23:21 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 189,604 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-24-000006 · wk-form4_1705620081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,331 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in one-half (1/2) increments on each of January 15, 2025, and January 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 22:21 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,729 | $5.83 | $10,080.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-23-000095 · wk-form4_1700173298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,727 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 1,729 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed Jul 19, 2023 20:51 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,394 | $11.72 | $16,337.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-23-000066 · wf-form4_168979985673798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,998 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 1,394 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:51 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-23-000027 · wf-form4_167908630038670.xml · derivative · entry 2 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2033-03-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These options will vest 1/48th on April 15, 2023 and in equal 1/48th installments each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:51 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 55,775 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-23-000027 · wf-form4_167908630038670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,604 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon vesting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. The RSUs will vest in 1/3rd increments on each of March 15, 2024, March 15, 2025, and March 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:34 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,956 | $15.23 | $29,789.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-23-000010 · wf-form4_167666965846138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,829 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 22:42 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 666 | $22.95 | $15,284.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823239-22-000027 · wf-form4_165636975122915.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,785 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 666 shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:00 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,500 | $0.00 Strike: $26.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003414 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,500 shares Expires 2032-01-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These options will vest 1/48th on March 15, 2022 and in equal 1/48th installments each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:00 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,119 F2 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon vesting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. The RSUs will vest in 1/3rd increments on each of February 15, 2023, February 15, 2024, and February 15, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:00 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 203 | $22.95 | $4,658.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,119 F1 · timeliness: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 1,119 shares of Class A Common Stock was also exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:00 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 916 | $22.95 | $21,022.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 916 F1 · timeliness: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of those 1,119 shares of Class A Common Stock was also exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 22:37 UTC | MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. MRVI · Entity 4291 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031956 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2030-11-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options awarded under the Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan in connection with the pricing of the Issuer's initial public offering. These options will vest 25% on November 19, 2021 and in equal monthly installments thereafter over the next three years, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2017 14:41 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | Exercise / conversionOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 9,150 | $0.00 Strike: $18.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000150 · wf-form4_150419047286481.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · SVP - Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,287 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,150 shares Expires 2022-05-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 25, 2012, the reporting person was granted options to purchase common stock of the Issuer, which options began to vest and become exercisable upon the passage of time and, in certain cases, the satisfaction of performance criteria beginning April 1, 2013. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2017 14:41 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,594 | $38.75 | $61,767.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000150 · wf-form4_150419047286481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · SVP - Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,449 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2017 14:41 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,964 | $38.75 | $231,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000150 · wf-form4_150419047286481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · SVP - Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,043 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2017 14:41 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,150 | $18.57 | $169,915.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000150 · wf-form4_150419047286481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · SVP - Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,007 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 16:26 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 1,750 | $0.00 Strike: $18.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000133 · wf-form4_150393758777491.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · SVP - Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,750 shares Expires 2022-05-25 F3 · kind: Received upon the satisfaction of the performance-based vesting criteria set forth in certain options held by the reporting person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 25, 2012 the reporting person was granted options to purchase 8,750 shares of common stock of the Issuer which vest and become exercisable in five equal annual installments based on satisfaction of certain performance-based vesting criteria for each of the fiscal years ending June 30, 2013 through June 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 16:26 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,881 | $35.21 | $66,230.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000133 · wf-form4_150393758777491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · SVP - Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,857 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 16:26 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000133 · wf-form4_150393758777491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · SVP - Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,738 F1 · kind: Received upon the achievement of the fiscal 2015-17 performance-based vesting criteria set forth in certain performance share units held by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | SaleCommon Stock | 745 | $34.85 | $25,963.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000098 · wf-form4_150179586872311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · SVP - Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,058 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 16, 2017 in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 22:33 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 734 | $34.97 | $25,667.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000089 · wf-form4_150162681356902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · SVP - Product Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,803 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 21:42 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 9,799 | $0.00 Strike: $36.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000047 · wf-form4_150110530732413.xml · derivative · entry 2 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,799 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,799 shares Expires 2027-07-24 F3 · shares: Received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 21:42 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000047 · wf-form4_150110530732413.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,537 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 01:44 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantComon Stock | 5,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-16-000122 · wf-form4_147373105731847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,549 F1 · kind: The restricted stock units and options received by the reporting person were granted as part of the Issuer's annual long-term incentive plan to its executive officers and other personnel. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 23:19 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 10,187 | $0.00 Strike: $18.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-16-000141 · wf-form4_147380873097996.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,187 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,187 shares Expires 2022-05-25 F1 · kind: Due to the satisfaction of a market-based vesting condition, on September 9, 2016, the reporting person was issued 10,187 vested and exercisable options to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 01:44 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 4,461 | $0.00 Strike: $23.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-16-000122 · wf-form4_147373105731847.xml · derivative · entry 2 Dolan Christine · CIK 0001684273 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,461 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,461 shares Expires 2026-09-08 F1 · kind: The restricted stock units and options received by the reporting person were granted as part of the Issuer's annual long-term incentive plan to its executive officers and other personnel. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 8, 2016, the reporting person was granted options to purchase 4,461 shares of common stock of the Issuer which vest and become exercisable in four equal installments beginning on September 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.