Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 12 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 1 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 12, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2019 16:15 UTC |
Casper Stephen PDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 43,808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-19-000129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casper Stephen P · CIK 0001296969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,970 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 18:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,190 | $0.00 Strike: $21.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001279 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,190 shares Expires 2021-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 18:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,056,036 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 18:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 23,190 | $21.56 | $499,976.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,066,036 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 18:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Immediate Family Member Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 18:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,042,846 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2019 16:22 UTC |
GOMACH DAVID GDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 299 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-19-000135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOMACH DAVID G · CIK 0001212822 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 19,059 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2019 16:22 UTC |
GOMACH DAVID GDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 299 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-19-000135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOMACH DAVID G · CIK 0001212822 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 21:31 UTC |
McPherson Kevin MGlobal Head of Sales
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 2,500 | $216.89 | $542,229.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001246 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McPherson Kevin M · CIK 0001704380 · Global Head of Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,692 F1 · price: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $216.75 to $217.065. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:05 UTC |
Steinhardt JohnDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001213 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Steinhardt John · CIK 0001296971 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,712 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:02 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 19,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001211 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,800 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. 19,800 shares of the Company's common stock will be awarded subject to the Company's attainment of an average price per share of the common stock of $278.40, calculated based on the closing price of the common stock over any twenty consecutive trading days during the period from November 8, 2018 to November 8, 2023. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. 19,800 shares of the Company's common stock will be awarded subject to the Company's attainment of an average price per share of the common stock of $278.40, calculated based on the closing price of the common stock over any twenty consecutive trading days during the period from November 8, 2018 to November 8, 2023. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. 19,800 shares of the Company's common stock will be awarded subject to the Company's attainment of an average price per share of the common stock of $278.40, calculated based on the closing price of the common stock over any twenty consecutive trading days during the period from November 8, 2018 to November 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:02 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 17,942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001211 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,942 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,942 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. 17,942 shares of the Company's common stock will be awarded subject to the Company's attainment of an average price per share of the common stock of $257.78, calculated based on the closing price of the common stock over any twenty consecutive trading days during the period from November 8, 2018 to November 8, 2023. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. 17,942 shares of the Company's common stock will be awarded subject to the Company's attainment of an average price per share of the common stock of $257.78, calculated based on the closing price of the common stock over any twenty consecutive trading days during the period from November 8, 2018 to November 8, 2023. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. 17,942 shares of the Company's common stock will be awarded subject to the Company's attainment of an average price per share of the common stock of $257.78, calculated based on the closing price of the common stock over any twenty consecutive trading days during the period from November 8, 2018 to November 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:02 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 79,411 | $0.00 Strike: $278.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001211 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,411 Underlying: Common Stock · 79,411 shares Expires 2024-05-08 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:02 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 69,113 | $0.00 Strike: $257.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001211 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,113 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,113 shares Expires 2024-05-08 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:02 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 1,601 | $207.95 | $332,920.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001211 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044,846 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F6 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $207.74 to $208.10. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:02 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 1,400 | $207.25 | $290,146.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001211 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,046,447 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F5 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $206.70 to $207.70. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:02 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 5,340 | $205.98 | $1,099,907.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001211 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,047,847 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $205.65 to $206.48. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:02 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 5,730 | $205.14 | $1,175,477.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001211 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,053,187 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $204.63 to $205.585. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:02 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 5,929 | $203.95 | $1,209,199.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001211 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,058,917 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $203.47 to $204.45. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,640 | $0.00 Strike: $21.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,969 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,640 shares Expires 2021-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,860 | $0.00 Strike: $21.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,860 shares Expires 2021-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 11,640 | $214.34 | $2,494,871.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,064,846 F1 · kind: The shares sold were acquired contemporaneously upon the cashless exercise of a stock option at an exercise price of $21.56 per share. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $213.95 to $214.645. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 11,640 | $21.56 | $250,958.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,076,486 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 9,860 | $21.56 | $212,581.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,064,846 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,202 | $0.00 Strike: $21.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,469 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,202 shares Expires 2021-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,298 | $0.00 Strike: $21.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,298 shares Expires 2021-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 12,202 | $209.63 | $2,557,891.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,054,986 F1 · kind: The shares sold were acquired contemporaneously upon the cashless exercise of a stock option at an exercise price of $21.56 per share. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $209.25 to $210.10. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 12,202 | $21.56 | $263,075.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,067,188 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 10,298 | $21.56 | $222,024.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,054,986 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:17 UTC |
Sullivan James JosephDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-19-000131 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan James Joseph · CIK 0001545324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,038 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 16:05 UTC |
Themelis NicholasChief Information Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 1,437 | $187.01 | $268,729.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Themelis Nicholas · CIK 0001296468 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,896 F2 · price: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $186.94 to $187.07. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 16:05 UTC |
Themelis NicholasChief Information Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 11,394 | $186.45 | $2,124,364.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Themelis Nicholas · CIK 0001296468 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,333 F1 · price: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $185.88 to $186.83. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 20:14 UTC |
HERNANDEZ CARLOS MAURICIODirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000994 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERNANDEZ CARLOS MAURICIO · CIK 0001350131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,479 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:10 UTC |
Casper Stephen PDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000990 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casper Stephen P · CIK 0001296969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,778 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:18 UTC |
Steinhardt JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001000 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Steinhardt John · CIK 0001296971 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,212 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:00 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 163 | $188.89 | $30,788.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000984 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044,688 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F5 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $188.82 to $188.92. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:00 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 3,289 | $188.33 | $619,430.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000984 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044,851 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $187.80 to $188.78. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:00 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 4,191 | $186.82 | $782,965.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000984 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,048,140 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $186.56 to $187.32. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:00 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 12,357 | $186.19 | $2,300,809.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000984 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,052,331 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $185.55 to $186.53. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:16 UTC |
KETCHUM RICHARD GDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000996 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KETCHUM RICHARD G · CIK 0001207211 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,198 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:04 UTC |
GOMACH DAVID GDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000986 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GOMACH DAVID G · CIK 0001212822 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 598 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 20:17 UTC |
Portney Emily HopeDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000998 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Portney Emily Hope · CIK 0001720194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 935 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 20:21 UTC |
Begleiter Steven LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Begleiter Steven L · CIK 0001525962 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,329 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 20:20 UTC |
Sullivan James JosephDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-001002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan James Joseph · CIK 0001545324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,358 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 20:12 UTC |
Cruger William Frank Jr.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000992 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cruger William Frank Jr. · CIK 0001591033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,302 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 20:08 UTC |
Chwick JaneDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000988 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chwick Jane · CIK 0001589706 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,315 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,055 | $0.00 Strike: $21.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,969 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,055 shares Expires 2021-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,945 | $0.00 Strike: $21.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,024 Underlying: Common stock · 9,945 shares Expires 2021-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 12,055 | $189.03 | $2,278,790.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,064,688 F1 · kind: The shares sold were acquired contemporaneously upon the cashless exercise of a stock option at an exercise price of $21.56 per share. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $189.00 to $189.205. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC |
McVey Richard MDirector · Chairman & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share | 12,055 | $21.56 | $259,905.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,076,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.