Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 20:27 UTC |
COX MARK ALANPrincipal Accounting Officer
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 40,000 | $1.97 Strike: $1.97 | $78,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000926423-21-000037 · wf-form4_162854084200883.xml · derivative · entry 1 COX MARK ALAN · CIK 0001545641 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: MIND Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2031-08-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1. Options vest 1/3 on August 5, 2022, 1/3 on August 5, 2023 and 1/3 on August 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 20:23 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
PurchaseMIND Common Stock | 25,000 | $1.99 | $49,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000926423-21-000036 · wf-form4_162767660086778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 599,528 F1 · price: The price reported is an average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.97 to $2.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MIND Technology, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission,upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 20:19 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
PurchaseMIND Common Stock | 13,000 | $1.94 | $25,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000926423-21-000035 · wf-form4_162698513525125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 574,528 Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 20:24 UTC |
CAPPS ROBERT PDirector · Co-CEO and CFO
|
PurchaseMIND Common Stock | 20,000 | $1.95 | $39,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000926423-21-000031 · wf-form4_162577582757420.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPPS ROBERT P · CIK 0001233504 · Director · Co-CEO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,930 F1 · price: The price reported is an average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.93 to $1.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MIND Technology, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission,upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:55 UTC |
Morris Dennis PatrickChief Operating Officer
|
PurchaseMIND Common Stock | 15,928 | $2.00 | $31,856.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000926423-21-000029 · wf-form4_162517289640560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morris Dennis Patrick · CIK 0001809192 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:55 UTC |
Morris Dennis PatrickChief Operating Officer
|
PurchaseMIND Common Stock | 3,454 | $2.00 | $6,908.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000926423-21-000029 · wf-form4_162517289640560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morris Dennis Patrick · CIK 0001809192 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,072 Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:55 UTC |
Morris Dennis PatrickChief Operating Officer
|
PurchaseMIND Common Stock | 30,618 | $2.00 | $61,236.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000926423-21-000029 · wf-form4_162517289640560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morris Dennis Patrick · CIK 0001809192 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,618 F1 · price: The price reported is an average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.96 to $2.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MIND Technology, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission,upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 20, 2021 20:20 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
PurchaseMIND Common Stock | 20,000 | $2.25 | $45,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000926423-21-000013 · wf-form4_161894999232785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,528 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 21:28 UTC |
Hilarides William HunterDirector
|
PurchaseMIND Common Stock | 10,000 | $2.15 | $21,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000926423-20-000053 · wf-form4_160193331867847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hilarides William Hunter · CIK 0001786174 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,500 F1 · price: The price reported is an average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.14 to $2.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to MIND Technology, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission,upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 20:17 UTC |
Morris Dennis PatrickChief Operating Officer
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 4,000 | $1.68 | $6,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-010296 · wf-form4_159441221400318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morris Dennis Patrick · CIK 0001809192 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 20:17 UTC |
Morris Dennis PatrickChief Operating Officer
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 16,000 | $1.64 | $26,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-010296 · wf-form4_159441221400318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morris Dennis Patrick · CIK 0001809192 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,000 Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 20:17 UTC |
Morris Dennis PatrickChief Operating Officer
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 35,000 | $1.65 | $57,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-010296 · wf-form4_159441221400318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morris Dennis Patrick · CIK 0001809192 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 29, 2020 22:10 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 10,000 | $1.63 | $16,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-010029 · wf-form4_159346860048311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 541,528 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 29, 2020 22:10 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 10,000 | $1.73 | $17,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-010029 · wf-form4_159346860048311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 531,528 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 21:42 UTC |
Albers Robert JohnDirector
|
SaleMII Common Stock | 3,000 | $2.64 | $7,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-015309 · wf-form4_157739651131741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albers Robert John · CIK 0001425879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,800 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 20:43 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 5,304 | $2.19 | $11,615.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-013080 · wf-form4_157264099888434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,528 Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2019 Filed Oct 21, 2019 20:40 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 9,000 | $2.58 | $23,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-012434 · wf-form4_157169037386333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 516,224 F1 · price: The price reported is an average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.51 to $2.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitcham Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2019 Filed Oct 18, 2019 20:29 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 10,320 | $2.68 | $27,657.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-012415 · wf-form4_157143054884932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507,224 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2019 Filed Oct 18, 2019 20:29 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 680 | $2.68 | $1,822.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-012415 · wf-form4_157143054884932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496,904 Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:30 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 5,000 | $2.77 | $13,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-012212 · wf-form4_157056663332546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496,224 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:21 UTC |
Hilarides William HunterDirector
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 40,000 | $3.95 Strike: $3.95 | $158,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-011153 · wf-form4_156659166416672.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hilarides William Hunter · CIK 0001786174 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2029-08-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on August 21, 2020, 1/3 on August 21, 2021 and 1/3 on August 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:21 UTC |
Hilarides William HunterDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 5,500 | $3.95 | $21,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-011153 · wf-form4_156659166416672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hilarides William Hunter · CIK 0001786174 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock vests 1/3 on August 21, 2020, 1/3 on August 21, 2021 and 1/3 on August 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:31 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 50,000 | $3.98 Strike: $3.98 | $199,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009431 · wf-form4_156460506514549.xml · derivative · entry 3 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-07-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 29, 2020, 1/3 on July 29, 2021 and 1/3 on July 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:31 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 15,000 | $3.98 | $59,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009431 · wf-form4_156460506514549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 491,224 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock vests 1/3 on July 29, 2020, 1/3 on July 29, 2021 and 1/3 on July 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:25 UTC |
ROWLAND MARCUS CDirector
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 20,000 | $3.98 Strike: $3.98 | $79,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009424 · wf-form4_156460472294902.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROWLAND MARCUS C · CIK 0001039535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-07-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 29, 2020, 1/3 on July 29, 2021 and 1/3 on July 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:25 UTC |
ROWLAND MARCUS CDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 5,500 | $3.98 | $21,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009424 · wf-form4_156460472294902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROWLAND MARCUS C · CIK 0001039535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,500 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock vests 1/3 on July 29, 2020, 1/3 on July 29, 2021 and 1/3 on July 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:26 UTC |
GLANVILLE THOMAS SDirector
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 20,000 | $3.98 Strike: $3.98 | $79,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009426 · wf-form4_156460476371910.xml · derivative · entry 2 GLANVILLE THOMAS S · CIK 0001192319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-07-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 29, 2020, 1/3 on July 29, 2021 and 1/3 on July 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:26 UTC |
GLANVILLE THOMAS SDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 5,500 | $3.98 | $21,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009426 · wf-form4_156460476371910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLANVILLE THOMAS S · CIK 0001192319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,500 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock vests 1/3 on July 29, 2020, 1/3 on July 29, 2021 and 1/3 on July 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:26 UTC |
LEWIS R DEANDirector
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 20,000 | $3.98 Strike: $3.98 | $79,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009425 · wf-form4_156460474337928.xml · derivative · entry 2 LEWIS R DEAN · CIK 0001256005 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-07-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 29, 2020, 1/3 on July 29, 2021, and 1/3 on July 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:26 UTC |
LEWIS R DEANDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 5,500 | $3.98 | $21,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009425 · wf-form4_156460474337928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEWIS R DEAN · CIK 0001256005 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,300 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock vests 1/3 on July 29, 2020, 1/3 on July 29, 2021 and 1/3 on July 29 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:25 UTC |
Albers Robert JohnDirector
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 20,000 | $3.98 Strike: $3.98 | $79,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009423 · wf-form4_156460470086490.xml · derivative · entry 2 Albers Robert John · CIK 0001425879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-07-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 29, 2020, 1/3 on July 29, 2021 and 1/3 on July 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:25 UTC |
Albers Robert JohnDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 5,500 | $3.98 | $21,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009423 · wf-form4_156460470086490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albers Robert John · CIK 0001425879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,800 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock vests 1/3 on July 29, 2020, 1/3 on July 29, 2021 and 1/3 on July 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 20:03 UTC |
CAPPS ROBERT PDirector · Co-CEO and CFO
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 50,000 | $4.19 Strike: $4.19 | $209,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009038 · wf-form4_156408501653107.xml · derivative · entry 1 CAPPS ROBERT P · CIK 0001233504 · Director · Co-CEO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2019-07-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 23, 2020, 1/3 on July 23, 2021 and 1/3 on July 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 19:57 UTC |
Malden GuyCo-CEO and EVP
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 50,000 | $4.19 Strike: $4.19 | $209,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009036 · wf-form4_156408461780206.xml · derivative · entry 1 Malden Guy · CIK 0001312578 · Co-CEO and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-07-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 23, 2020, 1/3 on July 23, 2021 and 1/3 on July 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 19:48 UTC |
COX MARK ALANPrincipal Accounting Officer
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 20,000 | $4.19 Strike: $4.19 | $83,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009033 · wf-form4_156408407753519.xml · derivative · entry 1 COX MARK ALAN · CIK 0001545641 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-07-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 23, 2020, 1/3 on July 23, 2021 and 1/3 on July 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 21:48 UTC |
CAPPS ROBERT PDirector · Co-CEO and CFO
|
PurchaseMII Common Stock | 10,000 | $3.99 | $39,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-010230 · wf-form4_153316009954027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPPS ROBERT P · CIK 0001233504 · Director · Co-CEO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,930 F1 · price: The price reported is an average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.89 to $4.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mitcham Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 01:26 UTC |
GLANVILLE THOMAS SDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 5,000 | $3.79 | $18,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-009274 · wf-form4_153179078326430.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLANVILLE THOMAS S · CIK 0001192319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 01:27 UTC |
COX MARK ALANPrincipal Accounting Officer
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 20,000 | $3.79 Strike: $3.79 | $75,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-009275 · wf-form4_153179081446780.xml · derivative · entry 1 COX MARK ALAN · CIK 0001545641 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2028-07-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 12, 2019, 1/3 on July 12, 2020 and 1/3 on July 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 01:26 UTC |
Albers Robert JohnDirector
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 40,000 | $3.79 Strike: $3.79 | $151,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-009273 · wf-form4_153179074770786.xml · derivative · entry 2 Albers Robert John · CIK 0001425879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2028-07-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 12, 2019, 1/3 on July 12, 2020 and 1/3 on July 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 01:26 UTC |
Albers Robert JohnDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 5,000 | $3.79 | $18,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-009273 · wf-form4_153179074770786.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albers Robert John · CIK 0001425879 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,300 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 01:25 UTC |
LEWIS R DEANDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 5,000 | $3.79 | $18,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-009272 · wf-form4_153179071372385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEWIS R DEAN · CIK 0001256005 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,800 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 01:25 UTC |
CAPPS ROBERT PDirector · Co-CEO and CFO
|
GrantMII Common Stock · Derivative | 50,000 | $3.79 Strike: $3.79 | $189,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-009271 · wf-form4_153179068758176.xml · derivative · entry 1 CAPPS ROBERT P · CIK 0001233504 · Director · Co-CEO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-07-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 12, 2019, 1/3 on July 12, 2020 and 1/3 on July 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 01:24 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 6,000 | $3.79 Strike: $3.79 | $22,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-009270 · wf-form4_153179065881853.xml · derivative · entry 3 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2028-07-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 12, 2019, 1/3 on July 12, 2020 and 1/3 on July 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 01:24 UTC |
BLUM PETER HDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 10,000 | $3.79 | $37,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-009270 · wf-form4_153179065881853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUM PETER H · CIK 0001062154 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 476,224 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 01:24 UTC |
Malden GuyCo-CEO and EVP
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 50,000 | $3.79 Strike: $3.79 | $189,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-009269 · wf-form4_153179062054036.xml · derivative · entry 1 Malden Guy · CIK 0001312578 · Co-CEO and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-07-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on July 12, 2019, 1/3 on July 12, 2020 and 1/3 on July 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 01:23 UTC |
ROWLAND MARCUS CDirector
|
GrantMII Common Stock | 5,000 | $3.79 | $18,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-009268 · wf-form4_153179058886552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROWLAND MARCUS C · CIK 0001039535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:01 UTC |
GLANVILLE THOMAS SDirector
|
PurchaseMIND common stock | 10,000 | $4.80 | $48,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLANVILLE THOMAS S · CIK 0001192319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:34 UTC |
CAPPS ROBERT PDirector · Co-CEO and CFO
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 90,000 | $4.62 Strike: $4.62 | $415,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012130 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CAPPS ROBERT P · CIK 0001233504 · Director · Co-CEO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on February 15,2018, 1/3 on February 15,2019 and 1/3 on February 15,2020. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:14 UTC |
Malden GuyCo-CEO and EVP
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 90,000 | $4.62 Strike: $4.62 | $415,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012077 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Malden Guy · CIK 0001312578 · Co-CEO and EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on February 15,2018, 1/3 on February 15,2019 and 1/3 on February 15,2020. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 23:06 UTC |
LEWIS R DEANDirector
|
GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 21,000 | $4.79 Strike: $4.79 | $100,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010752 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEWIS R DEAN · CIK 0001256005 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Underlying: MII Common Stock · 21,000 shares Expires 2027-02-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 1/3 on February 10,2018, 1/3 on February 10,2019 and 1/3 on February 10,2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.