Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 5 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 22:35 UTC |
OLSON BRUCE JDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023725 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 OLSON BRUCE J · CIK 0001183313 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2029-12-26 F4 · security: Granted pursuant to The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 22:35 UTC |
OLSON BRUCE JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023725 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLSON BRUCE J · CIK 0001183313 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,604 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted December 26, 2019 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after the 2nd anniversary of the date of grant and 100% after the 4th anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 22:28 UTC |
STARK BRIAN JAYDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023721 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 STARK BRIAN JAY · CIK 0001010208 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2029-12-26 F2 · security: Granted pursuant to The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 22:28 UTC |
STARK BRIAN JAYDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023721 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK BRIAN JAY · CIK 0001010208 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,070 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted December 26, 2019 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after the 2nd anniversary of the date of grant and 100% after the 4th anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 22:26 UTC |
HOEKSEMA TIMOTHY EDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023719 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOEKSEMA TIMOTHY E · CIK 0001093035 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2029-12-26 F3 · security: Granted pursuant to The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 22:26 UTC |
HOEKSEMA TIMOTHY EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023719 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOEKSEMA TIMOTHY E · CIK 0001093035 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,920 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted December 26, 2019 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after the 2nd anniversary of the date of grant and 100% after the 4th anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 22:24 UTC |
SELIG ALLAN HDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023716 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 SELIG ALLAN H · CIK 0001183319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2029-12-26 F2 · security: Granted pursuant to The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 22:24 UTC |
SELIG ALLAN HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023716 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SELIG ALLAN H · CIK 0001183319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,179 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted December 26, 2019 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after the 2nd anniversary of the date of grant and 100% after the 4th anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 22:21 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023711 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2029-12-26 F2 · security: Granted pursuant to The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 22:21 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023711 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,708 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted December 26, 2019 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after the 2nd anniversary of the date of grant and 100% after the 4th anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Jan 6, 2020 23:30 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-000641 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2029-12-26 F4 · security: Granted pursuant to The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:31 UTC |
RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO BPres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/28/15) · Derivative | 1,676 | $0.00 Strike: $20.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017365 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,546 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,676 shares Expires 2025-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:31 UTC |
RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO BPres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/29/14) · Derivative | 3,600 | $0.00 Strike: $18.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017365 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,170 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares Expires 2024-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:31 UTC |
RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO BPres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,489 | $35.35 | $123,336.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017365 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,350 F1 · balance_after: Shares previously held by the reporting person directly were transferred into the Rodriguez Living Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:31 UTC |
RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO BPres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,676 | $20.26 | $33,955.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017365 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,626 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:31 UTC |
RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO BPres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,600 | $18.34 | $66,024.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017365 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,950 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 21:28 UTC |
Marcus Gregory SPresident and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 933 | $32.03 | $29,883.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015557 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,279 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 21:25 UTC |
RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO BPres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,209 | $32.03 | $38,724.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015555 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,350 F1 · balance_after: Shares previously held by the reporting person directly were transferred into the Rodriguez Living Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 21:19 UTC |
KISSINGER THOMAS FSr Exec VP, Gen Counsel & Secy
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 852 | $32.03 | $27,289.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015549 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KISSINGER THOMAS F · CIK 0001183315 · Sr Exec VP, Gen Counsel & Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,062 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 21:22 UTC |
NEIS DOUGLAS ACFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 783 | $32.03 | $25,079.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015552 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEIS DOUGLAS A · CIK 0001183316 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,603 F1 · balance_after: Shares previously held by the reporting person directly were transferred into the Neis Revocable Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 14:49 UTC |
Marcus Gregory SPresident and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/28/09) · Derivative | 12,496 | $0.00 Strike: $13.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014700 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,496 shares Expires 2019-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 14:49 UTC |
Marcus Gregory SPresident and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,008 | $33.29 | $166,716.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014700 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,212 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 14:49 UTC |
Marcus Gregory SPresident and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,496 | $13.34 | $166,696.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014700 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,220 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 21:27 UTC |
MILSTEIN PHILIP LDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012242 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 MILSTEIN PHILIP L · CIK 0001195907 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2019-05-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 21:27 UTC |
MILSTEIN PHILIP LDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $10.78 | $5,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012242 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILSTEIN PHILIP L · CIK 0001195907 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 16:44 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011836 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2019-05-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 16:44 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $10.78 | $5,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011836 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,208 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 16:01 UTC |
SELIG ALLAN HDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011487 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 SELIG ALLAN H · CIK 0001183319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2019-05-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 16:01 UTC |
SELIG ALLAN HDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $10.78 | $5,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011487 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SELIG ALLAN H · CIK 0001183319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,679 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:31 UTC |
OLSON BRUCE JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010246 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLSON BRUCE J · CIK 0001183313 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As trustee Disclosed balance after: 6,628 F1 · kind: Granted by Issuer in consideration of service as a director. F2 · ownership.nature: As trustee of the Bruce J. Olson & Barbara A. Olson Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:32 UTC |
Gehl Katherine M.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010248 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gehl Katherine M. · CIK 0001630013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Katherine M. Gehl 2005 Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,641 F1 · kind: Granted by Issuer in consideration of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:27 UTC |
STARK BRIAN JAYDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010244 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK BRIAN JAY · CIK 0001010208 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,570 F1 · kind: Granted by Issuer in consideration of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:25 UTC |
HOEKSEMA TIMOTHY EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010241 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOEKSEMA TIMOTHY E · CIK 0001093035 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,420 F1 · kind: Granted by Issuer in consideration of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:24 UTC |
BAUM DAVID MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010239 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAUM DAVID M · CIK 0001667046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,480 F1 · kind: Granted by Issuer in consideration of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:22 UTC |
MILSTEIN PHILIP LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010236 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILSTEIN PHILIP L · CIK 0001195907 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,013 F1 · kind: Granted by Issuer in consideration of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:20 UTC |
SELIG ALLAN HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010234 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SELIG ALLAN H · CIK 0001183319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,179 F1 · kind: Granted by Issuer in consideration of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 17:18 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010232 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,708 F1 · kind: Granted by Issuer in consideration of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 13:59 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,542 | $40.26 | $867,261.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008567 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DG-LDJ Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 350 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2019. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $40.20 to $40.48. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:59 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 28,907 | $40.16 | $1,161,000.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008332 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DG-LDJ Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 21,892 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2019. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $40.15 to $40.205. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 21:23 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,973 | $40.05 | $359,368.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008001 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DG-LDJ Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 50,799 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 21:44 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 34,928 | $40.28 | $1,406,756.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007795 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DG-LDJ Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 59,772 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2019. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $40.15 to $40.47. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 21:21 UTC |
Marcus Gregory SPresident and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/27/10) · Derivative | 8,411 | $0.00 Strike: $11.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007997 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,411 shares Expires 2020-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 21:21 UTC |
Marcus Gregory SPresident and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,503 | $40.24 | $140,960.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007997 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,724 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 21:21 UTC |
Marcus Gregory SPresident and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,411 | $11.89 | $100,006.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007997 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,227 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 21:22 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,700 | $40.06 | $388,550.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007730 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DG-LDJ Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 94,700 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2019. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $40.00 to $40.07. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 21:22 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,901 | $40.00 | $76,043.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007730 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DG-LDJ Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 104,400 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2019. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $40.00 to $40.02. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:33 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,418 | $40.00 | $176,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007496 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DG-LDJ Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 106,301 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 22:07 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 45,000 | $40.56 | $1,825,114.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007134 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DG-LDJ Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 110,719 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2019. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $40.50 to $40.68. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 22:07 UTC |
GERSHOWITZ DIANE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $41.18 | $65,887.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007134 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GERSHOWITZ DIANE M · CIK 0000917705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DG-LDJ Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 155,719 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2019. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $41.10 to $41.25. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:50 UTC |
NEIS DOUGLAS ACFO and Treasurer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/28/09) · Derivative | 13,179 | $0.00 Strike: $13.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007237 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 NEIS DOUGLAS A · CIK 0001183316 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,179 shares Expires 2019-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.