Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARCUS CORPMCS · Entity 5078 | Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres | March 08, 2022 | March 16, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARCUS CORP
Report date March 08, 2022 · Filed March 16, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 3/8/2022)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.04 · Expires 2032-03-08 | Direct | 60,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-08 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-03-08 · Grant · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 60,000 F3: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 73,690 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 73,690 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Rodriguez Living Trust | 4,713 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,713 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 1,152.28 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,152.28 F1: Balance reflects the most current data available with regard to the reporting person's holdings in the 401(k) Plan. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/29/14)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.34 · Expires 2024-07-29 | Direct | 3,170 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 3,170 F2: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/28/15)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.26 · Expires 2025-07-28 | Direct | 17,546 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 17,546 F2: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 3/1/16)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.68 · Expires 2026-03-01 | Direct | 12,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 12,500 F2: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/28/17)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.20 · Expires 2027-02-28 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 20,000 F2: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/27/18)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.00 · Expires 2028-02-27 | Direct | 34,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 34,000 F3: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/26/19)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.90 · Expires 2029-02-26 | Direct | 29,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 29,500 F3: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/25/20)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.88 · Expires 2030-02-25 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 50,000 F3: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 5/8/20)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.71 · Expires 2020-05-08 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 20,000 F3: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)(granted 3/9/21)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.84 · Expires 2031-03-09 | Direct | 56,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-08 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 56,500 F3: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Balance reflects the most current data available with regard to the reporting person's holdings in the 401(k) Plan.
F2: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years.
F3: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2023 14:14 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) (granted 3/8/2022) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-005122 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2032-03-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:39 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,066 | $18.08 | $91,593.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005928 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,690 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 23:12 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005514 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,756 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 23, 2022 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of date of grant and 100% after 4th anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:44 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,382 | $18.05 | $24,945.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005387 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,356 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:44 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,516 | $18.18 | $45,740.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005387 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,738 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:44 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,508 | $18.18 | $45,595.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005387 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,254 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 20:03 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,000 | $23.17 | $301,223.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Rodriguez Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,713 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $23.16 to $23.215. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 21:38 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,500 | $0.00 Strike: $21.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006114 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,500 shares Expires 2031-03-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 16:53 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005125 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,762 F2 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 25, 2021 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 100% after 1st anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 16:53 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005125 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,762 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 25, 2021 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of date of grant and 100% after 4th anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:13 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,492 | $17.98 | $26,826.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004674 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,562 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects the most current data available with regard to the reporting person's holdings in the 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:18 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 936 | $17.49 | $16,370.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004249 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,054 Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 20:30 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,359 | $15.03 | $20,425.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013642 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,900 F1 · balance_after: Shares previously held by the reporting person directly were transferred into the Rodriguez Living Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 19:39 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) (granted 5/8/20) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009591 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2020-05-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:08 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/25/20) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004963 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:28 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,445 | $32.06 | $46,326.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004826 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,850 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer of shares previously held directly by the reporting person into the Rodriguez Living Trust in transactions exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:28 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,530 | $32.06 | $81,111.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004826 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,295 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer of shares previously held directly by the reporting person into the Rodriguez Living Trust in transactions exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:43 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004501 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,350 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 19, 2020 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant and 100% after 4th anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:31 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/28/15) · Derivative | 1,676 | $0.00 Strike: $20.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017365 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,546 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,676 shares Expires 2025-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:31 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/29/14) · Derivative | 3,600 | $0.00 Strike: $18.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017365 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,170 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares Expires 2024-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:31 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,489 | $35.35 | $123,336.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017365 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,350 F1 · balance_after: Shares previously held by the reporting person directly were transferred into the Rodriguez Living Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:31 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,676 | $20.26 | $33,955.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017365 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,626 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:31 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,600 | $18.34 | $66,024.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017365 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,950 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 21:25 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,209 | $32.03 | $38,724.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015555 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,350 F1 · balance_after: Shares previously held by the reporting person directly were transferred into the Rodriguez Living Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 14:27 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/26/19) · Derivative | 29,500 | $0.00 Strike: $41.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005544 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,500 shares Expires 2029-02-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 22:37 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005158 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,975 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 20, 2019 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of date of grant and 100% after 4th anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:45 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 637 | $40.13 | $25,562.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006690 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,000 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 22:20 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,450 | $40.56 | $423,876.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002167 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Rodriguez Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 8,394 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $40.55 to $40.6572. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 22:09 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/28/15) · Derivative | 389 | $0.00 Strike: $20.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035443 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 389 shares Expires 2025-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 22:09 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/29/14) · Derivative | 3,600 | $0.00 Strike: $18.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035443 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,770 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares Expires 2024-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 22:09 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,261 | $38.40 | $86,822.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035443 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,400 F1 · balance_after: 12,178 Shares previously held directly by the reporting person were transferred into the Rodriguez Living Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 22:09 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 389 | $20.26 | $7,881.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035443 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,839 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 22:09 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,600 | $18.34 | $66,024.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035443 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,450 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 23:05 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/30/13) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035255 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-07-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 23:05 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $13.04 | $26,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Shares previously held directly by the reporting person were transferred into the Rodriguez Living Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 23:05 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,125 | $38.62 | $159,310.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,850 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.60 to $38.70. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 22:19 UTC Amendment | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,125 | $38.62 | $159,310.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002165 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ridriguez Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,666 F2 · kind: The Form 4 filed August 2, 2018 reported the sale of 4,125 shares of common stock held directly by the reporting person. The reporting person actually sold 4,125 shares of common stock held indirectly by the Rodriguez Living Trust. This Form 4 is being filed to correct the reported sale transaction and to correct the total shares held by the reporting person directly and indirectly by the Rodriguez Living Trust. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.60 to $38.70. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. F1 · balance_after: 2,000 Shares were transferred into the Rodriguez Living Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F2 · balance_after: The Form 4 filed August 2, 2018 reported the sale of 4,125 shares of common stock held directly by the reporting person. The reporting person actually sold 4,125 shares of common stock held indirectly by the Rodriguez Living Trust. This Form 4 is being filed to correct the reported sale transaction and to correct the total shares held by the reporting person directly and indirectly by the Rodriguez Living Trust. F2 · ownership.direct: The Form 4 filed August 2, 2018 reported the sale of 4,125 shares of common stock held directly by the reporting person. The reporting person actually sold 4,125 shares of common stock held indirectly by the Rodriguez Living Trust. This Form 4 is being filed to correct the reported sale transaction and to correct the total shares held by the reporting person directly and indirectly by the Rodriguez Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 22:19 UTC Amendment | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $13.04 | $26,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002165 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,975 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: 2,000 Shares were transferred into the Rodriguez Living Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F2 · balance_after: The Form 4 filed August 2, 2018 reported the sale of 4,125 shares of common stock held directly by the reporting person. The reporting person actually sold 4,125 shares of common stock held indirectly by the Rodriguez Living Trust. This Form 4 is being filed to correct the reported sale transaction and to correct the total shares held by the reporting person directly and indirectly by the Rodriguez Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 18:49 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/28/15) · Derivative | 389 | $0.00 Strike: $20.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027852 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,611 Underlying: Common Stock · 389 shares Expires 2025-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 18:49 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/29/14) · Derivative | 7,630 | $0.00 Strike: $18.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027852 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,370 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,630 shares Expires 2024-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 18:49 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,353 | $31.75 | $169,957.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027852 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,975 F1 · balance_after: Shares previously held directly by the reporting person were transferred into the Rodriguez Living Trust in a transaction exempt from Section 16 reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 18:49 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 389 | $20.26 | $7,881.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027852 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,119 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 18:49 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,630 | $18.34 | $139,934.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027852 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,730 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:38 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $31.31 | $375,712.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-026836 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,100 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $31.2994 to $31.35. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 23:23 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/27/18) · Derivative | 34,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-010905 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,000 shares Expires 2028-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:41 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009933 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,100 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 21, 2018 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 3rd anniversary of the date of grant and 100% after 5th anniversary of the date of grant or upon death, disability or retirement. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 22:49 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/30/13) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030411 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-07-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 22:49 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $13.04 | $26,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030411 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 00:14 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) (granted 3/1/15) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-010086 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 22:20 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009211 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RODRIGUEZ ROLANDO B · CIK 0001197432 · Pres. & CEO - Marcus Theatres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,100 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 22, 2017 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 3rd anniversary of the date of grant and 100% after 5th anniversary of the date of grant or upon death, disability or retirement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.