Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 00:05 UTC |
Kimball DawnChief People Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $12.09 | $60,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000961 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kimball Dawn · CIK 0001791709 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 17:55 UTC Amendment |
Kimball DawnChief People Officer
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,453 | $12.09 | $78,016.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000984 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kimball Dawn · CIK 0001791709 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,679 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 17:55 UTC Amendment |
Kimball DawnChief People Officer
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,476 | $12.09 | $29,934.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000984 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kimball Dawn · CIK 0001791709 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,132 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 17:55 UTC Amendment |
Kimball DawnChief People Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 13,608 | $12.09 | $164,520.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000984 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kimball Dawn · CIK 0001791709 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,608 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 17:55 UTC Amendment |
Kimball DawnChief People Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $12.09 | $60,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000984 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kimball Dawn · CIK 0001791709 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 18:19 UTC |
Morberg John DChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,400 | $11.88 | $16,632.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000434 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morberg John D · CIK 0001345964 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,400 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 17:52 UTC |
Morberg John DChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $11.64 | $23,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000404 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morberg John D · CIK 0001345964 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.62 to $11.76, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 17:47 UTC |
Morberg John DChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $12.06 | $24,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000398 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morberg John D · CIK 0001345964 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.04 to $12.08, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 17:57 UTC |
Morberg John DChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $10.97 | $21,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000380 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morberg John D · CIK 0001345964 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.97 to $11.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:51 UTC |
Morberg John DChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $10.87 | $21,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000375 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morberg John D · CIK 0001345964 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.86 to $10.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:48 UTC |
Bolles Albert D.Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.98 | $109,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000152 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bolles Albert D. · CIK 0001603163 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,152 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.80 to $11.12, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 22:21 UTC |
Morberg John DChief Financial Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 78,742 | $10.83 Strike: $10.83 | $852,775.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000156 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morberg John D · CIK 0001345964 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,742 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,742 shares Expires 2028-01-18 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 22:21 UTC |
Morberg John DChief Financial Officer
|
GrantIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,258 | $10.83 Strike: $10.83 | $230,224.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000156 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Morberg John D · CIK 0001345964 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,258 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,258 shares Expires 2028-01-18 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 22:21 UTC |
Morberg John DChief Financial Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000156 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Morberg John D · CIK 0001345964 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: No exercisable date for this type of award F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units will vest on the 3rd anniversary of the grant date and will be automatically settled in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 13, 2021 20:26 UTC |
OBUS NELSONDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,600 | $10.74 | $146,064.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000126 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OBUS NELSON · CIK 0001017043 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wynnefield Capital Disclosed balance after: 2,905,300 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.65 to $10.85, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 13, 2021 20:26 UTC |
OBUS NELSONDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,400 | $10.81 | $69,184.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000126 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBUS NELSON · CIK 0001017043 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wynnefield Capital Disclosed balance after: 2,891,700 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.75 to $10.85, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 00:25 UTC |
McLaughlin Brian FChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002079 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 McLaughlin Brian F · CIK 0001790969 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2020-10-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on October 19, 2017. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 19, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 00:25 UTC |
McLaughlin Brian FChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,479 | $10.09 | $25,013.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002079 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McLaughlin Brian F · CIK 0001790969 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,053 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 00:25 UTC |
McLaughlin Brian FChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.09 | $50,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002079 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McLaughlin Brian F · CIK 0001790969 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,532 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:25 UTC |
HOUDE LOVAS KATRINADirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002074 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOUDE LOVAS KATRINA · CIK 0001269294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,334 shares Expires 2020-10-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on October 15, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:25 UTC |
HOUDE LOVAS KATRINADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,334 | $10.36 | $75,980.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002074 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOUDE LOVAS KATRINA · CIK 0001269294 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,334 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:24 UTC |
OBUS NELSONDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002073 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 OBUS NELSON · CIK 0001017043 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires 2020-10-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on October 15, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:24 UTC |
OBUS NELSONDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,200 | $10.36 | $22,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002073 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBUS NELSON · CIK 0001017043 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,115 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:20 UTC |
Carosella Deborah DDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002071 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Carosella Deborah D · CIK 0001701600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires 2020-10-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on October 15, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:20 UTC |
Carosella Deborah DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,200 | $10.36 | $22,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002071 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carosella Deborah D · CIK 0001701600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,226 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:19 UTC |
MACALUSO CHARLESDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002070 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 MACALUSO CHARLES · CIK 0001199536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,501 shares Expires 2020-10-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on October 15, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:19 UTC |
MACALUSO CHARLESDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,501 | $10.36 | $56,990.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002070 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACALUSO CHARLES · CIK 0001199536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,501 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:17 UTC |
Powell Andrew Kenneth WilliamDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002069 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Powell Andrew Kenneth William · CIK 0001304113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires 2020-10-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on October 15, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:17 UTC |
Powell Andrew Kenneth WilliamDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,200 | $10.36 | $22,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002069 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powell Andrew Kenneth William · CIK 0001304113 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,115 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:14 UTC |
Sohn Catherine A.Director
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002068 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sohn Catherine A. · CIK 0001555132 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires 2020-10-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on October 15, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:14 UTC |
Sohn Catherine A.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,200 | $10.36 | $22,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002068 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sohn Catherine A. · CIK 0001555132 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,707 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:13 UTC |
Barbarosh Craig A.Director
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002067 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Barbarosh Craig A. · CIK 0001472457 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,501 shares Expires 2020-10-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on October 15, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:13 UTC |
Barbarosh Craig A.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,501 | $10.36 | $56,990.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002067 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barbarosh Craig A. · CIK 0001472457 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Indirect Disclosed balance after: 5,501 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:18 UTC |
PANKOPF TONIA LDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002078 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 PANKOPF TONIA L · CIK 0001268528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires 2020-10-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on October 15, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on October 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 19:18 UTC |
PANKOPF TONIA LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,200 | $10.36 | $22,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002078 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PANKOPF TONIA L · CIK 0001268528 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,237 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 22:55 UTC |
FRANK FREDDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,303 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002036 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 FRANK FRED · CIK 0001181155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,303 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F4 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on June 1, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock units accelerated on October 14, 2020 by reason of retirement from position on the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock units accelerated on October 14, 2020 by reason of retirement from position on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 22:55 UTC |
FRANK FREDDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002036 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANK FRED · CIK 0001181155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted on October 14, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock units accelerated on October 14, 2020 by reason of retirement from position on the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock units accelerated on October 14, 2020 by reason of retirement from position on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 22:55 UTC |
FRANK FREDDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,200 | $10.42 | $22,924.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002036 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK FRED · CIK 0001181155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 76,527 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 22:55 UTC |
FRANK FREDDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,303 | $10.42 | $86,517.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002036 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK FRED · CIK 0001181155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 74,327 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 23:00 UTC |
OBUS NELSONDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,638 | $10.32 | $89,144.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002037 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OBUS NELSON · CIK 0001017043 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wynnefield Capital Disclosed balance after: 2,885,300 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.20 to $10.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 21:19 UTC |
EDWARDS JEFFREY LDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,398 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002056 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 EDWARDS JEFFREY L · CIK 0001190642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,398 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units will vest on the 1st anniversary of the grant date and will be automatically settled in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 21:16 UTC |
Schechter JoshuaDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,398 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002055 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schechter Joshua · CIK 0001336601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,398 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units will vest on the 1st anniversary of the grant date and will be automatically settled in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 21:15 UTC |
Walsh Patrick DDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,398 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002054 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walsh Patrick D · CIK 0001720568 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,398 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units will vest on the 1st anniversary of the grant date and will be automatically settled in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 23:00 UTC |
OBUS NELSONDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,362 | $10.19 | $13,878.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002037 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OBUS NELSON · CIK 0001017043 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wynnefield Capital Disclosed balance after: 2,876,662 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.15 to $10.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all the reported shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 16:28 UTC |
Bolles Albert D.Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-014172 · wf-form4_160165612202773.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bolles Albert D. · CIK 0001603163 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2024-09-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: Represents the maximum number of performance-based restricted stock units that can vest based on the Issuer's achievement of certain stock price milestones. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance-based restricted stock units vest, if at all, based on the Issuer's achievement of certain stock price milestones. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the maximum number of performance-based restricted stock units that can vest based on the Issuer's achievement of certain stock price milestones. F2 · balance_after: Represents the maximum number of performance-based restricted stock units that can vest based on the Issuer's achievement of certain stock price milestones. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 00:10 UTC |
Burgess Timothy PSenior VP of Supply Chain
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,874 | $0.00 Strike: $9.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001672 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burgess Timothy P · CIK 0001782988 · Senior VP of Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,874 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,874 shares Expires 2027-07-23 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 00:10 UTC |
Burgess Timothy PSenior VP of Supply Chain
|
GrantIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,126 | $0.00 Strike: $9.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001672 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burgess Timothy P · CIK 0001782988 · Senior VP of Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,126 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,126 shares Expires 2027-07-23 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 00:04 UTC |
McLaughlin Brian FChief Financial Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 64,173 | $0.00 Strike: $9.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001671 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 McLaughlin Brian F · CIK 0001790969 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,173 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,173 shares Expires 2027-07-23 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 00:04 UTC |
McLaughlin Brian FChief Financial Officer
|
GrantIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,827 | $0.00 Strike: $9.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001671 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 McLaughlin Brian F · CIK 0001790969 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,827 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,827 shares Expires 2027-07-23 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 00:01 UTC |
Kimball DawnChief People Officer
|
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,920 | $0.00 Strike: $9.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001670 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kimball Dawn · CIK 0001791709 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,920 shares Expires 2027-07-23 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.