Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\LNDC · Entity 6447 | Senior VP of Supply Chain | July 27, 2021 | July 28, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\
Report date July 27, 2021 · Filed July 28, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incentive Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.14 · Expires 2028-07-27 | Direct | 8,806 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-27 · Grant · Acquired 8,806 · Balance 8,806 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.14 · Expires 2028-07-27 | Direct | 21,194 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-07-27 · Grant · Acquired 21,194 · Balance 21,194 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 27, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 22:14 UTC | LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\ LNDC · Entity 6447 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,194 | $0.00 Strike: $12.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001899 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burgess Timothy P · CIK 0001782988 · Senior VP of Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,194 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,194 shares Expires 2028-07-27 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 22:14 UTC | LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\ LNDC · Entity 6447 | GrantIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,806 | $0.00 Strike: $12.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001899 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burgess Timothy P · CIK 0001782988 · Senior VP of Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,806 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,806 shares Expires 2028-07-27 Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 23:14 UTC | LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\ LNDC · Entity 6447 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,045 | $9.99 | $50,399.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001145 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burgess Timothy P · CIK 0001782988 · Senior VP of Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,145 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.86 to $10.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 00:10 UTC | LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\ LNDC · Entity 6447 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,874 | $0.00 Strike: $9.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001672 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burgess Timothy P · CIK 0001782988 · Senior VP of Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,874 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,874 shares Expires 2027-07-23 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 00:10 UTC | LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\ LNDC · Entity 6447 | GrantIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,126 | $0.00 Strike: $9.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001672 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burgess Timothy P · CIK 0001782988 · Senior VP of Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,126 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,126 shares Expires 2027-07-23 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 19:40 UTC | LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\ LNDC · Entity 6447 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,100 | $9.74 | $49,674.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-013059 · wf-form4_157263722860542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burgess Timothy P · CIK 0001782988 · Senior VP of Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In trust Disclosed balance after: 5,100 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 21:51 UTC | LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\ LNDC · Entity 6447 | GrantRight to Buy Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-009162 · wf-form4_156443707504709.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burgess Timothy P · CIK 0001782988 · Senior VP of Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock of Landec Corporation on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units will vest on the 3rd anniversary of May 28, 2019 and will be automatically settled in shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units will vest on the 3rd anniversary of May 28, 2019 and will be automatically settled in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.