Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:14 UTC |
Bell John KDirector
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-016315 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,567 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · kind: On September 5, 2019, the reporting person received options to purchase 39,567 shares which were subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Stockholder approval of the increase was obtained on June 26, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:12 UTC |
TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JRDirector
|
GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-016310 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JR · CIK 0001585020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,567 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · kind: On September 5, 2019, the reporting person received options to purchase 39,567 shares which were subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Stockholder approval of the increase was obtained on June 26, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:08 UTC |
Zarrabian SaiidDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 241,438 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-016303 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 457,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 241,438 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · kind: On September 5, 2019, the reporting person received options to purchase 241,438 shares which were subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Stockholder approval of the increase was obtained on June 26, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/6th of the options vested on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:07 UTC |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-016299 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2029-11-12 F5 · kind: On November 12, 2019, the reporting person received options to purchase 250,000 shares which were subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Stockholder approval of the increase was obtained on June 26, 2020. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested based on the achievement of certain clinical milestones. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:07 UTC |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,756 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-016299 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,756 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F3 · kind: On September 5, 2019, the reporting person received options to purchase 52,756 shares which were subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Stockholder approval of the increase was obtained on June 26, 2020. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/6th of the options vested on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 16:16 UTC |
Cranston Lynda SarahDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-008217 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cranston Lynda Sarah · CIK 0001633660 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by J.G. Cranston & Associates, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 324 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 20:28 UTC |
Praill Anthony ScottChief Financial Officer
|
OtherCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-008229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Praill Anthony Scott · CIK 0001332948 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,452 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 20:15 UTC |
Bell John KDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-008214 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 9,788 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 20:18 UTC |
TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JRDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-008219 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JR · CIK 0001585020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,206 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 20:15 UTC |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
OtherCommon Stock | 17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-008213 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,994 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:15 UTC |
Cranston Lynda SarahDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-20-000016 · delmarph_fm4dec312019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cranston Lynda Sarah · CIK 0001633660 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by J.G. Cranston & Associates, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 316 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Praill Anthony ScottChief Financial Officer
|
OtherCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-20-000018 · delmarph_fm4dec32019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Praill Anthony Scott · CIK 0001332948 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,430 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:20 UTC |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
OtherCommon Stock | 17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-20-000020 · delmarph_fm4dec312019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,977 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:10 UTC |
Bell John KDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-20-000012 · delmarph_fm4dec312019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 9,759 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:12 UTC |
TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JRDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-20-000014 · delmarph_fm4dec312019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JR · CIK 0001585020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,198 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:20 UTC |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
GiftCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-20-000020 · delmarph_fm4dec312019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,960 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 21:18 UTC |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000941 · delmarph_fm4nov122019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2029-11-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, the options vest upon the achievement of certain clinical development milestones. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2020 23:28 UTC Amendment |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-20-000982 · kintara_fm4anov142019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2029-11-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This amendment is being filed to update the vesting schedule of the option award made to the reporting person pursuant to the 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Subject to continued employment, 1/6th of the options vested on March 22, 2021, with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 16:22 UTC |
Cranston Lynda SarahDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000815 · delmarph_fm4sept302019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cranston Lynda Sarah · CIK 0001633660 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by J.G. Cranston & Associates, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 308 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 20:20 UTC |
Bell John KDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000813 · delmarph_fm4sept302019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 9,730 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 20:32 UTC |
TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JRDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000817 · delmarph_fm4sept302019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JR · CIK 0001585020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,190 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 20:14 UTC |
Praill Anthony ScottChief Financial Officer
|
OtherCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000811 · delmarph_fm4sept302019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Praill Anthony Scott · CIK 0001332948 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,408 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 20:09 UTC |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
OtherCommon Stock | 17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000809 · delmarph_fm4sept302019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,460 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 20:22 UTC |
Bell John KDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $0.68 | $23,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000777 · delmarph_fm4sept132019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,701 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.6551 to $0.68 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 19, 2019 21:45 UTC Amendment |
Bell John KDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $0.68 | $23,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000779 · delmarph_fm4amsept132019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Registered Retirement Income Fund Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.6551 to $0.68 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on September 16, 2019 solely to amend the disclosure of the shares beneficially owned as of such date by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:52 UTC |
Ferrara NapoleoneDirector
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,433 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000771 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ferrara Napoleone · CIK 0001744779 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,433 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,433 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:52 UTC |
Ferrara NapoleoneDirector
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000771 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ferrara Napoleone · CIK 0001744779 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,567 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, the shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Hoffman Robert E.Director
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,433 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000767 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOFFMAN ROBERT · CIK 0001166288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,433 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,433 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Hoffman Robert E.Director
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000767 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN ROBERT · CIK 0001166288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,567 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, the shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 16:36 UTC |
Cranston Lynda SarahDirector
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,433 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000761 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cranston Lynda Sarah · CIK 0001633660 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,433 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,433 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 16:36 UTC |
Cranston Lynda SarahDirector
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000761 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cranston Lynda Sarah · CIK 0001633660 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,567 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, the shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:42 UTC |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 47,244 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000765 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,244 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,244 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/6th of the options vest on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:42 UTC |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,756 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000765 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,756 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,756 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, 1/6th of the options vest on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:49 UTC |
Bell John KDirector
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,433 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000769 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,433 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,433 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:49 UTC |
Bell John KDirector
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000769 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,567 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, the shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:39 UTC |
Zarrabian SaiidDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 216,212 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000763 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 216,212 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/6th of the options vest on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:39 UTC |
Zarrabian SaiidDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 241,438 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000763 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 241,438 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, 1/6th of the options vest on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:34 UTC |
Praill Anthony ScottChief Financial Officer
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,196 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000759 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 2 Praill Anthony Scott · CIK 0001332948 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,196 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,196 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/6th of the options vest on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:34 UTC |
Praill Anthony ScottChief Financial Officer
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 57,170 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000759 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Praill Anthony Scott · CIK 0001332948 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,170 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,170 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, 1/6th of the options vest on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:31 UTC |
TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JRDirector
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,433 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000757 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 2 TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JR · CIK 0001585020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,433 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,433 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:31 UTC |
TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JRDirector
|
GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000757 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 1 TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JR · CIK 0001585020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,567 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, the shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:23 UTC |
TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JRDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-011884 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JR · CIK 0001585020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,182 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · balance_after: On May 8, 2019, the issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 16:20 UTC |
Cranston Lynda SarahDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-011880 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cranston Lynda Sarah · CIK 0001633660 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by J.G. Cranston & Associates, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 300 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · balance_after: On May 8, 2019, the issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:21 UTC |
Praill Anthony ScottChief Financial Officer
|
OtherCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-011882 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Praill Anthony Scott · CIK 0001332948 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,386 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · balance_after: On May 8, 2019, the issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:18 UTC |
Brown Dennis MChief Scientific Officer
|
OtherCommon Stock | 17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-011878 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Dennis M · CIK 0001569520 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,443 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · balance_after: On May 8, 2019, the issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:17 UTC |
Bell John KDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-011876 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 9,701 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · balance_after: On May 8, 2019, the issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 22:32 UTC |
Hoffman Robert E.Director
|
Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-007626 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN ROBERT · CIK 0001166288 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2022-07-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 22:31 UTC |
Ferrara NapoleoneDirector
|
Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-007625 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ferrara Napoleone · CIK 0001744779 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2022-07-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 18:29 UTC |
Cranston Lynda SarahDirector
|
Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-007624 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cranston Lynda Sarah · CIK 0001633660 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2022-07-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 22:33 UTC |
TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JRDirector
|
Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-007627 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 TOTH ROBERT JOSEPH JR · CIK 0001585020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2022-07-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.