Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NVKTRA · Entity 6601 | Director · Head of Strategic Partnerships | December 06, 2021 | December 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV
Report date December 06, 2021 · Filed December 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 55,500 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-12-07 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2021-12-06 · Purchase · Acquired 11,891 · Balance 17,391 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.59 to $0.5902 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. F2: On May 8, 2019, Kintara Therapeutics, Inc. effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Row 2 · 2021-12-07 · Purchase · Acquired 38,109 · Balance 55,500 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.63115 to $0.6415 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. F2: On May 8, 2019, Kintara Therapeutics, Inc. effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child | 590 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 590 F2: On May 8, 2019, Kintara Therapeutics, Inc. effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.59 to $0.5902 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.
F2: On May 8, 2019, Kintara Therapeutics, Inc. effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.63115 to $0.6415 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 21:09 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV KTRA · Entity 6601 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 38,109 | $0.64 | $24,298.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-047320 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · Head of Strategic Partnerships 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,500 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.63115 to $0.6415 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. F2 · balance_after: On May 8, 2019, Kintara Therapeutics, Inc. effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 21:09 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV KTRA · Entity 6601 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,891 | $0.59 | $7,018.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-047320 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · Head of Strategic Partnerships 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,391 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.59 to $0.5902 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Kintara Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. F2 · balance_after: On May 8, 2019, Kintara Therapeutics, Inc. effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 01:07 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV KTRA · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,715,004 | $0.00 Strike: $1.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-20-000969 · kintara_fm4sep152020.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,715,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,715,004 shares Expires 2030-09-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made to reporting person pursuant to the 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Subject to continued employment, 1/6th of the options vest on March 15, 2021, with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:08 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 241,438 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-016303 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 457,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 241,438 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · kind: On September 5, 2019, the reporting person received options to purchase 241,438 shares which were subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Stockholder approval of the increase was obtained on June 26, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/6th of the options vested on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:39 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 216,212 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000763 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 216,212 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/6th of the options vest on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:39 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 241,438 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000763 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 241,438 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, 1/6th of the options vest on March 5, 2020 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on April 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 22:34 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-007628 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2022-07-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 10:25 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 836,465 | $0.00 Strike: $0.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-006696 · f4052118zarrabian_delmar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836,465 Underlying: Common Stock · 836,465 shares Expires 2028-05-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/6th of the options vest on November 21, 2018 with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 30 months commencing on December 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 21:30 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,900 | $0.84 | $4,956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-012230 · f4111417zarrabian_delmar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child Disclosed balance after: 5,900 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.8298 to $0.84. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 21:30 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 55,000 | $0.82 | $45,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-012230 · f4111417zarrabian_delmar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.8015 to $0.8385. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:10 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-011531 · f4110317zarrabian_delmar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2027-11-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 01:41 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-17-000668 · zarrabian_form4jul72017.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2022-07-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Subject to stockholder approval of the Company's 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan at the Company's annual meeting, each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the unit based on targets related to the Company's financial performance. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the Company's 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan at the Company's annual meeting, each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the unit based on targets related to the Company's financial performance. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 01:41 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-17-000668 · zarrabian_form4jul72017.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zarrabian Saiid · CIK 0001495521 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,000 shares Expires 2027-07-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 12,000 options vest on June 30, 2018, and 3,000 options vest each three months thereafter starting September 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.